WHATLEY HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WHATLEY HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 63-0727781)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-10-15
- IRS object ID
- 202142889349300949
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-10-15T16:03:41-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 630590670 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Kassouf & Co PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2101 Highland Ave S Suite 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Birmingham | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 352054009 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 630727781 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Whatley Health Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WHAT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2057586647 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 354015235 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Rajuan Sherman | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2053493250 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-10-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Rajuan | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Sherman | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | William P Bach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01315784 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2054432500 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Rajuan Sherman | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $25,857,124 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | whatleyhealth.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 228 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,624,866 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $11,016,796 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $11,151,513 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,328,620 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $73,415 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $398,424 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $427,733 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $20,174,803 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,846,564 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,615,502 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,393,025 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,410,421 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,053,088 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $18,025,923 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $21,446,113 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,148,880 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,400,451 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $10,524,799 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $11,679,625 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,910,944 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $665,319 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $6,613,855 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,014,306 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,195,799 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,159,974 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,448,662 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $8,168,646 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To provide a pharmacy service to the medically underserved and uninsured. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,644,461 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 40 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 228 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Rajuan Sherman | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2053493250 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 354015235 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Burton | |||||||
| President | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Dr Charlotte Carter | |||||||
| Treasurer | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Carole Hill-Smith | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Dr Jerry Palmer | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Maxie Thomas | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Audrey Ellis | |||||||
| Secretary | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| James Morton | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Cindy Deerman | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Michael Hamilton | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Marcus Campbell | |||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| David Gay | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $153,456 | $0 | $6,334 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr Toya Burton | |||||||
| COO/Physician | 40.00 | $110,066 | $0 | $3,133 | Yes (X) | ||
| Zachariah Chism | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $100,220 | $0 | $6,308 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr Reginald Motley | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | $203,671 | $0 | $1,435 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr Phillip Bobo | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $194,981 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr Gary Walton | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $204,842 | $0 | $10,366 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr Andrea Fair | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $181,954 | $0 | $6,734 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr James Whitley | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $165,892 | $0 | $9,782 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dr Chijioke Ulasi | |||||||
| Dental Director | 40.00 | $147,236 | $0 | $104 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,462,318 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $44,196 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Medical Center | ||||
| 850 Peter Bryce Boulevard | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35401 | $926,986 |
| Incare Technologies | ||||
| 600 Lakeshore Parkway | Birmingham | AL | 35209 | $620,723 |
| Nextgen Healthcare Information Systems | ||||
| 3525 Piedmont Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30305 | $547,117 |
| Quest Diagnostics | ||||
| 300 Towncenter Blvd Ste D | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35406 | $416,398 |
| Belk & Associates Inc | ||||
| 492 Pinegrove Drive | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35401 | $292,926 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $10,484,946 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $531,850 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $531,850 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $11,016,796 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340B Pharmacy Program | 446110 | $8,168,646 | $8,168,646 |
| Patient Services | 621110 | $5,178,285 | $5,178,285 |
| Other Contracts | 621110 | $981,689 | $981,689 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,328,620 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $16,829 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $16,829 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,829 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,829 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $83,975 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $10,560 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $73,415 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $73,415 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $73,415 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other Income | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $410,904 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $410,904 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $410,904 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,846,564 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,829,768 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $567,413 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $453,930 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $113,483 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,638,036 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,110,429 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,527,607 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,513 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,010 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,503 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $576,359 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $461,087 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $115,272 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $573,704 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $458,964 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $114,740 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,326 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $26,326 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $104,809 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $104,809 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,413,971 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,244,244 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,169,727 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,470 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $350,072 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $332,568 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,504 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $56,880 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,220 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,157 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $58,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $734,039 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $676,404 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,635 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $139,995 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,999 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $111,996 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340B Expenses | $5,495,876 | $4,448,662 | $1,047,214 |
| Bad Debt | $981,321 | $981,321 | |
| Supplies | $825,188 | $639,261 | $185,927 |
| Telecommunications and | $383,977 | $364,778 | $19,199 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $417,787 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $307,454 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $110,333 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,446,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,644,461 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,801,652 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,399,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,101,004 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $298,833 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $632,912 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $832,786 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $754,095 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,910 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,036 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,990,909 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,879,031 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,947,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,111,878 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,700 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,700 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,524,799 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,679,625 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,660,591 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $570,779 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,540 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,007,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $233,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,910,944 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $665,319 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,613,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,014,306 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,613,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,014,306 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,524,799 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,679,625 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,400,451 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,986,612 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,623,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,615,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,585,109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,016,796 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,827,294 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,986,612 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,623,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,615,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,585,109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,016,796 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,827,294 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $48,827,294 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,311 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,829 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,327 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $165,927 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $142,763 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,704 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $381,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $339,813 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,200,902 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $50,110,523 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97440 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97610 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $407,596 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $407,596 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,469,508 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,001,972 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,467,536 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,482,524 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,102,120 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,380,404 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,552,125 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,704,578 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $847,547 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $79,156 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $70,361 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,795 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,111,878 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,846,564 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,846,564 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,846,564 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,446,113 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $21,446,113 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $21,446,113 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Gary Walton | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $204,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,700 | $0 | $6,666 | $0 | $215,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Reginald Motley | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $203,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,435 | $0 | $205,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Phillip Bobo | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $194,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $194,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Andrea Fair | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $181,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,734 | $0 | $188,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr James Whitley | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $165,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,193 | $0 | $6,589 | $0 | $175,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| David Gay | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $153,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,334 | $0 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 22 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $531,850 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | cost | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The board of directors reviews the form 990 during a regular board meeting. The board of directors are given a copy of the 990 before filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Policy is disclosed and members are asked to comply with the policy. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | WHSI Reviews all salaries annually and compares the salaries with NACHC, MGMA, and Salary.com. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Governing Documents, the conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are available to the public upon request in person or by mail. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Contractual Services: Program service expenses 1,244,244. Management and general expenses 1,169,727. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 2,413,971. |
| 990 part XII line 2c | The process did not change from the prior year. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Alabama Healthcare Consortium | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 201031600 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Tech Grant | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | Line 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Whatley Health Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Alabama Health Consortium LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | P | TransactionTypeTxt |