FOUNDATION FOR INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FOUNDATION FOR INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA (EIN 25-6087074)
- Tax period
- 2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-10-29
- IRS object ID
- 202143029349301889
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-10-29T14:50:00-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 251622758 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAHER DUESSEL CPA'S | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 503 MARTINDALE STREET SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 256087074 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE FOUNDATION FOR INDIANA UNIVERSITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | OF PENNSYLVANIA (IUP) | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FOUN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7243573184 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1011 SOUTH DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15705 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ELIZABETH LAUBER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7243573184 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-10-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ELIZABETH | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | LAUBER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ELIZABETH E KRISHER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P10275616 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4124715500 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ELIZABETH LAUBER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1011 SOUTH DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15705 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,299,319 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.IUP.EDU/FOUNDATION | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1967 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 7 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 18 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,840,202 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,512,719 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $18,329,220 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,140,711 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,693,192 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,927,272 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $719,545 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $669,685 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $29,582,159 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,250,387 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,276,454 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $7,828,677 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,448,763 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,852,770 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $355,358 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $34,305,540 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $16,150,758 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $43,030,757 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,832,205 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$13,448,598 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,581,818 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $229,193,892 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $245,285,090 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $181,826,240 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $172,380,219 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $47,367,652 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $72,904,871 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,685,511 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $407,713 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $11,394,343 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE FOUNDATION FOR IUP OWNS AND RENTS RESIDENTIAL HOUSING TO STUDENTS OF IUP. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,513,895 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $6,513,895 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDES SCHLOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS TO STUDENTS OF IUP. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,752,741 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $485,066 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,428,075 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT TO VARIOUS COLLEGES AND DEPARTMENTS AT IUP. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $23,952,147 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | Yes (1) | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | Yes (1) | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 50 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 7 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ELIZABETH LAUBER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7243573184 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1011 SOUTH DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15705 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA BARSOTTI | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID BLUEMLING | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TIM BURNS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RICH CARUSO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| J THOMAS FRANTZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DIANNE FRYE DELISA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JAMES LEDA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID MAWHINNEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRADLEY PETERSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GREGORY STEVE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| REGINA STOVER | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 2.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| RICK UBINGER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TERRY DUNLAP | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WILLIAM SHIPLEY | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 10.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| DANIEL SARVER | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2.50 | 2.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| RANDY THORNTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL OPS | 25.00 | 15.00 | $72,664 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ELIZABETH LAUBER | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 37.50 | 7.50 | $124,598 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $197,262 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $83,260 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $4,429,459 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,512,719 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENCE HALL RENTAL | 532000 | $11,394,343 | $11,394,343 |
| MANAGEMENT FEE INCOME | 813211 | $746,368 | $746,368 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,140,711 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,879,983 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,879,983 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,047,289 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,047,289 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,047,289 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,047,289 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $36,910 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $83,260 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $48,932 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$12,022 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$12,022 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NON GIFT INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $681,707 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $681,707 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $681,707 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,250,387 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,822,418 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,915,250 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,828,677 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,828,677 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $225,178 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $225,178 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,534,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,307,813 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $226,768 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,999 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,820 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,179 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,075 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $47,793 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,282 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,937 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,866 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,071 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,620,735 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,598,611 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,790 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,334 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $425,258 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $425,258 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,108 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $43,108 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $512,665 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $335,814 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $320 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $176,531 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,282 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,966 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,316 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $294,551 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $251,795 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,417 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $40,339 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,747 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,767 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,875 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,105 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,853,942 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,770,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $83,236 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,292 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,503 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $789 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,330,486 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,330,486 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,480,877 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,480,877 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $249,541 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $249,541 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNAL CHARGEBACK | $683,517 | $683,517 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $677,070 | $677,070 | |
| LOSS ON NOTE RECEIVABLE | $551,050 | $551,050 | |
| PAYMENT IN LIEU OF TAXE | $196,020 | $196,020 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,617 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $125,505 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $39,708 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,832,205 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,952,147 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,524,700 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $355,358 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,614,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,455,290 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,508,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,817,128 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,858,871 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $956,721 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $111,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,715 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $138,987,783 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $47,056,875 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,722,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,930,908 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,124,311 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,151,786 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,253,203 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,910,542 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $229,193,892 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $245,285,090 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,274,831 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,876,313 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $392,523 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,014 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,516,791 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $120,751,148 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,394,691 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,057,549 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,247,404 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,671,195 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $181,826,240 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $172,380,219 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$17,548,093 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$9,415,406 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,915,745 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,320,277 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,367,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,904,871 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $229,193,892 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $245,285,090 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$3,581,818 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $23,500,060 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $5,618,977 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| College Organization | Yes (X) | CollegeOrganizationInd |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,042,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,705,643 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,681,571 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,840,202 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,512,719 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,782,206 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,042,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,705,643 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,681,571 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,840,202 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,512,719 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,782,206 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $1,643,813 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $34,138,393 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,670,698 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,282,100 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,568,868 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,838,256 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,879,983 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $11,239,905 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | -$230,690 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,003,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,706,533 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $721,894 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $681,707 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,882,714 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $52,904,825 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $108,551,350 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.64530 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.61680 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2016 AMOUNT: $ -230,690. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 1,003,270. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 3,706,533. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 721,894. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 681,707. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Assets Included | $1,028,867 | AssetsIncludedAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Pub Exhibition | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd |
| Coll Used Scholarly Rsrch | Yes (X) | CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd |
| Coll Used Loan Or Exch Prog | Yes (X) | CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd |
| Solicited Assets Sale | 0 | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $60,550,163 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $2,955,474 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $17,531,441 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,320,083 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $597,606 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $741,986 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $78,377,403 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $61,146,591 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $2,197,085 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$358,501 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,258,149 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $594,942 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $581,921 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $60,550,163 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $60,303,757 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $3,325,054 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,424,326 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,209,947 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,135,069 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $561,530 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $61,146,591 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $58,956,302 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $6,349,411 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $5,018,269 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,056,897 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $8,419,403 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $543,925 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $60,303,757 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $53,208,723 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,684,762 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $6,209,498 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $1,257,685 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $368,484 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $520,512 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $58,956,302 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.03510 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.50060 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.46430 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $130,393,825 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $40,276,734 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $90,117,091 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $285,991 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $92,795 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $193,196 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,757,967 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,687,346 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $70,621 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,550,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,550,000 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $91,930,908 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| INSURANCE INVESTMENT | $433,949 |
| ART WORK | $1,028,867 |
| RESTRICTED CASH HELD WITH TRUSTEE | $15,646,614 |
| DEPOSITS ON WORK | $1,610,000 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $2,191,112 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $20,910,542 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED INTEREST PAYABLE | $1,783,764 |
| INTEREST RATE SWAP AGREEMENTS | $37,184,996 |
| TRUSTS AND ANNUITIES PAYABLE | $136,803 |
| GROUND LEASE LIABILITY | $2,565,632 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $41,671,195 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $53,788,823 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $29,552,163 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,937,340 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $48,932 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $31,538,435 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,250,388 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,250,388 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,897,254 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,937,340 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $127,709 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $2,065,049 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,832,205 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,832,205 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART III, LINE 4: | THE ARTWORK COLLECTION HELD BY THE FOUNDATION IS A COLLECTION OF ART DONATED TO BE USED BY THE UNIVERSITY FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES. |
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE FOUNDATION HOLDS INVESTMENTS FOR THE INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA (IUP) ALUMNI ASSOCIATION. THE INVESTMENTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE FOUNDATION'S INVESTMENT ACCOUNTS. CONTRIBUTIONS TO AND DISBURSEMENTS FROM THE ACCOUNT DIRECTLY INCREASE OR DECREASE THE LIABILITY. A PORTION OF THE REALIZED AND UNREALIZED INVESTMENT INCOME OR LOSS EARNED BY THE FOUNDATION IS CREDITED TO THE LIABILITY AND IS CALCULATED BASED ON THE PROPORTIONATE VALUE OF THE AMOUNT HELD FOR THE IUP ALUMNI ASSOCIATION TO THE TOTAL VALUE OF THE FOUNDATION'S INVESTMENT ACCOUNTS. AMOUNTS HELD FOR THE IUP ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ARE INCLUDED IN INVESTMENTS ON THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION. THE FOUNDATION HAS NO SPENDING AUTHORITY OVER THIS FUND. |
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE INTENDED USE OF THE FOUNDATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS IS TO PROVIDE ACADEMIC AND PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT TO INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE NETTED WITH INCOME |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE NETTED WITH INCOME LOSS ON UNCOLLECTIBILE PLEDGES |
| PART X, LINE 2 | THE FOUNDATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986, AS AMENDED, BASED ON A DETERMINATION LETTER DATED APRIL 3, 2007. THE FOUNDATION IS CLASSIFIED AS A PUBLIC CHARITY BY THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA AND IS EXEMPT FROM STATE TAXES ON RELATED INCOME. THE FOUNDATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OR ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAXES. CRIMSON HAWKS IS NOT A TAXPAYING ENTITY FOR FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX PURPOSES, THEREFORE, NO PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAXES IS INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE FOUNDATION AND CRIMSON HAWKS FOLLOW THE INCOME TAX STANDARD FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THIS STANDARD PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT PRINCIPLE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENTS OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON A TAX RETURN THAT ARE NOT CERTAIN TO BE REALIZED. AS A RESULT OF THE APPLICATION, THE FOUNDATION AND CRIMSON HAWKS EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED THERE WERE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR EITHER OF THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2021 OR 2020. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | MEN'S BASKETBALL GOLF OUTING | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $61,430 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $43,200 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $18,230 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Cash Prizes Event1 | $1,525 | CashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $220 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $10,076 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $5,489 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $5,446 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | EBERLY COLLEGE OF BUSINESS GOLF CLA | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $58,740 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $40,060 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $18,680 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Cash Prizes Event2 | $920 | CashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $10,479 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $8,581 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $6,196 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $120,170 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $83,260 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $36,910 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Cash Prizes Total Events | $2,445 | CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $220 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $20,555 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $14,070 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $11,642 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $48,932 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$12,022 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1011 SOUTH DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15705 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 251470695 | RecipientEIN |
| Cash Grant | $7,828,677 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | SCHOLARSHIPS & PROGRAM SUPPORT | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE FOUNDATION FOR INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA PROVIDES SCHOLARSHIP DOLLARS TO THE UNIVERSITY TO DISBURSE TO INDIVIDUAL STUDENTS AT THEIR DISCRETION. THE UNIVERSITY, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH THE FOUNDATION, MAINTAINS PROPER RECORDS TO SUBSTANTIATE THE AMOUNT OF, AND THE GRANTEE'S ELIGIBILITY FOR, THE GRANT OR ASSISTANCE, AS WELL AS THE SELECTION CRITERIA USED IN AWARDING SCHOLARSHIPS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNSYLVANIA HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| A | 232248352 | 70917RKD6 | 2007-05-15 | $80,540,000 | TO FINANCE CONSTRUCTION OF STUDENT HOUSING FACILITY | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PENNSYLVANIA HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| B | 232248352 | 70917SVK6 | 2015-12-22 | $68,375,000 | REFINANCE ORIGINAL LOAN USED TO CONSTRUCT STUDENT HOUSING FACILITY | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Capitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Credit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $80,540,000 | $6,493,664 | $1,354,900 | $3,376,850 | $2,305,487 | $68,655,064 | 2008 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |
| B | $68,375,000 | 2009 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $68,375,000 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Term Of HedgeTermOfHedgePct | Superintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeInd | Hedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES | ||||||||||||
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 32.000000000000 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK | ||||||||||||
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | 25.000000000000 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ISSUER NAME: PENNSYLVANIA HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 06/03/2021 ISSUER NAME: PENNSYLVANIA HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 02/02/2021 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE FOUNDATION SHALL BE THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, FINANCE COMMITTEE, INVESTMENT COMMITTEE, STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE, AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY, BY RESOLUTION ADOPTED BY AT LEAST A MAJORITY OF THE VOTING DIRECTORS IN OFFICE, ESTABLISH ONE OR MORE ADDITIONAL STANDING OR OTHER COMMITTEES AND TERMINATE ANY STANDING OR OTHER COMMITTEE. NOTICE OF A PROPOSAL TO ESTABLISH OR ELIMINATE A STANDING COMMITTEE SHALL BE GIVEN AT LEAST FIVE (5) DAYS PRIOR TO THE DATE OF ANY REGULAR OR SPECIAL MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT WHICH SUCH PROPOSAL WILL BE CONSIDERED. EACH STANDING COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE SUCH NUMBER OF VOTING MEMBERS AS ARE STATED IN THE BYLAWS. EACH STANDING COMMITTEE ESTABLISHED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE BYLAWS SHALL HAVE SUCH NUMBER OF VOTING MEMBERS AS THE BOARD MAY DESIGNATE. THE FOUNDATION'S PRESIDENT SHALL BE A VOTING MEMBER AND CHAIR OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND EX OFFICIO NON-VOTING MEMBER OF ALL OTHER COMMITTEES. THE BOARD MAY APPOINT NOT MORE THAN TWO (2) ADDITIONAL EX OFFICIO MEMBERS OF EACH COMMITTEE. THE CHAIR OF EACH COMMITTEE MUST BE A FOUNDATION DIRECTOR. EXCEPTING ONLY A COMMITTEE CHAIR, COMMITTEE MEMBERS MAY, BUT NEED NOT BE, DIRECTORS OF THE FOUNDATION. ALL COMMITTEE MEMBERS SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE AND SHALL BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE PRESENCE OF A QUORUM. THE MAJORITY OF THE VOTING MEMBERS OF A COMMITTEE IN OFFICE SHALL BE NECESSARY TO CONSTITUTE A QUORUM FOR THE TRANSACTION OF BUSINESS, AND THE ACTS OF A MAJORITY OF THE VOTING MEMBERS PRESENT AT A MEETING AT WHICH A QUORUM WAS PRESENT WHEN THE MEETING BEGAN SHALL BE THE ACTS OF THE COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DELEGATES THE REVIEW OF THE 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL OPERATIONS UNDER THEIR RECOMMENDATION, THE 990 IS APPROVED FOR FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE BYLAWS STATE THAT AN INDIVIDUAL MUST EXPOSE THE CONFLICT AND REMOVE THEMSELVES FROM THE VOTE IF THE BOARD HAS REASONABLE CAUSE TO BELIEVE THAT A DIRECTOR, OFFICER, OR COMMITTEE MEMBER HAD FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLY FINANCIAL INTEREST, IT WILL AFFORD THE DIRECTOR, OFFICER OR COMMITTEE MEMBER AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN THE ALLEGED FAILURE TO DISCLOSE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF AFTER HEARING THE RESPONSE AND MAKING SUCH FURTHER INVESTIGATION AS THE BOARD DEEMS APPROPRIATE, THE BOARD DETERMINES THAT THE DIRECTOR, OFFICER OR COMMITTEE MEMBER HAS IN FACT FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT WILL TAKE APPROPRIATE ACTION, WHICH MAY INCLUDE IMMEDIATE REMOVAL FROM THE POSITION HELD WITHIN THE FOUNDATION FOR IUP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE FOUNDATION FOR IUP HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MADE UP OF BOARD MEMBERS WHO EVALUATE THE COMPENSATION FOR THE DIRECTOR AND ALL EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION USING AVAILABLE COMPARABILITY DATA PROVIDED BY THE UNIVERSITY (IUP). THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION AND BRINGS THE DECISIONS TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | LOSSES ON UNCOLLECTIBLE PLEDGES -78,777. CHANGE IN NET ASSETS FROM PRONOUNCEMENT ADOPTION -354,350. UNREALIZED GAIN ON INTEREST SWAP AGREEMENT 6,052,104. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CRIMSON HAWKS HOSPITALITY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | MANAGEMENT | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $0 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $0 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL REVIVAL INDIANA | |||||||||
| 1099 MAPLE STREET RUDDOCK G-42 | INDIANA | PA | 15705 | 812092154 | STUDENT HOUSING FACILITIES | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 5 | 0 |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | |||||||||
| 1011 SOUTH DRIVE | INDIANA | PA | 15705 | 251470695 | EDUCATION | PA | 0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | ||
| B | $907,066 | COST |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | ||
| J | $772,887 | COST |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | ||
| K | $113,478 | COST |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | ||
| L | $687,300 | COST |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | ||
| M | $1,937,340 | COST |