STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

AFFINIA HEALTHCARE: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AFFINIA HEALTHCARE (EIN 43-0817642)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-11-15
IRS object ID
202143199349315799
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-11-15T12:07:23-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430817642EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AFFINIA HEALTHCAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% AFFINIA HEALTHCAREInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlAFFIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3148148571PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 551AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631880551ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET VOSSPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3148981700PhoneNum
Signature2021-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJanetPersonFirstNm
Person LastVossPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2021-11-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR ALAN O FREEMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 551AddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631880551ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$40,367,020GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.AFFINIAHEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1906FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent19VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee468TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,963,616PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$17,215,807CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$29,456,972PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$23,146,416CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$125,058PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,797CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$41,545,646PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$40,367,020CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,956,344PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,271,085CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,110,305PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,106,935CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,066,649PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$37,378,020CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,478,997PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,989,000CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$26,762,562TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$34,572,214TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$21,026,847TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$26,567,120TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,735,715NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,005,094NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$23,691,679ExpenseAmt
Revenue$17,567,641RevenueAmt
DescPRIMARY MEDICAL CARE PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE, AUDIOLOGY AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 29,839Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,540,216ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,608,878RevenueAmt
DescHEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 3,368Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,116,939ExpenseAmt
Revenue$780,129RevenueAmt
DescPUBLIC HOUSING HEALTH PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 3,132Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$1,188,193$1,189,768WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN) PROGRAM
PROVIDES NUTRITIONAL ASSISTANCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,188,193TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,189,768TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$30,537,027TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document22IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee468EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member19IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAFFINIA HEALTHCAREPersonNm
Phone3148148513PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 551AddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63188ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
ALAN FREEMAN
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$313,802$0$23,223
MELISSA TEPE MD
VICE PRESIDENT / CHIEF MEDICAL40.00.0Yes (X)$322,821$0$10,184
MICAELA ONIEL-CALLAHAN
OB-GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$246,180$0$13,811Yes (X)
JUEE PHALAK
CHILD PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$240,885$0$10,555Yes (X)
THOMAS KUCIEJCZYK-KERNAN
FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN40.00.0$229,086$0$13,539Yes (X)
MARY KEEGAN
OB-GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$231,836$0$5,395Yes (X)
TIMOTHY MCCANN
INTERNIST PHYSICIAN40.00.0$221,358$0$5,452Yes (X)
KENDRA HOLMES
SR. VICE PRESIDENT/CHIEF OPERA40.00.0Yes (X)$221,250$0$5,450
JANET VOSS
VICE PRESIDENT/CHIEF FINANCIAL40.00.0Yes (X)$204,189$0$12,701
LAUREL TINSLEY
CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEAN FRAZEE
VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT JACOBSEN
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GILBERT PEOPLES
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID WALTERS
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOAN D'AMBROSE
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
HARRY DENGLER
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
RIISA EASLEY
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ARACELI ESCALANTE-GUDINO
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FORBES MCMULLIN
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KIMBALL MCMULLIN
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELIZABETH COLEMAN
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TONDALERIA CURRY
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAULA DAVIS
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN HACHEGECHOG
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEBRA LEONARD
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
GWENDOLYN HALL
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
GEORGIA HARRIS
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM VAN LUVEN
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,231,407TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$100,310TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K40IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MB HOLDINGS
1736 WESTPARK CENTER DRIVEFENTONMO63026JANITORIAL$515,120
ALL ACCESS INTERPRETERS LLC
8460 WATSON ROAD SUITE 220SAINT LOUISMO63119TRANSLATION$275,272
MARSH MCLENNAN AGENCY LLC
PO BOX 505311SAINT LOUISMO63150INSURANCE BROKER$184,195
KENNETH NUERENBERGER
1425 S 18TH STREETSAINT LOUISMO63104LESSOR BLDG RENT$159,033
BKD LLP
211 NORTH BROADWAY SUITE 2400ST LOUISMO63102ACCTG & TAXATION$146,301
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$14,200,675GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,015,132AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$17,215,807TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEDICARE/CAID REIMBURSEMENTS621110$14,519,768$14,519,768
PROGRAM SERVICE FEES621110$8,626,648$8,626,648
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$23,146,416TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,797TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,797ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,000OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,000ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,367,020TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,146,416RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$4,797ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,108,370TotalAmt
Program Services$327,755ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$780,615ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,539,008TotalAmt
Program Services$19,304,886ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,234,122ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$494,268TotalAmt
Program Services$422,143ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,125ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,878,780TotalAmt
Program Services$2,523,854ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$354,926ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,250,659TotalAmt
Program Services$1,068,533ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$182,126ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,580TotalAmt
Management And General$55,580ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$202,641TotalAmt
Management And General$202,641ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,115,140TotalAmt
Program Services$1,960,032ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$155,108ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,958,698TotalAmt
Program Services$2,672,732ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,285,966ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$630,033TotalAmt
Management And General$630,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,263,439TotalAmt
Program Services$1,202,345ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,094ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,316TotalAmt
Program Services$5,059ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,257ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,697TotalAmt
Program Services$50,008ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,689ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,113TotalAmt
Management And General$271,113ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$852,023TotalAmt
Program Services$724,220ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$127,803ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$169,051TotalAmt
Program Services$17,873ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$151,178ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
ORGANIZATION DUES$129,188$32,410$96,778
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$116,866$81,344$35,522
MISCELLANEOUS$244,150$143,833$100,317

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,378,020TotalAmt
Program Services$30,537,027ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,840,993ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,085,740BOYAmt
EOY$9,843,959EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$710,222BOYAmt
EOY$1,660,165EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,088,835BOYAmt
EOY$3,314,612EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$120,390BOYAmt
EOY$174,927EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$25,438,137LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$13,718,218LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,300,243BOYAmt
EOY$11,719,919EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,457,132BOYAmt
EOY$7,858,632EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,762,562BOYAmt
EOY$34,572,214EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,928,609BOYAmt
EOY$9,182,673EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,399,030BOYAmt
EOY$11,220,736EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,699,208BOYAmt
EOY$6,163,711EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,026,847BOYAmt
EOY$26,567,120EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,735,715BOYAmt
EOY$7,973,002EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$32,092EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,735,715BOYAmt
EOY$8,005,094EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,762,562BOYAmt
EOY$34,572,214EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,989,000ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$719,621OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,798,740CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,046,682CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,216,652CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,963,615CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,215,807CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$64,241,496TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,798,740CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,046,682CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,216,652CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,963,615CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,215,807CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$64,241,496TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$64,241,496PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$147CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$47CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,642CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,941CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,797CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$45,574TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$64,287,070TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$136,892,722GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99929PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99926PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributions$32,092ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$32,092EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$246,403BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$235,536ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$194,471OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$287,468EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$168,949BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$183,427ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$105,973OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$246,403EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$368,949OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$368,949BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,389,752OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,021,977DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,367,775BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,477,038OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$427,894DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,049,144BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,851,190OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,278,824DepreciationAmt
Book Value$572,366BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,351,208OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,989,523DepreciationAmt
Book Value$361,685BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$11,719,919TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
INVESTMENT IN EQUITY INVESTEES$779,632
EST AMOUNTS DUE FROM MEDICAID$7,079,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$7,858,632TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescACCRUED PENSION COSTSDesc
Amt$6,163,711Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,163,711TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,432,394TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$3,098,466DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,098,466RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$40,333,928RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$33,092OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$33,092RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$40,367,020TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$40,475,486TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$3,098,466DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,098,466ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$37,377,020ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,000OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,000ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$37,378,020TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4USE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS: ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S VARIOUS HEALTH CARE PROGRAMS SUCH AS THE DIABETES PROGRAM, BREAST CANCER PROGRAM, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAM.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2ASC 740 DISCLOSURE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: GAIN ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS 1,000 RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED 32,092 -------- 33,092
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: GAIN ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS 1,000

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
MICAELA ONIEL-CALLAHAN
OB-GYN PHYSICIAN$234,079$0$11,720$0$381$0$4,962$0$8,849$0$259,991$0
JUEE PHALAK
CHILD PSYCHIATRIST$229,728$0$10,709$0$448$0$4,530$0$6,025$0$251,440$0
THOMAS KUCIEJCZYK-KERNAN
FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN$221,920$0$4,077$0$3,089$0$4,675$0$8,864$0$242,625$0
MARY KEEGAN
OB-GYN PHYSICIAN$225,911$0$5,544$0$381$0$4,385$0$1,010$0$237,231$0
TIMOTHY MCCANN
INTERNIST PHYSICIAN$214,841$0$3,573$0$2,944$0$4,427$0$1,025$0$226,810$0
ALAN FREEMAN
PRESIDENT/CEO$308,175$0$0$0$5,627$0$5,500$0$17,723$0$337,025$0
MELISSA TEPE MD
VICE PRESIDENT / CHIEF MEDICAL$314,576$0$7,689$0$556$0$3,909$0$6,275$0$333,005$0
KENDRA HOLMES
SR. VICE PRESIDENT/CHIEF OPERA$215,798$0$5,000$0$452$0$4,425$0$1,025$0$226,700$0
JANET VOSS
VICE PRESIDENT/CHIEF FINANCIAL$197,394$0$5,000$0$1,795$0$3,886$0$8,815$0$216,890$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPROCESS USED FOR REVIEWING FORM 990: THE CONTROLLER, CFO AND BOARD TREASURER REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL PRIOR TO FILING. COPIES ARE THEN DISTRIBUTED ELECTRONICALLY TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING THE FORM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPROCESS OF MONITORING AND ENFORCING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST: ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT NOTING FULL COMPLIANCE OR ANY EXCEPTIONS. ANY EXCEPTIONS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE BOARD COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15APROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: CEO COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON PERFORMANCE INDICATORS AND SURVEYS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM AND THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BPROCESS FOR DETERMINING KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION: A BI-ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY PROVIDED BY THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION IS USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH A SURVEY FROM AAIM TO DETERMINE RANGES FOR ALL KEY POSITIONS AND DETERMINE WHETHER SALARIES ARE COMPETITIVE. A COMPENSATION ANALYSIS IS CURRENTLY BEING PERFORMED BY THE CONSULTING FIRM CBIZ.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PUBLIC AVAILABILITY OF CERTAIN DOCUMENTS: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL REGULATION THAT APPLIES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGE IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES: CHANGE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (719,621).