STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY INC (EIN 35-0868101)
Tax period
2018-06-01 to 2019-05-31
Filed
2020-01-06
IRS object ID
202000079349300235
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-01-06T11:27:17-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Main St Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN350868101EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% CONNIE BONNERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlHUNTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2603594006PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12303 COLLEGE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityHUNTINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46750ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCONNIE BONNERPersonNm
Person TitleVP FINANCE/TREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone2603566000PhoneNum
Signature2019-09-30SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAnne E WhitePreparerPersonNm
PTINP01708202PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id35027420200075000000FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-01-06FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdF560D4A486E1B6265A73BA7576EDA83A4C287CC2AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id24AFAAB6F2469FB738EC766CE6E703B897A40E51AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSHERILYN EMBERTONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12303 COLLEGE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityHUNTINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46750ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$51,912,504GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HUNTINGTON.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1897FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY IS A CHRIST- CENTERED INSTITUTION THAT EXISTS TO CARRY OUT THE MISSION OF CHRIST IN HIGHER EDUCATION THROUGH A CURRICULUM OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body28VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent26VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee970TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers600TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$11,223TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$8,983NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,774,466PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$6,117,852CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$32,505,014PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$34,078,561CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$954,895PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$990,093CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$41,234,375PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$41,186,506CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$10,900,673PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$11,150,005CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,249,072PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,544,372CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$71,603PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$59,526CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$947,449CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,801,138PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,325,767CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$40,022,486PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$42,079,670CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,211,889PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$893,164CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$85,367,284TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$83,432,705TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$18,761,940TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$18,346,393TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$66,605,344NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$65,086,312NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY IS A CHRIST-CENTERED LIBERAL ARTS INSTITUTION OF HIGHER EDUCATION WITH A STRONG HISTORIC AND ONGOING RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CHURCH OF THE UNITED BRETHREN IN CHRIST, USA. WITH THE CONVICTION THAT ALL TRUTH IS GOD'S TRUTH, THE UNIVERSITY EXISTS TO CARRY OUT THE MISSION OF CHRIST IN HIGHER EDUCATION. THROUGH A CURRICULUM OF DEMONSTRATED ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, STUDENTS ARE EDUCATED IN THE LIBERAL ARTS AND THEIR CHOSEN DISCIPLINES, ALWAYS SEEKING TO EXAMINE THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE DISCIPLINES AND GOD'S REVELATION IN JESUS CHRIST.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$36,693,350ExpenseAmt
Grant$11,150,005GrantAmt
Revenue$34,078,561RevenueAmt
DescHUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY IS A CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY WITH THE PRIMARY PURPOSE OF EDUCATING AND DEVELOPING INDIVIDUALS. THE UNIVERSITY CURRENTLY CONSISTS OF 1,300 STUDENTS AND OFFERS MORE THAN 70 UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMS. AS A CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY, HUNTINGTON IS COMMITTED TO DEVELOPING THE WHOLE PERSON, ASSISTING STUDENTS WITH UNDERSTANDING ALL AREAS OF HUMAN KNOWLEDGE FROM THE PERSPECTIVE OF A CHRISTIAN WORLDVIEW, AND PREPARING THEM TO IMPACT THEIR WORLD FOR CHRIST.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$36,693,350TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonYes (true)GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document99IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee970EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members28GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member26IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCONNIE BONNERPersonNm
Phone2603566000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12303 COLLEGE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityHUNTINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46750ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
HERBERT A SCHUMM
CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL A CLARK
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DALTON M JENKINS
ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN D NOFZINGER
FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANCY K LAMPORT
STUDENT LIFE COMMITTEE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY L CLORE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LARRY L LANCE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD P BAKER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD J FREEMAN
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD D MERILLAT
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LARS P ANDERSEN
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
J MICHAEL CALEY
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS A CLOUNIE
ADVANCEMENT CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BROOKS L FETTERS
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAE A GONTERMAN
BOARD DEVELOPMENT CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MONTE J LIGHTNER
VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
C ROBIN WRIGHT
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD H FETTERS
AT-LARGE EXECUTIVE MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISTI MCCONNELL
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENNIS MILLER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
REX SCHRADER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM J BOWSER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN EMERICK
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS A FEUSSE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL ZAHN
BOARD MEMBER - EX OFFICIO2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARTY PENNINGTON
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CANDACE CURIE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THAD ABEL
BOARD MEMBER - EX OFFICIO2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHERILYN EMBERTON
PRESIDENT50.00.0Yes (X)$272,271$0$86,957
VINCENT HAUPERT LEFT 82018
VP FOR ADVANCEMENT50.00.0Yes (X)$60,268$0$12,677
GREGORY SMITLEY LEFT 22019
VP FOR BUSINESS AND FINANCE50.00.0Yes (X)$135,181$0$29,317
MICHAEL WANOUS LEFT 519
VP FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS50.00.0Yes (X)$119,524$0$30,073
CONNIE BONNER
VP FOR FINANCE/TREASURER50.00.0Yes (X)$68,620$0$23,354
RUTH FORD
ASSOC DEAN OF HEALTH SCIENCES50.00.0$145,974$0$32,369Yes (X)
BETH O'ROURKE
ASSOC PRF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY50.00.0$102,642$0$26,318Yes (X)
ISSAC NATHAN SHORT
ASSOC PRF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY50.00.0$105,064$0$26,649Yes (X)
JEANNE SOWERS
ASSOC PRF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY50.00.0$118,066$0$28,106Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,127,610TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$295,820TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CHARTWELLS DINING SERVICE
PO BOX 91337CHICAGOIL606931337FOOD SERVICE$1,923,739
NATIONAL MANAGEMENT RESOURCES
PO BOX 1224LAGRANGEGA30241CUSTODIAL AND MAINT$914,682
GLENWOOD DEVELOPMENT CO LLC
4360 E BROWN RD 106MESAAZ85205LEASING$751,696
CLOUNIE LANDSCAPING INC
6492 N US HIGHWAY 24 EHUNTINGTONIN46750GROUNDS & LANDSCAPE$235,178
ACB GENERAL CONTRACTOR
3791 MERIDIAN RDHUNTINGTONIN46750CONSTRUCTION$213,089
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$10,839RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$2,250,132GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,856,881AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$304,036NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$6,117,852TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$28,245,750$28,245,750
FOOD SERVICE611710$2,482,648$2,482,648
RESIDENCE HALLS611710$2,757,816$2,757,816
OTHER PROGRAM611710$195,748$195,748
SALES & SERVICE OF EDUCATIONAL DEPARTMENT611710$19,972$19,972

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$376,627TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$376,627RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$34,078,561TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$721,413TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$1,477UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$722,890ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,994,678SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,725,998SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$268,680SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$268,680TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$12,700UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$255,980ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,186,506TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$34,078,561RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$11,223UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$978,870ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,027TotalAmt
Program Services$43,027ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,106,978TotalAmt
Program Services$11,106,978ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$642,414TotalAmt
Program Services$492,470ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,198ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$58,746FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,539,637TotalAmt
Program Services$9,092,893ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,040,219ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$406,525FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$518,949TotalAmt
Program Services$420,349ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,842ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,758FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,072,919TotalAmt
Program Services$2,460,671ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$420,638ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$191,610FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$770,453TotalAmt
Program Services$624,067ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,568ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$30,818FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,832TotalAmt
Management And General$18,832ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,300TotalAmt
Management And General$54,300ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,526TotalAmt
Fundraising$59,526FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,009TotalAmt
Management And General$76,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,201,559TotalAmt
Program Services$1,892,316ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$304,168ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,075FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$625,728TotalAmt
Program Services$587,444ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,112ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$25,172FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$488,139TotalAmt
Program Services$432,801ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,704FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$810,488TotalAmt
Program Services$709,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$95,878ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,538FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,201,900TotalAmt
Program Services$2,363,672ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$788,666ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$49,562FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$748,191TotalAmt
Program Services$651,460ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,457ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$26,274FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$267,990TotalAmt
Program Services$193,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,588ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,688FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$542,282TotalAmt
Program Services$101,534ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$440,748ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,742,023TotalAmt
Program Services$2,247,659ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$482,140ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,224FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,576TotalAmt
Program Services$227,318ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD COSTS$1,815,520$1,815,520
OTHER$1,480,230$1,230,385$245,616$4,229

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,079,670TotalAmt
Program Services$36,693,350ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,438,871ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$947,449FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,430BOYAmt
EOY$15,430EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,083,490BOYAmt
EOY$3,077,530EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,297,936BOYAmt
EOY$1,252,254EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,227,966BOYAmt
EOY$944,023EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,399,380BOYAmt
EOY$1,209,474EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$442,177BOYAmt
EOY$462,481EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$92,758,956LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$46,768,402LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,240,735BOYAmt
EOY$45,990,554EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,850,360BOYAmt
EOY$24,125,900EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,980,375BOYAmt
EOY$1,856,350EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,499,908BOYAmt
EOY$3,499,908EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,329,527BOYAmt
EOY$998,801EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,367,284BOYAmt
EOY$83,432,705EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,661,679BOYAmt
EOY$1,540,085EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,461,895BOYAmt
EOY$2,645,617EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,100,000BOYAmt
EOY$6,825,000EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,596,569BOYAmt
EOY$3,200,108EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,941,797BOYAmt
EOY$4,135,583EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,761,940BOYAmt
EOY$18,346,393EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,293,529BOYAmt
EOY$35,228,634EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,723,531BOYAmt
EOY$29,857,678EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,588,284BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,605,344BOYAmt
EOY$65,086,312EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,367,284BOYAmt
EOY$83,432,705EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$893,164ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$346,666NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$279,202OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$28,719,627BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$495,749ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$671,319InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,193,095GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$28,693,600EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$26,953,827BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$627,203ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,277,914InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,139,317GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$28,719,627EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,198,022BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$424,376ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,464,339InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,132,910GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$26,953,827EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,374,639BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$871,593ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$30,841InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,079,051GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$25,198,022EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,864,412BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,697,773ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$922,095InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,109,641GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$25,374,639EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.03127BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.76965PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.19908TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,126,825OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,126,825BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$74,424,086OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$36,265,697DepreciationAmt
Book Value$38,158,389BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,114,876OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,838,752DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,276,124BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,093,169OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,663,953DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,429,216BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$45,990,554TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FUNDS HELD FOR OTHERS$2,369,834
LIABILITY FOR DERIVATIVE CONTR$1,179,279
LIABILITY FOR ANNUITY CONTRACT$586,470
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,135,583TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,595,930TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$346,666NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$346,666RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$29,942,596RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$76,009InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$11,167,901OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$11,243,910RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$41,186,506TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,896,683TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,896,683ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$76,009InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$11,106,978OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$11,182,987ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$42,079,670TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 1AIT IS THE POLICY OF THE UNIVERSITY NOT TO RECOGNIZE CONTRIBUTIONS OF WORKS OF ART BECAUSE THE ITEMS ARE HELD FOR PUBLIC EXHIBITION RATHER THAN FINANCIAL GAIN.
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 4THE UNIVERSITY RECEIVED A DONATION OF VARIOUS WORKS OF ART IN 1987. THE COLLECTION INCLUDES 107 ITEMS AND IS DISPLAYED IN SEVERAL LOCATIONS ON CAMPUS INCLUDING THE WILSON ART GALLERY.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4THE UNIVERSITY'S ENDOWMENT FUND IS DESIGNATED TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS AND OTHER FUNDS TO SUPPORT OPERATIONS OF THE INSTITUTION.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID $11,106,978 CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS $ 60,923 TOTAL $11,167,901 SCHEDULE D, PART XII LINE 4B STUDENT FINANCIAL AID $11,106,978
SCHEDULE D, ASC 740 FOOTNOTEMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3NEWSPAPERS, CATALOGS, INTERNET WEB HOMEPAGE, AND ADVERTISING MEDIA CONTAIN HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY'S RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY EITHER PUBLISHED OR BROADCASTED FOR STUDENT RECRUITMENT, REGISTRATION OR RETENTION AND PERSONNEL RECRUITMENT.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6AHUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY RECEIVES FINANCIAL AID FROM A GOVERNMENTAL AGENCY IN THE FORM OF GRANTS AND LOANS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionEuropeRegionTxt
Type Of Activities ConductedProgram ServicesTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedSTUDY ABROAD PROGRAMSSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$44,455RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Spent$44,455SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$44,455TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGONSER GERBER LLPPersonNm
ActivityCONSULTINGActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Retained By Contractor$60,517RetainedByContractorAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$60,517TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
All StatesAll StatesAllStatesCd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLEAR DISTRIBUTION LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12303 COLLEGE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityHUNTINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46750ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN811435123RecipientEIN
Cash Grant$31,983CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantPROGRAM SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient871RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$11,106,978CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPROCEDURES FOR MONITORING THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS IN THE UNITED STATES: AFTER STUDENT HAS BEEN ACCEPTED, THEY MUST FILE A FAFSA. THE UNIVERSITY CONSIDERS ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIPS, OUTSIDE SCHOLARSHIPS, FEDERAL GRANTS AND STATE ELIGIBILITY IN THAT RESPECTIVE ORDER. IF THE STUDENT NEEDS FURTHER ASSISTANCE, THE UNIVERSITY OFFERS FEDERAL LOANS, COLLEGE GRANTS AND EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES. FINANCIAL AID BASED ON NEED IS AWARDED ON FAFSA CALCULATIONS AND THE RESULTING FINANCIAL AID THAT IS TO BE MET. ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIPS ARE AWARDED BASED ON HIGH SCHOOL GPA, CLASS RANK AND STANDARD TEST SCORES. NEED-BASED GRANTS CAN BE ALLOCATED TO RETURNING STUDENTS BASED ON PREVIOUS YEARS AS LONG AS FINANCIAL NEED IS STILL PRESENT. ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIPS CONTINUE BASED ON THE STUDENT'S CUMULATIVE GPA AT THE END OF THE YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
SHERILYN EMBERTON
PRESIDENT$206,562$0$0$0$65,709$0$48,361$0$38,596$0$359,228$0$60,000
GREGORY SMITLEY LEFT 22019
VP FOR BUSINESS AND FINANCE$129,344$0$0$0$5,837$0$17,929$0$11,388$0$164,498$0
RUTH FORD
ASSOC DEAN OF HEALTH SCIENCES$145,578$0$0$0$396$0$18,359$0$14,010$0$178,343$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1ATHE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT RESIDES IN A UNIVERSITY OWNED HOUSE. THE HOUSE IS USED FOR UNIVERSITY FUNCTIONS INCLUDING RECEPTIONS, DINNERS AND OTHER BUSINESS EVENTS. THE FAIR MARKET VALUE OF THE PRESIDENT'S HOUSING IS THEREFORE INCLUDED IN NONTAXABLE COMPENSATION.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BSHERILYN EMBERTON PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) PLAN. DURING 2018, AMOUNTS DEFERRED UNDER THE PLAN WERE $25,000. ALSO DURING 2018, SHERILYN EMBERTON RECEIVED A PAYOUT FROM THE PLAN OF $60,000.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CITY OF HUNTINGTON INDIANA ECONOMIC AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN351634309BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP446356CD7CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2007-08-01BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$8,750,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeINDIANA ECONOMIC AUTHORITYPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,925,000RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$8,750,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$0InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$150,099IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$56,140CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$0CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$0OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2007SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionfalseProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash Grant$16,000CashGrantAmt
Type Of AssistanceSCHOLARSHIPSTypeOfAssistanceTxt
Assistance PurposeEDUCATIONALAssistancePurposeTxt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
CLOUNIE LANDSCAPE
TOM CLOUNIE, BOARD MEMBER, IS > 35% OWNER OF THIS ENTITY$235,178LANDSCAPING SERVICESfalse
SUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTOR
SUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTOR$751,696INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORfalse

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution12ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$304,036NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1BTHOMAS A. CLOUNIE OWNS 100% OF CLOUNIE LANDSCAPING, AN INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR FOR THE UNIVERSITY. AS A RESULT, HE IS CONSIDERED A NON-INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBER. BRIAN NOFZINGER IS CONSIDERED A NON-INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBER DUE TO A TRANSACTION LISTED ON SCHEDULE L.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990, EXCLUDING SCHEDULE B, IS PROVIDED TO THE FULL BOARD FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. A COPY OF FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY, THE GOVERNING BODY RESPONSIBLE FOR REVIEW OF ALL FINANCIAL OPERATIONS OF THE UNIVERSITY, BEFORE THE 990 IS FILED. AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM ALSO PERFORMS A REVIEW OF FORM 990.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND THE PRESIDENT'S OFFICE ANNUALLY CONFIRMS THE RECEIPT OF SIGNED CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS FROM ALL BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES AND REVIEWS THE ANSWERS SUBMITTED FOR ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THAT TRUSTEE, OFFICER, OR KEY EMPLOYEE WHO HAS DISCLOSED AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, OR WHO HAS BEEN FOUND TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WILL NOT PARTICIPATE IN THE UNIVERSITY'S DECISION MAKING PROCESS WITH REGARD TO THAT TRANSACTION, EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT EXPRESSLY REQUESTED IN WRITING BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OR ITS BOARD DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE. SHOULD A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MATTER REQUIRE A VOTE BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OR ONE OF ITS COMMITTEES, THAT TRUSTEE OR OFFICER SHALL NOT BE PRESENT AT THE TIME OF THE VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEE'S PERSONNEL COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE COMPARES THE DATA TO COMPARATIVE INSTITUTIONS. A REVIEW WAS COMPLETED IN FISCAL YEAR 2018-19.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BTHE PRESIDENT REVIEWS COMPARATIVE SALARY INFORMATION FOR ALL OFFICER POSITIONS AND SETS SALARIES FOR THEM ANNUALLY AND INFORMS THE BOARD CHAIR OF HIS/HER ACTIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF DERIVATIVE CONTRACTS ($218,279) CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS ($ 60,923) TOTAL: ($279,202)

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLEAR DISTRIBUTION LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12303 COLLEGE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityHUNTINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46750ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN811435123EIN
Primary ActivitiesBUS DEVELOP.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$3,259TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$78,882EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HUVIBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
INDEPENDENT COLLEGES OF INDIANA INC
30 S MERIDIAN ST STE 800INDIANAPOLISIN46204310901001EDUCATIONIN501(C)(3)12ANAfalse
LIFESPRING COUNSELING LLC
2303 COLLEGE AVEHUNTINGTONIN46750473911511CLINICIN501(C)(3)10HUNTINGTON UYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HU VENTURES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12303 COLLEGE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityHUNTINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46750ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN455423234EIN
Primary ActivitiesBUS. DEVELOPMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HUNTINGTON UBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC-CORPEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$5,933ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$51,555ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd