IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN (EIN 41-1384754)
- Tax period
- 2018-05-01 to 2019-04-30
- Filed
- 2020-02-13
- IRS object ID
- 202000449349301215
- Schema version
- 2018v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-02-13T13:32:14-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 SOUTH SIXTH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411384754 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBEW | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD N NO 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL FERGUSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-02-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | STACY MEYER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00970265 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 67.137.57.251 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-02-12 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 12:12:27 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CS | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 80E1F4C36FD5403AFF9C3193509FEE9CEC8C2CF0 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | BD9A67EE937699C89923753B745A473E445EE389 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2020-09-22 18:59:49Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DANIEL FERGUSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD N NO 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $116,396,435 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IBEW292BENEFITS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 192 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $65,372,792 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $69,169,500 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,515,534 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,973,742 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $70 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $67,888,396 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $77,143,242 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $62,626,184 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $70,027,276 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $861,721 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $850,568 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,058,019 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $833,303 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $64,545,924 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $71,711,147 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,342,472 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,432,095 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $125,335,957 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $130,398,771 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $488,314 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $331,198 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $124,847,643 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $130,067,573 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR BENEFICIARIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PLAN DOCUMENT FOR 4,602 MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 11 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 192 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CARLA GRUETZMACHER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N SUITE 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER LINDAHL | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $114,857 | $55,161 |
| DANIEL FERGUSON | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $110,143 | $53,471 |
| DAVID FRARY | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $105,115 | $53,471 | |
| JENNIFER GASPERSICH | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $94,238 | $53,471 | |
| LAURA KAROW | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE, SECRETARY | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL KOSMIDES | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID MANDERSON | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $222,972 | $47,689 | |
| JERRY HEIN | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEFFREY HEIMERL | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CARLA GRUETZMACHER | |||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $87,999 | $0 | $33,136 | |
| JODY ROE | |||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $106,063 | $0 | $52,952 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $194,062 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $647,325 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $349,351 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD | |||||
| 3535 BLUE CROSS RD | EAGAN | MN | 55122 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $998,654 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVE S STE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $240,688 |
| KUTAK ROCK LLP | |||||
| 60 S 6TH ST STE 3400 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | LEGAL | $159,199 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $58,867,022 | $58,867,022 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $8,114,120 | $8,114,120 |
| PRESCRIPTION REBATES | 525100 | $1,402,039 | $1,402,039 |
| STOP-LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS | 525100 | $507,100 | $507,100 |
| SUBROGATION SETTLEMENTS | 525100 | $279,219 | $279,219 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $69,169,500 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,583,950 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,583,950 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $44,642,985 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $39,253,193 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,389,792 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,389,792 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,389,792 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $77,143,242 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $69,169,500 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,973,742 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,027,276 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $221,213 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,373 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $289,528 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,116 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,422 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $140,916 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $230,478 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,058 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,490 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,560 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,619 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,568 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,800 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,400 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,125 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,021 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| MEMBER EDUCATION | $7,453 |
| EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $731 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,711,147 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,196,257 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,149,284 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,672,277 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,695,874 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,119,924 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $480,415 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $370,886 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $264,140 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $137,231 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $136,034 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $126,909 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $67,302,241 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,688,180 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,572,009 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,224,338 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,335,957 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,398,771 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $84,045 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,928 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $404,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $222,270 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $488,314 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $331,198 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,847,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,067,573 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,847,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,067,573 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,335,957 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,398,771 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $5,432,095 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$212,165 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $117,352 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $100,642 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,710 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $146,788 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $36,589 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $110,199 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $126,909 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| GUARANTEED INVESTMENT CONTRACTS | $24,542,553 | F |
| LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS | $7,667,583 | F |
| AFL-CIO HOUSING INVESTMENT TRUST | $4,120,866 | F |
| LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES | $4,893,336 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $41,224,338 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO BROKER - NET | Desc |
| Amt | $222,270 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $222,270 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $74,659,229 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$212,165 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$212,165 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $74,871,394 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $83,490 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $2,188,358 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,271,848 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $77,143,242 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $69,439,299 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $69,439,299 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $83,490 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,188,358 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,271,848 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $71,711,147 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE VEBA TRUST FUNDING CERTAIN BENEFITS OF THE PLAN RECEIVED AN EXEMPTION LETTER FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) DATED MARCH 26, 1981, STATING THAT THE TRUST IS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)9 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). HOWEVER, AS A RESULT OF THE PLAN'S FUNDING POLICY, FROM TIME TO TIME THE TRUST MAY BE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES. IN ADDITION, THE PLAN AND THE TRUST ARE REQUIRED TO OPERATE IN CONFORMITY WITH THE IRC TO MAINTAIN THE TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OF THE TRUST. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR BELIEVES THAT THE PLAN IS BEING OPERATED IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE IRC AND, THEREFORE, BELIEVES THAT THE RELATED TRUST IS TAX-EXEMPT. ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF IT HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PRESCRIPTION DRUG REBATES 1,402,039. SUBROGATION SETTLEMENTS 279,219. STOP-LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS 507,100. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PRESCRIPTION DRUG REBATES 1,402,039. SUBROGATION SETTLEMENTS 279,219. STOP-LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS 507,100. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER LINDAHL | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | $0 | $114,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,486 | $0 | $22,675 | $0 | $170,018 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL FERGUSON | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN | $0 | $110,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,532 | $0 | $21,939 | $0 | $163,614 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID FRARY | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | $0 | $105,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,532 | $0 | $21,939 | $0 | $158,586 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID MANDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | $0 | $161,385 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $1,587 | $0 | $29,322 | $0 | $18,367 | $0 | $270,661 | $0 | $0 |
| JODY ROE | ||||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $106,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,533 | $0 | $16,419 | $0 | $159,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE UNION AND THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION. THE UNION AND THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION MAY ALSO APPOINT UP TO ONE ALTERNATE TRUSTEE, WHO WILL BE QUALIFIED TO ACT ONLY IN THE ABSENCE OF A TRUSTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE TRUSTEES REVIEW THE PLAN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY WITH THE PLAN ATTORNEY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. IN ADDITION, TO ENSURE THE PLAN OPERATES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH ITS PURPOSES AND DOES NOT ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES THAT COULD JEOPARDIZE ITS LAWFUL STATUS AND FIDUCIARY OBLIGATIONS, PERIODIC REVIEWS OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE CONDUCTED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE PLAN OFFICE. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (12 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 PENSION PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 416035616 | PROVIDES PENSION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | MN | 401(A) | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 DEFINED CONTRIBUTION AND 401K | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411760754 | PROVIDES ANNUITY AND RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | MN | 401(A) | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMP BENEFIT PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411876011 | PROVIDES UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS | MN | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 VACATION AND HOLIDAY PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411701466 | PROVIDES VACATION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS | MN | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| CITY OF MPLS PARK BOARD | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS PUBLIC HOUSING | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| IBEW LOCAL 292 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS SPECIAL SCHOOL DIST #1 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| STATEWIDE LIMITED ENERGY | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (32 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|
| A & M ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| AE2S CONSTRUCTION LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BHI ENERGY SPECIALTY SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BLACKWOODS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BRAUN ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMPLETE ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DALE'S ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DIVISION 16 ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ELITE LINE SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| FPD POWER DEVELOPMENT | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MICHAELS ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILLENNIUM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILLER CLARK ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILO ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| NEO ELECTRICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| REBEL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SE ENERGY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SNOPE CONSULTING LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TAYLOR ELECTRIC COMPANY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TRADEWINDS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WDW ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WITZEL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| APPLIED BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS OF MN LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| CI UTILITES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMMERCIAL FIRE & SECURITY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| EXCEL SYSTEM LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| GB TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| HP TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MUZAK LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STANLEY ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STAR TRIBUNE | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| UNITECH ELECTRONIC CONTRACTING LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (148 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|
| ACE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AID ELECTRIC CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AL'S ELECTRIC - 12 COUNTY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AL'S ELECTRIC - INTO 110 | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AL'S ELECTRIC - METRO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ARNIE BILLMARK ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AUGUSTA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| B & B ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BANKS ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BEARANT ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BEN FRANKLIN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLOOMINGTON ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLUE SKY ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB KILIAN ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB MARTY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CHOICE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COLLINS ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMMONWEALTH ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMPASS ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COVENANT ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CROSSTOWN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CUSTOM CONDUIT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| E2 ELECTRICAL SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| EGAN COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SERV INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SIGN AND LIGHTING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL BUILDERS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELLIOTT CONTRACTING CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON PLUMBING HEATING & COOLING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ESTERO ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRASER-MORRIS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRONTIER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GEPHART ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GILBERT MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GRANITE LEDGE ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GREG BEDNARK ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GUNNAR ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HARRIS COMPANIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HELM ELECTRIC-LAKEVILLE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HENNEPIN CO PUBLIC WORKS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HIGHLAND ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HORWITZ INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HOT WIRE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| INNOVATIVE POWER SYSTEMS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J T ELECTRIC SERVICE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J BECHER & ASSOC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| K & M ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KB ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KILLMER ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KIRTLAND ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LAKES AREA ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LEGEND MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LETOURNEAU ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFETOUCH NATIONAL SCHOOL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIVE WIRE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| M & T ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAGNUS ENTERPRISES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MANOR ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MASTER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXWELLRONALLO ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAYER ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MEDINA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MERCURY ELECTRIC CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| METROPOLITAN MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MICHELS POWER | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MID STATE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MIDWEST ELECTRICAL CONST | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MINNEAPOLIS BUILDING AND | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MINNEAPOLIS ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MODERN ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MURPHY COMPANIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NATIONAL CONDUCTOR | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NEI ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NEI NORTHERN ELECTRICIANS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTH STAR ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN AIR CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN STATES POWER CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHLAND MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| OLYMPIATECH ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PARALLEL TECHNOLOGIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PARSONS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PEOPLES ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PHASOR ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE TECH INC OF MN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREMIER ELECTRICAL CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PROGRESS VALLEY ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PULSE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RESCOM ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIES ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVER CITY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVERROAD ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| S & K MC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECO ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SHERMAN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SIGN MAINTENANCE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SNYDER ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SPECIAL SCHOOL DIST #1 | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SR MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STERNE ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STURGEON ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TECH ELECTRIC OF MN | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| THE STATE GROUP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TILLER CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOPLINE ELECTRICAL CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TRIUMPH ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| UHL COMPANY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| VIKING ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLACE ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLRAFF ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ZIEGLER INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ADVANCED WIREWORKS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALL STATE COMM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALL-TECH SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ANDERSON TECHNOLOGY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSOCIATED ALARMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSURANCE TECHNOLOGIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BROTHERS FIRE PROTECTION CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DEIANEY TELECOM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DELL COMM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRO-MECHANICAL INDUS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FIBER & DATA RESOURSE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LVC COMPANIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXIMUM TECHNOLOGIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| METROPOLITAN AIRPORTS COMMISSION INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MIESEN SECURITY CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PERFORMANCE CABLING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRO-TEC DESIGN INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RECORD AUTOMATIC DOORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SIGNAL PERFECTION LTD | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SNYDER ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STATES ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STRUCTURED NETWORK SOLUTIONS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TELESYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOTAL FIRE ALARM S | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TRICOM COMMUNICATIONS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TWENTY 4 SEVEN FIRE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AMERICAN MIDWEST POWER | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R OTHER RELATED ORGANIZATION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE FOLLOWING CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER FAILED TO PROVIDE A RESPONSE REGARDING THE ENTITY'S TAX STATUS: FRED'S SERVICE | ExplanationTxt |