STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MACON VOLUNTEER CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MACON VOLUNTEER CLINIC INC (EIN 74-3055376)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-10-21
IRS object ID
202002959349300125
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-10-21T08:11:55-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GARRETT WOOD HALL & ASSOC PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 13557AddressLine1Txt
CityMACONCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN743055376EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MACON VOLUNTEER CLINIC INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMACOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4787551110PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1376 ROGERS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityMACONCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31204ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNancy WhitePersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone4787551110PhoneNum
Signature2020-09-30SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonStanley W HallPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00366307PTIN
Phone4787419966PhoneNum
Preparation2020-10-21PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address68.101.60.61IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-10-21IPDt
IP Tm08:11:41IPTm
IP TimezonePDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdD3CC0D005EE929585CCC96FCE4316749B0D2BCBEAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdD3CC0D005EE929585CCC96FCE4316749B0D2BCBEAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerNancy WhitePrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1376 Rogers AveAddressLine1Txt
CityMaconCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$1,809,164GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressMACONVOLUNTEERCLINIC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMacon Volunteer Clinic (MVC)provides free primary medical and dental care, as well as medication assistance, to uninsured, working adult residents of Bibb County Georgia. All patients live at or below 200% of federal poverty level.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee14TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers275TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,793,700PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,797,102CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,054PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$773CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$11,328PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$8,565CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$1,806,082PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$1,806,440CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$476,686PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$526,090CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$98,418CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,275,508PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,286,482CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$1,752,194PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,812,572CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$53,888PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$6,132CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$609,194TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$613,155TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,703TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$10,731TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$604,491NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$602,424NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionMacon Volunteer Clinic (MVC)provides free primary medical and dental care, as well as medication assistance, to uninsured, working adult residents of Bibb County Georgia. All patients live at or below 200% of federal poverty level.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,615,706ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescMacon Volunteer Clinic (MVC) provides free primary medical and dental care, as well as medication assistance, to uninsured adult residents of Bibb County, Georgia. All patients live at or below 200% of the federal poverty level. The clinic is staffed by a diverse group of volunteers. These include active and retired physicians, dentists, nurses, and other medical personnel, as well as administrative volunteers. The clinic is funded by private donations from individuals, corporations, foundations, and civic groups. The clinic does not receive any state or federal funding. In 2019, MVC succeeded in serving 778 patients and providing 6,615 patient encounters. MVC provided $1,067,998 in prescription medication assistance to our patients. All services and medications were provided to patients free of charge. Services include, but are not limited to, primary medical care, dental exams, x-rays, cleanings, fillings and extractions; eye exams and prescription eye glasses; dermatological care; gynecological care; breast health services (screening mammograms, diagnostic mammograms, ultrasounds, biopsies, etc.); laboratory services; diagnostic services; radiology services; cancer screenings; nutrition counseling; mental health counseling;specialty consults; and outpatient surgery.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,615,706TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee14EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNancy WhitePersonNm
Phone4787551110PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1376 Rogers AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityMaconCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP31204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Ramona Sheridan
Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kirby Moore
Past Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paige Mann
Secretary1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephanie Hall CPA
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sally Henley
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Wally Blume
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ronald Freeman MD
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Samer Othman DDS MPH
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas Woodbery
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Saralyn Hiley
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Janet Tidwell
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathy Sianis
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rita McCurdy
Executive Director40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$87,347FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$7,368FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$1,702,387AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,089,343NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,797,102TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$773TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$773ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$2,724FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$7,368ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$2,724FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther incomeDesc
Business999999BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,565TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,565RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$8,565OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,806,440TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,565RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$773ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,000TotalAmt
Program Services$52,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$417,531TotalAmt
Program Services$314,724ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$82,030FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,809TotalAmt
Program Services$5,107ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,702ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,750TotalAmt
Program Services$27,930ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,572ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,248FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,150TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,150ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,270TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,270ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,728TotalAmt
Program Services$10,692ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$636FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,282TotalAmt
Program Services$3,959ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,120ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$203FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,354TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,354ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,197TotalAmt
Program Services$18,645ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,442ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,110FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,139TotalAmt
Program Services$3,434ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$705ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,113TotalAmt
Program Services$27,375ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,882ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$856FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,133TotalAmt
Program Services$10,108ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Medical Supplies$23,468$23,468$0$0
Medical Services$49,511$49,511$0$0
Miscellaneous$9,182$755$8,049$378
Pharmaceuticals$1,067,998$1,067,998$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,957TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,957FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,812,572TotalAmt
Program Services$1,615,706ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,448ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$98,418FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$158,327BOYAmt
EOY$165,142EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$134,035BOYAmt
EOY$122,512EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,212BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$524,130LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$223,399LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$297,609BOYAmt
EOY$300,731EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,417BOYAmt
EOY$7,023EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,594BOYAmt
EOY$17,747EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$609,194BOYAmt
EOY$613,155EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,703BOYAmt
EOY$10,731EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,703BOYAmt
EOY$10,731EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$462,821BOYAmt
EOY$584,868EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$141,670BOYAmt
EOY$17,556EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$604,491BOYAmt
EOY$602,424EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$609,194BOYAmt
EOY$613,155EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$6,132ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,522NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,543OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support Total509$0PublicSupportTotal509Amt
Public Support CY5090PublicSupportCY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$0BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$10,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,624InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$81AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$11,543EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,136OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$16,136BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$300,522OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$59,451DepreciationAmt
Book Value$241,071BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$189,753OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$149,216DepreciationAmt
Book Value$40,537BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,719OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,732DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,987BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$300,731TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,097,616TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,522NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$287,111DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$1,543OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$291,176RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$1,806,440RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$1,806,440TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,099,683TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$287,111DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$287,111ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$1,812,572ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$1,812,572TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt XI, Line 2dReturn on Endowment held by Community Foundation of Central GA
Pt V, Line 4Endowment is intended to generate income for general operations of the clinic. Distributions of up to 4% of an average of the fund balance may be made annually. This distribution must be approved by the board of the Macon Volunteer Clinic.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$23,345NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFair Market ValueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution33ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,065,998NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFair Market ValueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt I col(b)This is the number of contributors. One person donated
Pt I col(b)stock, 21 organizations donated pharmaceuticals, and 12 individuals/organizations donated medical supplies.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt VI, Line 11bA copy of the form 990 is provided to all board members by electronic media or at the board meeting.
Pt VI, Line 12cBoard members are required to complete annual questionnaires to determine if conflicts exist.
Pt VI, Line 15aThe board of directors reviews and approves compensation of key employees using comparable data from similar nonprofit organizations. The results are documented in the minutes of the board meetings.
Pt VI, Line 19All governing and financial documents are made available to the public upon request at the organizations office.
Pt VI, Line 15bThe board of directors reviews and approves compensation of key employees using comparable data from similar nonprofit organizations. The results are documented in the minutes of the board meetings.
Pt XIIncrease in value of Endowment held at Community Foundation of Central Georgia