STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS IN FLORIDA: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS IN FLORIDA (EIN 59-0653174)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-09-17
IRS object ID
202502689349300305
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-09-17T15:00:59-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN590653174EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRIGHTSTAR CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBRIGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9544862728PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13400 N UNIVERSITY DRAddressLine1Txt
CityCOOPER CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33024ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNatasha SchneiderPersonNm
Person TitleVP of FinancePersonTitleTxt
Phone9548095183PhoneNum
Signature2025-09-25SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BIANA MURNANEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13400 N UNIVERSITY DRAddressLine1Txt
CityCOOPER CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33024ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$57,994,129GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.bscu.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCredit UnionOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1946FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCREDIT UNIONActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee247TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$39,936TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$47,983NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$30,611,285PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$40,527,510CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,883,136PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,651,591CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$11,759,432PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$12,158,956CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$47,253,853PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$57,338,057CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$152,608PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$135,359CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,515,189PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,217,091CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$26,301,642PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$36,108,581CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,969,439PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$50,461,031CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,284,414PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$6,877,026CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$830,730,002TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$907,260,002TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$764,446,358TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$833,437,954TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$66,283,644NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$73,822,048NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCredit UnionMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$50,596,391ExpenseAmt
Grant$135,359GrantAmt
Revenue$57,338,057RevenueAmt
DescIncome from Credit Unions membership and from investments of members funds provided the foundation from which the organization can function and provide services to its restricted membership.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$0ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescN ADesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$0ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescN ADesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$50,596,391TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (true)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document8928IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee247EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Natasha SchneiderBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9544862728PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13400 N UNIVERSITY DRAddressLine1Txt
CityCOOPER CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33024ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Biana Murnane
CEO40.000Yes (X)$922,714$0$171,626
David Mateo
VP of Commercial Lending Services40.000Yes (X)$473,212$0$22,489
Michael Tomko
Consultant to the CEO40.000$415,648$0$14,685Yes (X)
Natasha Schneider
VP of Finance40.000Yes (X)$235,718$0$23,184
Wendy Lutheran
VP of Human Resources40.000Yes (X)$220,605$0$11,867
Dustin Jacobs
VP of Marketing40.000Yes (X)$218,870$0$27,756
Carlos Ospino
VP of Operations40.000Yes (X)$215,126$0$25,550
Neil Dietz
Sr Vice President of Lending40.000$160,361$0$14,343Yes (X)
James Huaman
VP of Information Technology40.000$157,881$0$14,701Yes (X)
Amanda Ruddy
AVP of Branch Operations40.000Yes (X)$155,372$0$19,993
Ayleen Alfonso
AVP of Fraud Compliance40.000Yes (X)$149,792$0$17,399
David Diaz
AVP of Facilities40.000Yes (X)$146,730$0$24,224
Ricardo Acosta
AVP of Organizational Development40.000Yes (X)$134,836$0$22,917
Raed Soudani
Collection Manager40.000$133,497$0$27,244Yes (X)
Gabriel Perez
IT Director40.000Yes (X)$131,468$0$14,392Yes (X)
Kathleen Bacco
Credit Admin and Lending Srvs Manager40.000$127,519$0$17,933Yes (X)
David Ruiz
Commercial Portfolio Administrator40.000$125,646$0$13,777Yes (X)
Manuel Cardenas
Mortgage Services Manager40.000$121,158$0$15,595Yes (X)
Guy Petroro
Sr VP of Lending40.000Yes (X)$115,388$0$13,905
Harold Hassenfelt
Chief Information Officer40.000Yes (X)$36,596$0$5,319
William Hennessey
Board Director161.000$16,691$0$0Yes (X)
Colin Battle
Chairman of the Board102.000$16,486$0$0Yes (X)
Patrick Hardigan
Supervisory Committee137.000$14,963$0$0Yes (X)
Ben Leong
Chair Person Supervisory Committee96.000$14,589$0$0Yes (X)
Diana Martens
Supervisory Committee137.000$14,589$0$0Yes (X)
Kevin Cronin
Board Treasurer109.000$14,564$0$0Yes (X)
Henry Robinson
Board Director76.000$5,946$0$0Yes (X)
Brian Sullivan
Board Secretary72.000$5,528$0$0Yes (X)
Jim Notter
Board Vice Chairman15.000$1,677$0$0Yes (X)
John Quercia
Board Vice Chairman39.000$1,430$0$0Yes (X)
William Lawrence
Supervisory Committee54.000$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$4,504,600TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$518,899TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K24IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Velera
560 Carillon ParkwaySt PeteresburgFL33716Credit Card, Debit Card, & Bill payment processing$1,715,274
Fidelity Information Services Inc
PO Box 4535Carol StreamIL60197Credit Card, Debit Card Services$1,182,376
Q2 Software Inc
PO Box 205970DallasTX75320Digital Banking, Lending Solutions$558,885
Fiserv Inc
PO Box 934057AtlantaGA31193Software and Software Maintenance$558,848
Unified Tech USA LLC
9200 S Dadeland Blvd Suite 225MiamiFL33156Software and Hardware Maintenance$511,264
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K28CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$0FederatedCampaignsAmt
Membership Dues$0MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$0RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$0GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$0AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Credit Unions522130$40,527,510$40,527,510$0$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$40,527,510TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,808,193TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,808,193RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$499,470OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$656,072OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$156,602OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$156,602TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Members fee and charges522130$5,884,101$5,844,165$39,936$0
Credit Unions522130$6,274,855$6,274,855$0$0
$0$0$0$0

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$12,158,956OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$57,338,057TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$57,454,723RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$39,936UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$135,359TotalAmt
Program Services$135,359ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,024,958TotalAmt
Program Services$3,024,958ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,639,011TotalAmt
Program Services$8,639,011ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$491,596TotalAmt
Program Services$491,596ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,034,990TotalAmt
Program Services$1,034,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,026,536TotalAmt
Program Services$1,026,536ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,216TotalAmt
Program Services$72,216ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,791TotalAmt
Program Services$144,791ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,518,090TotalAmt
Program Services$1,518,090ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,921,615TotalAmt
Program Services$5,921,615ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,258,417TotalAmt
Program Services$2,258,417ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,075,266TotalAmt
Program Services$2,075,266ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,398TotalAmt
Program Services$54,398ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$326,693TotalAmt
Program Services$326,693ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,526,718TotalAmt
Program Services$1,526,718ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,296,777TotalAmt
Program Services$2,296,777ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$238,407TotalAmt
Program Services$238,407ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Interest in members Accounts$13,042,987$13,042,987$0$0
Provision for Credit Loss$4,380,279$4,380,279$0$0
Loan Servicing Expense$2,251,927$2,251,927$0$0
$0$0$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,461,031TotalAmt
Program Services$50,461,031ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Joint Costs TotalJointCostsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,489,155BOYAmt
EOY$5,671,937EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,284,314BOYAmt
EOY$12,081,723EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$468,955BOYAmt
EOY$418,381EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$651,202,141BOYAmt
EOY$751,211,441EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,476,313BOYAmt
EOY$2,338,646EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$59,108,904LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,139,699LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,738,557BOYAmt
EOY$46,969,205EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$84,333,383BOYAmt
EOY$72,574,731EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,737,184BOYAmt
EOY$15,993,938EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$830,730,002BOYAmt
EOY$907,260,002EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,579,787BOYAmt
EOY$12,316,633EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$729,876BOYAmt
EOY$849,664EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,500,000BOYAmt
EOY$35,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$725,636,695BOYAmt
EOY$785,271,657EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$764,446,358BOYAmt
EOY$833,437,954EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,283,644BOYAmt
EOY$73,822,048EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,283,644BOYAmt
EOY$73,822,048EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$830,730,002BOYAmt
EOY$907,260,002EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$6,877,026ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$661,378NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$0BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$0AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Distributions During Year$0DistributionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$0EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$9,592,708InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,592,708BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$33,620,382InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,140,031DepreciationAmt
Book Value$30,480,351BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$889,419InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$721,675DepreciationAmt
Book Value$167,744BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$15,006,395InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,277,993DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,728,402BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$46,969,205TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Member Deposits$765,140,657
Non-Member Deposits$20,131,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$785,271,657TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$57,338,057TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$57,338,057RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$57,338,057TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$50,461,031TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$50,461,031ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$50,461,031TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, line 2Effective January 1 2010 the Credit Union implemented the new accounting requirements associated with uncertainty in income taxes using the provisions of FASB ASC 740 Income Taxes. The guidance prescribes a minimum recognition threshold and measurement methodology that a tax position taken or expected to be taken in a tax return is required to attain before being recognized in the financial statements. It also provides guidance for derecognition classification interest and penalties accounting in interim periods disclosure and transition. As of September 30 2024 the Credit Union has no uncertain tax positions that qualify for either recognition or disclosure in the financial statements. With few exceptions the Credit Union is no longer subject to U.S. federal income tax examinations by tax authorities for years before 2021.
Part IV, line 2bPart IV Line 2b: Funds held in escrow for members with mortgage loans.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

Recipient Table RecipientTable (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Broward College Foundation Sponsorship
111 East Las Olas Blvd 11th FloorFt lauderdaleFL33301237181959$55,359$0Charitable contribution to fund the American Dream Annual Scholarship
Broward Education Foundation
600 SE 3rd AvenueFt LauderdaleFL33301592359433$33,500$0Charitable contribution to assist the educational needs of the community
Miami Beach Community Kollel
3767 Chase AvenueMiami BeachFL33140650458857$12,000$0Charitable contribution to assist in the educational needs of the community
Greater Pompano Beach Chamber
PO Box 2064Pompano BeachFL33061590601960$7,500$0To support the chamber of commerce with their community building initiative
Pembroke Pines Charter
8300 S Palm DrPembroke PinesFL33025201192922$6,500$0Charitable contribution to assist in the educational needs of the community
My Family Matters Foundation
7656 Stirling Bridge Blvd NDelray BeachFL33446832834785$10,000$0Charitable contribution for 2 events at the Margate Sports Complex to help families with children battling cancer in need of financial assistance with medical expenses
Humane Society of Broward
2070 Griffin RoadFt LauderdaleFL33312596002321$5,500$0Sponsor Humane Societys Adopt a Sweetheart and Walk for the Animals events
The Girl Choir of South Florida
319 Tarpon DriveFt LauderdaleFL33323202621291$5,000$0Helped to send the choir to Carnegie Hall in the summer
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Credit Union does not monitor recipients use of contributions.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Biana Murnane
CEO$437,061$0$108,462$0$377,191$0$160,467$0$11,159$0$1,094,340$0$50,000$0
David Mateo
VP of Commercial Lending Services$183,571$0$289,641$0$0$0$13,800$0$8,689$0$495,701$0$0$0
Michael Tomko
Consultant to the CEO$15,648$0$0$0$400,000$0$13,800$0$885$0$430,333$0$141,180$0
Natasha Schneider
VP of Finance$186,097$0$38,245$0$11,376$0$9,601$0$13,583$0$258,902$0$0$0
Dustin Jacobs
VP of Marketing$190,439$0$28,431$0$0$0$7,988$0$19,768$0$246,626$0$0$0
Carlos Ospino
VP of Operations$183,364$0$27,464$0$4,298$0$4,429$0$21,121$0$240,676$0$0$0
Wendy Lutheran
VP of Human Resources$185,264$0$35,341$0$0$0$4,419$0$7,448$0$232,472$0$0$0
Neil Dietz
Sr Vice President of Lending$135,777$0$24,584$0$0$0$4,735$0$9,608$0$174,704$0$0$0
James Huaman
VP of Information Technology$131,257$0$26,624$0$0$0$3,195$0$11,506$0$172,582$0$0$0
Amanda Ruddy
AVP of Branch Operations$129,978$0$17,869$0$7,525$0$0$0$19,993$0$175,365$0$0$0
Ayleen Alfonso
AVP of Fraud Compliance$132,196$0$17,596$0$0$0$6,104$0$11,295$0$167,191$0$0$0
David Diaz
AVP of Facilities$123,409$0$23,321$0$0$0$6,029$0$18,195$0$170,954$0$0$0
Ricardo Acosta
AVP of Organizational Development$125,190$0$9,646$0$0$0$5,523$0$17,394$0$157,753$0$0$0
Raed Soudani
Collection Manager$126,325$0$7,172$0$0$0$0$0$27,244$0$160,741$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I Line 1a| Name :, Title:, Item Selected:, Description:| Board Members, Travel for accompanying spouse of Board Member.|
Part I Line 4b| Name :, Title:, Item Selected:, Amount:| Michael Tomko, 400000|
Part I Line 4b| Name :, Title:, Item Selected:, Amount:| Biana Murnane, 341667|

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (10 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
Kevin Cronin
DirectorVehicleYes (X)$61,353$21,575falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Kevin Cronin
DirectorVehicleYes (X)$21,726$16,703falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Patrick Hardigan
DirectorHELOCYes (X)$130,000$25,681falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Ignatius Leong
DirectorCredit CardYes (X)$17,500$465falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Ignatius Leong
DirectorCredit CardYes (X)$7,800$134falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Ignatius Leong
DirectorMortgageYes (X)$151,000$128,300falseYes (true)Yes (true)
James Notter
DirectorCredit CardYes (X)$23,000$12,945falseYes (true)Yes (true)
John Quercia
DirectorHELOCYes (X)$58,889$41,812falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Brian Sullivan
DirectorHELOCYes (X)$50,000$46,094falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Brian Sullivan
DirectorVehicleYes (X)$54,292$23,213falseYes (true)Yes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$316,922TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart VFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanation| PartandLinenumber:,Explanation:| Part II General,11 Brian Sullivan - Director- Credit Card - $17,500 - $2,188 - No Yes Yes 12 Dustin Jacobs - Officer - Credit Card - $22,500 - $2.00 - No Yes Yes 13 Dustin Jacobs - Officer - Credit Card - $17,500 - $804 - No Yes Yes 14 Wendy Lutheran - Officer - Vehicle - $19,944 - $12,944 - No Yes Yes 15 Biana Murnane - CEO- Credit Card - $40,000 - $12,682 - No Yes Yes 16 Biana Murnane - CEO - Credit Card - $1,500 - $1,174 - No Yes Yes 17 Biana Murnane - CEO - Credit Card - $5,000 - $1,238 - No Yes Yes 18 Carlos Ospino - Officer - Vehicle - $32,169 - $14,106 - No Yes Yes 19 Natasha Schneider - Officer - Credit Card - $20,000 - $1,440 - No Yes Yes 20 Natasha Schneider - Officer - Credit Card - $30,000 - $881 - No Yes Yes.|ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part VI, Line 6Credit Union is member driven.
Part VI, Line 7aMembers elect Board Members.
Part VI, Line 11bNo review was or will be conducted.
Part VI, Line 12cPolicies and procedures and compliance to these are subject to audits by internal and external auditors.
Part VI, Line 15All salaries are approved by the Board.
Part VI, Line 19Upon request.