PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE INC (EIN 84-0816047)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-11-12
- IRS object ID
- 202003179349308180
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-11-12T16:18:55-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EIDE BAILLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2950 E HARMONY RD STE 290 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT COLLINS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 805283429 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 840816047 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CARE INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PIKE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7196333400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DENVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80230 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PAUL TOSETTI | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7196333400 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-11-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KYLE FRITCH CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01313374 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9702238825 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-11-12 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 71.205.71.115 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-11-12 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 14:38:33 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | MS | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 95ED5CAB5FB8D2750519DCD6613D81AA6EC75CA8 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | BBD53E55469E4B987BF8E8344891013371E39694 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | GLORIA A BROOKS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DENVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80230 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $15,008,555 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PIKESPEAKHOSPICE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1981 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE AND EXPERT END-OF-LIFE CARE TO PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES, PARTNER WITH THOSE WHO SHARE OUR VISION, AND LEAD CHANGE IN THE COMMUNITY TO ENSURE COMFORT FOR ALL WHO FACE SERIOUS ILLNESS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 183 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 230 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,497,553 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $987,701 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,683,532 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,018,733 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $737 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,121 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $14,181,822 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $15,008,555 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,559,511 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,203,868 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $2,774 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,413,530 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,785,269 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $13,973,041 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,989,137 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $208,781 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,019,418 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,917,381 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,833,526 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,444,452 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,341,179 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,472,929 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,492,347 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF PIKES PEAK HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE IS TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE AND EXPERT END-OF-LIFE CARE TO PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES, PARTNER WITH THOSE WHO SHARE OUR VISION, AND LEAD CHANGE IN THE COMMUNITY TO ENSURE COMFORT FOR ALL WHO FACE SERIOUS ILLNESS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,756,300 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,018,733 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDES INDIVIDUALIZED CONTINUUM OF CARE TO THOSE EXPERIENCING THEIR END OF LIFE JOURNEY AND THEIR LOVED ONES. SERVICES ARE PROVIDED WHEREVER THE PATIENT CALLS 'HOME': IN A RESIDENTIAL HOME, LONG TERM CARE FACILITIES, AND OUR LICENSED HOSPICE INPATIENT FACILITY. WE SERVE EL PASO AND TELLER COUNTIES AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE PROVIDES ADVANCED ILLNESS MANAGEMENT FOR INDIVIDUALS LIVING WITH SERIOUS ILLNESS. WE PROVIDE PAIN AND SYMPTOM MANAGEMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION WITH THE PATIENT'S PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN THROUGH OUR NURSE PRACTITIONERS, NURSES AND SOCIAL WORK SERVICES. IN 2019, WE SERVED 1,450 UNDUPLICATED HOSPICE PATIENTS AND 788 PALLIATIVE CARE PATIENTS INCLUDING ADULTS AND CHILDREN. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,756,300 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | Yes (1) | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 50 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 183 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CO | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PAUL TOSETTI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3033212828 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DENVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80230 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN WAGNER CHAIR FROM 1219 | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR (THRU 11/19)/BOARD LN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SCOTT DAVIS | |||||||||
| CHAIR (THRU 8/19) | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DOUG FLINN | |||||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKE HELWEGE | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| COLIN PERRY | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEFF ROSACKER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/MEMBER AT LARGE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE HOCHSTETTER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SR MARY COLLEEN SCHWARZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NATHAN NEWBROUGH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIM J BOWEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 1.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $681,913 | $113,297 | ||
| CHERYL HAMILTON FRIED | |||||||||
| INTERIM PRESIDENT (FROM 10/19) | 40.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $47,681 | $0 | $109 | |||
| GLORIA BROOKS | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT (THRU 9/19) | 40.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $160,396 | $0 | $39,200 | |||
| RONALD FERET | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 1.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $254,663 | $44,291 | |||
| ANGELA POPPE-RIES | |||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $268,852 | $0 | $8,949 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOAN SELMAN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | |||||||||
| PIKES PEAK HOSPICE FOUNDATION | 40.00 | 1.00 | $134,300 | $0 | $12,481 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL OLDFATHER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $115,004 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CLARISA HERNANDEZ-KOOGLE | |||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $101,364 | $0 | $16,553 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $827,597 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $936,576 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $234,880 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARE SYNERGY | |||||
| 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | DENVER | CO | 80230 | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $616,544 |
| ONEPOINT PATIENT CARE | |||||
| PO BOX 25587 | TEMPE | AZ | 85282 | PHARMACY | $532,175 |
| STATESERV MEDICAL | |||||
| 1201 S ALMA SCHOOL ROAD | MESA | AZ | 85210 | DME & OXYGEN | $439,981 |
| MAXIMUM HEALTHCARE SERVICES | |||||
| 13877 COLLECTIONS CENTER DR | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | CONTRACT LABOR | $153,417 |
| CORE MEDICAL GROUP | |||||
| 655 S WILLOW STREET STE 128 | MANCHESTER | NH | 03103 | STAFFING AND RECRUTING SERVICES | $137,382 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $987,701 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $987,701 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621610 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,018,733 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,018,733 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,018,733 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,121 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,121 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,008,555 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,018,733 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,121 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $636,048 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $611,310 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,241,082 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,957,562 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,283,520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,770 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,770 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $709,577 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $698,898 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,679 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $549,391 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $468,652 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,739 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $616,544 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $616,544 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,305 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $94,305 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $278 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $278 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $337,823 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $337,823 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $185,425 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,796 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $139,629 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,596 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,498 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,403 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,268 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,135 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $705,555 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $367,115 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $338,440 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,794 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,860 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,934 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,458 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,893 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,565 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,073 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,073 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $470,049 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $155,002 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $315,047 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECT PATIENT EXPENSES | $1,825,457 | $1,825,457 | |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $80,987 | $8,468 | $72,519 |
| PROFESSIONAL & RISK MAN | $71,659 | $22,947 | $48,712 |
| RECRUITING | $61,558 | $13,805 | $47,753 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $181,305 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $150,576 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,955 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,774 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,989,137 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,756,300 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,230,063 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,774 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,886,671 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,154,396 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,748,305 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,190,898 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,464 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $69,644 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,370,582 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,833,044 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,956,503 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,537,538 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $267,438 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $881,050 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,917,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,833,526 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $902,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,191,872 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $541,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $149,307 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,444,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,341,179 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,472,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,492,347 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,472,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,492,347 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,917,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,833,526 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,019,418 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $583,758 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $768,132 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $945,989 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,497,553 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $987,701 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,783,133 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,119,689 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,086,256 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,183,311 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,683,532 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,018,733 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $62,091,521 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,703,447 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,854,388 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,129,300 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,181,085 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,006,434 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $66,874,654 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $583,758 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $691,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $945,989 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,497,553 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $987,701 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,706,859 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $583,758 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $691,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $945,989 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,497,553 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $987,701 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,706,859 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $62,167,795 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,328 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,462 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,121 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,292 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,328 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,462 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,121 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,292 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,709,775 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,855,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,132,745 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,182,021 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,008,555 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $66,888,946 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.92940 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.93540 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | 0 | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $278 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $278 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LOBBYING ACTIVITIES INCLUDED AS PART OF DUES TO NHPCO $278, AS DISCLOSED ON THE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL FORM. IN 2019, 3.81% OF OUR TOTAL DUES OF $7,288 WERE ALLOCATED TO LOBBYING. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Assets Included | $22,150 | AssetsIncludedAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Pub Exhibition | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd |
| Solicited Assets Sale | 0 | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,379,893 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $9,277 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $676,815 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $129,873 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,936,112 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,571,156 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $12,512 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$75,697 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $128,078 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,379,893 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,147,820 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $121,560 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $426,941 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $125,165 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,571,156 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,993,626 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $123,966 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $54,209 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $23,981 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,147,820 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,376,851 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $495,864 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $216,834 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $95,923 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,993,626 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.68500 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.31500 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (1) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $448,131 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $448,131 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,951,867 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $989,745 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,962,122 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,160,069 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $935,587 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $224,482 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,562,259 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,790,274 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $771,985 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $248,256 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $117,438 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $130,818 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,537,538 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM PIKES PEAK FOUNDATION | $844,205 |
| DUE FROM CARE SYNERGY | $36,845 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $881,050 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DEFERRED LEASE INCENTIVES | Desc |
| Amt | $149,307 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $149,307 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,965,471 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$43,084 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$43,084 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $15,008,555 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $15,008,555 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,946,053 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $13,946,053 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $43,084 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $43,084 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,989,137 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART III, LINE 4: | ARTWORK IS MAINTAINED FOR AN AESTHETIC ENVIRONMENT |
| PART V, LINE 4: | ENDOWMENT FUNDS CONSISTS OF A SINGLE POOLED FUND ESTABLISHED BY DONORS TO PROVIDE ANNUAL FUNDING FOR FUTURE OPERATIONS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INC. IS ORGANIZED AS COLORADO NONPROFIT CORPORATION AND HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(A) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3), QUALIFIES FOR THE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION DEDUCTION UNDER SECTIONS 170(B)(1)(A)(VIII), AND HAS BEEN DETERMINED NOT TO BE PRIVATE FOUNDATION UNDER SECTIONS 509(A)(2), RESPECTIVELY. THE ORGANIZATION IS ANNUALLY REQUIRED TO FILE A RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX (FORM 990) WITH THE IRS. IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZAITON IS SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON NET INCOME THAT IS DERIVED FROM BUSINESS ACTIVITIES THAT ARE UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. WE HAVE DETERMINED THAT THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX AND HAS NOT FILED AN EXEMPT ORGANIZATION BUSINESS INCOME TAX RETURN (FORM 990-T) WITH THE IRS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD BEDBT EXPENSE NETTED REVENUES ON FINANCIALS -43,084. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE NETTED REVENUES ON FINANCIALS 43,084. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM J BOWEN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | $519,108 | $0 | $134,392 | $0 | $28,413 | $0 | $88,084 | $0 | $25,988 | $0 | $795,985 | $0 | $0 |
| GLORIA BROOKS | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT (THRU 9/19) | $128,114 | $0 | $28,963 | $0 | $3,319 | $0 | $21,773 | $0 | $17,426 | $0 | $199,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RONALD FERET | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $0 | $222,753 | $0 | $30,494 | $0 | $1,416 | $0 | $44,291 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $299,470 | $0 | $0 |
| ANGELA POPPE-RIES | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $266,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,344 | $0 | $8,949 | $0 | $557 | $0 | $278,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | FOR COMPENSATION PAID TO OFFICERS FROM A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY, THE ORGANIZATION RELIED ON THE RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT USED ONE OR MORE OF THESE METHODS TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF THOSE OFFICERS. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, ESTABLISHED A SECTION 457(F) NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN FOR THE EXCLUSIVE BENEFIT OF CERTAIN EXECUTIVES. FUNDS ARE SUBJECT TO RISK OF FORFEITURE BY PLAN PARTICIPANTS AND ARE AVAILABLE TO THE CREDITORS OF CARE SYNERGY. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS' INTENT, CARE SYNERGY WILL FUND INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPANT ACCOUNTS THROUGH INVESTMENT OPTIONS DIRECTED BY THE PARTICIPANTS. THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IS PARTIALLY FUNDED, AND CARE SYNERGY REPORTS THE DEFERRALS AND RELATED FUNDING IN ACCRUED EXPENSES AND INVESTMENTS, RESPECTIVELY, IN THE BALANCE SHEET. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN THE 457(F) NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IN 2019, FOR WHICH THE EXPENSE WAS INCURRED BY THE SPONSORING ORGANIZATIONS, BUT THE FUNDS HAVE NOT VESTED OR BEEN PAID OUT TO THESE INDIVIDUALS. THE AMOUNTS LISTED BELOW ARE INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C): TIM BOWEN (CARE SYNERGY CEO): $75,584 RON FERET (CARE SYNERGY CFO): $35,381 GLORIA BROOKS (PIKES PEAK HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE PRESIDENT): $15,097 |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE ORGANIZATION AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE PERFORMANCES OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF AND OTHER STAFF TO DETERMINE IF ADDITIONAL COMPENSATION IN THE FORM OF BONUSES WILL BE PAID. THE DETERMINATION OF BONUSES IS BASED ON ACHIEVEMENT OF CERTAIN METRICS INCLUDED IN OVERALL STRATEGIC OBJECTIVES INCLUDING FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, PATIENT CENSUS GROWTH, AND QUALITY RATINGS. INCENTIVE COMPENSATION IS ALSO PAID FOR VARIOUS FORMS OF VARIABLE PAY INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ON CALL PAY AND SHIFT DIFFERENTIALS. DURING CALENDAR YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019, THE ORGANIZATION AND/OR CARE SYNERGY AWARDED THE DIRECTOR/CEO, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRESIDENT, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - PIKES PEAK HOSPICE FOUNDATION, INTERIM PRESIDENT, NURSE PRACTITIONER, AND DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT A BONUS AND/OR OTHER VARIABLE COMPENSATION BASED ON REVIEW OF THEIR PERFORMANCES AND SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART II: | THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE DIRECTOR/CEO AND CFO IS PAID FOR BY CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. CARE SYNERGY'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ENGAGES AN INDEPENDENT THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A MARKET ANALYSIS, WHICH INCLUDES COMPARISONS OF SIMILARLY SIZED HOSPICES AND OTHER HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS, TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION AMOUNTS FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THE CHAIRPERSON, THE VICE CHAIRPERSON, TREASURER, SECRETARY, THE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON, ONE MEMBER ELECTED BY A MAJORITY OF THE HOSPICE BOARD (THE "MEMBER-AT-LARGE), AND THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER WITH EACH MEMBER HAVING THE RIGHT TO VOTE ON ALL MATTERS. THE OFFICERS OF THE HOSPICE BOARD OR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER SHALL PRESENT TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW, AT ITS REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING IMMEDIATELY PRIOR TO THE HOSPICE BOARD MEETING AT WHICH ACTION IS SOUGHT, ALL ITEMS REQUIRING THE ACTION OF THE HOSPICE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL THEREAFTER MAKE ITS RECOMMENDATION TO THE HOSPICE BOARD ON EACH ITEM FOR WHICH HOSPICE ACTION IS SOUGHT. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL SET THE AGENDA FOR EACH HOSPICE BOARD MEETING. AT THE DISCRETION OF THE CHAIRPERSON, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAY ACT ON BEHALF OF THE HOSPICE BOARD ON ALL MATTERS REQUIRING A DECISION OF THE HOSPICE BOARD AND ARISING BETWEEN HOSPICE BOARD MEETINGS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL REPORT AND SUCH ACTIONS TO THE HOSPICE BOARD AT THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED OR SPECIAL MEETING OF THE HOSPICE BOARD AND SHALL FOREGO DECISIONS ON THOSE MATTERS WHICH CAN BE DELAYED UNTIL THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED OR SPECIAL MEETING OF THE HOSPICE BOARD, OR UNTIL WRITTEN CONSENT OF THE HOSPICE BOARD CAN BE OBTAINED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER ARE OFFICERS OF AND EMPLOYED BY CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE ALSO OFFICERS OF THE HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER, HALCYON HOSPICE, COLORADO VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION, AND PATHWAYS HOSPICE. THEREFORE, BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS EXIST BETWEEN THESE INDIVIDUALS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, PERFORMED EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCLUDING FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING, PAYROLL, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, HUMAN RESOURCES, QUALITY MANAGEMENT, COMPLIANCE, HIGH LEVEL RISK MANAGEMENT, AND GROUP CONTRACTING SERVICES. SEE FORM 990, PART VII FOR COMPENSATION PAID BY THE RELATED MANAGEMENT COMPANY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE'S SOLE MEMBER IS CARE SYNERGY, A COLORADO NONPROFIT CORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE MEMBER, CARE SYNERGY HAS THE POWER TO ELECT AND REMOVE DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER AND CFO AND IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUAL EDUCATION IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND STAFF. ALL CONFLICTS ARE ADDRESSED BY OFFICERS AND CONTRACT LEGAL COUNSEL AS NEEDED. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. BOARD MEMBERS WHO HAVE A CONFLICT WITH RESPECT TO A MATTER BEFORE THE BOARD ARE DIRECTED TO DISCLOSE THE CONFLICT AND ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON THE MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, FUNCTIONS AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THEY ENGAGE AN INDEPENDENT THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A MARKET ANALYSIS OF COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR ALL TOP MANAGEMENT AND TOP FINANCIAL OFFICIALS OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE ANALYSIS INCLUDES COMPARISONS OF SIMILARLY SIZED HOSPICE AND OTHER HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS. THE CONSULTING FIRM ALSO EVALUATES THE REASONABLENESS OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION FROM AN INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS PERSPECTIVE. ANY COMPENSATION OR BENEFIT CHANGES FOR TOP MANAGEMENT AND FINANCIAL OFFICIALS ARE APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE CARE SYNERGY BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON-SITE AND UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIKES PEAK HOSPICE FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 2550 TENDERFOOT HILL STREET | COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | 80906 | 841453050 | SUPPORT OF PIKES PEAK HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE | CO | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE | Yes (1) | |
| COMFORT BRIDGE (DBA CARE SYNERGY) | |||||||||||
| 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | DENVER | CO | 80230 | 471820366 | ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | CO | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | 0 | N/A | |
| PATHWAYS HOSPICE | |||||||||||
| 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | DENVER | CO | 80230 | 840782874 | HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES | CO | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY | 0 | |
| HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER INC DBA THE DENVER HOSPICE AND OPTIO HEALTH SERVIC | |||||||||||
| 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | DENVER | CO | 80230 | 840743121 | HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES | CO | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY | 0 | |
| HALCYON HOSPICE | |||||||||||
| 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | DENVER | CO | 80230 | 471820492 | HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES | CO | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY | 0 | |
| COLORADO VISITING NURSES ASSOCIATION | |||||||||||
| 8289 E LOWRY BLVD | DENVER | CO | 80230 | 841043351 | HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES | CO | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY | 0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PIKES PEAK HOSPICE FOUNDATION | ||
| D | $844,205 | COST |
| PIKES PEAK HOSPICE FOUNDATION | ||
| C | $987,701 | COST |