ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION (EIN 95-1797779)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202003189349304295
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-11-13T11:29:11-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 420714325 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RSM US LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 NICOLLET MALL WEST TOWER STE | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | 1100 | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 554022526 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 951797779 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ORAN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7147555900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 11777 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SANTA ANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92711 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JONATHAN NEBOT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7147555900 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-11-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KACIE MCEWEN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01599614 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123324300 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-11-10 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 68.47.31.197 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-11-10 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 15:34:34 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CS | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 03529DF6567CFB0D20C3C8C4F0F8DA9C5BDC3671 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-04-22 16:20:28Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | SHRUTI MIYASHIRO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 11777 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SANTA ANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92711 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $81,307,200 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.ORANGECOUNTYSCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1938 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO MAINTAIN FINANCIAL STRENGTH IN ORDER TO PROVIDE CONVENIENT ACCESS, EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, AND FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS TO MEET THE UNIQUE NEEDS OF OUR DIVERSE MEMBERSHIP AND COMMUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 405 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 7 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $727,274 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$754,629 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $68,985,704 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $73,748,814 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $9,537,684 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,565,017 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $12,600 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $12,600 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $78,535,988 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $81,326,431 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $6,297,330 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $9,932,171 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $28,050,052 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $32,099,750 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $26,412,427 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $30,017,968 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $60,759,809 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $72,049,889 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $17,776,179 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $9,276,542 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,618,759,275 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,758,822,108 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,449,541,854 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,577,285,851 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $169,217,421 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $181,536,257 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO MAINTAIN FINANCIAL STRENGTH IN ORDER TO PROVIDE CONVENIENT ACCESS, EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, AND FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS TO MEET THE UNIQUE NEEDS OF OUR DIVERSE MEMBERSHIP AND COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION OFFERS THE FOLLOWING CONSUMER LOAN PRODUCTS TO OUR MEMBERS: AUTOMOBILE, MORTGAGE, OTHER SECURED, AND UNSECURED. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2019 OUR LOANS PORTFOLIO HAD 62,807 LOANS OUTSTANDING TOTALING $1.117 BILLION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION OFFERS THE FOLLOWING COMMERCIAL LOAN PRODUCTS TO OUR MEMBERS: COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE, AND INSTALLMENT. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2019 OUR LOANS PORTFOLIO HAD 148 LOANS OUTSTANDING TOTALING $161.8 MILLION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION OFFERS THE FOLLOWING SHARES ACCOUNTS TO OUR RETAIL AND COMMERCIAL MEMBERSHIP: SAVINGS, CHECKING, MONEY MARKET, IRA, CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT, AND INVESTMENT SERVICES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2019 WE HAD 242,238 ACCOUNTS TOTALING $1.521 BILLION. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | Yes (1) | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 26251 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 405 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (1) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JONATHAN NEBOT CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7147555900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 11777 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SANTA ANA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92711 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT GREGORY KRAUSE | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $1,091,566 | $0 | $29,116 | |||
| LYNDA LEE SAVOIT | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $763,636 | $0 | $28,850 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHRUTI MIYASHIRO | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $640,584 | $0 | $39,847 | |||
| LAURA THOMPSON | ||||||||
| CIO | 40.00 | $259,318 | $0 | $141,181 | Yes (X) | |||
| CATHERINE BARAJAS | ||||||||
| MORTGAGE SALES MANAGER | 40.00 | $333,834 | $0 | $24,938 | Yes (X) | |||
| WARREN JEFFREY HARPER | ||||||||
| CLO | 40.00 | $261,623 | $0 | $96,127 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMBER CISNEROS | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBER EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 40.00 | $236,946 | $0 | $44,950 | Yes (X) | |||
| CARLOS MIRAMONTEZ | ||||||||
| VP MORTGAGE LENDING | 40.00 | $225,621 | $0 | $44,434 | Yes (X) | |||
| DONALD CARAZO | ||||||||
| VP MEMBER SERVICE | 40.00 | $206,676 | $0 | $44,849 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROBERT KIRKLAND | ||||||||
| INVESTMENT SERVICES FINANCIAL CONSULTANT | 40.00 | $251,706 | $0 | $29,684 | Yes (X) | |||
| ART ARMAS | ||||||||
| VP BUSINESS SERVICES | 40.00 | $201,097 | $0 | $36,366 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAHL ANN ROBINSON | ||||||||
| VP ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $205,069 | $0 | $26,576 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUSAN HUSS | ||||||||
| VP CONSUMER LENDING | 40.00 | $189,539 | $0 | $25,100 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHAUN SOUKENIK | ||||||||
| INVESTMENT SERVICES FINANCIAL CONSULTANT | 40.00 | $187,373 | $0 | $24,223 | Yes (X) | |||
| JONATHAN NEBOT | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $209,468 | $0 | $29,840 | |||
| SAM BARTON | ||||||||
| AVP TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $175,026 | $0 | $13,979 | Yes (X) | |||
| GERARDO BAEZ | ||||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN CONSULTANT | 40.00 | $188,581 | $0 | $25,789 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN HUFF | ||||||||
| AVP DIGITAL TECH & SOFTWARE ENGINEER | 40.00 | $172,491 | $0 | $13,799 | Yes (X) | |||
| GARY BURTON | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| VIKKI BEATLEY | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRIS CHASE | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| COLEEN MONTELEONE | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAN DILLON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| FRANK KIM | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MIKE JENSEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $5,800,154 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $719,648 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 64 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CU COOPERATIVE SYSTEMS INC | |||||
| 9692 HAVEN AVE | RANCHO CUCAMONGA | CA | 91730 | TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS | $2,368,638 |
| ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTING CORP | |||||
| 880 EAST 1ST STREET | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90012 | BUILDING CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,960,743 |
| NCR CORPORATION | |||||
| PO BOX 740641 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90074 | ATM SOFTWARE, SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE | $1,576,983 |
| JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 663 W HWY 60 | MONETT | MO | 65708 | ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE | $738,816 |
| DIMENSION DATA | |||||
| PO BOX 392387 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15251 | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | $643,756 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 60 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN SERVICES | 522100 | $51,188,135 | $51,188,135 | |
| FEES AND CHARGES | 522100 | $22,560,679 | $21,833,405 | $727,274 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $73,748,814 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,545,786 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,545,786 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $12,600 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $12,600 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,600 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,600 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$19,231 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $19,231 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,231 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,231 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $81,326,431 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $73,021,540 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $727,274 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,577,617 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,932,171 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,441,969 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,431,959 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,368,421 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,971,170 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,886,231 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $579,722 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,483 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,604 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,278 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $264,412 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,822,969 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,027,858 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,975,718 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,810,867 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $175,759 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,300 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $841,267 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,735 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $847,175 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $195,913 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATIONS | $9,043,178 |
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $3,495,040 |
| LOAN SERVICING | $2,856,920 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $576,770 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,049,889 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $138,308,904 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $217,104,650 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,459,256 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,382,162 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,184,140,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,273,631,205 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,797,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,170,220 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $48,106,145 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $25,544,008 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,218,518 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,562,137 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $180,077,477 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $142,245,932 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $91,756,575 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $97,725,802 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,618,759,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,758,822,108 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,995,838 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,162,658 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $213,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $133,333 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,060,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,457,711 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,750,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,750,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,398,522,039 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,522,782,149 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,449,541,854 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,577,285,851 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $169,217,421 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $181,536,257 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $169,217,421 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $181,536,257 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,618,759,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,758,822,108 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $9,276,542 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,042,294 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Political Expenditures | $5,000 | PoliticalExpendituresAmt |
| Internal Funds Contributed | $5,000 | InternalFundsContributedAmt |
| Total Exempt Function Expend | $5,000 | TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt |
| Form1120 POL Filed | Yes (1) | Form1120POLFiledInd |
Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp
Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 K STREET SUITE 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SACRAMENTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 942329967 | EIN |
| Paid Internal Funds | $5,000 | PaidInternalFundsAmt |
| Contributions Rcvd Dlvr | $0 | ContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I-A, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ORANGE COUNTY'S CREDIT UNION CONTRIBUTED TO THE CALIFORNIA AND NEVADA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC). | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,405,528 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,405,528 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,069,682 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,484,290 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,585,392 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,604,533 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,633,535 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,970,998 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,379,863 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,095,772 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,284,091 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,646,539 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,330,411 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,316,128 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $22,562,137 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (6 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE FOR SALE | $139,947,970 | F |
| OTHER INVESTMENTS | $200,000 | C |
| CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSITS | $100,000 | C |
| ATM COOP STOCK | $1,622,962 | C |
| CUDL STOCK | $350,000 | C |
| C-U FIRST DEPOSIT | $25,000 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $142,245,932 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| FHLB STOCK | $7,662,100 |
| NCUSIF DEPOSIT | $13,785,554 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $40,134,812 |
| LIFE INSURANCE POLICY | $36,125,944 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $17,392 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $97,725,802 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER SHARE AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTS | Desc |
| Amt | $1,522,782,149 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,522,782,149 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $80,827,000 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$499,431 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$499,431 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $81,326,431 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $81,326,431 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $71,550,000 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $71,550,000 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $499,890 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $499,890 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $72,049,890 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE CREDIT UNION HOLDS FUNDS IN ESCROW RELATED TO THE MORTGAGE LOANS OUTSTANDING. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CREDIT UNION HAS FILED UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX (UBIT) RETURNS (990-T) IN THE PAST, WHICH HAS RESULTED IN NO INCOME TAXES PAID FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018. IN ADDITION, THERE WERE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AT DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ITEMS RECLASSIFIED ON FORM 990 & ROUNDING -499,431. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ITEMS RECLASSIFIED ON FORM 990 & ROUNDING 499,890. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT GREGORY KRAUSE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $1,087,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,133 | $0 | $22,400 | $0 | $7,047 | $0 | $1,121,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LYNDA LEE SAVOIT | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $763,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $162 | $0 | $22,400 | $0 | $6,609 | $0 | $792,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHRUTI MIYASHIRO | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $608,165 | $0 | $19,827 | $0 | $12,592 | $0 | $22,400 | $0 | $17,864 | $0 | $680,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAURA THOMPSON | ||||||||||||||
| CIO | $258,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $648 | $0 | $131,748 | $0 | $9,850 | $0 | $400,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CATHERINE BARAJAS | ||||||||||||||
| MORTGAGE SALES MANAGER | $333,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $288 | $0 | $22,400 | $0 | $2,927 | $0 | $359,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WARREN JEFFREY HARPER | ||||||||||||||
| CLO | $260,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $648 | $0 | $68,569 | $0 | $27,975 | $0 | $358,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMBER CISNEROS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBER EXPERIENCE OFFICER | $236,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $522 | $0 | $19,012 | $0 | $26,356 | $0 | $282,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CARLOS MIRAMONTEZ | ||||||||||||||
| VP MORTGAGE LENDING | $224,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $658 | $0 | $18,495 | $0 | $26,327 | $0 | $270,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DONALD CARAZO | ||||||||||||||
| VP MEMBER SERVICE | $206,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $648 | $0 | $17,291 | $0 | $27,946 | $0 | $251,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT KIRKLAND | ||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENT SERVICES FINANCIAL CONSUL | $223,542 | $0 | $27,876 | $0 | $288 | $0 | $20,233 | $0 | $9,809 | $0 | $281,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ART ARMAS | ||||||||||||||
| VP BUSINESS SERVICES | $200,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $648 | $0 | $16,803 | $0 | $19,980 | $0 | $237,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAHL ANN ROBINSON | ||||||||||||||
| VP ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $204,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $486 | $0 | $16,406 | $0 | $10,587 | $0 | $232,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN HUSS | ||||||||||||||
| VP CONSUMER LENDING | $188,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $648 | $0 | $15,201 | $0 | $10,316 | $0 | $215,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHAUN SOUKENIK | ||||||||||||||
| INVESTMENT SERVICES FINANCIAL CONSUL | $166,491 | $0 | $20,584 | $0 | $298 | $0 | $14,966 | $0 | $9,636 | $0 | $211,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JONATHAN NEBOT | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $209,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $378 | $0 | $13,846 | $0 | $16,238 | $0 | $239,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAM BARTON | ||||||||||||||
| AVP TECHNOLOGY | $173,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,368 | $0 | $13,979 | $0 | $417 | $0 | $189,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GERARDO BAEZ | ||||||||||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN CONSULTANT | $188,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $57 | $0 | $15,505 | $0 | $10,548 | $0 | $214,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN HUFF | ||||||||||||||
| AVP DIGITAL TECH & SOFTWARE ENGINEER | $171,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,368 | $0 | $13,799 | $0 | $417 | $0 | $186,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A 457(F), NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: SHRUTI MIYASHIRO LYNDA SAVOIT GREG KRAUSE LAURA THOMPSON WARREN JEFFREY HARPER THERE WERE NO DISTRIBUTIONS DURING 2019. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS HAVE RIGHTS TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PROFITS IN THE FORM OF CASH DIVIDENDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY, WHETHER PERIODICALLY, OR AS VACANCIES ARISE, OR OTHERWISE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | INFORMATION TO COMPLETE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE CONTROLLER AND VP OF ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT, REVIEWED BY THE CFO, AND SUBMITTED TO THE CPA FOR COMPLETION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OUR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE POSTED ON THE CREDIT UNION'S INTRANET, AND ARE SIGNED BY EACH EMPLOYEE UPON EMPLOYMENT. IF WE HEAR OF A SITUATION WE TAKE ACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | OUR HR TEAM PARTICIPATES IN AT LEAST 3 SALARY SURVEYS AND ANALYZES THAT DATA. THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE APPROVES THE CEO SALARY. THE CEO AND VP OF HR APPROVE THE ANNUAL SALARY RANGES AND ADJUSTMENTS FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLISHED ON OUR WEBSITE, AND INTERNAL MONTHLY STATEMENTS ARE POSTED AT OUR BRANCH LOCATIONS. BYLAWS AND THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |