STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

1199-SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
1199-SEIU GREATER NEW YORK BENEFIT FUND (EIN 13-6125570)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-16
IRS object ID
202003219349311565
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-16T13:04:08-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KPMG LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1345 Park AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityNew YorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP101540102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN136125570EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line11199SEIU Greater New York Benefit FundBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% MERCEDES MAMBRUInCareOfNm
Business Name Control1199BusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6464736336PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 842AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10108ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMERCEDES MAMBRUPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6464736336PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDAVID M HIGHFILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01517891PTIN
Phone2127589700PhoneNum
Preparation2020-11-16PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address127.0.0.1IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id13407320203215000084FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-11-16FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdF7E791049FCEE4943A341CCA4F642AE72B60D2A0AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id9A787ECE391EA6D2706409A91BA1BFFEBAFC1C1EAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-01-07 14:23:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMITRA BEHROOZIPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1498 7th AVENUE 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10018ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$206,780,949GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresshttp://1199seiubenefits.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT AND TRUST DOCUMENT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$20,489NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$204,056,780PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$202,140,866CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,460,450PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,618,352CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,984PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$21,731CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$208,519,214PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$206,780,949CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$190,306,886PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$213,922,838CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,554,397PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,688,697CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,055,061PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,252,052CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$206,916,344PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$229,863,587CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,602,870PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$23,082,638CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$149,963,849TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$143,058,250TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$39,444,070TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$51,049,762TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$110,519,779NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$92,008,488NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT AND TRUST DOCUMENT; SEE SCHEDULE O.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescTHOUGH THE FUND DOES NOT UNDERTAKE PROGRAM SERVICES AND DOES NOT REPORT ANY EXPENSES ON FORM 990, PART IX, COL (B), THE FUND PROVIDES HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT AND TRUST DOCUMENT. IN 2019 THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO 22,398 MEMBERS.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document6073IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (true)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryISForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryCOForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryMYForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryIDForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryHUForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryJAForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryDAForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldALStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMERCEDES MAMBRUPersonNm
Phone6464736336PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 842AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10108ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
LORRAINE MONCHAK
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER2.020.0Yes (X)$66,586$46,272$49,300
MITRA BEHROOZI
EXECUTIVE OFFICER2.020.0Yes (X)$42,083$29,244$30,453
DONNA S REY
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2.020.0Yes (X)$32,180$21,630$22,833
JEFFREY STEIN
FUND COUNSEL2.020.0$29,864$20,753$21,082Yes (X)
BRANDY D SHILOH
Chief of Staff Strategic Ops2.016.0$27,500$18,485$20,323Yes (X)
STACEY MILLMAN
Chief Communications Officer2.020.0$26,367$18,323$18,526Yes (X)
VAN H DUNN
CHief MEDICAL OFFICER2.016.0Yes (X)$25,276$17,565$18,383
SAMUEL HELLER
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2.020.0Yes (X)$14,613$9,822$11,093
DILAY ALTINER
NBF - Portfolio Manager1.05.0$2,998$16,653$8,921Yes (X)
Joshua Sorensen
NBF- Investment Analyst1.01.0$2,935$16,306$8,676Yes (X)
MICHAEL BALBONI
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM PASCOCELLO
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBIN ROSEN
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
HOWARD SUKOFF
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOUG WISSMANN
EMPLOYER TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
YVONNE ARMSTRONG
UNION TRUSTEE1.05.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARIA CASTANEDA
UNION TRUSTEE1.04.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Allan Sherman
UNION TRUSTEE1.01.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MILLY SILVA
UNION TRUSTEE1.01.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Julio Vives
UNION TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Noreen Wray
Union Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ronald McCalla
Union Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$270,402TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$215,053TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$209,590TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Aetna INC
PO BOX 13049NEWARKNJ07188Claims Processing$893,107
Medco Health Solutions Inc
PO BOX 945551ATLANTAGA30394Claims Processing$838,482
Careallies
5144 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVECHICAGOIL60693Claims Processing$459,953
DD Services Inc
1640 HEMPSTEAD TURNPIKEEAST MEADOWNY11554Claims Processing$304,164
Milliman Inc
1 PENN PLAZA 38TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10119Acturial$228,720
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION$179,404,604$179,404,604
COBRA$215,308$215,308
EMPLOYER DELINQUENCIES$357,248$357,248
MEMBER SPOUSAL CONTRIBUTIONS$3,531,082$3,531,082
ADVANCE TRAINING INITIATIVE$18,632,624$18,632,624
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$202,140,866TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$528,055TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$528,055ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$4,090,297OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$4,090,297OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,090,297TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,090,297ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLITIGATION SETTLEMENTDesc
Total Revenue Column$21,731TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$21,731ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$21,731OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$206,780,949TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$202,140,866RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$4,640,083ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$213,922,838TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$258,927TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,488,869TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$690,431TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,858,536TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$391,934TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,399TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,508TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,415TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$313,612TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$711,205TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$347,682TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,025,317TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,387TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
3RD PARTY ADMIN PRESCRIPTION$1,843,656
MANAGED CARE PRECERT$424,871

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$229,863,587TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,302,410BOYAmt
EOY$6,850,737EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,918,922BOYAmt
EOY$49,178,509EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,614BOYAmt
EOY$22,614EOYAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,351,398BOYAmt
EOY$14,368,372EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,200,420BOYAmt
EOY$54,215,901EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,168,085BOYAmt
EOY$18,422,117EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,963,849BOYAmt
EOY$143,058,250EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$947,201BOYAmt
EOY$1,065,914EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$1,994,211EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,496,869BOYAmt
EOY$47,989,637EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,444,070BOYAmt
EOY$51,049,762EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,519,779BOYAmt
EOY$92,008,488EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,519,779BOYAmt
EOY$92,008,488EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,963,849BOYAmt
EOY$143,058,250EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$23,082,638ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$6,134,648NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,563,301OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
LandLandGrp
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp
EquipmentEquipmentGrp
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
FIXED INCOME COMMINGLED FUNDS$26,922,397F
SHORT TERM INVESTMENT FUND$4,223,931F
HEDGE FUNDS$17,082,856F
INVESTMENT IN 3BF PARTNERS, LL$5,986,717F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$54,215,901TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
MEMBER SPOUSAL CONTRIBUTIONS$270,776
DUE FROM PHARM. BENEFIT MGRS$4,550,932
DUE FROM RELATED ENTITIES$767,065
DUE FROM BROKERS$10,883,626
ACCRUED INVESTMENT INCOME$94,917
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$18,422,117TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO RELATED PARTIES$625,738
BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS$32,983,230
DUE TO BROKERS$10,891,268
DUE TO EMPLOYERS$3,489,401
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$47,989,637TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$212,742,182TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$6,134,648NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$6,134,648RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$206,607,534RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$173,415InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$173,415RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$206,780,949TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$229,690,172TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$229,690,172ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$173,415InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$173,415ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$229,863,587TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFIN 48 FOOTNOTEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 U.S. GAAP require plan management to evaluate tax positions taken by the Plan and recognize a tax liability (or asset) if the organization has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. The Plan administrator has analyzed the tax positions taken by the Plan, and has concluded that as of December 31, 2019, there are no uncertain positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of liability (or asset) or disclosure in financial statements. The Plan is subject to routine audits by taxing jurisdictions; however, there are currently no audits for any tax periods in progress. The Plan administrator believes it is no longer subject to federal income tax examinations for years prior to 2016.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLORRAINE MONCHAKPersonNm
TitleCHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICERTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$64,068BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$44,522CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$2,518OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$1,750OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$8,073DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$5,610DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$21,014NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$14,603NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$95,673TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$66,485TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceCOMPENSATION ALLOCATIONFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART II ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE PAID BY THE 1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICE EMPLOYEES (NBF) FOR THEIR SERVICES PERFORMED FOR ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS. THEIR SALARY IS THEN ALLOCATED TO EACH FUND BASED AN ALLOCATION STUDY AND IS REPORTED AS IF PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. THE AMOUNT REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, LINE (I) REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT ALLOCATED TO NBF AND THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINE (II) REPRESENT THE TOTAL SALARY AND BENEFITS RECEIVED FOR SERVICES PROVIDED TO ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAXFORM 990, PART V, LINE 3A UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 419A(F)(5)(A), COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS ARE EXEMPT FROM ACCOUNT LIMIT REQUIREMENTS SET UNDER IRC SECTION 419A(C), AND ARE THERFORE NOT SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX UNDER IRC SECTION 512(A)(3). BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 2 ALL OF THE UNION TRUSTEES ARE ALSO EMPLOYEES OF 1199SEIU (THE UNION) AND THEREFORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH EACH OTHER.
POWER TO ELECTFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7A The Union trustees are appointed by 1199SEIU United Healthcare Workers East, and the employer trustees are appointed by the Greater New York Health Care Facilities Association, Inc.
REVIEW OF FORM 990FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND FINANCE TEAM REVIEW THE DRAFT FORM 990 AND CONFER WITH THE ACCOUNTANTS AND LEGAL COUNSEL TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THE RETURN. ANY CONCERNS ARE NOTED AND ADDRESSED AND MANAGEMENT ENSURES THAT THE CHANGES ARE INCORPORATED IN THE FORM 990. THE COMPLETED FORM 990 IS THEN SIGNED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYFORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C TRUSTEES AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE OR UPDATE TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OR DESIGNEE, THEIR INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS. FOR EACH INTEREST DISCLOSED BY A TRUSTEE, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OR DESIGNEE WILL DETERMINE WHETHER TO (A) TAKE NO ACTION (B) ASSURE FULL DISCLOSURE TO THE TRUSTEES (C) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO BE RECUSED FROM PARTICIPATION IN RELATED DISCUSSIONS OR DECISIONS; AND/OR (D) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO RESIGN. REGARDING EMPLOYEES, COMPLETED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORMS WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT AND DISCLOSED CONFLICTS WILL BE REVIEWED BY HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT.
COMPENSATION REVIEWFORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A AND 15B Compensation for all directors, officers and key employees of the Fund is determined by the Cross Funds Compensation Committee (the "Committee"), comprised of independent members. The Committee utilizes appropriate DATA as to comparability in its determinations, including information provided by independent compensation consultants. The Committee documents the basis for any compensation determinations contemporaneously in the minutes of the Committee. The Committee determines compensation periodically as it deems appropriate.
PUBLIC DISCLOSUREFORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 SUMMARY PLAN DESCRIPTIONS AND FINANCIAL REPORTS ARE MADE PUBLIC PURSUANT TO IRS FILING REQUIREMENTS. WRITTEN REQUESTS FOR OTHER INFORMATION WILL BE FORWARDED TO GENERAL COUNSEL'S OFFICE FOR CONSIDERATION. OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 CHANGE IN BENEFIT OBLIGATION: (1,563,301)

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (17 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
1199SEIU GREATER NY PENSION FUND
330 WEST 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036136601940PENSION FUNDNY401(A)NAfalse
1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK EDUCATION FUND
330 WEST 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036133753121EDUC/TRAININGNY501(C)(9)NAfalse
1199SEIU GREATER NEW YORK CHILDCARE FUND
330 WEST 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036753086330CHILDCARE FNDNY501(C)(9)NAfalse
1199SEIU GREATER NY WORKER PARTICIPATION
330 WEST 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036134079917LABOR MGMTNY501(C)(5)falseN/A
1199SEIU GREATER NY JOB SECURITY
330 WEST 42ND STREETNEW YORKNY10036050557207BENEFIT FUNDNY501(C)(9)NAfalse
1199SEIU HEALTH & HUMAN SVC UNION (GNY)
N/A
ACTOR'S FUND NURSING HOME
N/A
BEZALEL NURSING HOME
N/A
COBBLE HILL CARE CENTER
N/A
CONCORD NURSING HOME
N/A
METHODIST CHURCH HOME
N/A
NEW YORK CONGREGATIONAL
N/A
NORTHERN METROPOLITAN INC
N/A
NORTHERN RIVERVIEW HEALTH CARE CTR INC
N/A
NORWEGIAN CHRISTIAN HOME AND HEALTH CTR
N/A
SAN-SIMEON BY THE SOUND
N/A
TOLSTOY FOUNDATION
N/A

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (189 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
Affinity Skilled Living And NURSING HOME
N/A
Amboy Care Center
N/A
Arbor Glen Care
N/A
Arnold Walter Nursing Home
N/A
Atlantic Coast Rehabilitation
N/A
Atrium Center for Rehabilitation & Nursi
N/A
Beach Terrace Center
N/A
Berkshire Nursing & Rehab Ctr
N/A
Bronx Center Management Corp
N/A
Bronx Harbor Health Care Compl
N/A
Brookhaven Beach Health
N/A
Brookhaven Health Care
N/A
Brooklyn CTR for Rehab Center
N/A
Brooklyn-Queens Nursing Home - Linden Bl
N/A
willow springs rehab & healthcare center
na
Campbell Hall Rehabilitation
N/A
Carillon Nursing And Rehab
N/A
Carlton Nursing Home
N/A
Caton Park Nursing Home
N/A
Oasis Rehabilitation & Nursing
N/A
Central Island Nursing Home
N/A
Clark Nursing And REHAB CENTER
N/A
The Grand Rehab & Nursing at Queens
N/A
Cliffside Nursing Home
N/A
Clovelakes Health Care
N/A
Concord Healthcare & Rehab Ctr
N/A
Confidence MGMT Services - Hamilton Park
na
Cortlandt Healthcare
N/A
Cranford Health And Extended
N/A
Creative Management-National
N/A
Crown Nursing (Housekeeping)
N/A
Crown Nursing And HOME ASSOCIATION
N/A
Daleview Nursing Home
N/A
The Pavilion Queens Rehab&Nursing LLC
N/A
Eastchester Rehabilitation
N/A
Fairview Nursing Home
N/A
Far Rockaway Nursing Home
N/A
Fieldston Lodge Care Center
N/A
Cypress Care Center
N/A
Sapphire Center For Rehab & Nursing LLC
N/A
Forest Hills Care Center
N/A
Forest View Nursing Home
N/A
Fort Tryon Center For rehab & nursing
N/A
FOUR SEASONS REHABILITATION
N/A
Franklin Center For Rehab
N/A
Friedwald House CTR FOR REHAB &NURSING
N/A
Fulton Commons Care Center
N/A
Glengariff Corporation
N/A
Goldcrest Nursing Home
N/A
Golden Gate RehaB & HEALTH CARE CTR
N/A
Grandell Nursing & REHAB CENTER
N/A
Hamilton Park Health Care
N/A
Hampton Center for Rehab & NuRSING
N/A
Health Care-Barnegat
N/A
Health Care-Willow Springs
N/A
Health Care-Clark
N/A
Health Care-Edison
N/A
Health Care-Galloway
N/A
Health Care-King Manor
N/A
Health Care-Wanaque
N/A
Healthcare at Green Knoll
N/A
Healthcare Grp At Kings Harbor Multi-C
N/A
Healthcare SVCS Grp Atlantic CoaST
N/A
Healthcare SVCS Grp Port JefferERSON
N/A
Healthcare Services Grp At Willow Cree
N/A
Healthcare Svcs Grp Inc Bronx park
N/A
Healthcare SVCS Grp Inc bronx park la
N/A
HEALTHCARE SVCS GRP CONCORD HEALTHCARE
N/A
HEALTHCARE SVCS GRP OAKRIDGE WEDGEWOOD
N/A
Hillside Manor Health
N/A
Hollis Park Manor
N/A
ocean gardens
N/A
HUNTINGTON HILLS CTR FOR HEALTH & REHAB
N/A
Jfk Hartwyck-Cedar Brook
N/A
Jfk Hartwyck-Edison Estates
N/A
King Manor Care Center
N/A
KING HARBOR MULTICARE CENTER
N/A
Laconia Nursing Home
N/A
Lawrence Nursing Home
N/A
Leisure Chateau Care Center
N/A
Little Neck Nursing Home
N/A
Livingston Ventures IncLlc
N/A
Long Island Care Center
N/A
Manhattanview Health Care Ctr
N/A
Manhattanville Health Care
N/A
Crown Heights CTR FOR NUR & REHAB
N/A
Meadow Park Rehabilitation
N/A
Meadowbrook Care Center
N/A
Medco Enterprises At Wayne Health Relat
N/A
Medco Enterprises At Bainbridge Nursing
N/A
Medco Enterprises At Easthaven Health
N/A
Medco Enterprises At Moshula Parkway
N/A
Medford Multi Care Center
N/A
Saint James HEALTHCARE CTR
N/A
Montgomery Nursing Home
N/A
Morris Park Nursing Home
N/A
Nassau Extended Care Center
N/A
New Bridgeview Company Llc
N/A
New Glen Oaks Nursing Home
N/A
New Mayfair Company Inc
N/A
New Midway Company Llc
N/A
New Vanderbilt Nursing Home
N/A
Northern Manhattan
N/A
Northern Westchester Residential
N/A
Nyack RIDGE REHAB NUR CTR
N/A
Oakridge Rehab & NURS CTR
N/A
Beacon Rehabilitation & Nursing Center
N/A
Oceanside Care Center
N/A
Oceanview Nursing Home
N/A
Oxford Nursing Home
N/A
Palm Gardens
N/A
Palm Tree Nursing Home
N/A
Park Avenue Extended Care
N/A
Park Gardens
N/A
Park NURSING HOME
N/A
Park Terrace Care CenterInc
N/A
Park View Nursing Home
N/A
Pelham Parkway Nursing Home
N/A
Port Chester Nursing & REHAB CTR
N/A
Promenade Rehabilitation
N/A
Putnam Nursing And Rehabilitat
N/A
Queens Nassau (Bc)
N/A
Queens Nassau (Lpn)
N/A
Raritan Health And Extended
N/A
Regeis Care Center
N/A
Regency Extended Care Center
N/A
Regency Park Gardens Nursing Center
N/A
Regency Park Nursing Center 3325 Route 3
N/A
Rego Park Nursing Home
N/A
Resort Nursing Home
N/A
The Grand Rehab&Nursing at River Valley
N/A
Riverdale Nursing Home
N/A
Rockaway Care Center
N/A
Rockaway Care Center Housekeeping
N/A
Rockaway Care Center(Bc)
N/A
Rockville Nursing Center Inc
N/A
JOPAL ST JAMES LLC
N/A
Sands Point Nursing Home (Bc)
N/A
Seacrest Health Care Center
N/A
Sheepshead Nurs & REHAB CTR
N/A
Shoreview Nursing Home
N/A
Silver Lake Specialized
N/A
Skyview Healthcare Center
N/A
South Shore Healthcare
N/A
Split Rock Rehabilitation
N/A
Spring Creek NH WILLBOUGHBY REHABHCC
N/A
Staten Island Care Center - Lafayette Av
N/A
Sunharbor Manor Llc
N/A
Sutton Park Center For NURS & REHAB
N/A
Tarrytown Hall Care Center
N/A
Teaneck Nursing Center
N/A
Fordham Nursing & Rehab Center
N/A
Throgs Neck Extended Care
N/A
Townhouse Extended Care Center
N/A
Union Plaza Nursing Home
N/A
University Nursing Home
N/A
Verrazano Nursing Home
N/A
Victory Lake Nursing Center
N/A
Waterview Nursing Home
N/A
Westchester Care Center
N/A
Westchester Care Center (RN)
N/A
Williamsbridge Manor
N/A
Willow Creek Rehabilitation
N/A
Windsor Park Nursing Home
N/A
Woodcliff Lake Care Center
N/A
Woodcrest Nursing Home
N/A
Woodmere Rehab & HEALTHCARE CTR
N/A
Workmens Circle Home
N/A
Coral Harbor Nursing & Rehab ctr
N/A
Sprain Brook Manor Rehab LLC
N/A
Confidence MGMT SVCS - Norwood Terrace
N/A
Confidence MGMT Services-Cedar Park
N/A
White Plains Center for Care
N/A
Aristacare Cedar Care Center
N/A
Aristacare Norwood Terrace
N/A
ROCKVILLE SKILLED NURSING
N/A
DELLRIDGE CARE CENTER
N/A
ACADIA CENTER FOR NURSING AND REHAB
N/A
ATLANTIS REHAB CENTER
N/A
ATELIAN GLOBAL SERVICES
N/A
BEDFORD CTR FOR NURSING & REHABILITATION
N/A
BRONX PARK REHAB AND NURSING CENTER
N/A
CARING FAMILY NURSING AND REHAB CENTER
N/A
WATER'S EDGE PART JEFFERSON
N/A
WEDGEWOOD HEALTHCARE CENTER
N/A
UPPER EAST SIDE REHAB & NURSING CENTER
N/A
THE GRAND REHAB & NURSING AT SOUTH POINT
N/A
HIGHLAND VIEW CARE CENTER
N/A
HEALTHCARE - BURNT TAVERN
N/A
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd