STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

NATIONAL-LOUIS UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NATIONAL-LOUIS UNIVERSITY (EIN 36-2167804)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-04-13
IRS object ID
202011049349300861
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-04-13T11:50:59-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Main St Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN362167804EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% MARTY MICKEY VP OF FINANCEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlNATIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8479475580PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 CAPITOL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityWHEELINGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60090ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARTY MICKEYPersonNm
Person TitleVP OF FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone8479475580PhoneNum
Signature2019-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLauren R DentonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01571860PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id35027420201045000002FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-04-13FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdD9CBFF5318EE11A3B242CF0B6BC9875E3C286EE1AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id24AFAAB6F2469FB738EC766CE6E703B897A40E51AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-11-06 18:47:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerNIVINE MEGAHED PRESIDENTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1122 S MICHIGAN AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60603ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$115,733,032GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NL.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1912FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDING ACCESS TO QUALITY HIGHER EDUCATION THAT NURTURES OPPORTUNITY FOR STUDENTS THROUGH INNOVATIVE TEACHING, SCHOLARSHIP, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND SERVICE EXCELLENCE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body21VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1559TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers21TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,277,837PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$12,906,003CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$60,892,709PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$82,759,688CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,559,619PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,038,268CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$624,647PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$799,042CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$77,354,812PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$97,503,001CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,375,680PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,000,369CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,166,792PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$57,778,462CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$2,750PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,271,932CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$25,926,453PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$35,060,005CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$74,471,675PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$96,838,836CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,883,137PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$664,165CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$92,450,961TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$109,741,867TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$34,726,093TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$37,155,740TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$57,724,868NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$72,586,127NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY'S MISSION IS TO DEVELOP HIGHLY COMPETENT AND HUMANE INDIVIDUALS TO SERVE AND LEAD IN AN INCREASINGLY DIVERSE AND GLOBAL SOCIETY. CENTRAL TO THIS MISSION IS A COMMITMENT TO LIFE-LONG AND ACTIVE ENGAGEMENT IN LEARNING. AS AN INDEPENDENT, NOT-FOR-PROFIT UNIVERSITY THAT VALUES TEACHING, NLU LINKS TESTED THEORY AND PRACTICE WITH THE ON-GOING EXPERIENCES OF ITS STUDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcYes (true)SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$74,675,290ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,000,369GrantAmt
Revenue$83,558,730RevenueAmt
DescINSTRUCTION - THE UNIVERSITY SERVED 9,042 STUDENTS IN ITS VARIOUS PROGRAMS OF INSTRUCTION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$11,605,842ExpenseAmt
DescPUBLIC SERVICE - THE UNIVERSITY PROVIDES A NUMBER OF EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL PROGRAMS FOR THE GENERAL COMMUNITY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$86,281,132TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficeYes (true)ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document105IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee1559EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members21GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARTY MICKEY VP OF FINANCEPersonNm
Phone8479475580PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 CAPITOL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityWHEELINGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60090ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
SCOTT C SMITH
TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN OF BOARD4.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS J FORMOLO
TRUSTEE, VICE CHAIR OF BOARD4.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUAN C AVILA
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PENNY BROWN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENDAN CARROLL
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE CHAVEZ
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER B CHERECWICH
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE L COLLINS
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET FROETSCHER
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK D FURST
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY R KULWIN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
J MICHAEL LOCKE
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
R TIGHE MAGNUSON
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD H MALONE
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROXANE MCLEAN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
OLIVER R MERRILL
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHLEEN P NIXON
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOUISE L PERRIN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBORAH QUAZZO
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
IAN G ROSS
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIO M TRICOCI
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NIVINE MEGAHED
PRESIDENT50.00.0$393,266$0$53,592Yes (X)
ALISON HILSABECK
PROVOST50.00.0$234,859$0$33,259Yes (X)
MARTY MICKEY
TREASURER & VP, FINANCE50.00.0$165,508$0$48,398Yes (X)
THOMAS BERGMANN
VP, HUMAN RESOURCES50.00.0$168,190$0$33,848Yes (X)
CAROLE WOOD
VP, ADVANCEMENT50.00.0$195,385$0$18,073Yes (X)
AARTI DHUPELIA
VP, UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION50.00.0$200,503$0$18,961Yes (X)
MICHAEL GRAHAM
VP, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER50.00.0$173,329$0$17,468Yes (X)
RICHARD YACONIS SINCE 218
VP, ENROLLMENT AND MARKETING50.00.0$176,679$0$30,988Yes (X)
DIANE TRAUSCH
SEC. & DIR. OF BOARD RELATIONS50.00.0$85,719$0$9,997Yes (X)
ROBERT MULLER
DEAN, NATIONAL COLLEGE OF EDU.40.00.0$195,392$0$61,215Yes (X)
JUDAH VIOLA
DEAN, COLLEGE OF PROF. STUDIES40.00.0$149,535$0$45,113Yes (X)
KAVITA MATSKO
DIR STRATEGIC INNOV & RESEARCH40.00.0$147,683$0$42,292Yes (X)
CHAD BOERSEMA
DIRECTOR OF BUS. INTELLIGENCE40.00.0$132,386$0$40,666Yes (X)
MICHAEL CARR
DEPUTY PROVOST40.00.0$132,817$0$36,650Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,551,251TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$490,520TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K36IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MOTION AGENCY
325 N LASALLE DR STE 500CHICAGOIL60654ADVERTISING$1,271,204
HELIX EDUCATION INC
PO BOX 894SALT LAKE CITYUT84110ONLINE EDU SERVICES$1,787,726
BABB GROUP INC
2549B EASTBLUFF DR STE 500NEWPORT BEACHCA92660ONLINE EDU SERVICES$690,250
ELLUCIAN COMPANY LP
4375 FIAR LAKES COURTFAIRFAXVA22033TECHNOLOGY SERVICES$539,400
CDW GOVERNMENT INC
200 N MILWAUKEE AVEVERNON HILLSIL60061TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS$711,393
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K40CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$8,269,338GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,636,665AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$12,906,003TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$79,423,824$79,423,824
SALES AND SERVICES OF EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES611710$1,837,526$1,837,526
AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES721000$1,498,338$1,498,338
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$82,759,688TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,027,785TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,027,785ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$267,215RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$354,166RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$86,951RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$86,951TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$86,951RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$17,886,348SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$17,875,865SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,483SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,483TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$10,483ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHERDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$885,993TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$885,993RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$885,993OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$97,503,001TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$83,558,730RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,038,268ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,000,369TotalAmt
Program Services$4,000,369ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,132,194TotalAmt
Program Services$1,268,656ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$639,658ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$223,880FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,840,328TotalAmt
Program Services$40,033,520ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,216,484ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$590,324FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,514,943TotalAmt
Program Services$1,291,302ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$204,615ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,026FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,001,519TotalAmt
Program Services$5,113,776ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$812,220ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$75,523FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,289,478TotalAmt
Program Services$2,803,897ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$444,271ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$41,310FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$138,963TotalAmt
Management And General$138,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,683TotalAmt
Management And General$107,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,258TotalAmt
Management And General$60,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,757,916TotalAmt
Program Services$7,722,555ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$940,279ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$95,082FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$962,111TotalAmt
Program Services$839,498ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,447ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$57,166FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,131,947TotalAmt
Program Services$5,015,949ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,396ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,602FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,881,821TotalAmt
Program Services$8,519,885ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$308,541ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$53,395FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$877,531TotalAmt
Program Services$802,651ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,913ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$967FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$796,798TotalAmt
Program Services$681,013ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$105,888ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,897FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$911,692TotalAmt
Program Services$773,918ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$126,053ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,721FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,312,675TotalAmt
Program Services$1,963,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$319,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$29,730FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$430,741TotalAmt
Program Services$367,154ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,177ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,410FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHERDesc
Total$5,689,869TotalAmt
Program Services$5,083,782ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$549,188ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$56,899FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,838,836TotalAmt
Program Services$86,281,132ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,285,772ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,271,932FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,462,631BOYAmt
EOY$12,339,650EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$632,120BOYAmt
EOY$826,361EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,060,603BOYAmt
EOY$6,771,084EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,328,629BOYAmt
EOY$1,202,892EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,094,692BOYAmt
EOY$1,233,381EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$83,976,271LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$32,865,827LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,314,652BOYAmt
EOY$51,110,444EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,066,886BOYAmt
EOY$34,550,067EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,490,748BOYAmt
EOY$1,707,988EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,450,961BOYAmt
EOY$109,741,867EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,378,459BOYAmt
EOY$7,345,341EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,404,526BOYAmt
EOY$2,404,271EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,737,658BOYAmt
EOY$26,200,678EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,205,450BOYAmt
EOY$1,205,450EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,726,093BOYAmt
EOY$37,155,740EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,625,279BOYAmt
EOY$55,356,990EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,386,822BOYAmt
EOY$4,494,631EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,712,767BOYAmt
EOY$12,734,506EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,724,868BOYAmt
EOY$72,586,127EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,450,961BOYAmt
EOY$109,741,867EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$664,165ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$503,306NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$13,693,788OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (true)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$60,258DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesfalseOtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$60,258TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind
Form4720 Filed4912 TaxfalseForm4720Filed4912TaxInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart II-BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDURING 2018-19, THE UNIVERSITY UTILIZED THE SERVICES OF CONLON & DUNN, A PUBLIC STRATEGIES FIRM, TO ASSIST IN ARRANGING MEETINGS WITH VARIOUS LEGISLATORS IN THE STATE OF ILLINOIS FOR THE PURPOSE OF INFORMING SUCH LEGISLATORS ABOUT PROPOSED EDUCATION LEGISLATION FOR WHICH THE UNIVERSITY INCURRED $60,258 IN EXPENSES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$36,458,085BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$21,739ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,381,839InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,762,184GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$36,099,479EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$36,561,402BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$35,078ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,828,073InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,966,468GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$36,458,085EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$31,506,613BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,559,371ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,194,104InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$698,686GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$36,561,402EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$32,694,522BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$29,051ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$861,155InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$355,805GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$31,506,613EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$32,302,322BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$470,075ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$307,877InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$385,752GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$32,694,522EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.58000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.42000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,598,774OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,598,774BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$55,577,936OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,575,308DepreciationAmt
Book Value$40,002,628BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,618,250OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,172,010DepreciationAmt
Book Value$446,240BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,891,620OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,694,978DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,196,642BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,289,691OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,423,531DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,866,160BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$51,110,444TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescADVANCE FROM GOVERNMENT - PERKDesc
Amt$1,205,450Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,205,450TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$94,360,104TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$503,306NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$354,166OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$857,472RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$93,502,632RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$4,000,369OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$4,000,369RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$97,503,001TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$93,192,633TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$354,166OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$354,166ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$92,838,467ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$4,000,369OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$4,000,369ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$96,838,836TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 1GOF THE $36,099,479 ENDING ENDOWMENT FUND BALANCE AT JUNE 30, 2019, $21,106,411 OF THIS AMOUNT IS UNRESTRICTED QUASI-ENDOWMENT.
PART V, LINE 4THE UNIVERSITY'S ENDOWMENT ASSETS INCLUDE ASSETS THAT ARE CHARACTERIZED AS PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED AND QUASI-ENDOWMENT. SPENDING OF INCOME FROM THE PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT IS RESTRICTED TO THOSE DESIGNATIONS AS PROVIDED BY THE DONOR OF THE PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED FUNDS. SPENDING OF INCOME FROM THE QUASI-ENDOWMENT IS DESIGNATED BY THE UNIVERSITY'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND HELPS TO FUND THE OPERATIONS OF THE UNIVERSITY.
PART XI & XII, LINE 2DEXPENSES OF $354,166 RELATED TO THE UNIVERSITY'S RENTAL INCOME WERE INCLUDED IN THE EXPENSE SECTION OF THE UNIVERSITY'S STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES.
PART XI & XII, LINE 4BSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID OF $4,000,369 WAS INCLUDED IN THE INCOME SECTION OF THE UNIVERSITY'S STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES.
SCHEDULE DMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE UNIVERSITY CUSTOMARILY DRAWS THE MAJORITY OF ITS STUDENTS FROM THE LOCAL COMMUNITIES IT SERVES AND IT FOLLOWS A RACIALLY AND NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS WHICH IS INCLUDED IN THE UNIVERSITY'S CATALOG AND ADMISSION AND APPLICATION INFORMATION. FURTHER, THE UNIVERSITY'S PROMOTION ACTIVITIES AND RECRUITING EFFORTS ARE REASONABLY DESIGNED TO INFORM STUDENTS OF ALL RACIAL SEGMENTS OF THE PROGRAM IT HAS AVAILABLE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ATHE UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATES IN STUDENT AID PROGRAMS PROVIDED BY THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (4 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)11Program ServicesINSTRUCTION$12,000
Central America and the CaribbeanCONTRIBUTION REVENUE$300,000
South AmericaCONTRIBUTION REVENUE$25,000
East Asia and the PacificCONTRIBUTION REVENUE$30,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices1SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees1SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Total Office1TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee1TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$367,000SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$367,000TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE FNATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY (NLU) HAS AN AGREEMENT WITH AN EDUCATION INSTITUTION IN NOWY SACZ, POLAND, WYZSZA SZKOLA BIZNESU - NATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY (WSB-NLU), WHEREBY NLU PROVIDES WSB-NLU WITH CURRICULUM FOR CERTAIN OF ITS CLASSES WHICH IT UTILIZES IN ITS TEACHINGS AND EDUCATIONAL INSTRUCTION. CERTAIN WSB-NLU STUDENTS MAY BE AWARDED DUAL DEGREES FROM NLU AND WSB-NLU UPON GRADUATION, DEPENDING ON THE EDUCATIONAL TRACK THAT THEY UTILIZE. NLU ACHIEVES OVERSIGHT OF THE USE OF ITS CURRICULUM AT WSB-NLU BY EMPLOYING AN NLU EMERITUS FACULTY MEMBER AS AN ON-SITE LIAISON AT WSB-NLU; THROUGH PHONE CONFERENCES HELD AT LEAST ONCE PER MONTH BETWEEN THE PROREKTOR (PROVOST) OF WSB-NLU AND THE PROVOST OR PROVOST'S DESIGNEE AT NLU; AND THROUGH IN-PERSON VISITS TO WSB-NLU AT LEAST ONCE PER YEAR BY NLU'S PROVOST, PRESIDENT OR DESIGNEE.
SCHEDULE FDuring fiscal year 2019, the University received $355,000 in consideration from higher education institutions in Mexico (Universidad del Valle de Mexico, S.C. ), Chile (Instituto Profesional AIEP), Panama (Universidad Interamericana de Panama), Ecuador (Universidad de las Americas) and Malaysia (INTI International University) under agreements with each institution whereby such institution utilized certain culinary curriculum of the University. In connection with such agreements, the University incurred oversight and travel expenses by certain members of its culinary faculty to validate the appropriate utilization of such curriculum.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSTUDENT FINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient499RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$4,000,369CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE IFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEach fiscal year the president's leadership team determines the amount of scholarships and discounts for the year. Awards are based on different criteria and are tracked within the approved budget. Student aid is handled by the student finance office and credited directly to the student's account. Each student applies for financial aid by filling out the free application for federal student aid (FAFSA). The award is based on information provided in this application. Students can also apply for grants and scholarship based on eligibility.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
NIVINE MEGAHED
PRESIDENT$371,799$0$21,467$24,500$29,092$446,858
ALISON HILSABECK
PROVOST$229,097$5,000$762$24,500$8,759$268,118
MARTY MICKEY
TREASURER & VP, FINANCE$165,250$0$258$7,200$41,198$213,906
THOMAS BERGMANN
VP, HUMAN RESOURCES$168,052$0$138$8,739$25,109$202,038
CAROLE WOOD
VP, ADVANCEMENT$183,130$0$12,255$17,782$291$213,458
AARTI DHUPELIA
VP, UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION$190,443$10,000$60$7,722$11,239$219,464
MICHAEL GRAHAM
VP, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$161,723$0$11,606$6,640$10,828$190,797
RICHARD YACONIS SINCE 218
VP, ENROLLMENT AND MARKETING$163,942$5,000$7,737$5,550$25,438$207,667
ROBERT MULLER
DEAN, NATIONAL COLLEGE OF EDU.$191,134$4,000$258$24,500$36,715$256,607
JUDAH VIOLA
DEAN, COLLEGE OF PROF. STUDIES$149,475$0$60$17,932$27,181$194,648
KAVITA MATSKO
DIR STRATEGIC INNOV & RESEARCH$147,593$0$90$17,897$24,395$189,975
CHAD BOERSEMA
DIRECTOR OF BUS. INTELLIGENCE$129,796$2,500$90$5,640$35,026$173,052
MICHAEL CARR
DEPUTY PROVOST$130,227$2,500$90$5,133$31,517$169,467

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE JFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY HAS A MEMBERSHIP IN A LOCAL SOCIAL CLUB THAT IS IN THE PRESIDENT'S NAME WHICH IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF HELPING PROMOTE AND CONDUCT BUSINESS ON BEHALF OF THE UNIVERSITY. THE SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS USED 100 PERCENT FOR BUSINESS AND THE PRESIDENT USES THE ACCOUNTABLE PLAN RULES FOR DOCUMENTING THE BUSINESS USE. PART I, LINE 4B THE UNIVERSITY HAS A 457(F) DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IN WHICH THE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT PARTICIPATES. IN FISCAL YEARS 2017, 2018 AND 2019, THE UNIVERSITY CONTRIBUTED $80,000, $85,000, AND $90,000, RESPECTIVELY, TO THIS PLAN. ON JUNE 30, 2019, THE AMOUNTS IN THIS PLAN VESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THE PLAN AS THE PRESIDENT WAS STILL EMPLOYED BY THE UNIVERSITY ON THAT DATE AND THE APPRECIATED VALUE OF THE ACCUMULATED AMOUNT ($298,872), WAS PROVIDED TO THE PRESIDENT IN JULY OF 2019. PART II, LINE 1, COLUMN I & II, COMPENSATION AND BONUS Provided that Dr. Megahed is working as President on the last pay period of the current contract year ending June 30, the University shall provide Dr. Megahed a bonus payment conditioned upon her achievement of mutually agreed objectives. The University will pay such amount, if any, at such times and under such other terms and conditions as the Board of Trustees of the University shall determine in its sole discretion.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN861091967BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2019-05-07BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$26,500,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeSEE PART VIPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$17,624,383RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$17,624,383BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$26,500,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$8,574,286InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$301,331IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$464,000CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$0OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$8,102,000UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2020SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE FFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE BONDS ISSUED ON MAY 7, 2019 WERE USED TO (I) REFUND ALL OF THE CURRENTLY OUTSTANDING BONDS FROM THE ILLINOIS EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY VARIABLE RATE DEMAND REVENUE BONDS, NATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY SERIES 1999A&B (THE SERIES 1999 BONDS); (II)FINANCE, REFINANCE AND REIMBURSE CERTAIN COSTS OF THE CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF THE UNIVERSITYS EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT 18 S. MICHIGAN, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS; AND PAY CERTAIN EXPENSES INCURRED IN CONNECTION WITH THE ISSUANCE OF THE ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY $26,500,000 SERIES 2019 BONDS AND THE REFUNDING OF THE SERIES 1999 BONDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2On August 6, 2018, the University acquired the net assets and programs of Kendall College. National Louis evaluated this acquisition to be a positive business opportunity that would provide additional program offerings to its students. Kendall was founded in 1934 and offered students undergraduate degrees in business, culinary arts, early childhood education and hospitality management. The University served approximately 850 students in former Kendall programs in the fall of 2018. In connection with the transaction, National Louis paid $1.00 for the net assets and programs of Kendall and received an inherent contribution of $14,060,000 from Laureate Education, Inc., (the former parent company of Kendall. SUCH FUNDS WERE USED TO RENOVATE A NEW FACILITY FOR THE kENDALL cOLLEGE cULINARY PROGRAMS AT 18 S. MICHIGAN IN CHICAGO. FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 DR. NIVINE MEGAHED, PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY, AND THOMAS FORMOLO, UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE, HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE PREPARATION AND REVIEW PROCESS FOLLOWED BY THE UNIVERSITY WITH RESPECT TO THE FORM 990 IS AS FOLLOWS: THE 990 INFORMATION IS PREPARED BY THE UNIVERSITY'S ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT AND THEN THE 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM. A DRAFT COPY IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE UNIVERSITY HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY UNDER WHICH THE UNIVERSITY'S TRUSTEES, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE TO THE PRESIDENT'S OFFICE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT THEY MAY HAVE WITH THE UNIVERSITY. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WAS DISCLOSED, THE PERSON WITH THE CONFLICT WOULD RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ANY DISCUSSION REGARDING THE PERTINENT ITEM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BTHE UNIVERSITY'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WHO HAS THE RESPONSIBILITY AND AUTHORITY TO REVIEW AND APPROVE ALL CURRENT AND FUTURE COMPENSATION MATTERS FOR THE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO BASE PAY, BONUS OR INCENTIVE PAY, DEFERRED COMPENSATION AND FRINGE BENEFITS. THE BOARD SETS COMPENSATION GUIDELINES FOR VICE PRESIDENTS AND DEANS AND REGULARLY REVIEWS UPDATED COMPENSATION RANGES AND VICE PRESIDENT AND DEAN SALARIES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19NATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9IN 2019, THE UNIVERSITY RECORDED INCOME OF -$366,212 IN CONNECTION WITH A REEVALUATION OF ITS INTEREST RATE SWAP. ALSO, ON AUGUST 2018, IN CONNECTION WITH THE UNIVERSITY'S ACQUISITION OF THE ASSETS AND PROGRAMS OF KENDALL COLLEGE, THE UNIVERSITY PAID $1.00 AND RECEIVED AN INHERENT CONTRIBUTION OF $14,060,000 FROM LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC., (THE FORMER PARENT COMPANY OF KENDALL). SUCH FUNDS WERE USED TO RENOVATE A NEW FACILITY FOR THE KENDALL COLLEGE CULINARY PROGRAMS AT 18 S. MICHIGAN IN CHICAGO.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (1)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesCRTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NLUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTRUSTEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd