STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE (EIN 57-0314408)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-04-29
IRS object ID
202011209349301021
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-04-29T10:55:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN570381582PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELLIOTT DAVIS LLCPLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11901 MAIN STREET SUITE 900AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBIACityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN570314408EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRESBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8648338205PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 975AddressLine1Txt
CityCLINTONCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29325ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT STATONPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone8648338205PhoneNum
Signature2020-04-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDENISE P HILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00046615PTIN
Phone8032560002PhoneNum
Preparation2020-04-28PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address104.129.205.7IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-04-28IPDt
IP Tm06:57:13IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id99AFABE94547B544723E04EEA8F4500EFBDE7EE5AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerROBERT STATONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1503 S BROAD STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCLINTONCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29325ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$92,227,246GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PRESBY.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1880FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE EXISTS TO PROVIDE AN EDUCATION IN THE ARTS AND SCIENCES WITHIN A DISTINCTLY CHRISTIAN CONTEXT. THE LIBERAL ARTS TRADITION CAN BE ACHIEVED SUCCESSFULLY ONLY THROUGH AN ACADEMIC PROGRAM WHICH IS CHARACTERIZED BY EXCELLENCE AND THROUGH ACTIVITIES WHICH CONTRIBUTE TO GROWTH OF ABLE MINDS, SOUND BODIES, AND STRONG MORAL CHARACTER. THE COLLEGE CALLS FOR THE PURSUIT OF LEARNING TO TAKE PLACE IN AN ENVIRONMENT OF GENUINE INTELLECTUAL FREEDOM. PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE SCHOOL OF PHARMACY PROVIDES PHARMACY EDUCATION WITH A LIBERAL ARTS COLLEGE APPROACH, INTEGRATING CLASSROOM LEARNING WITH PRACTICAL EXPERIENCE WHILE EMPHASIZING COMMUNITY, VALUING EACH STUDENT, AND FOCUSING ON PATIENT CARE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body26VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent26VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee836TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers250TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$93,023TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$86,247NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,190,220PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,431,406CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$57,274,853PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$59,169,993CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$10,279,437PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,208,098CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$532,826PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$137,818CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$73,277,336PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$68,947,315CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$23,827,910PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$31,748,961CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,862,970PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,712,371CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,254,364CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$22,451,173PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$19,700,769CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$69,142,053PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$76,162,101CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,135,283PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,214,786CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$189,170,118TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$148,301,180TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$45,571,269TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,483,996TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$143,598,849NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$136,817,184NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionPRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE IS A PRIVATE, RESIDENTIAL, FOUR-YEAR LIBERAL ARTS COLLEGE LOCATED ON A BEAUTIFUL 240-ACRE CAMPUS IN CLINTON, SOUTH CAROLINA. WITH SMALL CLASSES AND FACULTY WHO WANT THE BEST FOR THEIR STUDENTS, OUR SUPPORTIVE COMMUNITY PROVIDES MORE THAN AN EXCEPTIONAL LIBERAL ARTS EDUCATION. PC EMPOWERS STUDENTS TO BE SERVANT LEADERS IN THEIR COMMUNITIES THROUGH CHALLENGING ACADEMICS AND A CULTURE OF HONOR AND ETHICS. SINCE 1880 PC HAS BEEN INSPIRING STUDENTS TO "BE INSPIRED FOR LIFE". BE INSPIRED FOR LIFE IS ABOUT THE TRANSFORMATIVE PROCESS OF FINDING YOUR PASSION, AND LEARNING HOW TO LEARN AND GROW THROUGH EXPERIENCES AND RELATIONSHIPS. OUR COMMITMENT TO A STRONG LIBERAL ARTS CURRICULUM DEVELOPS CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS ACROSS DISCIPLINES, AND MAKES PC GRADUATES WELL-ROUNDED, THOUGHTFUL AND INTELLIGENT CONTRIBUTORS IN SOCIETY. OUR RIGOROUS ACADEMICS PROMOTE EXCELLENCE AND SUCCESS, WITH 90 PERCENT OF OUR STUDENTS IN GRADUATE PROGRAMS OR HAVE SECURED JOBS WITHIN SIX MONTHS OF GRADMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$68,282,658ExpenseAmt
Grant$31,748,961GrantAmt
Revenue$59,154,028RevenueAmt
DescPRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE IS A PRIVATE, RESIDENTIAL, FOUR-YEAR LIBERAL ARTS COLLEGE. WITH SMALL CLASSES AND FACULTY WHO WANT THE BEST FOR THEIR STUDENTS, OUR SUPPORTIVE COMMUNITY PROVIDES MORE THAN AN EXCEPTIONAL LIBERAL ARTS EDUCATION. PC EMPOWERS STUDENTS TO BE SERVANT LEADERS IN THEIR COMMUNITIES THROUGH CHALLENGING ACADEMICS AND A CULTURE OF HONOR AND ETHICS. THE MISSION OF THE SCHOOL OF PHARMACY AT PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF SOUTH CAROLINIANS AND SOCIETY IN GENERAL BY DEVELOPING PHARMACY STUDENTS WITH AN UNWAVERING ETHICAL FOUNDATION WHO WILL POSITIVELY IMPACT THE DELIVERY OF QUALITY, EQUITABLE PHARMACY CARE; WHO WILL DEDICATE THEIR LIVES TO COMMUNITY SERVICE; AND WHO WILL PROVIDE ENLIGHTENED LEADERSHIP IN ADDRESSING THE HEALTH CARE NEEDS OF A DIVERSE PATIENT POPULATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$68,282,658TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonYes (1)GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document213IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee836EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (1)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryCJForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryEIForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members26GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member26IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAWN DURHAMBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8648338477PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ON CAMPUSAddressLine1Txt
CityCLINTONCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29325ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (39 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
MR BRAD BRYANT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR JOHN CLARK
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR WILLIE COOPER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR KEN COUCH
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR HARTWELL DEW
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TOM FREE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR GREGG FRIERSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR JOHN INMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR JOHN JESELNIK
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR WILL KUHNE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR EG LASSITER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TOMMY LAWSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR CODY MITCHELL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS ANN TAYLOR MORGAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS JILL MOYLAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR DANNY MURPHY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR WES NALLEY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR JERRI PARRIS PERKINS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR JIM PFEIFFER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TED PITTS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR HOLBROOK RAYNAL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR STAN REID
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS RUTH ROPER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS LOUISE SLATER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR STEVE SMITH
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR BRAD SPEARMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT STATON
PRESIDENT40.00$273,508$0$0Yes (X)
DON RABER
PROVOST40.00$135,114$0$20,858Yes (X)
JACQUELINE BERKSHIRE
VP OF ADVANCEMENT40.00$147,965$0$14,043Yes (X)
BARBARA FAYAD
VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$99,706$0$13,710Yes (X)
SUZANNE PETRUSCH
VP OF ENROLLMENT AND FINANCIAL AID40.00$160,651$0$13,931Yes (X)
DANNY STERLING
DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS40.00$131,721$0$11,311Yes (X)
JOY SMITH
VP OF CAMPUS LIFE40.00$117,429$0$8,886Yes (X)
LAVERNE FUHRMAN
DEAN OF PHARMACY SCHOOL40.00$202,501$0$20,826Yes (X)
JACK FINCHAM
PROFESSOR40.00$149,349$0$20,538Yes (X)
LAURA FOX
PROFESSOR40.00$133,763$0$18,588Yes (X)
JULIE SEASE
PROFESSOR40.00$140,819$0$14,948Yes (X)
TIFFANEY THREATT
PROFESSOR40.00$109,621$0$14,662Yes (X)
SUSAN MADDUX
VP OF FINANCE40.00$158,574$0$17,183Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,960,721TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$189,484TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K48IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ARAMARK
PO BOX 978839DALLASTX753978839DINING SERVICES$2,621,357
THE BUDD GROUP
PO BOX 890856CHARLOTTENC282890856FACILITIES$1,269,463
RUFFALO NOEL LEVITZ
PO BOX 718DES MOINESIA503030718ADVISORY SERVICES$397,133
WALDROP INC
PO BOX 369REIDVILLESC293750369FACILITIES$239,002
EBSCO SUBSCRIPTION SERVICE
PO BOX 204661DALLASTX75320SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES$206,369
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$471,311GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,960,095AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$302,200NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,431,406TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
TUITION, ROOM, AND BOARD611310$56,275,983$56,275,983
ATHLETIC REVENUE611310$1,543,184$1,476,150$67,034
OTHER REVENUE611310$1,195,564$1,162,047$33,517
SUMMER CONFERENCES532000$155,262$155,262
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$59,169,993TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,765,356TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,765,356ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,071TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,071ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$54,285RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$54,285RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$54,285TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$54,285ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$24,661,908SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$23,219,166SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,442,742SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,442,742TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$596UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,442,146ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$135,808GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$60,765CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$75,043TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$75,043RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
NATIONAL COLLEGIATE TRUSTS K-1900099$9,543$9,543
STANDARD CANDY K1900099-$8,124-$8,124
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,419OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$68,947,315TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$59,154,028RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$93,023UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$4,268,858ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,412,171TotalAmt
Program Services$6,412,171ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,336,790TotalAmt
Program Services$25,336,790ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,457,167TotalAmt
Program Services$1,072,864ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$240,103ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$144,200FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,758,716TotalAmt
Program Services$16,468,167ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,646,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$643,613FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,103,317TotalAmt
Program Services$975,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$93,124ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,145FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,971,118TotalAmt
Program Services$1,641,844ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$213,721ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$115,553FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,422,053TotalAmt
Program Services$1,235,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$130,718ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$55,779FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,476TotalAmt
Program Services$127,885ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,445TotalAmt
Program Services$66,334ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,111ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$373,927TotalAmt
Management And General$373,927ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,895,902TotalAmt
Program Services$2,183,902ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$621,022ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$90,978FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$239,014TotalAmt
Program Services$184,973ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,041ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,141,807TotalAmt
Program Services$1,707,976ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$359,505ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$74,326FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$551,737TotalAmt
Program Services$493,171ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$53,978ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,588FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,045,760TotalAmt
Program Services$2,320,509ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$721,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,872FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,011,225TotalAmt
Program Services$1,662,970ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$331,816ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,439FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,892TotalAmt
Program Services$55,435ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,007ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,450FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$465,280TotalAmt
Program Services$372,911ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,609ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$760FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,010,610TotalAmt
Program Services$1,523,600ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$487,010ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$778,879TotalAmt
Program Services$622,606ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,995ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,278FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
DINING HALL AND FOOD CH$2,622,767$1,962,167$623,318$37,282
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$1,402,650$1,149,283$252,329$1,038
OTHER EXPENSES$852,398$706,496$122,839$23,063

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,162,101TotalAmt
Program Services$68,282,658ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,625,079ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,254,364FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,255,675BOYAmt
EOY$4,193,744EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,889,761BOYAmt
EOY$14,393,912EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,019,322BOYAmt
EOY$2,107,121EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$336,491BOYAmt
EOY$440,242EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,055,502BOYAmt
EOY$868,846EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,235BOYAmt
EOY$26,598EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$210,886BOYAmt
EOY$229,792EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$65,436,934LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$36,190,402LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,911,870BOYAmt
EOY$29,246,532EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,307,146BOYAmt
EOY$52,439,010EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,422,747BOYAmt
EOY$34,121,681EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,724,483BOYAmt
EOY$10,233,702EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,170,118BOYAmt
EOY$148,301,180EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,475,024BOYAmt
EOY$3,598,177EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,897,258BOYAmt
EOY$1,655,360EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,768,654BOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,636,756BOYAmt
EOY$3,573,172EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,793,577BOYAmt
EOY$2,657,287EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,571,269BOYAmt
EOY$11,483,996EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,706,870BOYAmt
EOY$42,767,860EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,557,057BOYAmt
EOY$831,580EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,334,922BOYAmt
EOY$93,217,744EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$143,598,849BOYAmt
EOY$136,817,184EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,170,118BOYAmt
EOY$148,301,180EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$7,214,786ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$459,040NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$25,919OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersYes (1)VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersYes (1)MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$0TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE, AS ONE OF TWENTY MEMBERS OF THE SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES (SCICU) AND IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE SOUTH CAROLINA HIGHER EDUCATION TUITION GRANTS COMMISSION, PARTICIPATES IN THE TUITION GRANTS AWARENESS PROGRAM SPONSORED BY THESE TWO ORGANIZATIONS. THE COLLEGE STUDENTS TAKE PART IN AN ANNUAL WRITING CAMPAIGN, SHARING WITH THEIR RESPECTIVE STATE LEGISLATORS THE BENEFITS THAT TUITION GRANTS HAVE AFFORDED THE STUDENTS. THESE LETTERS PRECEDE THE SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY DAY PROCLAIMED EACH SPRING BY THE GOVERNOR WHEN SEVERAL PC STUDENTS VISIT THE STATE HOUSE AS GUESTS ALONG WITH OTHER STUDENTS FROM SCICU MEMBER INSTITUTIONS. A RECEPTION SPONSORED BY SCICU AFFORDS THE STUDENTS AN OPPORTUNITY TO MEET THEIR LEGISLATORS, AND THEY ARE ALSO RECOGNIZED AS SPECIAL GUESTS IN BOTH THE HOUSE AND SENATE CHAMBERS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$3,763,878AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$91,855,297BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,059,385ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,402,606InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,430,755GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$353,110AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$91,533,423EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$90,184,620BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$734,380ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$7,164,112InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,885,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$342,815AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$91,855,297EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$83,401,469BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,445,122ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,703,866InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,854,270GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,108,792OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$402,795AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$90,184,600EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$90,068,862BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$764,293ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$861,373InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$4,016,781GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,146,386OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$407,146AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$83,401,469EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$92,030,809BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,121,108ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,852,572InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,533,803GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,956,496OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$445,328AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$90,068,862EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.10020BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.89980PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,730,847OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,730,847BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,925,230OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$36,190,402DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,734,828BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,758,306OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$14,758,306BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,022,551OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,022,551BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$29,246,532TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Financial Derivatives FinancialDerivativesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Book Value$34,121,681BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$34,121,681TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
TRUST FUND ASSETS$5,111,146
CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVABLE FROM TRUSTS$886,517
OTHER ASSETS$472,161
COLLECTIONS$3,763,878
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$10,233,702TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ADVANCES FROM FEDERAL GOVERNMENT$781,314
CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONS$795,270
OTHER LONG TERM LIABILITIES$949,190
OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES$131,513
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,657,287TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,730,484TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$459,040NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$60,765OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$519,805RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$43,210,679RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$373,927InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$25,362,709OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$25,736,636RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$68,947,315TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$50,512,149TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$60,765OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$60,765ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$50,451,384ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$373,927InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$25,336,790OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$25,710,717ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$76,162,101TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4:THE COLLEGE'S COLLECTIONS ARE MADE UP OF ARTIFACTS OF HISTORICAL SIGNIFICANCE AND ART OBJECTS. THESE COLLECTIONS ARE HELD FOR PUBLIC EXHIBITIONS, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH.
PART V, LINE 4:THE COLLEGE'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF APPROXIMATELY 750 INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES INCLUDING SCHOLARSHIPS AND SUPPORT OF ACADEMIC AND SPORTS PROGRAMS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE HAS DETERMINED THE COLLEGE IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(A) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3). DUE TO THIS DETERMINATION, THE COLLEGE IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAXES. THE COLLEGE IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX ON ITS NET UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE COLLEGE ADOPTED THE PROVISIONS OF FASB GUIDANCE ON INCOME TAXES RELATED TO THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES. THIS GUIDANCE CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN BY AN ENTITY AND HENCE IN THE INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ESSENTIALLY, THE COLLEGE WOULD RECORD A LIABILITY IF IT TOOK A POSITION REGARDING TAXES DUE THAT WAS LIKELY TO BE DISPUTED AND HAD A REASONABLE CHANCE OF BEING OVERRULED BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THERE ARE NO SUCH POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2019 OR 2018 AND ACCORDINGLY, NO LIABILITY HAS BEEN ACCRUED. THE COLLEGE IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:COST OF GOODS SOLD NETTED WITH REVENUE 60,765.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID NETTED WITH REVENUE ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 25,336,790. K-1 INCOME NOT INCLUDED ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 25,919.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:COST OF GOODS SOLD NETTED WITH REVENUE 60,765.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID NETTED WITH REVENUE ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 25,336,790.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE COLLEGE PUBLISHES IN THE OFFICIAL RECRUITING LITERATURE THE FOLLOWING: PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE DOES NOT DISCRIMINATE AGAINST ANY APPLICANT OR STUDENT ON THE BASIS OF RACE, SEX, RELIGION, NATIONAL ORIGIN OR HANDICAP.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE STUDENTS MAY RECEIVE TITLE IV AID, FEDERAL LOANS, AND/OR SC TUITION GRANT ASSISTANCE.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (4 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
SPAIN02EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMSTUDENT AND FACULTY TRAVEL$164,865
ITALY02EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMSTUDENT AND FACULTY TRAVEL$63,046
ENGLAND02EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMSTUDENT AND FACULTY TRAVEL$53,784
GALAPAGOS02EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMSTUDENT AND FACULTY TRAVEL$61,275
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees8SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee8TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$342,970SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$342,970TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp Ownership0ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 3:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION USES ITS STANDARD ACCOUNTING METHOD TO RECORD THESE EXPENDITURES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE REAL ESTATE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 975AddressLine1Txt
CityCLINTONCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29325ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN571021641RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$0CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$6,412,171NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedBOOKValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceFIXED ASSETS NET OF DEPRECATION AND ASSUMED LIABILITIESNonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantCONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION PLANPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGEGrantTypeTxt
Recipient967RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$25,336,790CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 2:PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE AWARDS SCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS, AND LOANS TO ITS STUDENTS. THE PROCEDURES FOR MONITORING THE USE OF THE FUNDS ARE PART OF THE FINANCIAL AID GUIDELINES AND THEY ARE UTILIZED TO DETERMINE THE QUALIFICATIONS OF THE RECIPIENT. THE GUIDELINES ARE PUBLISHED IN THE PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE ACADEMIC CATALOG AND COMPLY WITH THE ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS PUBLISHED BY THE US DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND THE SC DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE. COMPLIANCE AUDITS ARE ALSO COMPLETED ANNUALLY BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE GRANTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED ARE APPLIED DIRECTLY TO THE STUDENTS' ACCOUNTS.
PART II, LINE 1ON SEPTEMBER 20, 2018, USDA ISSUED A GUIDE 1A TO SYNOVUS BANK AUTHORIZING INTERIM FINANCING FOR THESE AMOUNTS. AS A RESULT, SYNOVUS BANK ISSUED THE $60,420,000 ECONOMIC REVENUE BOND SERIES 2018 TO PCREF. AS A RESULT, PCREF ASSUMED RESPONSIBILITY FOR AND PAID OFF THE SERIES 2015 REVENUE BONDS AND ACQUIRED CAPITAL ASSETS WITH A NET BOOK VALUE OF APPROXIMATELY $37,300,000 FROM THE COLLEGE. THE DIFFERENCE IN ACQUIRED ASSETS AND ASSUMED OBLIGATIONS WAS RECORDED AS A CONTRIBUTION TO PCREF FROM THE COLLEGE OF APPROXIMATELY $6,400,000. AT JUNE 30, 2019, THERE WAS $43,688,101 OUTSTANDING ON THE ECONOMIC REVENUE BONDS SERIES 2018. THE USDA HAS GUARANTEED THE INTERIM FINANCING WITH SYNOVUS BANK. FUNDING BY THE USDA WILL BEGIN AT THE END OF PHASE 1 OF THE CONSTRUCTION PROJECT, ANTICIPATED FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2021, AND WILL REFINANCE THE INTERIM FINANCING WITH SYNOVUS BANK WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE $5,000,000 COMMUNITY FACILITIES DIRECT LOAN, WHICH WILL REMAIN WITH SYNOVUS BANK.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ROBERT STATON
PRESIDENT$273,508$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$273,508$0$0$0
DON RABER
PROVOST$135,114$0$0$0$0$0$10,819$0$10,039$0$155,972$0$0$0
JACQUELINE BERKSHIRE
VP OF ADVANCEMENT$147,965$0$0$0$0$0$6,413$0$7,630$0$162,008$0$0$0
SUZANNE PETRUSCH
VP OF ENROLLMENT AND FINANCIAL AID$160,651$0$0$0$0$0$8,770$0$5,161$0$174,582$0$0$0
LAVERNE FUHRMAN
DEAN OF PHARMACY SCHOOL$202,501$0$0$0$0$0$15,665$0$5,161$0$223,327$0$0$0
JACK FINCHAM
PROFESSOR$149,349$0$0$0$0$0$12,021$0$8,517$0$169,887$0$0$0
LAURA FOX
PROFESSOR$133,763$0$0$0$0$0$10,071$0$8,517$0$152,351$0$0$0
JULIE SEASE
PROFESSOR$140,819$0$0$0$0$0$9,787$0$5,161$0$155,767$0$0$0
SUSAN MADDUX
VP OF FINANCE$158,574$0$0$0$0$0$11,737$0$5,446$0$175,757$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationROBERT STATON, PRESIDENT OF PREBYTERIAN COLLEGE, IS PROVIDED A HOUSE AND CAR. THE COLLEGE PROVIDES HOUSING TO THE PRESIDENT FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE EMPLOYER SO THAT THE PRESIDENT CAN PERFORM ESSENTIAL COLLEGE BUSINESS AND ACTIVITIES AT THE HOME. CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS USED TO ENTERTAIN DONORS AND OTHERS FOR COLLEGE BUSINESS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Cash GrantCashGrantAmtType Of AssistanceTypeOfAssistanceTxtAssistance PurposeAssistancePurposeTxtRelationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt
(no name)
$26,820TUTION REMISSION FOR FAMILY OF OFFICERS AND HIGHEST COMPENSATIONASSISTANCE RECEIVED FOLLOWS THE GUIDELINES OTHERS ARE REQUIRED TO ADHERE TO
SUSAN MADDOX
$20,000SCHOLARSHIP FOR CHILDSCHOLARSHIP WAS AWARDED FOLLOWING GUIDELINES THAT OTHERS ADHERE TO.SUSAN MADDOX IS THE FORMER VP OF FINANCE

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BB&T INSURANCEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionTHOMAS R. PARRISH, TRUSTEE, IS REGIONAL PRESIDENT OF BB&T INSURANCERelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$440,090TransactionAmt
TransactionTHE COLLEGE PURCHASED INSURANCE FROM BB&T INSURANCE. ALL TRANSACTIONS WERE AT ARM'S LENGTH AND FAIR MARKET VALUE.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution21ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$302,200NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE INSTITUTIONS FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE COLLEGE'S CONTROLLER, THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION, AND THE PRESIDENT. THE FORM 990, INCLUDING ALL SCHEDULES, IS PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND IS AN AGENDA ITEM FOR A MEETING OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, WHERE THOSE TRUSTEES ASK ANY QUESTIONS THEY HAVE OF THE COLLEGE STAFF. THE TRUSTEES OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE ARE INDEPENDENT AND EXPERIENCED IN FINANCIAL MATTERS. THE INSTITUTION PROVIDES THE FINAL FORM 990 AND ALL SCHEDULES EXCEPT SCHEDULE B TO ALL VOTING MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED. (A REDACTED VERSION OF SCHEDULE B, EXCLUDING DONOR NAMES AND ADDRESSES IS PROVIDED TO ALL TRUSTEES TO PROTECT DONOR PRIVACY. AUDIT COMMITTEE MEMBERS, HOWEVER, WOULD HAVE ALREADY REVIEWED THE UN-REDACTED VERSION OF SCHEDULE B, AS NOTED ABOVE).
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CBOARD OF TRUSTEES, COLLEGE OFFICERS, AND OTHER EMPLOYEES COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. FORMS ARE REVIEWED BY THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT AND THE VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION. BOARD MEMBERS WITH CONFLICTS RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM RELATED DECISIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AFTER REVIEWING END OF THE YEAR EVALUATIONS. THE PROCESS IS PART OF A TWO DAY MEETING IN AUGUST. SALARY IS COMPARED WITH CUPA DATA FOR A COMPARISON SET OF SCHOOLS. OFFICER SALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT BASED ON MID-YEAR AND END OF YEAR EVALUATIONS OF SATISFACTORY ACHIEVEMENT OF GOALS AND OBJECTIVES, AND CUPA DATA FOR A COMPARISON GROUP OF SCHOOLS FOR SIMILIAR POSITIONS IS ALSO CONSIDERED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE COLLEGE'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILBLE FOR INSPECTION.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:STANDARD CANDY COMPANY K-1 -25,919.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE FOUNDATION
PO BOX 975CLINTONSC29325571021640HOLD AND MANAGE PLANNED GIFTS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COLLEGESC501(C)(3)LINE 12B, IIN/A0
PRESBYTERIAN REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION
PO BOX 975CLINTONSC29325571021641HOLD AND MANAGE REAL ESTATE GIFTS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COLLEGESC501(C)(3)LINE 12B, IIN/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRESBYTERIAN REAL ESTATE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$6,412,171InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt