CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD (EIN 06-0293500)
- Tax period
- 2018-10-01 to 2019-09-30
- Filed
- 2020-05-22
- IRS object ID
- 202011439349300366
- Schema version
- 2018v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-05-22T08:32:59-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 061009205 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BLUM SHAPIRO & COMPANY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE INTERNATIONAL PLACE 16TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02110 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 060293500 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CHUR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8602860243 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CRAIG SCOTT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8602860243 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-05-19 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LAURA J KENNEY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00202198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6177170831 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-05-19 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 64.251.63.131 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-05-19 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 19:54:38 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ED | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 9F3B9057DC4C1AB93FF6CCB85D8B21EC61D194BB | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | F655607A01BC9414CB150F5C2D5B642F4B7C09E6 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2020-09-22 18:59:49Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEABURY RETIREMENT COMMUNITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CRAIG SCOTT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $35,729,553 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.SEABURYLIFE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1876 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HOUSING AND SUPPLEMENTAL SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 481 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,220,582 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $193,628 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $30,719,795 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $34,663,731 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,204,919 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $737,068 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $289,645 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $119,268 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $33,434,941 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $35,713,695 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,285,410 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,064,789 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $20,465,703 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $24,111,114 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $37,751,113 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $41,175,903 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,316,172 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$5,462,208 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $155,052,179 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $145,158,508 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $154,804,351 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $151,349,706 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $247,828 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$6,191,198 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HOUSING AND SUPPLEMENTAL SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $37,682,429 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $34,663,731 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. OPERATES A HEALTH CARE AND INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, AND MEMORY CARE COMMUNITY FOR THE ELDERLY. CHURCH HOME IS AFFILIATED WITH THE EPISCOPAL DIOCESE OF CONNECTICUT AND ALSO OPERATES A HOME FOR RETIRED CLERGY. CHURCH HOME ALSO OPERATES ITS OWN HOME HEALTH AGENCY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $37,682,429 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 122 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 481 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DAVID GREENBLATT CONTROLLER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8602860243 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS E ANDERSEN | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| BRADFORD BABBITT | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| LINDA BERRY | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| REV ROWENA KEMP | ||||||||||
| BISHOP'S REPRESENTATIVE | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARNIE W MUELLER | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MONIQUE R POLIDORO | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| REV ERL G PURNELL | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 0.60 | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CRAIG SCOTT | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| RONALD THERIAULT | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JOHN R WADSWORTH | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| RICHARD WOODRING | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DR JONATHAN A DIXON | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIR | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RIGHT REV IAN T DOUGLAS | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/EX OFFICIO | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| GALE A MATTISON | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHAIR | 0.60 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| WILLIAM J THOMPSON | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 0.60 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD HEATH | ||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO (UNTIL 6/19) | 40.00 | 0.60 | $385,775 | $0 | $47,358 | Yes (X) | ||||
| RENEE BERNASCONI | ||||||||||
| VP MKTG/PRES & CEO (AS OF 6/1/19) | 40.00 | 0.60 | $257,172 | $0 | $30,077 | Yes (X) | ||||
| RUSLAN KUZMENKO | ||||||||||
| CFO AND VP OF FINANCE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $148,490 | $0 | $24,503 | Yes (X) | ||||
| GRAHAM FONG UNTIL 71219 | ||||||||||
| VP ENGINEERING/TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | 0.00 | $158,779 | $0 | $24,392 | Yes (X) | ||||
| BRIAN NYBERG UNTIL 41219 | ||||||||||
| VP OF HEALTH SERVICES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $138,742 | $0 | $18,319 | Yes (X) | ||||
| PEGEEN SULLIVAN UNTIL 51719 | ||||||||||
| VP OF COMMUNITY LIFE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $136,648 | $0 | $20,464 | Yes (X) | ||||
| GWYNNE DEVEAU | ||||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $117,006 | $0 | $6,570 | Yes (X) | ||||
| TATIANA KOZAK | ||||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE | 62.00 | 0.00 | $115,042 | $0 | $6,003 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MARINA SOLOVEYCHIK | ||||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE | 52.00 | 0.00 | $110,633 | $0 | $6,003 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MARJORIE SULLIVAN UNTIL 52018 | ||||||||||
| FORMER VP HEALTH SERVICES | 0.00 | 0.00 | $168,270 | $0 | $3,866 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,736,557 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $187,555 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KBE BUILDING CORP | |||||
| 76 BATTERSON PARK ROAD | FARMINGTON | CT | 06032 | CONSTRUCTION | $10,389,067 |
| SODEXO INC & AFFILIATES | |||||
| PO BOX 360170 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15251 | FOOD SERVICES | $1,388,943 |
| HEALTH PRO THERAPY SERVICES | |||||
| 536 OLD HOWELL ROAD | GREENVILLE | SC | 29615 | REHAB SERVICES | $987,717 |
| INFINITY GROUP | |||||
| 68 EAST DUDLEY TOWN ROAD | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | CONSTRUCTION | $857,112 |
| SFCS INC | |||||
| 305 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET | ROANOKE | VA | 24011 | CONSTRUCTION/ARCHITECTURE | $358,585 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $193,628 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $193,628 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT SERVICE REV. | 623000 | $16,033,933 | $16,033,933 |
| HEALTH CENTER REV. | 623000 | $8,977,900 | $8,977,900 |
| AMORT. OF DEFERRED REVENUE | 900099 | $3,306,870 | $3,306,870 |
| ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES | 623000 | $3,292,138 | $3,292,138 |
| SEABURY AT HOME SERVICE REVENUE | 621610 | $1,550,903 | $1,550,903 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,501,987 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,501,987 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $34,663,731 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $747,209 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $747,209 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $58,092 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $58,092 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $58,092 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $58,092 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $5,717 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $15,858 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$15,858 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $5,717 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$10,141 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$10,141 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER INCOME | 900099 | $50,448 | $50,448 |
| FINANCE CHARGES | 900099 | $5,478 | $5,478 |
| ADMISSIONS | 900099 | $5,250 | $5,250 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $61,176 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $35,713,695 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $34,663,731 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $856,336 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $925,702 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $925,702 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,623,108 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,754,844 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $868,264 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $428,380 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $346,801 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,579 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,120,692 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,997,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,092 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $966,907 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $859,243 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $107,664 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,667 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,667 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $217,101 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,473 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $132,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,610 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $98,610 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $470,648 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,096 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $468,552 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,275,187 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,226,980 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,207 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,488 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,522 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,966 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,146,586 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,063,583 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,003 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,649,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,510,947 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $138,699 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $729,706 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $706,973 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,733 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACTED SERVICES | $2,947,183 | $2,821,513 | $125,670 |
| FOOD | $1,670,656 | $1,656,463 | $14,193 |
| REAL ESTATE TAXES | $1,359,527 | $1,335,307 | $24,220 |
| REPAIRS | $708,926 | $691,515 | $17,411 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,588,583 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,398,302 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $190,281 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,175,903 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,682,429 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,493,474 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,684,833 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,745,296 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $180 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,318,247 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,405,496 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $945,259 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $943,232 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $170,924,396 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $61,158,684 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,684,215 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,765,712 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,608,034 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,350,694 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $270,123 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $345,607 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,541,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,602,471 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $155,052,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $145,158,508 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,937,358 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,349,397 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,996,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,795,179 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $87,320,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,626,102 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,550,190 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,579,028 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $154,804,351 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $151,349,706 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$6,116,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$12,337,298 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $714,575 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $708,919 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,649,476 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,437,181 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $247,828 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$6,191,198 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $155,052,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $145,158,508 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$5,462,208 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $288,418 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,265,236 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $230,302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $169,427 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $121,979 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,220,582 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $193,628 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,935,918 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,703,497 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,394,587 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,850,386 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $30,719,795 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $34,663,731 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $142,331,996 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,933,799 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,564,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,972,365 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $31,940,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $34,857,359 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $144,267,914 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $144,267,914 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $298,641 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $300,728 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $393,401 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $758,402 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $805,301 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,556,473 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $298,641 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $300,728 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $393,401 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $758,402 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $805,301 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,556,473 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $106,932 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $130,565 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $348,673 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $255,143 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $61,176 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $902,489 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,339,372 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,995,307 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $27,714,439 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $32,953,922 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $35,723,836 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $147,726,876 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97660 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96860 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01730 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01520 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION FOR OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME: 2014: $106,932 2015: $130,565 2016: $348,673 2017: $255,143 2018: $61,176 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | Yes (1) | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $679 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $1 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $100 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $580 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | 0 | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $13,205,816 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $500,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $603,378 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $42,842 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $14,266,352 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $14,986,718 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $317,294 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $732,030 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $2,830,226 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $13,205,816 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $14,497,451 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,537,331 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,048,064 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $14,986,718 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $14,785,792 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,470,400 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,758,741 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $14,497,451 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $15,739,596 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $562,875 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$1,050,047 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $466,632 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $14,785,792 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.93000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.04000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.03000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (1) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,429,495 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,429,495 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $156,089,219 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $56,985,879 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $99,103,340 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,123,965 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,006,224 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,117,741 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $281,717 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $166,581 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $115,136 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $109,765,712 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED BOND INTEREST | $327,896 |
| ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSITS | $184,953 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $224,434 |
| CAPITAL LEASES | $383,817 |
| ENTRANCE FEE REFUNDS PAYABLE | $34,457,928 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $35,579,028 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,784,101 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $288,418 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$212,295 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $76,123 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $35,707,978 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $5,717 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $5,717 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $35,713,695 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $41,170,186 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $41,170,186 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $5,717 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $5,717 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $41,175,903 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 1B: | CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. SERVED AS A CUSTODIAN FOR RESIDENTS' FUNDS WHICH ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BALANCE SHEET. |
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INCORPORATED, WHICH IS TO PROVIDE HOUSING AND HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUST -212,295. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS OF ASSET DISPOSAL 5,717. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS OF ASSET DISPOSAL 5,717. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HEATH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO (UNTIL 6/19) | $309,617 | $0 | $76,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,500 | $0 | $28,858 | $0 | $433,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RENEE BERNASCONI | ||||||||||||||
| VP MKTG/PRES & CEO (AS OF 6/1/19) | $228,664 | $0 | $28,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,500 | $0 | $11,577 | $0 | $287,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RUSLAN KUZMENKO | ||||||||||||||
| CFO AND VP OF FINANCE | $134,990 | $0 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,503 | $0 | $172,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GRAHAM FONG UNTIL 71219 | ||||||||||||||
| VP ENGINEERING/TECHNOLOGY | $142,879 | $0 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,392 | $0 | $183,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN NYBERG UNTIL 41219 | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HEALTH SERVICES | $126,242 | $0 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,319 | $0 | $157,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PEGEEN SULLIVAN UNTIL 51719 | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF COMMUNITY LIFE | $121,788 | $0 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,464 | $0 | $157,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARJORIE SULLIVAN UNTIL 52018 | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER VP HEALTH SERVICES | $71,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $96,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,866 | $0 | $172,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 4A | MARJORIE SULLIVAN SEPARATED FROM SERVICE IN MAY 2018 AND WILL RECEIVE 12 MONTHS OF SEVERANCE PAY. DURING TAX YEAR 2018 SHE RECEIVED $$96,804. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE BONUSES PAID TO THE NEW CEO/PRESIDENT ARE FIXED/CONTRACTUAL AND THE BONUSES PAID TO THE OTHERS ARE DISCRETIONARY AND BASED ON PERFORMANCE. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| A | 273866124 | 74442PAV7 | 2015-04-08 | $35,270,619 | REFINANCE SERIES 2010 BONDS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CONNECTICUT HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| B | 060806186 | 20774YJ40 | 2016-04-21 | $76,904,570 | HEALTHCARE FACILITY EXPANSION ISSUE | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt | UnspentUnspentAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $4,765,619 | $35,270,619 | $2,621,533 | $705,412 | $16,542,642 | $15,398,751 | $2,281 | 2016 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| B | $24,389,570 | $76,904,570 | $2,598,449 | $1,538,091 | $72,540,333 | $227,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | ISSUER NAME: PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/08/2015 |
| SCHEDULE K, PART II, LINE 11: | (A) ISSUER NAME: PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY THE AMOUNT OF $14,251,527 WAS USED TO REFUND A PRIOR ISSUE. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | SEABURY, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. AND THE BOARD OF SEABURY, INC. ELECTS THE BOARD OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | SEABURY, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. AND THE BOARD OF SEABURY, INC. ELECTS THE BOARD OF CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS APPROVE CHANGES TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, CHANGES TO THE BY-LAWS, AND THE APPOINTMENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AFTER IT IS FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY BY REVIEWING THE POLICY AT BOARD ORIENTATION AND AT BOARD MEETINGS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED USING A REVIEW OF LIKE ORGANIZATIONS, FORM 990 REPORT FOR TOP PAID EMPLOYEES, AND USE OF ASSOCIATION COMPENSATION SURVEYS. IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZATION HAS HIRED A CONSULTANT FOR A REVIEW OF MARKET COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS REGARDING CEO COMPENSATION ARE DOCUMENTED. THE CEO DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES USING COMPARABLE DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | COPIES OF THE DOCUMENTS ARE RETAINED IN SEABURY'S LIBRARY, ARE GIVEN TO OUR PROSPECTS AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. OUR ANNUAL REPORT IS ON OUR WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN PERPETUAL TRUSTS -212,295. PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENT - DEFERRED MARKETING COSTS WRITE OFF PER ASU 2014-0 -1,052,941. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEABURY INC | ||||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 842187536 | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS | CT | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | |
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 061458630 | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO CHURCH HOME OF HARTFORD, INCORPORATED | CT | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | Yes (1) | SEABURY INC |
| SEABURY AT HOME INCORPORATED | ||||||||||
| 200 SEABURY DRIVE | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | 205096169 | TO PROVIDE HOME HEALTH SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY | CT | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) | SEABURY INC |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEABURY AT POWDER FOREST LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SEABURY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06002 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 474481221 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| SEABURY AT HOME INCORPORATED | ||
| L | $1,550,903 | FMV |
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| C | $193,628 | AMOUNT GIFTED |
| SEABURY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | ||
| L | $177,222 | FMV |
| SEABURY AT HOME INCORPORATED | ||
| D | $385,246 | FMV |