ALL ONE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ALL ONE CREDIT UNION (EIN 04-2348884)
- Tax period
- 2018-10-01 to 2019-09-30
- Filed
- 2020-08-16
- IRS object ID
- 202012299349300011
- Schema version
- 2018v3.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-08-16T19:04:21-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 420714325 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RSM US LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 NICOLLET MALL WEST TOWER STE | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | 1100 | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 554022526 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 042348884 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEOMINSTER CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LEOM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9785378021 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 20 ADAMS STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEOMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01453 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RANDY HARRIS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | AVP TREASURY | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9785378021 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-08-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KACIE MCEWEN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01599614 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123324300 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-08-14 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 68.47.31.197 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-08-14 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 08:43:04 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CD | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | B56786F7D21A8F39D00ED83C272556B8DDCB8C36 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2020-09-23 17:36:50Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOHN O'BRIEN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 20 ADAMS STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEOMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01453 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $52,668,703 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.LEOMINSTERCU.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1954 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | FULFILL OUR MEMBERS' FINANCIAL NEEDS THROUGH OUTSTANDING SERVICE AND EFFECTIVE TECHNOLOGY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 172 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 1 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $157,833 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$49,117 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $23,561,244 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $26,455,871 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,518,436 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,192,677 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $896,181 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $415,827 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $28,975,861 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $32,064,375 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $125,581 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $173,487 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $2,785,076 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $4,539,205 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,694,973 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,762,871 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $12,590,617 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,724,673 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,196,247 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $29,200,236 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,779,614 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,864,139 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $706,304,393 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $722,764,775 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $644,037,012 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $651,755,117 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $62,267,381 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $71,009,658 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | LEOMINSTER CREDIT UNION (LCU) IS A COMMUNITY-BASED FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER. WE EXIST TO FULFILL OUR MEMBERS' FINANCIAL NEEDS THROUGH OUTSTANDING SERVICE AND EFFECTIVE TECHNOLOGY. AS A RESPONSIBLE CORPORATE CITIZEN, WE ARE COMMITTED TO ENRICHING THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH WE LIVE AND WORK. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO SERVE OUR MEMBERS, OUR HIGHEST EXPENSE IS INTEREST PAID ON CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT. AT YEAR-END, THE CREDIT UNION HAD 49,128 MEMBERS, AND INTEREST PAID ON CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT TOTALED $2,416,204 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OUR SECOND HIGHEST EXPENSE IS INTEREST PAID ON INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT ACCOUNTS FOR OUR MEMBERS. AT YEAR-END, THE CREDIT UNION HAD 49,128 MEMBERS, AND INTEREST PAID ON INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT ACCOUNTS TOTALED $625,214 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OUR THIRD HIGHEST EXPENSE IS INTEREST PAID ON DEMAND DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS FOR OUR MEMBERS. AT YEAR-END, THE CREDIT UNION HAD 49,128 MEMBERS, AND INTEREST PAID ON DEMAND DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS TOTALED $361,889 | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $0 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WE CONTINUE TO MAKE CREDIT AVAILABLE TO OUR MEMBERS FOR THE PURCHASE OF HOMES, VEHICLES, AND SMALL BUSINESSES. WE RAISE CAPITAL BY RECEIVING MEMBER DEPOSITS AND PAYING INTEREST ON THOSE DEPOSITS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 12206 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 172 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOSEPH NORMANT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9785378021 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 20 ADAMS STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEOMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01453 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL SAUVAGEAU | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $5,770 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NANCY GRAVES | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,699 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GIULIO GRECO | ||||||||
| CLERK | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,843 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMEDEO BILOTTA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $4,163 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRUCE BOLLIVAR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $2,907 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT DELLECHIAIE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $981 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANTHONY GASBARRO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HENRY KULIK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $5,449 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOYCE LAFLEUR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,940 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOYCE LEGER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,884 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSEPH QUINTAL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $4,370 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD SHEPPARD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,190 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN O'BRIEN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $368,685 | $0 | $36,188 | |||
| GARY ABRAMS | ||||||||
| EVP/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $271,308 | $0 | $38,838 | |||
| CRAIG MADONIA | ||||||||
| SVP LENDING | 40.00 | $166,227 | $0 | $38,628 | Yes (X) | |||
| BARBARA MAHONEY | ||||||||
| SVP HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | $175,878 | $0 | $41,054 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHANIE HYLES | ||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | $208,828 | $0 | $21,618 | Yes (X) | |||
| LISA PERRIN | ||||||||
| SVP RETAIL | 40.00 | $116,495 | $0 | $22,180 | Yes (X) | |||
| DONALD O'CONNOR | ||||||||
| VP LENDING OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $108,315 | $0 | $33,624 | Yes (X) | |||
| CAROL PERRON | ||||||||
| SVP RETAIL | 40.00 | $148,814 | $0 | $7,606 | Yes (X) | |||
| DIANE FARNSWORTH | ||||||||
| MORTGAGE ORIGINATOR | 40.00 | $112,261 | $0 | $24,593 | Yes (X) | |||
| JANET BELSKY | ||||||||
| SVP MARKETING | 40.00 | $102,425 | $0 | $9,930 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,821,432 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $274,259 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | Yes (1) | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISERV | |||||
| PO BOX 22705 | LINCOLN | NE | 68542 | IT SERVICES | $1,527,004 |
| PC CONNECTION SALES CORP | |||||
| PO BOX 536472 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15253 | IT SOFTWARE AND ASSETS | $306,904 |
| DAVIS ADVERTISING | |||||
| 1331 GRAFTON ST | WORCESTER | MA | 01604 | ADVERTISING SERVICES | $254,566 |
| CARDMEMBER SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 790408 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63179 | VARIOUS | $200,385 |
| WINDSTREAM ENTERPRISES | |||||
| PO BOX 9001013 | LOUISVILLE | KY | 40290 | COMMUNICATIONS | $191,644 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 522100 | $21,560,036 | $21,560,036 | |
| SERVICE CHARGES AND FEE INCOME | 522100 | $4,895,835 | $4,738,002 | $157,833 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $26,455,871 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,995,487 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,995,487 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $103,777 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $103,777 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $103,777 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $103,777 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $20,801,518 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $20,604,328 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $197,190 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $197,190 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $197,190 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CREDIT UNION OWNED LIFE INSURANCE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $312,050 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $312,050 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $312,050 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,064,375 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $26,298,038 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $157,833 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,608,504 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,487 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,539,205 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,415,692 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,115,598 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $419,873 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,154,359 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $657,349 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,289 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $203,878 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $768,983 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $517,590 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $739,034 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,610,818 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,780 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,736 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,321,935 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,081,395 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $195,828 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| ATM EXPENSE | $927,786 |
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $868,857 |
| SECURITY | $209,803 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,154,961 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,200,236 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,691,633 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,598,733 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,992,000 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $523,066,819 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $541,236,749 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,048,770 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $960,039 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $25,023,524 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,316,860 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,044,230 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,706,664 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,631,367 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $127,623,604 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,929,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,089,200 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,891,974 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,557,786 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $706,304,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $722,764,775 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,932,405 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,338,815 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,335,291 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,541,372 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $178,780,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,525,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $458,989,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $514,349,930 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $644,037,012 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $651,755,117 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,267,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,009,658 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,267,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,009,658 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $706,304,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $722,764,775 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,864,139 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $5,878,138 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,862,852 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,862,852 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,740,456 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,536,613 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,203,843 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $631,638 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $416,752 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $214,886 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,364,541 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,329,895 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,034,646 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $424,037 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $33,600 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $390,437 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,706,664 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBERS' SHARES | Desc |
| Amt | $514,349,930 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $514,349,930 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,064,375 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $32,064,375 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $32,064,375 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,200,236 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $29,200,236 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $29,200,236 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE CREDIT UNION HOLDS FUNDS IN ESCROW TO PAY INSURANCE AND TAXES ON BEHALF OF ITS MORTGAGE LOAN ACCOUNTS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE CREDIT UNION'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOYLE FIELD FOUNDATION INC | |||||||
| 100 PRIEST ST | LEOMINSTER | MA | 01453 | 542106411 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| UMASS MEMORIAL HEALTHALLIANCE- CLINTON HOSPITAL INC | |||||||
| 60 HOSPITAL RD | LEOMINSTER | MA | 01453 | 042103555 | 501(C)(3) | $7,160 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| MASSACHUSETTS COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS INC | |||||||
| 73 BUFFUM STREET | LYNN | MA | 01902 | 222599662 | 501(C)(3) | $22,500 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | |||||||
| 444 GREEN ST | GARDNER | MA | 01440 | 237136083 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| NORTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT | |||||||
| 860 SOUTH ST | FITCHBURG | MA | 01420 | 042966372 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| STARBURST | |||||||
| PO BOX 621 | LEOMINSTER | MA | 01453 | 046006004 | $8,000 | SPONSOR LOCAL COMMUNITY EVENT | |
| WORCESTER REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | |||||||
| 311 MAIN ST STE 200 | WORCESTER | MA | 01608 | 041988780 | 501(C)(6) | $8,500 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| WORCESTER STATE FOUNDATION | |||||||
| 486 CHANDLER ST | WORCESTER | MA | 01602 | 223248067 | 501(C)(3) | $8,500 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| YMCA OF CENTRAL MA | |||||||
| 108 ADAMS ST | LEOMINSTER | MA | 01453 | 042105885 | 501(C)(3) | $5,500 | PROGRAM SUPPORT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 7 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 2 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CREDIT UNION INFORMALLY FOLLOWS UP WITH GRANT RECIPIENTS AND ENSURES THAT THE GRANT FUNDS ARE USED FOR THE PURPOSE INTENDED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN O'BRIEN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $336,779 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $3,906 | $0 | $22,000 | $0 | $16,299 | $0 | $406,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GARY ABRAMS | ||||||||||||||
| EVP/CFO | $239,755 | $0 | $11,971 | $0 | $19,582 | $0 | $22,000 | $0 | $18,949 | $0 | $312,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CRAIG MADONIA | ||||||||||||||
| SVP LENDING | $156,204 | $0 | $7,987 | $0 | $2,036 | $0 | $13,894 | $0 | $27,325 | $0 | $207,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARBARA MAHONEY | ||||||||||||||
| SVP HUMAN RESOURCES | $162,751 | $0 | $10,198 | $0 | $2,929 | $0 | $14,665 | $0 | $27,934 | $0 | $218,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE HYLES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | $192,121 | $0 | $15,045 | $0 | $1,662 | $0 | $16,958 | $0 | $6,430 | $0 | $232,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROL PERRON | ||||||||||||||
| SVP RETAIL | $33,708 | $0 | $7,854 | $0 | $107,252 | $0 | $2,556 | $0 | $5,421 | $0 | $156,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | THE CREDIT UNION WILL REIMBURSE THE COST OF BOARD-APPROVED SPOUSAL OR "SIGNIFICANT OTHER" TRAVEL EXPENSES WHEN ACCOMPANYING A DIRECTOR ON AN EDUCATIONAL EVENT OR SPECIAL PLANNING/MEETING HELD OFF-SITE FROM LEOMINSTER CREDIT UNION. COSTS INCLUDE TRAVEL, GUEST REGISTRATION, LODGING, MEALS, TELEPHONE CALLS, REFRESHMENTS AND REASONABLE TIPS TO HOTEL EMPLOYEES, CAB/LIMOUSINE DRIVERS AND RESTAURANT STAFF. |
| PART I, LINE 4A | CAROL PERRON, SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT RETAIL, RECEIVED A $106,988 SEVERANCE PAYMENT. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS HAVE RIGHTS TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PROFITS IN THE FORM OF CASH DIVIDENDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY, WHETHER PERIODICALLY, OR AS VACANCIES ARISE, OR OTHERWISE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE AVP/TREASURY AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW FORM 990 PRIOR TO ITS FILING. A COPY IS ALSO PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | WE SHARE OUR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WITH NEW EMPLOYEES WHEN WE HIRE THEM, AND THEY SIGN OFF TO ACKNOWLEDGE RECEIPT. THIS POLICY OUTLINES THE PARAMETERS AROUND ACTIVITIES WHICH CONFLICT WITH OR APPEAR TO CONFLICT WITH THE BUSINESS INTEREST OF LCU. ANNUALLY, WE DISTRIBUTE OUR ETHICS POLICY AND WHISTLEBLOWER POLICY TO REITERATE THE GUIDELINES IN REFERENCE TO CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND THE PROCESS IN PLACE TO ADDRESS ISSUES THAT MAY ARISE. EMPLOYEES SIGN OFF ON BOTH OF THESE PROCESSES ANNUALLY TO ACKNOWLEDGE THEIR RECEIPT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | HUMAN RESOURCES (HR) AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS (BOD) REVIEW ALL RECOMMENDATIONS TO INCREASE THE SALARY OF ITS OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES WITHIN THE CREDIT UNION. HR AND THE BOD REFERENCE PRE-DETERMINED SALARY RANGES FOR THE RESPECTIVE POSITION, AS WELL AS INFORMATION FROM PURCHASED SALARY SURVEYS AS COMPARABLE DATA TO DETERMINE THE APPROPRIATENESS OF THE RECOMMENDATION. IN ADDITION, HR AND THE BOD LOOK AT THE EQUITY TO COMPARABLE ROLES WITHIN THE CREDIT UNION BEFORE APPROVING THE RECOMMENDATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | OUR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO MEMBERS UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE POSTED IN THE LOBBIES OF OUR BRANCHES FOR MEMBERS TO REVIEW. WE DO NOT MAKE OUR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LCU INSURANCE SERVICES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 20 ADAMS STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEOMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01453 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 452079582 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | INSURANCE SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $1,779 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $13,387 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEOMINSTER CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |