NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS BENEFIT FUND: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS BENEFIT FUND (EIN 06-0860627)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-09-19
- IRS object ID
- 202512629349300126
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-09-19T17:25:33-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 362131790 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NOVAK FRANCELLA LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MONUMENT RD 5TH FLR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALA CYNWYD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 060860627 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | BENEFITS FUND | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEWE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2035304370 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 321 RESEARCH PKWY 110 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MERIDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06450 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRIAN T MURPHY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2035304370 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-19 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LOUIS VERZELLA CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00360279 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6106689400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-09-19 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | BRIAN T MURPHY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 900 S MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MANSFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02048 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $131,464,540 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH BENEFITS AND LIFE INSURANCE TO PARTICIPANTS OF THE PLAN. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 6 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $99,140,893 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $103,092,063 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,826,624 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,246,721 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $100,967,517 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $106,338,784 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $75,334,672 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $84,085,521 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,859,495 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,194,715 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $80,194,167 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $89,280,236 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $20,773,350 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $17,058,548 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $118,960,817 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $139,862,667 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,670,144 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,509,971 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $115,290,673 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $136,352,696 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH BENEFITS AND LIFE INSURANCE TO PARTICIPANTS OF THE PLAN. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | HEALTH AND WELFARE PAYMENTS FOR MEMBERS BENEFITS. A TOTAL OF APPROXIMATELY 5,129 PERSONS WERE PARTICIPANTS IN OR BENEFICIARIES OF THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1498 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 6 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOLXSYS ADMINISTRATIVE SOLUTIONS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2035304370 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 321 RESEARCH PKWY SUITE 110 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MERIDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06450 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL TREADWELL | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $245,646 | $78,644 |
| BRIAN T MURPHY | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $226,679 | $80,523 |
| MICHAEL NEALY | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $162,383 | $61,448 |
| DANIEL W MCINERNEY | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $141,397 | $77,066 |
| STEVEN BARRY | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $169,031 | $0 |
| DOUGLAS NELSON | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (P) | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $145,312 | $0 |
| DANIEL D'ALMA | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $118,269 | $0 |
| TOM ADAMSON | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAWRENCE F EAGAN | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL GILCHRIST | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SPENCER A MARKS | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL R MOCONYI | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JESSICA O'NEILL | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,208,717 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $297,681 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHEM BC BS OF CONNETICUT | |||||
| 307 BASSETT ROAD | NORTH HAVEN | CT | 06473 | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION | $1,726,129 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 10 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE | WALLINGFORD | CT | 06492 | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION AND THIRD PARTY AD | $1,312,427 |
| SOLXSYS ADMINISTRATIVE SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 5600 NEW KING STREET SUITE 330 | TROY | MI | 48098 | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION AND THIRD PARTY AD | $746,400 |
| ZELIS | |||||
| 2 CROSSROADS DRIVE | BEDMINISTER | NJ | 07921 | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION | $362,161 |
| LABOR FIRST LLC | |||||
| 1000 MIDLANTIC DR | MOUNT LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $315,724 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $93,085,340 | $93,085,340 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $10,006,617 | $10,006,617 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $106 | $106 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $103,092,063 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,990,161 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,990,161 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $25,382,316 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $25,125,756 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $256,560 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $256,560 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $256,560 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $106,338,784 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $103,092,063 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,246,721 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,085,521 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,428,575 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $147,094 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,496 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,729 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,026,145 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $269,584 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,624 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,804 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,529 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES MANDATED BY ACA | Desc |
| Total | $28,135 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,280,236 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,437,253 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,092,653 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,350,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,384,942 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,680,047 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,942,757 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $426,819 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $63,492,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $76,015,496 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,960,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $139,862,667 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,201,503 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,948,386 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $468,641 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $561,585 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,670,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,509,971 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,984,801 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,984,801 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,305,872 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $133,367,895 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,290,673 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,352,696 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,960,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $139,862,667 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $17,058,548 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $4,003,475 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ESCROW LIABILITY | $204,879 |
| PREPAID SELF-PAY CONTRIBUTIONS | $66,794 |
| TRANSFER WITHDRAWAL PAYABLE | $259,826 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTY | $30,086 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $561,585 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $110,186,530 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $4,003,475 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $4,003,475 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $106,183,055 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $155,729 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $155,729 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $106,338,784 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $89,124,507 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $89,124,507 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $155,729 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $155,729 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $89,280,236 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND TO RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT, MORE LIKELY THAN NOT, WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE U.S. FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. TYPICALLY, PLAN TAX YEARS WILL REMAIN OPEN FOR THREE YEARS; HOWEVER, THIS MAY DIFFER DEPENDING UPON THE CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE PLAN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL TREADWELL | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $245,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $55,293 | $0 | $23,351 | $0 | $324,290 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN T MURPHY | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $226,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $52,268 | $0 | $28,255 | $0 | $307,202 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL NEALY | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $162,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,635 | $0 | $23,813 | $0 | $223,831 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL W MCINERNEY | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $141,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,340 | $0 | $27,726 | $0 | $218,463 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN BARRY | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $113,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $55,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $169,031 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS BENEFITS FUND HAS NO OTHER COMMITTEES THAT ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A DRAFT OF THE NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS BENEFITS FUND'S FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATOR AND LEGAL COUNSEL AND REVIEWED. AFTER THEIR REVIEW, A COPY IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS BENEFITS FUND'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON AN AS REQUESTED BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND FOR THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. |
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2A: | NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS BENEFIT FUND PREPARE FORMS W-2 FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS THAT RECEIVE THE TAXABLE DISABILITY AND VACATION BENEFITS UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE PLAN. A TOTAL OF 4,504 FORMS W-2 WERE ISSUED FOR THESE BENEFITS FOR THE CALENDAR YEAR 2024. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | EINEIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT CHAPTER NECA INC | ||||||||
| 101 CENTERPOINT DRIVE | MIDDLETOWN | CT | 06457 | TRADE ASSOCIATION | CT | 501(C)(6) | 0 | |
| HARTFORD ELECTRICIANS JATC | ||||||||
| 208 MURPHY ROAD | HARTFORD | CT | 06114 | TRAINING ORGANIZATION | CT | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 060854364 |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 488 | ||||||||
| 721 MAIN STREET | MONROE | CT | 06468 | LABOR UNION | CT | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 060400910 |
| IBEW LOCAL 104 | ||||||||
| 900 S MAIN STREET | MANSFIELD | MA | 02048 | LABOR UNION | MA | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 041472124 |
| IBEW LOCAL 223 GENERAL FUND | ||||||||
| 475 MYLES STANDISH BLVD | TAUNTON | MA | 02780 | LABOR ORGANIZATION | MA | 501(C)(5) | 0 | |
| IBEW LOCAL 42 | ||||||||
| 20 CRAFTSMAN ROAD | EAST WINDSOR | CT | 06088 | LABOR UNION | CT | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 060856238 |
| IBEW LOCAL 488 JATC | ||||||||
| 721 MAIN STREET | MONROE | CT | 06468 | TRAINING ORGANIZATION | CT | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 060976668 |
| IBEW LOCAL 7 JATC | ||||||||
| 185 INDUSTRY AVENUE | SPRINGFIELD | MA | 01104 | TRAINING ORGANIZATION | MA | 501(C)(3) | 0 | |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 7 | ||||||||
| 185 INDUSTRY AVENUE | SPRINGFIELD | MA | 01104 | LABOR UNION | MA | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 041282295 |
| IBEW LU 223 JATC | ||||||||
| 475 MYLES STANDISH BLVD | TAUNTON | MA | 02780 | TRAINING ORGANIZATION | MA | 501(C)(3) | 0 | 237379806 |
| NEW ENGLAND ELECTRICAL WORKERS MONEY PURCHASE PLAN AND TRUST | ||||||||
| 321 RESEARCH PKWY STE 110 | MERIDEN | CT | 06450 | PENSION FUND | CT | 401(A)/501(A) | 0 | 060962207 |
| NORTHEASTERN JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING | ||||||||
| 1513 BEN FRANKLIN HIGHWAY | DOUGLASVILLE | PA | 19518 | TRAINING ORGANIZATION | PA | 501(C)(3) | 0 | 231693058 |
| IBEW LOCAL 42 OSHE TRUST FUND | ||||||||
| 20 CRAFTSMAN ROAD | EAST WINDSOR | CT | 06088 | TRAINING ORGANIZATION | CT | 501(C)(9) | 0 | 061062697 |
| IBEW LOCAL 104 OSHE TRUST FUND | ||||||||
| 130 WEST STREET | WALPOLE | MA | 02081 | LABOR UNION | MA | 501(C)(5) | 0 | 222581643 |
| IBEW LOCAL 35 | ||||||||
| 208 MURPHY ROAD | HARTFORD | CT | 06114 | LABOR UNION | CT | 501(C)(5) | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (338 entries)
| A PLUS HVAC INC |
| A&M ELECTRICAL&COMM SERVICES |
| AM RIZZO ELECTRICAL CNTR INC |
| AC ALSUP & BROTHERS |
| ADVENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC |
| AGOSTINO UTILITIES |
| AIR 2 LLC |
| AIRFLOW360 |
| ALDON ELECTRIC INC |
| ALDRIDGE ELECTRIC |
| ALL ELECTRIC CONST & COMM |
| ALL HANDS LLC |
| ALLAN BRITEWAY ELECTRICAL INC |
| ALLIANCE POWER GROUP LLC |
| AMERICAN ELEC TESTING |
| AMOS CONTRACTING LLC |
| AMPJACK AMERICA LTD |
| AMPP CONSTRUCTION LLC |
| AMPS ELECTRICAL INC |
| ANDERSON ELECTRICAL CONTR LTD |
| ANDIS LLC |
| ANDRITZ HYDRO |
| ANNESE ELECTRICAL SVCS INC |
| APPALACHIAN UTILITY SERVICES |
| ARDEN ENGINEERING |
| ASPLUNDH CONSTR CORP |
| ASPLUNDH ELECTRICAL TESTING LLC |
| ATKINS ELECTRIC CO INC |
| ATLANTIC PLANT MAINTENANCE INC |
| ATLANTIC POWER & LIGHT |
| ATLANTIC POWER CONSTRUCTORS LL |
| ATLAS PROFESSIONALS USA LLC |
| AVO ELECTRIC LLC |
| AZTEC ENERGY INC |
| BACKBONE POWER SYSTEMS LLC |
| BAILEY & BAILEY POWER DISTRIB |
| BATTAGLIA ELECTRIC INC |
| BELWAY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING |
| BH ELECTRIC LLC |
| BLACK & MCDONALD |
| BLACK & VEATCH CONSTRUCTION IN |
| BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES |
| BLANCHARD & DALY ELEC CONTR |
| BLOTT UTILITY SERVICE |
| BLUE COLLAR UTILITIES LLC |
| BLUROC LLC |
| BUY-IN |
| BVCI |
| C&D CUSTOM LLC |
| CC POWER LLC |
| CALIBER FIELD SERVICES INC |
| CAMPBELL ELECTRIC INC |
| CARR & DUFF INC |
| CENTRAL CT CABLE COMPANY |
| CHAMPIONS SPECIALTY SERVICES |
| CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP |
| CJ DRILLING INC |
| COLLINS ELECTRIC COMPANY INC |
| COMM-TRACT CORP |
| CONN CHAPTER NECA INC |
| CONSOLIDATED ELECTRIC INC |
| COPPER AND CABLE ELECTRIC |
| COVIELLO ELEC & GEN CONTRACT |
| CRAWFORD DRILLING SERVICES LLC |
| CROSIER ELECTRIC |
| CRUX SUBSURFACE INC |
| CT LABOR MNGMNT COOP COMMITTEE |
| CUSTOM ELECTRIC INC |
| D & D POWER INC |
| D & T POWER LLC |
| DAGLE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION |
| DANELLA POWER SERVICES INC |
| DANNY J HASELTON INC |
| DELTA LINE CONSTRUCTION CO |
| DELTA SERVICES LLC |
| DERITER ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| DICIN ELECTRIC CO INC |
| DIMAR ELECTRIC LLC |
| DIVERGENT ALLIANCE LLC |
| DUCCI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS |
| DYNAMIC UTILITY SOLUTIONS |
| E S BOULOS COMPANY |
| EW AUDET & SONS INC |
| EAST COAST ENERGY CONSULTANTS |
| EAST COAST LINES INC |
| EASTERN MAIN POWER SOLUTIONS |
| EBE ELECTRIC LLC |
| EDGAR ELECTRIC INC |
| EG SAWYER COMPANY INC |
| E-J ELECTRIC T&D LLC |
| E-J ENERGY CONSTRUCTION LLC |
| ELDOR CONTRACTING CORP |
| ELECK & SALVATO ELECTRIC INC |
| ELECNOR HAWKEYE LLC |
| ELECTRICAL POWER SOLUTIONS |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH ANDWELFARE FUND LOCAL 103 IBEW |
| ELITE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS |
| EMERGENT ENERGY |
| ENERGY MAT ALLIANCE LLC |
| EPS TECHNOLOGY INC |
| ETC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC |
| EVERGREEN ELECTRIC INC |
| EVERMORE LIGHT AND POWER INC |
| EXCURSION LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| FAIRFIELD ELECTRIC INC |
| FAIRWAY ELECTRIC INC |
| FAIRWAY ELECTRICAL CNTR INC |
| FAITH ELECTRIC |
| FALL RIVER ELECTRICAL ASSOC |
| FAMILY ELECTRIC INC |
| FARIS ELECTRIC |
| FERNANDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| FERREIRA UTEC LLC |
| FIBER OPTIC SPLICING & TESTING |
| FIORA ELECTRIC LLC |
| FISCHBACH & MOORE INC |
| FLORY LINE CONTRUCTON |
| FORBEARANCE POWER LINE CONSTR |
| FORCE POWERLINE |
| FPLC INC |
| FRANKART POIWER LINE SERVICES |
| FUSE ELECTRIC |
| GARRETT POWER CONSTRUCTORS COR |
| GASTON ELECTRIC CO INC |
| GEOLOGIC INC |
| GLOBAL ENERGY GROUP LLC |
| GLOBAL WIND SERVICE US INC |
| GMB POWERLINE SERVICES |
| GONE GREEN ELECTRIC LLC |
| GOOD OLE BOYS ELECTRIC |
| GRATTAN LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| GRID POWER LLC |
| GRID SERVICES LLC |
| GROVE SYSTEMS INC |
| H SPIRIT CORP |
| HALLMARK ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS IN |
| HARLAN ELECTRIC CO |
| HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERSTRUST FUND |
| HARTFORD ELEC JATC |
| HAUGLAND ENERGY GROUP LLC |
| HAWKINS GLOVE TESTING LLC |
| HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND IBEW 96 |
| HEART UTIL OF JACKSONVILLE INC |
| HELISERVICE LLC |
| HENKELS & MCCOY INC |
| HFT INC |
| HI VOLT LINE CONST & MAINT LLC |
| HICKMAN & SGROI ELECTRIC INC |
| HIGHGATE ELECTRIC INC |
| HOOSIER EDISON LINE CO LLC |
| HS ELECTRIC INC |
| HUNT ELECTRICAL |
| HYDAKER-WHEATLAKE COMPANY |
| I B ABEL INC |
| I-80 POWER INC |
| IBC ELECTRIC |
| IKE ELECTRIC INC |
| INDYNE INC |
| INFRA-RED BUILDING & POWER SVC |
| INFRASOURCE CONSTRUCTION LLC |
| INTEGRAL POWER ATLANTIC LLC |
| INTEGRATED ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS |
| INTEGRITY ELE INSTALL & SVCES |
| INTREN INC |
| IRONWOOD HEAVY HIGHWAY LLC |
| J&M BROWN COMPANY INC |
| J GIVOO CONSULTANTS INC |
| J RANCK ELECTRIC INC |
| JF ELECTRIC INC |
| JL ALLEN CO |
| JM ELECTRICAL CO INC |
| JW DIDADO ELECTRIC INC |
| JALBEAR BROTHERS INC |
| JAMES S SULLIVAN CABLE COINC |
| JBL ELECTRIC INC |
| JCR CONSTRUCTION COINC |
| JEWETT CTY DPT UTILITIES |
| JJM POWER LLC |
| JM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC |
| K & R UTILITIES |
| K2W UTILITIES |
| KAB POWERLLC |
| KENT UTILITY SERVICES |
| KESS LINE SERVICES |
| KING & SONS ELECTRIC INC |
| KINSMAN ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| KP UTILITY GROUP LLC |
| KRT ENTERPRISES |
| KSR KENTUCKY STORM RESPONSE |
| KUHARCHIK CONSTRUCTION INC |
| LAN-TEL COMMUNICATIONS INC |
| LAN-TEL COMMUNICATIONS INC |
| LAPINSKI ELECTRIC INC |
| LARKIN ENTERPRISES INC |
| LECOM INC |
| LIBERTY ELECTRIC LINE BUILDER |
| LIDCO ELECTRICAL CONTR INC |
| LINECRAFT LLC |
| LINEWERX INC |
| LONE STAR LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| LVM POWER INC |
| MJ ELECTRIC LLC |
| ML SCHMITT INC |
| MC POWER INC |
| MAC POWER LLC |
| MASS BAY ELEC |
| MASS SIGNAL SERVICE LLC |
| MASS ELECTRIC |
| MASSASOIT INDUSTRIAL CORP |
| MATRIX NORTH AMERICAN CONSTRUC |
| MCDONALD ELECTRICAL CORP |
| MCDONOUGH ELECTRIC |
| MCPHEE ELECTRIC LTD |
| MERUT CONSTRUCTION CORP |
| METROTEK ELECTRICAL SERV CO |
| MICHELS POWER INC |
| MICHELS UNDERGROUND CABLE INC |
| MIDWEST POWERLINE INC |
| MILLER BROS DIV OF WAMPOLE- |
| MK SHARP LLC |
| MOHAWK ELECTRIC LLC |
| MOLLON ELECTRICAL CO INC |
| MORIN ELECTRIC |
| MOULISON ELECTRIC |
| MTV SOLUTIONS INC |
| MURPHY ELEC& IND CONTROL LLC |
| NATIONAL CONDUCTOR CONSTRUCTOR |
| NATIONAL CONDUCTOR INC |
| NATIVE SONS LTD |
| NEAT |
| NECAIBEW FAMILY MEDICALCARE PLAN (FMCP) |
| NET SERVICES LLC |
| NEW ERA TECHNOLOGIES |
| NEW RIVER ELECTRICAL CORP |
| NEWGEN POWER LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| NEXGEN ELECTRIC INC |
| NEXGEN MECHANICAL |
| NOOTER |
| NORTHEAST LIGHTNING PROT LLC |
| NORTHERN CLEARING INC |
| NORTHERN LINE CONSTRUCTION IN |
| NORTHERN POWER LLC |
| NORTHLAND LINE LIFE |
| NORTHLINE UTILITIES LLC |
| NXS POWERLINE LLC |
| OBRIEN COMMUNICATION INC |
| OIL FIELD ELECTRIC |
| ONE SOURCE POWER LLC |
| ONE TEST CORP |
| ORION UTILITY CONTRACTORS LCC |
| P&G POWER COMPANY |
| PACK POWER SERVICES |
| PATRICK WEEKS |
| PATRIOT POWER AND EMERGENCY |
| PAUL DINTO ELECTRICAL CONTINC |
| PEACHES POWERLINES LLC |
| PINE RIDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC |
| PJS ELECTRIC INC |
| PLATINUM POWER SOLUTIONS |
| POTOMAC ELECTRICAL |
| POWER & NETWORK SOLUTIONS LLC |
| POWER PROS POWERLINE SOLUTIONS |
| PRAXEL LINE SERVICES LLC |
| PREMIER VOLTAGE INC |
| PREMIUM UTILITY CONTRACTOR |
| PRH STORM RESTORATION |
| PRIMARY SOURCE ELECTRIC LLC |
| PRIVATE POWER SERVICES |
| QUALITY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS |
| QUALITY LINES INC |
| QUICK RESPONSE ELECTRICAL |
| RAVEX SYSTEMS INC |
| RGS COMMUNICATIONS INC |
| RHL COMPANIES INC |
| RIGGS DISTLER & CO INC |
| RIGHT OF WAY SOLUTIONS |
| RKA REPAIR LLC |
| ROSSI ELECTRIC COMPANY INC |
| RYAN ELECTRIC |
| SARGENT ELECTRIC CO INC |
| SAVAGE LINE LLC |
| SCHWIGEN & WEST POWERLINE SVC |
| SDM ELECTRIC INC |
| SERVICE ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| SEVEN UTILITY SERVICES |
| SIEBERT AND SONS ENTERPRISE |
| SILVERSTONE ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| SM ELECTRIC GROUP LLC |
| SMARTGREEN SOLAR |
| SMG CORPORATE SERVICES |
| SOUTHEAST ENERGY SERVICES LLC |
| SOVEREIGN LINE GROUP LLC |
| SPARKS COMPANY INC |
| SPARKS UNIFIED LLC |
| SPRINGFIELD ELECTRICAL CO INC |
| STALKER ELECTRIC INC |
| STATE ELECTRIC MA |
| SULLIVAN & MCLAUGHLIN COMP INC |
| SUPPORT OPERATIONS SERVICES |
| SUPREME INDUSTRIES INC |
| SYNET INC |
| T & J ELECTRICAL CORP |
| T&D POWER INC |
| T&J ELECTRICAL ASSOCIATES LLC |
| TF ELECTRIC INC |
| TAPLINE UTILITY SERVICES LLC |
| TEK ELECTRIX LLC |
| TEL-POWER |
| THAYER POWER & COMM LINE CONST |
| THOMPSON ELECTRIC INC |
| THREE PHASE LINE CONSTR INC |
| THREE PHASE POWER LLC |
| TOP LINE HANDS |
| TRAVOLT LLC |
| TRI-STATE DRILLING INC |
| UNITED BETTER HOMES |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC CO INC |
| UTILITY SERVICE NEW ENGLAND |
| VALIANT ENERGY SERVICES LLC |
| VALLEY STORM SERVICES CORP |
| VECTOR ELECTRIC LLC |
| VECTOR SERVICES |
| VEOLIA WATER NA |
| VERDE ELECTRIC CORP |
| VISION UTILITIES INC |
| VOGT ENERGY SOLUTIONS |
| VSC ELECTRIC INC |
| WA CHESTER LLC |
| WS ANDERSON INC |
| W2 ENERGY SERVICES INC |
| WARRIOR ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| WATERMARK ELECTRIC CO INC |
| WC MCBRIDE ELECTRICAL CONTR |
| WILLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC |
| WILLIAM ROBERTS ELECTRIC CO |
| WINCO INC |
| WOODMERE ELEC COMM INC |
| XTREME POWERLINE CONSTRUCTION |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |