VISITING NURSE SERVICES OF NEWPORT AND BRISTOL COUNTIES: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- VISITING NURSE SERVICES OF NEWPORT AND BRISTOL COUNTIES (EIN 05-0258915)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-09-22
- IRS object ID
- 202512659349301031
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-09-22T15:18:05-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1000 Elm Street 4th Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 050258915 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Visiting Nurse Services of Newport and | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | Bristol Counties Inc | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | VISI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4016822100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 438 E Main Rd 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Middletown | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | RI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02842 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Jennifer Fairbank | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4016822100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-22 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Melissa Magoon CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01712842 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036697337 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-09-22 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Visiting Nurse Home & Hospice | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Jennifer Fairbank | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 438 E Main Rd 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Middletown | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | RI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02842 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $18,012,501 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | https://visitingnursehh.org/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1950 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | RI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Visiting Nurse Services of Newport and Bristol Counties provides community services that promote optimal health and quality of life for individuals and families. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 214 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 47 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $581,666 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $580,590 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,552,710 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,240,547 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,579,959 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $112,976 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $19,714,335 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,934,113 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,808,590 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,644,918 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $12,997 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,156,244 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,106,106 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,964,834 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $18,751,024 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,749,501 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$816,911 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,826,107 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,733,981 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,070,450 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,758,738 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,755,657 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $2,975,243 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | Visiting Nurse Services of Newport and Bristol Counties is a not-for-profit, independent home healthcare and hospice agency providing community services that promote optimal health and quality of life for individuals and families in Rhode Island and Southeastern Massachusetts. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,594,963 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $17,240,547 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Provides comprehensive home care and hospice services. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,594,963 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 35 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 214 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | RI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Jennifer Fairbank | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4016822100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 438 E Main Road 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Middletown | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | RI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02842 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hough | |||||||
| Board President | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Allendre McGovern-Siembab | |||||||
| Board Vice President | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Patricia Putney | |||||||
| Board Treasurer | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Linda Bohmbach | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Stacey Carter | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Regina Dublin | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Rebecca McSweeney | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Candace Powell | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Leslie Reed | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Dr Harold Sanders | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lorraine Tasso | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Barbara Weatherford | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Christine Winslow | |||||||
| Board Member | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jennifer Fairbank | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $196,585 | $0 | $39,739 | ||
| Lauren Sisson | |||||||
| Nurse Practitioner | 40.00 | $181,032 | $0 | $1,062 | Yes (X) | ||
| Rachel Carr | |||||||
| CCOO | 40.00 | $135,979 | $0 | $22,276 | Yes (X) | ||
| Kyle Gasior | |||||||
| Registered Nurse | 40.00 | $122,620 | $0 | $19,835 | Yes (X) | ||
| Cecila Raymond | |||||||
| Registered Nurse | 40.00 | $118,870 | $0 | $5,142 | Yes (X) | ||
| Matthew Kiczyinski | |||||||
| Physical Therapist | 40.00 | $118,453 | $0 | $31,179 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $873,539 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $119,233 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 22 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Care Home Base | |||||
| PO Box 222243 | Dallas | TX | 752222243 | EMR System & Support | $350,814 |
| Wellsky | |||||
| PO Box 200086 | Dallas | TX | 753200086 | Medical Coding | $200,478 |
| Borbidge Consulting LLC | |||||
| 11 Windsor Road | Bow | NH | 03304 | Financial & Audit Consulting | $173,638 |
| Daymark LLC | |||||
| 9393 West 110th Street Suite 100 | Overland Park | KS | 66210 | Medical Coding | $123,051 |
| ADP Inc | |||||
| PO Box 830272 | Philadelphia | PA | 191820272 | Payroll Processing & Support | $103,351 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $61,200 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $519,390 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $580,590 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Patient Service Revenue | 621610 | $17,227,131 | $17,227,131 |
| Other Operating Revenue | 621610 | $13,416 | $13,416 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,240,547 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $100,306 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $100,306 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $91,058 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $78,388 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $12,670 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,670 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,670 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,934,113 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,240,547 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $112,976 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $236,324 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $236,324 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,652,534 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,514,938 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,137,596 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $455,740 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $412,643 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,097 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,432,207 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,297,986 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $134,221 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $868,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $770,363 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,066 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $66,066 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,464 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,527,751 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $283,374 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,244,377 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,859 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,186 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $414,757 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $368,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $379,583 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $336,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,741 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $381,793 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $355,139 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,654 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,674 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,481 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,301 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,155 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $146 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,109 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,976 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,133 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $150,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $133,964 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,998 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Program Supplies | $671,881 | $671,881 | ||
| Other Expenses | $293,213 | $271,730 | $21,483 | |
| Equipment Rental/Repair | $54,696 | $48,537 | $6,159 | |
| Fundraising Expense | $12,997 | $12,997 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,751,024 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,594,963 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,143,064 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,997 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $300 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $300 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,795,508 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,076,041 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,668,411 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,760,196 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,442 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,401 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,030,195 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $946,483 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $161,310 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,712 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $829,135 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $788,425 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $241,001 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $899,906 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,826,107 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,733,981 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,820,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,831,316 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $249,943 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $927,422 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,070,450 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,758,738 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,348,489 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,673,775 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $407,168 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $301,468 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,755,657 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,975,243 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,826,107 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,733,981 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$816,911 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $36,497 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $684,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,862,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $740,015 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $581,666 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $580,590 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,449,319 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,609,135 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,821,010 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,073,653 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,552,710 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,240,547 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $92,297,055 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,294,011 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,683,182 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,813,668 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,134,376 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,821,137 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $99,746,374 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,100 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,965 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,040 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $22,105 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,100 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,965 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,040 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $22,105 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $99,724,269 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,532 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $59,817 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $42,577 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $33,211 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $100,306 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $277,443 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,532 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $59,817 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $42,577 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $33,211 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $100,306 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $277,443 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,335,543 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,742,999 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,856,245 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,167,587 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,921,443 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $100,023,817 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99700 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99750 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00280 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00200 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $674,723 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $68,702 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $743,425 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,205,067 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$530,344 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $674,723 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,637,659 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$1,432,592 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,205,067 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,550,579 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $87,080 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,637,659 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,259,306 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $291,273 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,550,579 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.65502 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.34498 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,101 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $18,101 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $606,144 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $522,432 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $83,712 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $405,950 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $405,950 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $83,712 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Operating lease obligation | Desc |
| Amt | $927,422 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $927,422 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,964,146 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $36,497 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $36,497 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,927,649 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $6,464 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $6,464 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,934,113 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,744,560 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $18,744,560 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $6,464 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $6,464 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $18,751,024 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | Permanently restricted net assets have been restricted by donors to be maintained by the Association in perpetuity, the income from which is expendable to support the provision of care and prevention of tuberculosis, so far as this cause continues to exist before using any portion of the income for other purposes of the Association. Endowment assets classified as board designated include various contributions set aside by the board to function as endowment, the income to be used at the discretion of the Board of Directors. |
| Part X, Line 2: | The Association is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC). As a public charity, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax-exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Association's tax positions and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Fairbank | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $192,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,712 | $0 | $9,262 | $0 | $30,477 | $0 | $236,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Lauren Sisson | ||||||||||||||
| Nurse Practitioner | $178,632 | $0 | $750 | $0 | $1,650 | $0 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $182,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Rachel Carr | ||||||||||||||
| CCOO | $127,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,397 | $0 | $8,328 | $0 | $13,948 | $0 | $158,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | During calendar year 2024, Lauren Sisson and Cecila Raymond received bonuses based on performance and merit. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3 | The organization has outsourced their CFO duties to Brad Borbidge at Borbidge Consulting, an unrelated organization. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The CEO, CFO and Board of Directors review the 990 prior to signing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Employees and board complete an annual disclosure form which includes a certification that the employee or board member does not have a conflict of interest. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | Board of directors determines. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Available upon request and GuideStar. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: Visiting Nurse Services of Newport and Bristol Counties, Inc. 438 E Main Road #100 Middletown, RI 02842 EIN: 05-0258915 Visiting Nurse Services of Newport and Bristol Counties, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |