STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SALESMANSHIP CLUB FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SALESMANSHIP CLUB FOUNDATION (EIN 75-2439715)
Tax period
2018-11-01 to 2019-10-31
Filed
2020-09-14
IRS object ID
202012589349301856
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-09-14T17:00:44-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-10-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1750 N St Paul Suite 850AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-11-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752439715EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Salesmanship Club FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSALEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2149439700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10th St 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPatty PickardPersonNm
Person TitleSenior Director of FinancePersonTitleTxt
Signature2020-09-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJACKIE COBURNPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00244301PTIN
Phone2147775200PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Teri IsaacsBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10th St 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$48,641,773GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSUPPORT MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$37,350PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,047,269CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$9,227,914PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,902,667CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$4,310CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$9,265,264PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,954,246CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,037,088PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,409,732CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$679,575PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$800,020CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,716,663PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,209,752CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,548,601PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,744,494CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$136,687,879TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$148,387,920TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$288,701TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$45,151TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$136,399,178NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$148,342,769NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUPPORT MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS TO PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES IN THE GREATER DALLAS AREA THROUGH AN AFFILIATED NON-PROFIT OPERATING CORPORATION. THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS PROVIDES MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE WITH OPERATING FUNDS NECESSARY TO CARRY OUT OPERATIONS, AND ACTIVITIES OF ITS PROGRAMS AND FACILITY'S NEEDS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,409,732ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,409,732GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescThe Foundation is organized and operated to support the charitable and educational undertakings of the Momentous Institue and the Salesmanship Club of Dallas to receive, hold, manage, convey and dispose of property and invest funds donated or otherwise aquired. Momentous Institute exists to build and repair social emotional health with children, families and communtiies. Each year, the organization partners with over 5,500 children and family members through innovative education and therapeutic services. Momentous Institute offers a range of therapeutic services, including individual, family and group therapies, and parent education. Using a strength-based approach, children and families are able to walk through trauma, conflict and other challenges. Momentous Shcool provides pre-kindergarten 3 through fifth grade education to students who qualify for a free or reduced lunch. Momentous School uses a strength-based approach to weave experiences in social emotional health with a rich curriculum. The organization also invests in research and traning, including the annual Changing the Odds conference, to reach far more children than could ever be seen directly.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,409,732TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Patty PickardBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2149439700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10TH ST Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
STANLEY C BOULD
SECRETARY thru 11/6/18; CHAIRMAN as of 11/6/181.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM LOZIER
CHAIRMAN thru 11/6/18; TRUSTEE as of 11/6/181.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTIAN T METTEN
TREASURER thru 11/6/181.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
NOBLE W NASH
TRUSTEE thru 11/6/18; SECRETARY as of 11/6/181.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT A WOOD
TRUSTEE thru 11/6/18; TREASURER as of 11/6/181.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORMAN P BAGWELL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FREDERICK H BENNERS JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BLAKE H ESTESS
TRUSTEE as of 11/6/181.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD C MEIER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL J NOLAN JR
TRUSTEE thru 11/6/181.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK SCARDINO
TRUSTEE as of 11/6/181.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERI ISAACS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR8.020.0Yes (X)$0$259,111$22,492
PATRICIA PICKARD
SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE4.028.0Yes (X)$0$168,373$21,850
LINDA LEE
CONTROLLER4.020.0$0$128,744$17,927Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$556,228TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$62,269TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LUTHER KING CAPITAL MANAGEMENTBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 COMMERCE ST SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityFT WORTHCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP761024116ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesINVEST MGMT SVCSServicesDesc
Compensation$489,646CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$5,000,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$47,269AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,047,269TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,758,899TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,758,899ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,310TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,310ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$40,831,295SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$37,687,527SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,143,768SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,143,768TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,143,768ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,954,246TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,906,977ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,409,732TotalAmt
Program Services$4,409,732ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,059TotalAmt
Management And General$2,059ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,400TotalAmt
Management And General$22,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$553,064TotalAmt
Management And General$553,064ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5TotalAmt
Management And General$5ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,512TotalAmt
Management And General$17,512ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOVERHEAD ALLOCATIONSDesc
Total$204,980TotalAmt
Management And General$204,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,209,752TotalAmt
Program Services$4,409,732ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$800,020ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,264,966BOYAmt
EOY$10,499,905EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$6,400,000EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,488,773BOYAmt
EOY$130,366,844EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,477,582BOYAmt
EOY$667,999EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$456,558BOYAmt
EOY$453,172EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$136,687,879BOYAmt
EOY$148,387,920EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,567BOYAmt
EOY$45,151EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$247,134BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$288,701BOYAmt
EOY$45,151EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,775,019BOYAmt
EOY$133,379,850EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,028,613BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,595,546BOYAmt
EOY$14,962,919EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$136,399,178BOYAmt
EOY$148,342,769EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$136,687,879BOYAmt
EOY$148,387,920EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,744,494ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$6,189,872NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$9,225OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLASBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN750717135EIN
Organization Type9OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$4,409,732SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$4,409,732SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$136,399,178BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,047,269ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,553,010InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,409,732OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$246,956AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$148,342,769EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$132,765,442BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$37,350ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,313,049InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,037,088OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$679,575AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$136,399,178EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,528,173BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$138,589ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$21,646,467InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,914,190OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$633,597AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$132,765,442EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,978,182BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,230,111ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,725,855InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,796,333OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$609,642AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$115,528,173EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$117,342,858BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$151,580ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$607,329InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,538,911OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$584,674AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$113,978,182EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.8991BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.1009PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue to Salesmanship Club of DallasDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,600,279TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$6,189,872NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$9,225OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$6,199,097RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,401,182RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$553,064InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$553,064RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,954,246TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,656,688TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,656,688ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$553,064InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$553,064ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,209,752TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL UNDERTAKINGS OF MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS BY PROVIDING OPERATING AND PROGRAM RELATED GRANTS.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe Foundation is exempt from federal income tax under Section 501(c)(3) of the United States Internal Revenue Code (the "Code"), except to the extent it has unrelated business income. In addition, the Foundation has been determined by the Internal Revenue Service to be a public charity within the meaning of Section 509(a)(3) of the Code. For the year ended October 31, 2019, the Foundation had no net unrelated business income. Accordingly, no provision for income tax has been provided in the accompanying financial statements. GAAP requires the evaluation of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in the course of preparing the Foundation's tax return to determine whether the tax positions are more likely than not of being sustained by the applicable tax authority. Tax positions not deemed to meet the more likely than not threshold would be recorded as a tax benefit or expense in the current year. A reconciliation is not provided herein, as the beginning and ending amounts of unrecognized benefits are zero, with no interim additions, reductions, or settlements. The Foundation is relying on its tax-exempt status and its adherence to all applicable laws and regulations to preserve that status. However, the conclusions regarding accounting for uncertainty in income taxes will be subject to review and may be adjusted at a later date based on factors including, but not limited to, ongoing analysis of tax laws, regulations, and interpretations thereof. The Foundation recognizes interest and penalties, if any, related to uncertain tax positions as income tax expense. The Foundation's informational returns filed are generally subject to examination for three years after the later of the due date or date of filing.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990Change in Value of Charitable Remainder Trust - 9225

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Salesmanship Club of DallasBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10th StAddressLine1Txt
Address Line2Suite 200AddressLine2Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN750717135RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$4,409,732CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTransfer for operating and program expensesPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS ARE AWARDED SOLELY TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. REVIEW OF RELATED ORGANIZATIONS' OPERATIONS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OCCURS ON A REGULAR BASIS BY MANAGEMENT AS WELL AS AT BOARD OF DIRECTOR MEETINGS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TERI ISAACS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$234,511$0$15,000$0$9,600$0$14,104$0$8,388$0$281,603$0$0
PATRICIA PICKARD
SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE$0$167,198$0$1,175$0$0$0$10,251$0$11,599$0$190,223$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS AN EMPLOYEE OF A RELATED ENTITY. THEREFORE NO ANSWERS ARE SELECTED AT SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 -THE RELATED ORGANIZATION USES AN ANNUAL COMPENSATION SURVEY OF SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE COMPARED TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR REASONABLENESS. SUCH INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. TOTAL SALARIES ARE REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALLine 15a was answered "no" in accordance with the IRS instructions. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WAS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS, for management of the filing organization. AN INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY COMPENSATION SURVEY OF SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IS CONDUCTED EACH YEAR. THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE COMPARED TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR REASONABLENESS. SUCH INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE RECOMMENDED SALARY AND BENEFITS ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. TOTAL SALARIES ARE REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERSLine 15b was answered "no" in accordance with the IRS instructions. THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE WAS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS. AN INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY COMPENSATION SURVEY OF SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IS CONDUCTED EACH YEAR. THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE COMPARED TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR REASONABLENESS. SUCH INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE RECOMMENDED SALARY AND BENEFITS ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. TOTAL SALARIES ARE REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Form 990, Part VI, Line 4 Significant changes to organizational documentsEffective December 6, 2018 the Bylaws of the Foundation were amended to reflect (a) the Foundation shall make distributions from Fund A (General Support Fund) to support the programs of Momentous Institute in such amounts as the Board of Trustees shall determine in accordance with the standards set forth in UPMIFA of the Texas Property Code and (b) the Foundation shall make distributions from Fund B (Endowment Fund) to support the programs of Momentous Institute in such amounts as the Board of Trustees shall determine in accordance with the restrictions in the gift instruments of the donors whose gifts comprise Fund B.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersThe members of the Foundation shall be all past Chairmen of the Foundation, all past Presidents of Salesmanship Club who have served as trustees of the Foundation (either voting or non-voting), the incumbent Chairman of the Foundation and the incumbent President of Salesmanship Club.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersThe members of the Foundation shall have voting rights solely with respect to any proposed amendment or restatement of the Restated Certificate of Formation of the Foundation and any proposed alteration, amendment, repeal of the Bylaws of the Foundation, or adoption of new bylaws, in accordance with the procedures set forth in the Restated Certificate of Formation and in the Article Twelve of the Bylaws.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 8b Documentation of meetings held by committees of governing bodyAll committees document meetings and actions. However, the organization did not have any committees with authority to act on behalf of the governing body.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY SCD STAFF AND REVIEWED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. UPON COMPLETION, THE DOCUMENT IS REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER, SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. COPIES OF THE COMPLETED FORM 990 ARE DISTRIBUTED TO THE GOVERNING BODY FOR COMMENTS AND QUESTIONS. Any clarifications or changes required to the final form will be made and returned to the governing body prior to filing with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, and all staff are required to complete a conflict of interest upon hire and inform management when a potential conflict arises. ALL POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO ENTERING INTO A CONTRACT. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE BOARD MEMBER IS RECUSED FROM DISCUSSION AND VOTING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicCOPIES OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesChange in Value of Charitable Remainder Trust - 9225;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SCF HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10TH ST SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020721728EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$0EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALESMANSHIP CLUB FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS
106 E 10TH ST SUITE 200DALLASTX75203750717135CHARIT. & EDU.TX501(c)(3)10NAfalse
MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE
106 E 10TH ST SUITE 200DALLASTX75203751855620EDU & MH SVCTX501(c)(3)Type ISCDfalse
SCF CHARITABLE PROPERTIES INC
106 E 10TH STREETDALLASTX75203020721727HOLDING CO.TX501(c)(3)Type ISALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLASfalseSUITE 200

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SCF PROPERTIES LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10TH STREET SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020721727EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Salesmanship Club FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRelatedPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerYes (true)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.99OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd