STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO (EIN 84-0459116)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-10-06
IRS object ID
202012809349301811
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-10-06T17:45:08-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN910189318PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MOSS ADAMS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1505 SW BROADWAY STE 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97205ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840459116EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlELEVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3034434672PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP803019004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMICHAEL CALCOTEPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3034434672PhoneNum
Signature2020-10-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonWENDY CAMPOSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00448102PTIN
Phone5032421447PhoneNum
Preparation2020-10-01PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address104.255.16.238IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-10-01IPDt
IP Tm13:12:58IPTm
IP TimezoneMDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id7E19F47037733FBC186AE0FE578B56B55E76EE67AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id794856F77D80C61DE78743BDB3D2DAA753D74C24AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-04-22 16:20:28ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGERRY AGNESPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP803019004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$156,449,230GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.ELEVATIONSCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1952FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWE PROVIDE SOLUTIONS FOR A BETTER LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee673TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$66,948TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$193,479NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$92,221,034PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$130,738,518CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$27,488,665PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$12,708,253CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,165,403PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$5,929,183CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$122,875,102PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$149,375,954CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$228,208PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$539,489CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$58,097,252PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$66,715,118CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$49,123,804PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$54,567,596CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$107,449,264PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$121,822,203CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$15,425,838PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$27,553,751CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,088,986,456TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,213,511,736TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,868,998,633TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,964,374,677TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$219,987,823NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$249,137,059NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionWE PROVIDE SOLUTIONS FOR A BETTER LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescELEVATIONS CREDIT UNION SERVES ADAMS, ARAPAHOE, BOULDER, BROOMFIELD, DENVER, DOUGLAS, JEFFERSON, LARIMER AND WELD COUNTIES. THE CREDIT UNION OFFERS A FULL ARRAY OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES, INCLUDING DEPOSITORY AND LOAN PRODUCTS, ATM/DEBIT PROGRAM, FINANCIAL EDUCATION, INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT SALES. WE ENDED THE YEAR WITH 143,850 MEMBERS AND 176,692 SHARE ACCOUNTS. THERE WERE 15,580 LOANS GRANTED TOTALING $1,786,105,404. ELEVATIONS CURRENTLY OFFERS 13 BRANCH LOCATIONS AND A WIDE ARRAY OF REMOTE OPTIONS THROUGH OUR COOPERATION WITH THE COOP ATM NETWORK, CUSN AND ONLINE BANKING OFFERINGS.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document34224IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee673EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MICHAEL CALCOTEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3034434672PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP803019004ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
KATE BROWN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - CHAIR10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$48,519$0$0
ERIC JONES
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - TREASURER6.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$39,697$0$1,8771.00
RAY MARTINEZ
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - SECRETARY6.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$35,000$0$4,337
DON CHEYNE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS - VICE CHAIR8.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$37,824$0$01.00
NANCY HERBERT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS6.00Yes (X)$46,500$0$0
CARROLL BEACH
BOARD OF DIRECTORS6.00Yes (X)$38,809$0$01.00
NATALIE BAUMGARTNER
BOARD OF DIRECTORS6.00Yes (X)$37,293$0$0
KATIE COWAN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS6.00Yes (X)$36,286$0$0
TODD GLEESON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS6.00Yes (X)$35,689$0$0
JIM MENGHI
BOARD OF DIRECTORS6.00Yes (X)$35,000$0$0
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$964,616$0$553,5061.00
MICHAEL CALCOTE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$575,171$0$178,205
BRIAN HOLST
GENERAL COUNSEL40.00Yes (X)$453,172$0$147,770
PIERRE DUPRE
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$397,099$0$140,5391.00
RAYMOND LINDLEY
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$376,249$0$157,912
TAMMY TAYLOR
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$366,941$0$132,2661.00
DANIELLE QUATROCHI
CXO-6/1/19 THROUGH 10/1/1940.00Yes (X)$293,562$0$21,154
PETER REICKS
CSPO40.00Yes (X)$228,833$0$47,012
SUSAN GREEN
CMO-THROUGH 5/31/1940.00Yes (X)$223,701$0$8,125
STEVEN SCHMIDLE
CSPO-THROUGH 4/5/1940.00Yes (X)$98,685$0$9,365
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE SALES MANAGER40.00$1,053,706$0$27,300Yes (X)
TODD PEYOK
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING40.00$813,426$0$78,076Yes (X)
ELIZABETH MILLION
VP MORTGAGE SALES40.00$846,530$0$20,797Yes (X)
AARON STAUFER
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR40.00$778,950$0$19,220Yes (X)
LAURI LARSON
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR40.00$596,715$0$18,746Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$8,457,973TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,566,207TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K126IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NEENAN COMPANY LLP
3325 S TIMBERLINE STE 100FORT COLLINSCO80525CONSTRUCTION$7,315,121
CU COOPERATIVE SYSTEMS INC
9692 HAVEN AVERANCHO CUCAMONGACA91730CARD PROCESSING$2,341,798
DOVENMUEHLE (DMI)
1 CORPORATE DR ST 360LAKE ZURICHIL60047MORTGAGE SUBSERVICING$2,188,700
NCR CORPORATION
PO BOX 740641LOS ANGELESCA90067ONLINE BANKING$1,932,599
AUGEO CONSUMER ENGAGEMENT SERVICES
1620 BOND STNAPERVILLEIL60563CREDIT CARD REWARDS$1,232,935
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K85CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS TO MEMBERS522100$77,475,997$77,475,997
GAIN ON SALE OF LOANS522100$28,238,715$28,238,715
INTERCHANGE INCOME522100$14,146,172$14,146,172
FEES AND SERVICE CHARGES522100$7,912,441$7,845,493$66,948
WEALTH MANAGEMENT INCOME522100$2,965,193$2,965,193
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$130,738,518TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,184,076TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,184,076ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$11,597,453OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$7,073,276OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$4,524,177OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,524,177TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,524,177ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$5,929,183TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,929,183RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$5,929,183OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$149,375,954TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$136,600,753RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$66,948UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$12,708,253ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$539,489TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,770,714TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,761,848TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,511,821TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,978,366TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,692,369TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$234,697TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$427,454TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,175,441TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,522,423TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,817,152TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,957,773TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,072,929TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$981,052TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,740,772TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,553,012TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$554,665TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$9,142,361
CARD SERVICE EXPENSE$2,162,411
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$1,779,635

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,445,819TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$121,822,203TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,070,222BOYAmt
EOY$13,770,630EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$198,410,212BOYAmt
EOY$248,141,584EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,123,071BOYAmt
EOY$1,917,262EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,503,047,121BOYAmt
EOY$1,575,888,517EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,223,790BOYAmt
EOY$2,626,190EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$104,719,064LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$38,125,048LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,017,340BOYAmt
EOY$66,594,016EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$197,808,021BOYAmt
EOY$158,118,250EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,652,582BOYAmt
EOY$5,652,582EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$98,634,097BOYAmt
EOY$140,802,705EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,088,986,456BOYAmt
EOY$2,213,511,736EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,138,184BOYAmt
EOY$43,494,674EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,652,533BOYAmt
EOY$40,332,846EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,795,207,916BOYAmt
EOY$1,880,547,157EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,868,998,633BOYAmt
EOY$1,964,374,677EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,879,721BOYAmt
EOY$11,879,721EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$208,108,102BOYAmt
EOY$237,257,338EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$219,987,823BOYAmt
EOY$249,137,059EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,088,986,456BOYAmt
EOY$2,213,511,736EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$27,553,751ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,290,413NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$694,928PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,876,832OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$10,876,832BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,320,377OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,145,795DepreciationAmt
Book Value$32,174,582BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,400,734OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,100,357DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,300,377BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$39,218,340OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$25,878,896DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,339,444BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,902,781OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$8,902,781BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$66,594,016TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INVESTMENTSDesc
Book Value$158,118,250BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$158,118,250TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (7 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
LOANS HELD FOR SALE$56,602,042
MORTGAGE SERVICING RIGHTS$30,363,412
DEPOSIT IN NCUSIF$16,935,369
LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES$11,846,144
ACCRUED INTEREST RECEIVABLE$5,778,569
CUSO INVESTMENT$2,884,890
OTHER ASSETS$16,392,279
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$140,802,705TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REGULAR SHARES$589,003,668
SHARE DRAFT ACCOUNTS$560,989,096
MONEY MARKET ACCOUNTS$491,896,516
CERTIFICATES$97,682,591
IRA SHARES$64,352,398
DEPOSITS$76,622,888
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,880,547,157TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$146,913,270TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$146,913,270RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,462,684OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,462,684RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$149,375,954TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$119,359,519TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$119,359,519ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,462,684OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,462,684ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$121,822,203TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:AN ESCROW ACCOUNT IS MAINTAINED FOR THE TAXES AND INSURANCE PAYABLE ON REAL ESTATE SECURING THE CREDIT UNION'S MORTGAGE LOANS. THE ESCROWS MAINTAINED AT THE CREDIT UNION FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE PAYABLE INCLUDE LOANS TO FANNIE MAE, FREDDIE MAC, FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK AND OTHER CREDIT UNIONS FOR WHICH ELEVATIONS CREDIT UNION RETAINS SERVICING. IN ADDITION, CUSTODIAL ACCOUNTS ARE ALSO MAINTAINED ON BEHALF OF FANNIE MAE AND FREDDIE MAC FOR THE TAXES AND INSURANCE PAYABLE ON THE REAL ESTATE SECURING THE LOANS SOLD TO FANNIE MAE AND FREDDIE MAC.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS STATE CHARTERED AND FEDERALLY TAX-EXEMPT UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 501(C)(14), EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT OF UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE CREDIT UNION HAD NO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AT DECEMBER 31, 2019. THE CREDIT UNION RECOGNIZES THE ACCRUAL OF INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AS A TAX EXPENSE. DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019, IT RECOGNIZED NO MATERIAL INTEREST OR PENALTIES.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSE INCLUDED IN REVENUE 2,462,684.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSE INCLUDED IN REVENUE 2,462,684.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN273484142RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$433,391CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$106,098NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceNON-REIMBURSED PAYMENT OF FOUNDATION SALARIESNonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantSUPPORT SCHOLARSHIPS, ETC.PurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION RECEIVES AN ANNUAL REPORT FROM THE FOUNDATION INDICATING WHERE THE FUNDS HAVE BEEN DISTRIBUTED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GERRY AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEO$654,803$0$309,813$0$0$0$541,507$0$11,999$0$1,518,122$0$0$0
MICHAEL CALCOTE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$402,391$0$172,780$0$0$0$163,375$0$14,830$0$753,376$0$0$0
BRIAN HOLST
GENERAL COUNSEL$347,144$0$106,028$0$0$0$132,940$0$14,830$0$600,942$0$0$0
PIERRE DUPRE
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$338,830$0$58,269$0$0$0$132,940$0$7,599$0$537,638$0$0$0
RAYMOND LINDLEY
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$333,701$0$42,548$0$0$0$143,085$0$14,827$0$534,161$0$0$0
TAMMY TAYLOR
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER$327,066$0$39,875$0$0$0$122,795$0$9,471$0$499,207$0$0$0
DANIELLE QUATROCHI
CXO-6/1/19 THROUGH 10/1/19$262,145$0$31,417$0$0$0$8,932$0$12,222$0$314,716$0$0$0
PETER REICKS
CSPO$210,875$0$17,958$0$0$0$32,412$0$14,600$0$275,845$0$0$0
SUSAN GREEN
CMO-THROUGH 5/31/19$95,701$0$28,000$0$100,000$0$4,968$0$3,157$0$231,826$0$0$0
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE SALES MANAGER$43,590$0$954$0$1,009,162$0$11,200$0$16,100$0$1,081,006$0$0$0
TODD PEYOK
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING$205,046$0$19,263$0$589,117$0$61,925$0$16,151$0$891,502$0$0$0
ELIZABETH MILLION
VP MORTGAGE SALES$121,093$0$11,105$0$714,332$0$11,200$0$9,597$0$867,327$0$0$0
AARON STAUFER
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR$0$0$338$0$778,612$0$11,200$0$8,020$0$798,170$0$0$0
LAURI LARSON
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR$0$0$338$0$596,377$0$11,200$0$7,546$0$615,461$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1AA FORM 1099 IS ISSUED FOR TRAVEL EXPENSES INCURRED BY THE ORGANIZATION FOR A COMPANION. THE ORGANIZATION'S TRAVEL POLICY ALLOWS EMPLOYEES TO TRAVEL USING BUSINESS CLASS IF THE BUSINESS FLIGHT WILL LAST MORE THAN FOUR HOURS. IN THE CASE WHERE THE AIRLINE IS ONLY OFFERING ECONOMY OR FIRST CLASS TRAVEL FOR A FLIGHT THAT WILL LAST FOR GREATER THAN FOUR HOURS, IT IS ALLOWABLE TO BOOK FIRST CLASS TRAVEL AS THERE IS NO ALTERNATIVE BUSINESS CLASS.
PART I, LINE 4BTHE CREDIT UNION HAS ENTERED INTO 457(F) DEFERRED COMPENSATION AGREEMENTS WITH CERTAIN SENIOR EXECUTIVES. DURING 2019, THE FOLLOWING BENEFITS WERE ACCRUED: GERRY AGNES: $1,925,244 MICHAEL CALCOTE: $545,294 RAYMOND LINDLEY: $142,875 GARY KINDLE: $219,808 TODD PEYOK: $202,900 PETE DUPRE: $294,205 TAMMY TAYLOR: $176,692 BRIAN HOLST: $263,770 PETE REICKS: $22,826

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (4 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
GERALD AGNES
PRESIDENT/CEOFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$1,182,400$1,023,8840Yes (1)Yes (1)
PIERRE DUPRE
CIOFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$800,000$766,5300Yes (1)Yes (1)
CAMERON WHITE-FORD
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORFIRST MORTGAGEYes (X)$148,125$84,65800Yes (1)
PIERRE DUPRE
CIOAUTOMOBILEYes (X)$72,673$42,1900Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$1,917,262TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ELEVATIONS CREDIT UNION IS A MEMBER-OWNED COOPERATIVE OPERATED FOR THE BENEFIT OF INDIVIDUALS LIVING OR WORKING IN THE COUNTIES OF ADAMS, BOULDER, BROOMFIELD, DENVER, JEFFERSON, LARIMER AND WELD;, EMPLOYEES, RETIREES, OR STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER OR NAROPA UNIVERSITY; AND VARIOUS SELECT EMPLOYEE GROUPS AND THEIR FAMILIES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY, WHETHER PERIODICALLY, AS VACANCIES ARISE, OR OTHERWISE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BVARIOUS DECISIONS MADE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR A CREDIT UNION ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS SET FORTH IN NCUA RULES AND REGULATIONS AND APPLICABLE STATE REGULATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CONTROLLER PROVIDES NECESSARY RESEARCH AND DATA TO THE PREPARERS OF THE FORM 990. THE CFO REVIEWS THE FORM 990; THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ALSO PROVIDED WITH A COPY OF THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CA WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT IS FILLED OUT EACH YEAR BY THE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND EMPLOYEES WHICH COULD GIVE RISE TO POTENTIAL CONFLICTS WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION. ANY POTENTIAL ISSUES ARE DISCUSSED WITH THE KEY OFFICERS AND THOSE CHARGED WITH GOVERNANCE FOR RESOLUTION. ANYONE WITH A CONFLICT CANNOT PARTICIPATE IN ANY DISCUSSION OR VOTE ON THE TRANSACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15HUMAN RESOURCES CONDUCTS A COMPREHENSIVE COMPENSATION MARKET ANALYSIS USING THREE DIFFERENT RESOURCES FOR ALL EMPLOYEES WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE CEO. THE BOARD WORKS WITH AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT, WHO USES COMPARATIVE DATA, TO DETERMINE THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. ALL DELIBERATIONS ARE DOCUMENTED, AND THE PROCESS IS COMPLETED ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FILING OF 5300 CALL REPORT DATA IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT WWW.NCUA.GOV. ANNUAL REPORTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR VIEWING ON THE CREDIT UNION'S WEBSITE. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9004AddressLine1Txt
CityBOULDERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN273484142EIN
Primary ActivitiesCOLLECT/DISTRIBUTE FUNDS TO SUPPORT CAUSES IN AREAS SERVED BY CREDIT UNIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELEVATIONS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$539,489InvolvedAmt