HEARTLAND HEALTH & WELLNESS FUND: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HEARTLAND HEALTH & WELLNESS FUND (EIN 31-6041107)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-11-09
- IRS object ID
- 202013149349304266
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-11-09T17:08:12-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 363168081 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SIKICH LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 13400 BISHOPS LANE SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROOKFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 316041107 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEARTLAND HEALTH & WELLNESS FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HEAR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9376651900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7250 POE AVENUE NO 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DAYTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45414 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOE CHORPENNING | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHAIRPERSON | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9376651900 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-11-09 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JILL M BOYLE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01246734 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2627549400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-11-09 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 65.31.102.84 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-11-09 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 12:50:10 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CS | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 69B2C8D0D2D5719A9760AB475680DF517C2C1DE6 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-04-22 16:20:28Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | HENRY TAYLOR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7250 POE AVENUE NO 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DAYTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45414 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $194,679,272 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.HEARTLANDWELLNESSFUND.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Other Organization Dsc | EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLAN | OtherOrganizationDsc |
| Formation | 1957 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE PLAN PROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND LIFE BENEFITS TO ITS MEMBERS AND DEPENDENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 55 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $171,491,039 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $192,143,731 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $300,418 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $548,806 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $274,994 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $297,333 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $172,066,451 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $192,989,870 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $173,542,820 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $196,470,564 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,500,549 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,547,898 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,963,074 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,004,046 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $186,006,443 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $210,022,508 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$13,939,992 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$17,032,638 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $28,481,422 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $33,236,475 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $22,796,430 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $31,448,681 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,684,992 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,787,794 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE FOR A UNIFORM HEALTH AND WELFARE PROGRAM FOR EMPLOYEES EMPLOYED UNDER CERTAIN COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE PLAN PROVIDES ACCIDENT, HEALTH, VISION, PRESCRIPTION, DENTAL, LIFE, AND DEATH BENEFITS TO ITS MEMBERS AND DEPENDENTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 396 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 55 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | 0 | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JERRY EVANS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9376651900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7250 POE AVENUE SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DAYTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45414 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN GARVEY | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $293,938 | $28,422 | |||
| BRYON O'NEAL | ||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $244,109 | $28,422 | |||
| RANDY QUICKEL | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $222,350 | $32,657 | |||
| TONY HELFER | ||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $218,486 | $0 | |||
| JERRY EVANS | ||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 40.00 | $154,019 | $0 | $23,282 | Yes (X) | |||
| MELISSA STEED | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $108,481 | $0 | $32,570 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD MAINS JR | ||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $103,788 | $0 | $32,386 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOE CHORPENNING | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| HENRY TAYLOR | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREG THOMPSON | ||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN SPRINGER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROB FRANCIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DON SATTLER | ||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE YANCEY | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BOB BLAIR | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAN PEDERSEN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID BLITSTEIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $366,288 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $978,883 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $177,739 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REINHART BOERNER VAN DEUREN SC | |||||
| PO BOX 2965 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 532012965 | ATTORNEY | $631,356 |
| EPLAN LLC | |||||
| 22601 N 19TH AVE SUITE 240 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85027 | CLAIMS REVIEW | $523,347 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | |||||
| 101 NORTH WACKER DRIVE STE 500 | CHICAGO | IL | 60606 | ACTUARY | $402,224 |
| EUGENE STEWART | |||||
| 5671 WEBSTER ST | DAYTON | OH | 45414 | PRINTING AND DESIGN SERVICES | $337,712 |
| REDCARD SYSTEMS LLC | |||||
| 744 OFFICE PARKWAY | ST LOUIS | MO | 45414 | TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | $195,227 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $190,477,026 | $190,477,026 |
| SELF-PAYMENT CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $1,666,705 | $1,666,705 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $192,143,731 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $409,907 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $409,907 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,828,301 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,689,402 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $138,899 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $138,899 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $138,899 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHARED EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENT | 900099 | $216,645 | $216,645 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $80,688 | $80,688 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $297,333 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $192,989,870 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $192,441,064 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $548,806 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $196,470,564 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $177,613 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,697,341 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $528,604 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,340 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $694,829 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,558 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $562,629 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $903,959 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $598,175 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $196,215 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,290 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,129 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,429 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PPO FEES AND MEDICAL RE | $7,601,858 |
| VISION SERVICE PLAN PRO | $149,497 |
| PCORI FEE | $66,077 |
| PRESCRIPTION DRUG PROGR | $38,027 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,374 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,022,508 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,149,155 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,848,954 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,206,499 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,360,463 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,723,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,611,083 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,914 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,630 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $279,925 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $163,581 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $82,859 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $116,344 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,677,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,226,001 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $574,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,481,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,236,475 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,398,232 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,122,175 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $187,098 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $155,346 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,211,100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,171,160 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,796,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,448,681 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,684,992 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,787,794 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,684,992 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,787,794 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,481,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,236,475 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$17,032,638 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $213,444 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $12,921,996 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $279,925 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $163,581 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $116,344 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $116,344 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS CURRENTLY PAYABLE | $27,734,200 |
| UNFUNDED PENSION OBLIGATION | $436,960 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $28,171,160 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $193,181,756 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $213,444 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $213,444 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $192,968,312 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $21,558 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $21,558 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $192,989,870 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $199,477,850 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $199,477,850 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $21,558 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $10,523,100 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $10,544,658 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $210,022,508 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INCREASE IN CURRENT YEAR'S CLAIMS PAYABLE 10,523,100. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN GARVEY | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $200,542 | $0 | $93,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,385 | $0 | $26,037 | $0 | $322,360 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYON O'NEAL | ||||||||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | $0 | $165,099 | $0 | $79,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,385 | $0 | $26,037 | $0 | $272,531 | $0 | $0 |
| RANDY QUICKEL | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $213,325 | $0 | $9,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,657 | $0 | $255,007 | $0 | $0 |
| TONY HELFER | ||||||||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | $0 | $218,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $218,486 | $0 | $0 |
| JERRY EVANS | ||||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | $154,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,507 | $0 | $8,775 | $0 | $177,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 GOES THROUGH A PRELIMINARY REVIEW BY THE ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER AND ACCOUNTANT. ONCE THEY APPROVE THE FORM 990 IT IS PRESENTED TO A COMMITTEE OF TRUSTEES FOR APPROVAL PRIOR TO SIGNING AND FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | TRUSTEES ARE EXPECTED TO FULLY DISCLOSE ANY OWNERSHIP OR OTHER FINANCIAL RELATIONSHIPS THEY HAVE WITH OTHER PARTIES THAT DEAL WITH THE PLAN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER'S PAY RANGE IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE TRUSTEES HAD A SALARY STUDY PERFORMED BY THE PLAN'S CONSULTANTS. THE TRUSTEES APPROVE INCREASES IN COMPENSATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | TRANSFER OF NET ASSETS 12,921,996. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT TO PERFORM THE AUDIT OF THE PLAN'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEARTLAND BENEFIT PLAN ADMINISTRATORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7250 POE AVENUE NO 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DAYTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45414 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 475593281 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PROVIDE MEDICAL AND LIFE BENEFITS TO ITS MEMBERS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (19 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF HEARTLAND HEALTH & WELLNESS FUND | |||||||||
| 7250 POE AVENUE | DAYTON | OH | 45414 | 316173363 | PLAN SPONSOR AND PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | OH | 501(C)(9) | N/A | 0 |
| CHAMPAIGN RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| CINCINNATI AFO-CIO LABOR COUNCIL | |||||||||
| CINCINNATI INTERFAITH WORKERS | |||||||||
| DAYTON AREA PLUMBERS AND PIPEFITTERS APPRENTICESHIP FUND | |||||||||
| GENACROSS-WOLF CREEK | |||||||||
| GOOD SHEPHERD HOME | |||||||||
| HAMILTON COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | |||||||||
| HARBOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | |||||||||
| NEUSOLE FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL NO 1776KS | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL NO 23 | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL NO 75 | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 1059 | |||||||||
| HEARTLAND BENEFIT PLAN ADMINISTRATORS LLC | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS H&W ACTIVE | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 1059 RETIREES | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS H&W HOURLY RETIREES | |||||||||
| UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 23 FCU | |||||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (14 entries)
| ALLISON STREET VENTURES LLC |
| CLERMONTS BEST DRIVING ACADEMY LLC |
| CONSOLIDATED HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC |
| CUNDIFF TOWN & COUNTRY TREE SERV LLC |
| EUGENE STEWART DBA SPECTRUM PRINTING & DESIGN |
| GRAPHIC FINISHING LLC |
| JAS ELECTRIC LLC |
| MAXWELL MEDICAL LLC |
| MICHAEL P KELLY REALTY |
| PIPCO LLC |
| SNYDER & GAST LLC |
| WEBER DICKEY BELLMAN LAW |
| LEONARD A BLEH LLC |
| LAW OFFICES OF LEONARD SIGALL |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (44 entries)
| AMERICAN BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES |
| AVI FOOD SYSTEMS INC |
| BILLOW CONSTRUCTION INC |
| BLUE GRASS PROVISIONS |
| BRIDGETOWN FINER MEATS INC |
| BRUSH & LADDER PAINTING INC |
| C-FAB LLC |
| FRESH ENCOUNTERS - CHIEF SUPER MARKET INC |
| COOK & LOGOTHETIS LLC |
| CVS PHARMACY INC |
| DBM & SONS INC |
| DON CARTER & ASSOC INC |
| DR ELLEN C TORBECK DMD PSC |
| FROZEN SPECIALTIES INC |
| G&G TRANSPORTATION SERVICE INC |
| GR FEHR COMPANY INC |
| GARY LORD WALL OPTIONS AND ASSOCIATES INC |
| GOERGE F MOELLER LPA |
| GRACE FOODS INC |
| FRESH ENCOUNTER - GREAT SCOT INC |
| HILLTOP PHYSICIANS INC |
| JIM BITZENHOFER REFRIGERATION AND AC INC |
| JOHN STEHLIN & SONS CO INC |
| KUHL TILE & MARBLE INC |
| LANGEN MEATS INC |
| MANLEY BURKE LPA |
| NEWMAN & MEEKS CO LPA |
| ROBERT WHOLEY & CO INC |
| RUBLE ARTISTIC FURNITURE RESTORATION INC |
| RUDOLPH FOODS COMPANY INC |
| SEVEN HILLS COFFEE COMPANY |
| SILGAN CAN COMPANY |
| SKYHAVEN FARMS INC |
| SUGAR CREEK PACKING CO |
| THE KROGER CO |
| UNION EYE CARE |
| WASSLER MEATS INC |
| WE CARE FOOD STORES INC |
| LEE WILLIAMS MEATS INC |
| KISSEL BROS |
| MULLEN VAN HOUTEN |
| OUR HARVEST |
| FRESH ENCOUNTER - CHIEFS |
| SMARTCAT MARKETING SOLUTIONS |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PARTS II-IV | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | IN ADDITION TO THE CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYERS REPORTED AS RELATED ORGANIZATIONS ON SCHEDULE R, PARTS II-IV, THE FUND HAD EMPLOYERS THAT HAVE NOT YET RESPONDED TO THE FUNDS EFFORT TO OBTAIN THE TAX CLASSIFICATION. | ExplanationTxt |