BIO BRIDGE: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BIO BRIDGE (EIN 45-4765222)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-11-16
- IRS object ID
- 202013219349300141
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-11-16T07:14:19-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8200 W Interstate 10 Suite 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | San Antonio | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 782303806 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 454765222 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % BENJAMIN LOPEZ | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | BIOB | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2107579505 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6211 IH 10 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN ANTONIO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78201 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GLENN KUES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SVP, CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2107579505 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Kevin Ensminger | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01310558 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2103419400 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 70238020203215000001 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-11-16 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | F70C6C2770C6A881E3B9BE8131A8036607424ABB | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 5AD05A9EC64ABB43EF45FD5FEAD550D40DE1A99B | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARTIN J LANDON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6211 IH 10 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN ANTONIO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $76,799,447 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BIOBRIDGEGLOBAL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2012 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL(BBG) IS ORGANIZED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PURPOSE OF SUPPORTING, AS THE SOLE MEMBER, SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER (STBTC), QUALTEX LABORATORIES (SEE SCH. O) | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 221 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 16 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $23,263,298 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $26,663,348 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $6,581,358 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $423,075 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $34,248 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $123,905 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $29,878,904 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $27,210,328 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $302,766 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $393,759 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,867,914 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,624,490 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,370,734 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,050,466 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $22,541,414 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,068,715 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,337,490 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $141,613 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $58,953,278 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $65,163,575 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,553,938 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,907,477 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $54,399,340 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $58,256,098 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL IS ORGANIZED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PURPOSE OF SUPPORTING, AS THE SOLE MEMBER, SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER (STBTC), QUALTEX LABORATORIES (QUALTEX), GENCURE, AND THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION (THE FOUNDATION) - (SEE SCHEDULE O). | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $27,068,715 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $393,759 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $26,838,241 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL IS ORGANIZED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PURPOSE OF SUPPORTING, AS THE SOLE MEMBER, SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER (STBTC), QUALTEX LABORATORIES (QUALTEX), GENCURE, AND THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION (THE FOUNDATION) BY PROVIDING SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATIVE FUNCTIONS THAT PROMOTE AND SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE MISSION AND PURPOSES OF STBTC, QUALTEX, GENCURE, AND THE FOUNDATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $27,068,715 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 60 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 221 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BENJAMIN LOPEZ | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2107579505 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6211 IH 10 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN ANTONIO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN J LANDON | |||||||||
| EX-OFFICIO DIR/CEO | 49.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $517,582 | $0 | $46,517 | ||
| WILLIAM RICHEY WYATT | |||||||||
| SVP/GEN COUNSEL AND CHIEF COMP | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $316,367 | $0 | $49,117 | |||
| GLENN KUES | |||||||||
| SVP/CFO | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $290,486 | $0 | $41,690 | |||
| EDWARD CARTER III | |||||||||
| SVP/COO QUALTEX | 0.0 | 50.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $307,716 | $18,561 | |||
| GRANVILLE BETTON | |||||||||
| SVP/CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFIC | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $281,062 | $0 | $37,750 | |||
| RACHEL-LOUISE BEDDARD | |||||||||
| SVP/CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $261,056 | $0 | $54,170 | |||
| ELIZABETH WALTMAN | |||||||||
| SVP/COO STBTC | 0.0 | 50.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $247,045 | $33,696 | |||
| JOHN F BARNES IV | |||||||||
| VP HUMAN RESOURCES & LEARNING | 50.0 | 0.0 | $208,683 | $0 | $35,434 | Yes (X) | |||
| BECKY CAP | |||||||||
| SVP/COO GENCURE | 0.0 | 50.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $219,688 | $17,323 | |||
| THOMAS SCOTT JONES | |||||||||
| VP SCIENTIFIC AFFAIRS | 50.0 | 0.0 | $197,300 | $0 | $36,889 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSE MURILLO | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, INFORMATIO | 50.0 | 0.0 | $178,630 | $0 | $43,133 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN WILLIAM YOUNGDAHL | |||||||||
| SR. DIR. FINANCIAL PLAN & ANLS | 50.0 | 0.0 | $167,640 | $0 | $41,936 | Yes (X) | |||
| SOPHIE BARDY | |||||||||
| VP MARKETING | 50.0 | 0.0 | $186,237 | $0 | $11,747 | Yes (X) | |||
| ADRIENNE MENDOZA | |||||||||
| VP GLOBAL QUALITY | 50.0 | 0.0 | $174,750 | $0 | $21,635 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANDREW RICHARD MCWATER | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, INFORMATIO | 50.0 | 0.0 | $182,932 | $0 | $11,529 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN FEIK | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENNETH KEN GINDY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLES J LERNER MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BLANCA C MOLINA MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KENNETH P TREVETT J | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RANDI BROSTERMAN HUTCH | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR & TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVEN R BROOK | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL KREAGER | |||||||||
| CHAIR EMERITUS/ASSIST SECRETAR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GABRIELE NIEDERAUER P | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS M MCNISH MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| J CHARLENE DAVIS PHD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNA SAUCEDO-HERRERA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES ROSENBLATT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,962,725 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $774,449 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $501,127 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 33 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAVAGI ENTERPRISES INC | |||||
| 5726 WEST HAUSMAN RD STE 115B | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78249 | JANITORIAL | $341,164 |
| MASTERCONTROL INC | |||||
| 6350 SOUTH 3000 EAST | SALT LAKE CITY | UT | 84121 | SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE | $172,770 |
| SHI INTERNATIONAL CORP | |||||
| PO BOX 952121 | DALLAS | TX | 75395 | SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE | $162,752 |
| SERVICE MECHANICAL GROUP LLC | |||||
| 11011 WYE ST | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78217 | EQUIP MAINTENANCE | $130,241 |
| TEXAS REPUBLIC INVESTIGATIONS SEC | |||||
| 1669 CR 5715 | NATALIA | TX | 78059 | SECURITY | $112,865 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | Desc |
| Business | 551112 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $26,663,348 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $26,663,348 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $26,663,348 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $664,152 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $664,152 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $293,566 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $344,554 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$50,988 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$50,988 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$50,988 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $49,003,488 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $49,244,565 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$241,077 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$241,077 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$241,077 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 551112 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $174,893 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $174,893 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $174,893 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $174,893 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $174,893 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $27,210,328 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $26,838,241 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $372,087 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $393,759 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $393,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,117,560 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,117,560 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,178,755 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,889,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $288,800 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $612,422 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $601,050 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,372 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,690,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,664,662 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,318 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,024,773 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,004,017 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $20,756 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,448 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,448 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,204 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $361,683 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $361,683 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $189,369 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $189,369 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,432 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $296,432 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,526,444 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,526,444 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,301,608 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,301,608 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,761 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $184,761 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,074 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $85,074 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,418 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,418 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,626,603 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,626,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,163 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,163 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIPMENT MAINT. & REPAIR | $232,011 | $232,011 | |
| SERVICES PURCH. BY REL. ORG. | -$347,246 | -$347,246 | |
| . | $0 | ||
| . | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $354,494 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $354,494 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,068,715 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,068,715 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $218,152 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $709,309 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,143 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $780,994 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,222 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $271,970 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $341,957 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,328,941 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,087,934 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,304,516 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $26,477,493 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,880,145 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,286,619 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,597,348 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,434,437 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,449,883 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $350,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $350,000 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,738,036 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,199,405 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,953,278 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,163,575 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,285,840 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,668,141 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,254,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,065,406 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,453 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,930 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,553,938 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,907,477 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,399,340 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,256,098 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,399,340 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,256,098 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,953,278 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,163,575 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $141,613 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,875,622 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$160,477 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type2 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType2Ind |
| Supported Organizations | 4 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (4 entries)
| EINEIN | Organization TypeOrganizationTypeCd | Governing Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedInd | SupportSupportAmt | Other SupportOtherSupportAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||||
| 237379332 | 10 | Yes (true) | $0 | $14,748,312 |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||||
| 208429619 | 10 | Yes (true) | $0 | $14,509,631 |
| THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION | ||||
| 431970952 | 10 | Yes (true) | $0 | $503,427 |
| GENCURE | ||||
| 462216869 | 10 | Yes (true) | $0 | $7,932,259 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 4 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $0 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $37,693,629 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (true) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | false | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | false | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | false | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | false | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | false | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | false | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | false | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | false | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | false | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | false | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | false | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | false | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | false | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | false | Contribution35ControlledInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Majority Dir Trst Supported Org | Yes (true) | MajorityDirTrstSupportedOrgInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE A, PART 1 - OTHER SUPPORT: | BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL IS REIMBURSED FOR ALL THE COST INCURRED IN SUPPORT OF EACH SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION. |
| SCHEDULE A, PART I, LINE 12G, COLUMN III - TYPE OF ORGANIZATION: | PER THE FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS AND THE REQUIREMENTS FOR ELECTRONIC FILING, QUALTEX LABORATORIES AND THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION HAVE BEEN DESIGNATED AS TYPE 10 ORGANIZATIONS. THOUGH THEY EACH MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF A TYPE 10 ORGANIZATION, THEY ARE BEST CLASSIFIED AS TYPE 11 AND TYPE 12A, RESPECTIVELY. THESE ARE THEIR RESPECTIVE CLASSIFICATIONS PER THEIR IRS EXEMPTION LETTERS. |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,020,590 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,020,590 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,474,119 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $459,770 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,014,349 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,357,498 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $468,785 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $888,713 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,132,128 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $12,160,785 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,971,343 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,493,158 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,790,805 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $702,353 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $11,597,348 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INTERCOMPANY RECEIVABLE | Desc |
| Book Value | $11,199,405 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $11,199,405 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INTEREST RATE SWAP | Desc |
| Amt | $173,930 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $173,930 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,042,998 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $3,875,622 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$130,976 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,744,646 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $24,298,352 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $2,911,976 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,911,976 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $27,210,328 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,025,763 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$2,911,976 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$2,911,976 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,937,739 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $130,976 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $130,976 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,068,715 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 - ASC 740 FOOTNOTE: | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIALS STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 NOT ON FORM 990: | SEVERANCE $ (130,976) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B - AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 NOT ON LINE 1: | COST REDUCTIONS $ 3,256,530 RENTAL EXPENSES $(344,554) ----------- TOTAL $ 2,911,976 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D - AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 NOT ON FORM | 990: COST REDUCTIONS $(3,256,530) RENTAL EXPENSES $ 344,554 ----------- TOTAL $(2,911,976) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 NOT ON LINE 1 | SEVERANCE $ 130,976 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6211 IH 10 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN ANTONIO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 431970952 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $393,759 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | OPERATIONS | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE FUNDS PROVIDED BY BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL SERVE AS ASSISTANCE TO THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, TO HELP SUPPORT THE OPERATIONS OF THE FOUNDATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN J LANDON | ||||||||||||
| EX-OFFICIO DIR/CEO | $514,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,432 | $0 | $15,474 | $0 | $31,043 | $0 | $564,099 | $0 |
| RACHEL-LOUISE BEDDARD | ||||||||||||
| SVP/CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $257,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,226 | $0 | $14,380 | $0 | $39,790 | $0 | $315,226 | $0 |
| GLENN KUES | ||||||||||||
| SVP/CFO | $285,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,032 | $0 | $16,792 | $0 | $24,898 | $0 | $332,176 | $0 |
| WILLIAM RICHEY WYATT | ||||||||||||
| SVP/GEN COUNSEL AND CHIEF COMP | $313,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,226 | $0 | $17,195 | $0 | $31,922 | $0 | $365,484 | $0 |
| GRANVILLE BETTON | ||||||||||||
| SVP/CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFIC | $259,000 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $4,062 | $0 | $15,324 | $0 | $22,426 | $0 | $318,812 | $0 |
| BECKY CAP | ||||||||||||
| SVP/COO GENCURE | $0 | $217,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,385 | $0 | $10,268 | $0 | $7,055 | $0 | $237,011 |
| EDWARD CARTER III | ||||||||||||
| SVP/COO QUALTEX | $0 | $294,099 | $0 | $10,211 | $0 | $3,406 | $0 | $16,897 | $0 | $1,664 | $0 | $326,277 |
| ELIZABETH WALTMAN | ||||||||||||
| SVP/COO STBTC | $0 | $242,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,810 | $0 | $13,651 | $0 | $20,045 | $0 | $280,741 |
| THOMAS SCOTT JONES | ||||||||||||
| VP SCIENTIFIC AFFAIRS | $194,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,954 | $0 | $10,149 | $0 | $26,740 | $0 | $234,189 | $0 |
| JOHN F BARNES IV | ||||||||||||
| VP HUMAN RESOURCES & LEARNING | $204,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,415 | $0 | $12,725 | $0 | $22,709 | $0 | $244,117 | $0 |
| JOHN WILLIAM YOUNGDAHL | ||||||||||||
| SR. DIR. FINANCIAL PLAN & ANLS | $166,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,364 | $0 | $10,400 | $0 | $31,536 | $0 | $209,576 | $0 |
| ADRIENNE MENDOZA | ||||||||||||
| VP GLOBAL QUALITY | $172,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,514 | $0 | $10,584 | $0 | $11,051 | $0 | $196,385 | $0 |
| SOPHIE BARDY | ||||||||||||
| VP MARKETING | $183,541 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,747 | $0 | $197,984 | $0 |
| ANDREW RICHARD MCWATERS | ||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, INFORMATIO | $176,726 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $1,206 | $0 | $10,953 | $0 | $576 | $0 | $194,461 | $0 |
| JOSE MURILLO | ||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, INFORMATIO | $177,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,527 | $0 | $11,559 | $0 | $31,574 | $0 | $221,763 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1 & PART III, LINE 1 - ORGANIZATION'S | MISSION: BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL (BBG) IS ORGANIZED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PURPOSE OF SUPPORTING, AS THE SOLE MEMBER, SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER (STBTC), QUALTEX LABORATORIES (QUALTEX), GENCURE, AND THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION (THE FOUNDATION), EACH OF WHICH IS A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION, BY PROVIDING SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATIVE FUNCTIONS THAT PROMOTE AND SUPPORT THEIR CHARITABLE MISSION AND PURPOSE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1B - VOTING MEMBERS OF | THE BOARD NOT INDEPENDENT: ONE MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS NOT DEEMED INDEPENDENT BECAUSE HE RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS AN OFFICER OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B - PROCESS TO REVIEW THE | FORM 990: THE ORGANIZATION ENGAGES AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PREPARE THE FORM 990. ONCE PREPARED, THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT STAFF. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C - COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT | OF INTEREST POLICY: A COPY OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS PROVIDED ANNUALLY TO ALL OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IN ADDITION, QUESTIONNAIRES ARE GIVEN OUT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO ALL OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHICH COVER BUSINESS AND FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS AND VARIOUS ACTIVITIES THAT HAVE OCCURRED OVER THE COURSE OF THE YEAR. EVERY ATTEMPT IS MADE TO ENSURE THAT ALL FORMS ARE RETURNED. INDIVIDUALS WHO FAIL TO RETURN THE REQUESTED FORMS OR PROVIDE INCOMPLETE INFORMATION ARE CONTACTED BY THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A - REVIEW OF CEO/TOP | MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS COMPENSATION: UPON HIRE BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL RELIED UPON AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION REPORT FROM A NATIONAL COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM. THE REPORT STUDIED COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS AND PROVIDED DETAILED APPENDICES OF COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS' COMPENSATION OF CEO'S IN SUPPORT OF THEIR ANALYSIS. THE INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT'S REPORT IS REVIEWED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS EVALUATED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THE REVIEW IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MEETING MINUTES OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B - REVIEW OF OTHER | OFFICERS COMPENSATION: BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL UTILIZES AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM, COMPENSATION SURVEYS, COMPENSATION PACKAGES OFFERED BY SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS IN OUR PEER GROUP, AND/OR MARKET COMPETITIVE ANALYSES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 16B - POLICY FOR ARRANGEMENTS | WITH TAXABLE ENTITIES: THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT ESTABLISHED WRITTEN PROCEDURES BUT IS COMMITTED TO ENSURING THAT ANY ARRANGEMENTS ENTERED INTO SAFEGUARD THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT STATUS AND WILL CONSULT WITH LEGAL COUNSEL WHEN NECESSARY. BLOOD CENTERS OF AMERICA IS MADE UP OF MEMBERS, ALL OF WHOM ARE EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986, AS AMENDED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 - HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE | AVAILABLE TO PUBLIC: ANY DOCUMENTS SUBJECT TO OPEN RECORD REQUIREMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 2A - FORM 990 STATEMENT OF REVENUE: | BIOBRIDGE GLOBAL'S REVENUES ARE DERIVED FROM THE SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES PROVIDED TO ITS RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 - OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS: | CHANGE IN INTEREST RATE SWAP $(160,477) |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||||||||||
| 6211 IH 10 WEST | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78201 | 237379332 | BLOOD BANK | TX | 501(C)(3) | 10 | BIOBRIDGE | Yes (true) |
| THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 6211 IH 10 WEST | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78201 | 431970952 | SUPPORT ORG. | TX | 501(C)(3) | 12A | BIOBRIDGE | Yes (true) |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||||||||||
| 6211 IH 10 WEST | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78201 | 208429619 | TEST PUB SFTY | AZ | 501(C)(3) | 11 | BIOBRIDGE | Yes (true) |
| GENCURE | ||||||||||
| 6211 IH 10 WEST | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78201 | 462216869 | CEL & TIS SVS | TX | 501(C)(3) | 10 | BIOBRIDGE | Yes (true) |
| ALLIANCE FOR COMM TRANSFUSION SERVICES | ||||||||||
| 2205 HWY 121 | BEDFORD | TX | 76021 | 454624346 | SEE PART VII | TX | 501(C)(3) | 12B | NA | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (17 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| THE BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER FOUNDATION | ||
| B | $393,759 | CASH |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||
| D | $3,753,154 | BOOK COST |
| GENCURE | ||
| D | $4,463,280 | BOOK COST |
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||
| K | $611,190 | BOOK COST |
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||
| N | $1,819,829 | BOOK COST |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||
| N | $1,793,669 | BOOK COST |
| GENCURE | ||
| N | $874,156 | BOOK COST |
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||
| O | $7,672,082 | BOOK COST |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||
| O | $7,561,794 | BOOK COST |
| GENCURE | ||
| O | $3,685,288 | BOOK COST |
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||
| P | $6,643,371 | BOOK COST |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||
| P | $1,977,667 | BOOK COST |
| GENCURE | ||
| P | $66,333 | BOOK COST |
| SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER | ||
| Q | $5,256,401 | BOOK COST |
| QUALTEX LABORATORIES | ||
| Q | $5,154,168 | BOOK COST |
| GENCURE | ||
| Q | $4,180,638 | BOOK COST |
| THE BLOOD & TISSUE FOUNDATION | ||
| Q | $503,427 | BOOK COST |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R, PART II, LINE 5, COLUMN B - PRIMARY ACTIVITY: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE PRIMARY ACTIVITY OF ALLIANCE FOR COMMUNITY TRANSFUSION SERVICES IS THE PROMOTION OF STANDARDIZATION AND EFFICIENCY. | ExplanationTxt |