ST PAUL ELECTRICAL WORKERS WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ST PAUL ELECTRICAL WORKERS WELFARE FUND (EIN 41-1365924)
- Tax period
- 2018-10-01 to 2019-09-30
- Filed
- 2020-07-09
- IRS object ID
- 202021919349301017
- Schema version
- 2018v3.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-07-09T12:04:09-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 SOUTH SIXTH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411365924 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST PAUL ELECTRICAL WORKERS WELFARE FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STPA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9528540795 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1330 CONWAY STREET NO 130 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55106 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JAMES SCHULT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHAIRMAN | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9528540795 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-07-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | STACY MEYER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00970625 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 67.137.57.251 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-07-06 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 07:50:13 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CD | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 0E88769D924135FAE6C91FF1C181B25E4DDFCADD | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 9BC15549C02B2DC2E13581272844EEF29B245490 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-09-10 13:11:23Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JAMES SCHULT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1330 CONWAY STREET NO 130 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $88,225,678 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1973 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HEALTHCARE FOR MEMBERS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 147 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 6 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $51,653,034 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $53,440,933 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,603,629 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,787,371 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $7,652 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $20,379 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $53,264,315 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $55,248,683 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $40,572,011 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $44,965,466 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $101,010 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $217,214 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,007,637 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $852,734 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $41,680,658 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $46,035,414 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $11,583,657 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $9,213,269 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $98,765,854 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $101,671,686 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $15,129,896 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,446,491 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $83,635,958 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $95,225,195 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION, AND DISABILITY BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE AND MAINTAIN GROUP LIFE, GROUP ACCIDENT, AND HEALTH INSURANCE, INCLUDING GROUP HOSPITALIZATION, MEDICAL AND SURGICAL BENEFITS OR ANY OTHER BENEFITS AS DETERMINED BY THE TRUSTEES FOR THE BENEFIT OF 3,415 PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR BENEFICIARIES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 15 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 147 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | WILSON-MCSHANE CORPORATION | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9528540795 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1330 CONWAY STREET SUITE 130 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES C SCHULT | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN, UNION TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMIE M MCNAMARA | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE, SEE SCHEDUL | 1.00 | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETER B BOURLAND | |||||||
| MGMT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRANDON P ANDERSON | |||||||
| ALTERNATE UNION TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| J T PEDERSEN | |||||||
| MGMT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LUKE KUHL | |||||||
| SECRETARY, MGMT TRUSTEE, S | 1.00 | 45.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NATE STEIN | |||||||
| ALT MGMT TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DOUGLAS SUCHANEK | |||||||
| ALT UNION TRUSTEE, SEE SCH | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF MINNESOTA | |||||
| PO BOX 64560 | ST PAUL | MN | 55164 | CLAIMS PROCESSOR | $594,134 |
| WILSON-MCSHANE CORPORATION | |||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $530,947 |
| ST PAUL ELEC INDUSTRY ADMIN SERVICE CORP | |||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $273,192 |
| ENVOLVE PEOPLECARE INC | |||||
| 20 BATTERSON PARK ROAD | FARMINGTON | CT | 06032 | CONSULTANT | $133,811 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| 3560 DELTA DENTAL DR | EAGAN | MN | 55122 | CLAIMS PROCESSOR | $104,653 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $48,266,150 | $48,266,150 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $3,364,066 | $3,364,066 |
| SUB H&W CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $1,810,717 | $1,810,717 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $53,440,933 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,728,222 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,728,222 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $33,036,144 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $32,976,995 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $59,149 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59,149 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $59,149 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 525100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $20,379 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,379 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $20,379 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $55,248,683 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $53,461,312 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,787,371 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $44,965,466 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,012 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,915 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,147 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $57,140 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $398,700 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,255 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,970 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,718 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $74,897 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,251 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,844 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,992 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PCORI | Desc |
| Total | $15,107 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,035,414 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,477,514 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,523,392 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,826,432 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,818,139 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $262,548 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $63,624,843 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,727,295 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,837,065 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,340,312 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,765,854 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,671,686 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $292,831 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,106,179 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,837,065 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,340,312 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,129,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,446,491 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,635,958 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,225,195 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,635,958 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,225,195 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,765,854 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,671,686 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $9,213,269 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,375,968 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | COLLATERAL HELD FOR SECURITIES ON LOAN | Desc |
| Book Value | $5,340,312 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $5,340,312 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LIABILITY FOR COLLATERAL HELD FOR SECURITIES ON LOAN | Desc |
| Amt | $5,340,312 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $5,340,312 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $57,467,933 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,375,968 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,375,968 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $55,091,965 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $156,718 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $156,718 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $55,248,683 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $45,878,696 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $45,878,696 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $156,718 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $156,718 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $46,035,414 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE VEBA TRUST FUNDING CERTAIN BENEFITS OF THE PLAN RECEIVED AN EXEMPTION LETTER FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) DATED FEBRUARY 6, 1980, STATING THAT THE TRUST IS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(9) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). HOWEVER, AS A RESULT OF THE PLAN'S FUNDING POLICY, FROM TIME TO TIME THE TRUST MAY BE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES. NO FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAXES HAVE BEEN RECORDED IN 2018 AND 2017 FOR UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. IN ADDITION, THE PLAN AND TRUST ARE REQUIRED TO OPERATE IN CONFORMITY WITH THE IRC TO MAINTAIN THE TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OF THE TRUST. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR BELIEVES THAT THE PLAN IS BEING OPERATED IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE IRC AND, THEREFORE, BELIEVES THAT THE RELATED TRUST IS TAX-EXEMPT. ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | WILSON MCSHANE CORPORATION IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FINANCIAL OPERATIONS OF THE FUND. WILSON MCSHANE CORPORATION PREPARES THE GENERAL LEDGER, MAKES JOURNAL ENTRIES, MANAGES CLAIMS AND OPERATIONAL EXPENSES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS, LOCAL UNION NO.110, AFL-CIO AND ST. PAUL CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS' ASSOCIATION EACH APPOINT 50% OF THE BOARD MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. ONCE A DRAFT OF THE FORM IS AVAILABLE, IT IS PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW AND APPROAL PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. ANY CHANGES OR QUESTIONS ARE ADDRESSED BEFORE FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE TRUSTEES REVIEW THE PLAN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY. THE TRUSTEES DETERMINE IF A CONFLICT OF INTERST, IN FACTS, EXISTS. THEY ALSO DETERMINE IF IT IS MATERIAL AND IF CORRECTIVE ACTION IS REQUIRED. IN ADDITION, PERIODIC REVIEWS OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE CONDUCTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES TO ENSURE THE PLAN OPERATES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH ITS PURPOSE AND DOES NOT ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES THAT COULD JEOPARDIZE ITS LAWFUL STATUS AND FIDUCIARY OBLIGATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO PARTICIPANTS, BUT NOT TO THE PUBLIC, UPON REQUEST AT THE BENEFIT PLAN OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A | TRUSTEES ARE NOT COMPENSATED BY THE FUND. COMPENSATION PAID TO TRUSTEES EMPLOYED BY OTHER RELATED ORGANIZATIONS IS REPORTED ON THE FORM 990 FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE BY THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS. THE FOLLOWING RELATED ORGANIZATIONS REPORTED COMPENSATION FOR A TRUSTEE LISTED ON THE ST. PAUL ELECTRICAL WORKERS WELFARE FUND 990: JAMIE MCNAMARA, UNION TRUSTEE IBEW LOCAL UNION NO. 110 EIN: 41-0235240 DOUGLAS SUCHANEK, UNION ALTERNATE TRUSTEE IBEW LOCAL UNION NO. 110 EIN: 41-0235240 LUKE KUHL, MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE, SECRETARY ST. PAUL CHAPTER, NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION EIN: 41-0730995 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETIREMENT MEDICAL FUNDING PLAN FOR ST PAUL | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET SUITE 130 | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | 411334004 | PROVIDE MEDICAL COVERAGE FOR RETIREES | MN | 501(C)(9) | N/A | 0 | |
| ST PAUL CONSTRUCTION PENSION PLAN | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET SUITE 130 | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | 416046858 | PROVIDE RETIREMENT AND DISABILITY BENEFITS | MN | 401(A) | N/A | 0 | |
| ST PAUL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION WORKERS 401(K) PLAN | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET SUITE 130 | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | 416046858 | FACILITATE PARTICIPANTS' SAVINGS ON A PRE-TAX BASIS THRU PAYROLL DEDUCTIONS | MN | 401(A) | N/A | 0 | |
| ST PAUL ELECTRICAL WORKERS SUPPLEMENTAL PENSION PLAN | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET SUITE 130 | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | 416046858 | PROVIDE SUPPLEMENTAL PENSION BENEFITS | MN | 401(A) | N/A | 0 | |
| ST PAUL ELECTRICAL WORKERS REGULAR VACATION AND HOLIDAY TRUST | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET SUITE 130 | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | 416219001 | PROVIDE VACATION AND HOLIDAY BENEFITS | MN | 501(C)(9) | N/A | 0 | |
| METROPOLITAN COUNCIL | ||||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||||
| ST PAUL CHAPTER NAT'L ELEC CONTRACTORS ASSOC | ||||||||||
| 5882 BLACKSHIRE PATH | INVER GROVE HEIGHTS | MN | 55076 | 410730995 | SPONSORING ORGANIZATION | MN | 501(C)(6) | N/A | 0 | |
| UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS | ||||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||||
| ST PAUL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | ||||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||||
| CITY OF ST PAUL | ||||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||||
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 110 | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET | ST PAUL | MN | 551065856 | CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER AND SPONSORING ORGANIZATION | MN | 501(C)(5) | N/A | 0 | ||
| ST PAUL SCHOOLS ISD #625 | ||||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||||
| ST PAUL AREA ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING FUND | ||||||||||
| 1330 CONWAY STREET | ST PAUL | MN | 55106 | 411304531 | CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER & PROVIDE TRAINING | MN | 501(C)(3) | N/A | 0 | LINE 9 |
| LABOR MANAGEMENT JOINT COMM FOR THE SAINT PAUL ELECTRICAL CONT INDUSTRY | ||||||||||
| 5882 BLACKSHIRE PATH SUITE 100 | INVER GROVE HEIGHTS | MN | 55076 | PROMOTE LABOR-MGMT COOPERATION AND PROMOTE THE INDUSTRY TO THE PUBLIC | MN | 501(C)(5) | N/A | 0 | ||
| ST PAUL PIONEER PRESS | ||||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST PAUL ARENA CO LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (122 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A & M ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ABLE ENERGY COMPANY | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ACE ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ADVANTAGE POINT GROUP INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| AFC TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| AFS SYSTEMS INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| AID ELECTRIC CORP | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| AJ ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| AK TECHNOLOGIES | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ALL SERVICE ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| AMS CONTRACTING LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ANDERSON C M ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ARNIE BILLMARK ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| B & B ELECTRIC CONST INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BEN FRANKLIN ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BLACK BOX NETWORK-BLUE BELL | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BLACK BOX NETWORK-LAWRENCE | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BLOOMINGTON ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BRITE LITE ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BROADBAND AMERICA | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BROTHERS FIRE PROTECTION CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| BYRON ELECTRICLLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| CAP ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| CAPISTRANT ELECTRIC LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| COLLINS ELECTRICAL CONST CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| EGAN COMPANIES INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELECTRIC BY DESIGNINC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELECTRIC RESOURCE CONTRACTORS | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELECTRICAL BUILDERS INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE & INSTALLATION | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELECTRONIC COMM SYSTEMS LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| ELLIOTT CONTRACTING INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| EXCEL ENGINEERING INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| FIRENET SYSTEMSINC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| FMH INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| FOREST LAKE CONTRACTING INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| FOUR BOYS COMMUNICATIONS | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| FRASER MORRIS ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| FREEWAY ELECTRIC OF AFTON INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| G2 ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| GEPHART ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| GILBERT ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORP | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| HUNTINGTON TECHNICAL SERV INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| INNOVATIVE POWER SYSTEMSINC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| INTEGRATED FIRE & SECURITY | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| INTERFACE ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| J & R SERVICES INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| J BECHER & ASSOC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| J MOHR ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| J&L ELECTRICAL SERVICES | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| JEFF'S ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| K & M ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| KEVIN AHLERS ELECTRICLLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| KILLMER ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| KIRTLAND ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LABORKEY | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LAKERIDGE ELECTRIC LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LAKES AREA ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LAUGHLIN ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LINDELL ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LINNER ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| LOW VOLTAGE CONTRACTORS | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| M & T ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MARKO ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MASTER ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MASTER TECHNOLOGY GROUP ( MTG) | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MAYER ELECTRIC CORP | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MCK SERVICES INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MEDINA ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MENDOTA ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MERIT ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MICHAUD COOLEY ERICKSON | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MID NORTHERN ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MID-NORTHERN SERVICESINC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MIDWEST ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MIDWEST ELECTRICAL CONST | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MN STATEWIDE LIMITED ENERGY JATC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MONTE KROEZE ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MP TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| NORTHERN AIR CORP MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| NORTHERN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| NORTHLAND MECHANICAL CONTRACTORSINC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| OLYMPIA TECH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| OLYMPIC COMMUNICATIONS (LEA) | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PARSONS ELECTRIC LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PEOPLES ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PHASOR ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PNP ELECTRICLLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| POWERS ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PRAIRIE ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PREMIER ELECTRICAL CORP | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PRESTIGE ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| PRO-TEC DESIGN INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| R & S ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| RARICK ELECTRIC LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| REBEL ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| RELIATECH INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| RIES ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| RISEN ELECTRICLTD | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| RSR ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| RYAN ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| S & K MC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| SCHAMMEL ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| SCHECK TECHNICAL SERVICES | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEMS INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| SLINGER ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| STANDARD ELECTRIC CO INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| SUPREME ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| SW ELECTRIC LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| THOR ELECTRIC LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| THREE G ELECTRIC INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| TILLER CORP | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| TOTAL CONST & EQUIP INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| UHL COMPANY INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| WALLACE ELECTRICAL CONST INC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | Yes (1) | MN | ST PAUL ELECT WORKERS WELFARE FUND | C |
| WALLRAFF ELECTRIC CO | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| WITZEL ELECTRIC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| APPLIED BUSINESS COMMUICATIONS OF MN LLC | ||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |