STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BELLMEAD HOUSING CORP: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BELLMEAD HOUSING CORP (EIN 25-1380305)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-07-15
IRS object ID
202021979349303537
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-07-15T11:57:20-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN251380305EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLMEAD HOUSING CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBELLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4128266529PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 HULTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityOAKMONTCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPAUL WINKLERPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone4128266004PhoneNum
Signature2020-07-15SignatureDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address63.131.103.2IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-07-15IPDt
IP Tm12:57:12IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id21A0CECDADFB27117B9753E262021B1595A016D5AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdF52C8B4B2394BF14868815C13E286D88AA3A9E22AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPAUL WINKLERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 HULTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityOAKMONTCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$11,407,330GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1980FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSubsidized housing & supportive services for eligible low-income seniors.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Contract TerminationYes (X)ContractTerminationInd
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers40TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$35PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$921,647CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$1,422,705PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$440,418CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$377PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,362,179CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$1,423,117PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$8,724,244CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$314,600PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$244,342CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,158,124PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,111,363CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$1,472,724PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,355,705CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$49,607PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,368,539CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,282,450TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,847,451TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,955,791TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$152,253TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$3,673,341NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,695,198NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHUD subsidized affordable housing with supportive services for low income seniors who meet the income eligibility requirements of the HUD 202 Section 8 program.SeniorCare Network manages this community and provides or assists in the provision of services to meet individual resident needs. Typically,even though this community is a supportive housing facility, between 50-70% of our residents ae considered frail or at risk. To address these issues and the needs of those residing in this community, we employ a Service Coordinator to work with each resident as appropriate. The Service Coordinator assesses the needs of each resident and makes referrals to appropriate resources, such as families, senior centers, churches and other community groups. SeniorCare Network is an affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare, a not-for-profit, charitable organization established on January 25, 1928 which provides facilities, services and programs for enhancing the quality of life of older adults.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (1)SignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,239,977ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,802,332RevenueAmt
DescCommunity provides affordable supportive housing for seniors who meet the income eligibility requirements of the HUD 202 Section 8 program. 100% of the 115-120 residents served daily meet these guidelines. The three most common areas where residents need assistance are transportation, housekeeping, and meals. Other services include social service coordination and other supportive and preventative programs to assist residents to age with choice, such as medication management, bathing, and IDL support. In addition, there is also a focus on prevention through education, health screenings, and wellness and activity programs to support the health of the community.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,239,977TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationYes (1)PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MIKES STOKESBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4128266529PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 HULTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityOAKMONTCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15116ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
David J Lowe Esq
Director and Chairman0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Luckett
Director and Vice-Chairman0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul M Winkler
Director and President1.00Yes (X)$0$397,091$23,731Yes (X)
James B Pieffer
Director and Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$278,561$30,958Yes (X)
Joseph W Wenger
Director and Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$249,494$18,839Yes (X)
Barbara Sullivan
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stefani Danes
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$925,146TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$73,528TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Belfor Property RestorationBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11100 Cuddy LaneAddressLine1Txt
CityCuddyCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15031ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesRestoration ServicesServicesDesc
Compensation$189,995CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$921,623GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$24AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$921,647TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Rental Income624200$424,962$424,962
Laundry/Other Income624200$15,456$15,456
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$440,418TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$265TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$265ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$10,045,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,683,086OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$7,361,914OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,361,914TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,361,914RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,724,244TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,802,332RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$265ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$193,553TotalAmt
Program Services$193,553ProgramServicesAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,680TotalAmt
Program Services$5,680ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,764TotalAmt
Program Services$28,764ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,345TotalAmt
Program Services$16,345ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,543TotalAmt
Management And General$92,543ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,603TotalAmt
Management And General$7,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,290TotalAmt
Management And General$6,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,499TotalAmt
Program Services$8,499ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,092TotalAmt
Program Services$27,092ProgramServicesAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,292TotalAmt
Management And General$9,292ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,909TotalAmt
Program Services$113,909ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,569TotalAmt
Program Services$11,569ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,585TotalAmt
Program Services$4,585ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,117TotalAmt
Program Services$194,117ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$296,215TotalAmt
Program Services$296,215ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,856TotalAmt
Program Services$64,856ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$130,479$130,479
WELLNESS EXPENSE$69,575$69,575
EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA$52,821$52,821
FOOD$8,344$8,344

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,574TotalAmt
Program Services$13,574ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,355,705TotalAmt
Program Services$1,239,977ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186BOYAmt
EOY$536,329EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$515,195BOYAmt
EOY$545,340EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$631BOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$2,765,098EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,638BOYAmt
EOY$684EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,739,800BOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,282,450BOYAmt
EOY$3,847,451EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$132,047BOYAmt
EOY$152,253EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,784,804BOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,940BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,955,791BOYAmt
EOY$152,253EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$3,673,341BOYAmt
EOY$3,695,198EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$3,673,341BOYAmt
EOY$3,695,198EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,282,450BOYAmt
EOY$3,847,451EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,368,539ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$921,608CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$951,447CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$958,404CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$972,594CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$921,647CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,725,700TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$430,474CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$490,584CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$451,157CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$450,146CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$440,418CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,262,779TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,352,082CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,442,031CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,409,561CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,422,740CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,362,065CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,988,479TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$6,988,479PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$136CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$269CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$377CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$265CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,180TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$136CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$269CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$377CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$265CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,180TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,352,218CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,442,164CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,409,830CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,423,117CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,362,330CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,989,659TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99980PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99980PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00020InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00020InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,362,330TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$1,362,330RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$7,361,914OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$7,361,914RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$8,724,244TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,362,146TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$6,441OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$6,441ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$1,355,705ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$1,355,705TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Bellmead accounts for uncertainty in income taxes by using a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be there were no tax uncertainties that met the recognition threshold in 2019.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Gain on December 13, 2019 sale of building after the audit.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Post Audit adjustments after December 13, 2019 sale
Part XI, Line 4bGain on December 13, 2019 sale of the building after the audit was completed on December 12, 2019. See Part III, line 3 of the 990, Schedule O explanation, plus schedule N for details of this transaction.
Part XII, Line 2dPost Audit adjustments between December 13th and December 31st, after the December 13, 2019 sale of the building. The HUD required audit was completed as of December 12, 2019 before the sale and cease of operations under the HUD section 202 program. See Part III, Line 3 Schedule O explanation, plus Schedule N for details of the tranaction.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Paul M Winkler
Director and President$0$397,091$0$0$0$0$0$11,200$0$12,531$0$420,822$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director and Secretary$0$278,561$0$0$0$0$0$11,020$0$19,938$0$309,519$0$0
Joseph W Wenger
Director and Secretary$0$249,494$0$0$0$0$0$9,858$0$8,981$0$268,333$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe sole member of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has an executive committee that establishes the compensation of the CEO and all officers, using compensation data from the national chapter of the Leading Age Association annual leadership compensation survey. This survey includes data from the country's largest non-profit long-term care systems. We benchmark our salaries with peer groups our size within the study, utilizing the 50th percentile as our target goal. All compensation for the CEO, officers and all key employeees is approved by the board of directors of Presbyterian Seniorcare after review of all information.ExplanationTxt

Schedule N IRS990ScheduleN

Disposition Of Assets Detail DispositionOfAssetsDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Distri Or Expnss PaidLand and Hud Section 202 elderly affordable 121 unit apartment building.AssetsDistriOrExpnssPaidDesc
Distribution2019-12-13DistributionDt
Fair Market Value Of Asset$10,045,000FairMarketValueOfAssetAmt
Method Of FMV DeterminationAn certified appraisal was completedMethodOfFMVDeterminationTxt
EIN834608196EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presby SeniorCare Portfolio LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRC SectionTaxable Limited PartnershipIRCSectionTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Director Of Successor2Yes (1)DirectorOfSuccessor2Ind
Employee Of Successor20EmployeeOfSuccessor2Ind
Owner Of Successor20OwnerOfSuccessor2Ind
Receive Compensation20ReceiveCompensation2Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part II, Line 2e:Person(s) Involved: Seven Individuals
Part II, Line 2e:Explanation of Involvement: The 7 individuals who were on the Bellmead Apartments board, 3 of whom were also officers, were transferred to the successor board with the same positions, since the successor organization is also an affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare. None of the board members and officers receive any compensation for this from the successor organization. The individuals are as follows:David J Lowe, Esq Director and ChairmanMichael Luckett Director and Vice ChairmanPaul M Winkler Director and PresidentJames B Pieffer Director and SecretaryJoseph A Wenger Director and TreasurerStefani Danes DirectorBarbara Sullivan Director
Part II, Line 1As further described below the 121 unit apartment building was sold on December 13, 2019 and operations of the HUD section 202 low income housing project ended on that date. As required by HUD regulations an audit was conducted on December 12, 2019 prior to the ceasing of operations as a HUD Section 202 housing project. In early 2019, Presbyterian SeniorCare (PSC), a charitable 501(c)(3) organization serving elderly seniors (EIN# 25-0969422), as sponsor of five aging (25 years plus) HUD 202 elderly affordable housing communities, began to explore opportunities to upgrade and preserve these communities for the future service of low-income seniors. Bellmead Housing Corporation (dba) Bellmead Apartments, is one of these five communities.PSC established a relationship with a group called Community Preservation Partners (CPP) who specializes in preserving affordable housing. A plan was developed to sell these communities to a newly established affiliate of PSC called Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio, LP. (PSP), a taxable limited partnership (EIN# 83-4608196).Through a combination of financing tools including a Freddie MAC loan; 4% Low Income Housing Tax Credits; and a Seller Note from PSC, the five communities were sold to PSP. Bellmead Apartments was sold for $10,045,000, and of this amount $2,765,098 was accepted as a note receivable. $5,819,385 of the balance of the proceeds was used to pay off the existing HUD mortgage. This transaction occurred on December 13, 2019.The value of each community was established through a certified appraiser. The capital needs of each community were based on a professional capital needs assessment by a qualified engineering consulting organization.The benefits to the affordable housing communities included over $13M in renovations to improve the five communities; increase accessibility and energy efficiency. Each community also reviewed a new 20-year Housing Assistance Payment (HAP) Agreement which guaranteed that these communities would remain affordable. Residents would pay only 30% of their adjusted income in rents.Presbyterian SeniorCare Foundation, an affilate of PSC, will receive a portion of the financial benefit to help support its mission to provide affordable housing models and preserve existing affordable communities.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, line 3As further described below the 121 unit apartment building was sold on December 13, 2019 and operations of the HUD section 202 low income housing project ended on that date. As required by HUD regulations an audit was conducted on December 12, 2019 prior to the ceasing of operations as a HUD Section 202 housing project. In early 2019, Presbyterian SeniorCare (PSC), a charitable 501(c)(3) organization serving elderly seniors (EIN# 25-0969422), as sponsor of five aging (25 years plus) HUD 202 elderly affordable housing communities, began to explore opportunities to upgrade and preserve these communities for the future service of low-income seniors. Bellmead Housing Corporation (dba) Bellmead Apartments, is one of these five communities. PSC established a relationship with a group called Community Preservation Partners (CPP) who specializes in preserving affordable housing. A plan was developed to sell these communities to a newly established affiliate of PSC called Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio, LP. (PSP), a taxable limited partnership (EIN# 83-4608196). Through a combination of financing tools including a Freddie MAC loan; 4% Low Income Housing Tax Credits; and a Seller Note from PSC, the five communities were sold to PSP. Bellmead Apartments was sold for $10,045,000, and of this amount $2,765,098 was accepted as a note receivable. $5,819,385 of the balance of the proceeds was used to pay off the existing HUD mortgage. This transaction occurred on December 13, 2019. The value of each community was established through a certified appraiser. The capital needs of each community were based on a professional capital needs assessment by a qualified engineering consulting organization. The benefits to the affordable housing communities included over $13M in renovations to improve the five communities; increase accessibility and energy efficiency. Each community also received a new 20-year Housing Assistance Payment (HAP) Agreement which guaranteed that these communities would remain affordable. Residents will pay only 30% of their adjusted income in rents. Presbyterian SeniorCare Foundation, an affiliate of PSC, will receive a portion of the financial benefit to help support its mission to provide affordable housing models and preserve existing affordable communities.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Managed by Seniorcare Network, Inc., a non-profit housing management company which is an affiliate corporation of Presbyterian Seniorcare, the sole member of Bellmead Housing Corporation
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3)organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, is an exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing of the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the governance committee of the sole member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, which then communicates any findings to the Bellmead Housing Corporation board for any corrective action needed. To date we have had no unresolved conflict of interest problems.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The sole member of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee of the board is charged with conducting and monitoring this policy. They utilize compensation data from the national chapter of the Leading Age Association annual leadership compensation survey. This survey includes data from the country's largest non-profit long-term care systems. We benchmark our salaries with peer groups our size within the study, utilizing the 50th percentile as our target goal. All compensation for the CEO, officers and other key eimployees is approved by the board of directors after review of all information. All other employees are benchmarked against state and local association data. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents.
Part XII, Line 2cThe organization uses Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, a national firm, as their independent auditor. The sole member, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has an audit committee that meets to review the annual audited financial statement with Baker Tilly Virchow Krause. They also have a private session, without management present, with the auditors at that meeting. The committee chooses the auditing firm, and approves their fee. A management letter, if there are any management comments, is prepared by Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, and reviewed with the committee. Corrective action is documented, if needed. The audit committee is independent of management.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (32 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPA501(C)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Long-Term Nursing CarePA501(C)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bessemer Terrace House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251432873Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Spring Valley House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139232361320Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie
1225 School RoadEriePA16505250979369continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN834608196EIN
Primary ActivitiesLow Income Elderly Tax Credit HousingPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRESBYTERIAN SENIORCAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypePTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$595,508InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationActual CostMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt