STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORK (EIN 20-5189202)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-10-01
IRS object ID
202022759349300902
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-10-01T08:53:40-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 S 17TH ST SUITE 710AddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN205189202EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOPPOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2159234754PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930AddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19109ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBETH LIPSONPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone2159234754PhoneNum
Signature2020-09-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLYNNE JOHNSONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00757336PTIN
Phone2157654600PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address68.81.77.68IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-09-23IPDt
IP Tm17:00:18IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id2C3F20D443C579AC52A3CEECD046258A70BEA2FDAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Principal OfficerBETH LIPSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930AddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,120,883GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OFN.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2006FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORK'S (OFN) MISSION IS TO LEAD COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (CDFIS) AND THEIR PARTNERS TO ENSURE THAT LOW-INCOME, LOW-WEALTH, AND OTHER DISINVESTED PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES HAVE ACCESS TO AFFORDABLE, RESPONSIBLE FINANCIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES. OFN IS A NATIONAL LEADERSHIP NETWORK OF MORE THAN 280 CDFIS, INCLUDING COMMUNITY BANKS, CREDIT UNIONS, AND LOAN FUNDS. OFN, THROUGH ITS MEMBERS, INVEST IN LOW-INCOME AND UNDERSERVED RURAL, URBAN, AND NATIVE AMERICAN COMMUNITIES ACROSS ALL 50 STATES IN AMERICA; PROVIDING AFFORDABLE, RESPONSIBLE CREDIT THAT FINANCES COMMUNITY BUSINESSES, SPARKS JOB GROWTH IN THE AREAS THAT NEED IT MOST, AND DELIVERING BOTH SOUND FINANCIAL RETURNS AND REAL CHANGES FOR PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES. OFN'S PROGRAM AND SERVICES INCLUDES PROVIDING FINANCIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FOR CDFIS, INCREASING THE STRENGTH AND CAPACITY OF THE CDFI INDUSTRY, AS WELL AS AMPLIFYING THE VOICE OF THE INDUSTRY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee35TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,204,443PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,614,604CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$8,772,329PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$8,729,250CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$146,773PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$113,801CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$13,123,545PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,457,655CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$20,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$275,213CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,587,122PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,639,183CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$326,075CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,926,491PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,094,708CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,533,613PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$11,009,104CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,589,932PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,448,551CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$142,073,399TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$152,045,945TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$89,143,982TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$93,657,162TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$52,929,417NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$58,388,783NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionOFN'S MISSION IS TO LEAD CDFIS AND THEIR PARTNERS TO ENSURE THAT LOW-INCOME, LOW-WEALTH, AND OTHER UNDERSERVED PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES HAVE ACCESS TO AFFORDABLE, RESPONSIBLE FINANCIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,917,078ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,945,215RevenueAmt
DescFINANCIAL SERVICES: EXPANDING ACCESS TO RESPONSIBLE, AFFORDABLE CAPITAL.FINANCIAL SERVICES INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING ACTIVITIES WHICH BENEFIT LOW-INCOME AND LOW-WEALTH COMMUNITIES THROUGHOUT THE U.S: OFN'S FINANCING FUND (ON BALANCE-SHEET LENDING AND INVESTING TO CDFIS); FUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (FEE-BASED BUSINESS PROVIDING CDFI FUND MANAGEMENT AND ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS); NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT ACTIVITY; AND CDFI BOND GUARANTEE PROGRAM BOND ISSUANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,982,980ExpenseAmt
Grant$275,213GrantAmt
Revenue$2,784,035RevenueAmt
DescSTRENGTH: BUILDING POTENTIAL FOR IMPACT.OFN STRENGTHENS THE CDFI INDUSTRY BY PROVIDING PEER LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES, RESEARCH, INNOVATIVE NETWORKING PLATFORMS, AND SIGNATURE ANNUAL EVENTS (E.G. THE OFN CONFERENCE AND SMALL BUSINESS FINANCE FORUM) FOR CDFI PRACTITIONERS, PARTNERS, AND INVESTORS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,295,973ExpenseAmt
DescVOICE: AMPLIFYING THE CDFI MESSAGE AND SECURING STAKEHOLDER SUPPORT.ACROSS MULTIPLE PLATFORMS AND AUDIENCES, OFN'S STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS AND POLICY ADVOCACY DRIVE THE MESSAGE THAT CDFI INVESTMENTS TRANSFORM COMMUNITIES AND CHANGE LIVES-AND INCREASES RESOURCES TO CDFIS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$9,196,031TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document42IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee35EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldAKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldALStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldARStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldAZStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldDCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldHIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKSStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMEStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMSStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNMStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNVStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldRIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldUTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWVStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAURIE CURRANBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2159234754PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930AddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19109ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAVID GLASER
BOARD TREASURER (THRU 10/2019)2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM KING
BOARD CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
INEZ LONG
BOARD MEMBER (THRU 10/2019)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRYSTEL CORNELIUS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANE JETT
BOARD MEMBER (THRU 10/2019)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PEARL WICKS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA MENSAH
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$395,805$0$35,180
CARLA MANNINGS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA GAMBRELL
BOARD VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID BECK
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETSY BIEMANN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARLA BILONICK
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT VILLARREAL
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AISHA BENSON
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARA RAZAVI
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINA TRAVERS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH LIPSON
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$242,205$0$3,723
ANDREW GIVENS
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$214,225$0$36,290
JENNIFER VASILOFF
CHIEF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$206,020$0$3,723
ANDREA LONGTON
SENIOR VP, FINANCIAL SVCS40.00Yes (X)$161,660$0$24,069
MARY WRIGHT
SENIOR VP, FINANCIAL SVCS40.00Yes (X)$163,220$0$1,216
AMIR KIRKWOOD
CHIEF LENDING & INVESTMENT OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$233,437$0$21,673
LINA PAGE
EVP, STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS40.00$172,957$0$3,723Yes (X)
DONNA FABIANI
EVP, KNOWLEDGE SHARING40.00$164,959$0$19,477Yes (X)
SHAKEYDA DANIELS
VP, FINANCIAL SERVICES40.00$170,793$0$7,778Yes (X)
SETH JULYAN
EVP, MEMBERSHIP40.00$150,849$0$19,439Yes (X)
LANCE LOETHEN
VP, KNOWLEDGE SHARING40.00$146,252$0$15,496Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,422,382TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$191,787TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K16IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ALL AROUND CREATIVE
105 ATSION ROAD SUITE JMEDFORDNJ08055MARKETING SERVICES$128,337
RSM US LLP
518 TOWNSHIP LINE ROAD SUITE 300BLUE BELLPA19422ACCOUNTING$109,338
HIGHER LOGIC LLC
1600 WILSON BLVD SUITE 400ARLINGTONVA22209SOFTWARE DEVELOPER FOR ONLINE COMMUNITY$102,700
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Membership Dues$623,729MembershipDuesAmt
Government Grants$565,000GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$6,425,875AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,614,604TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS525990$4,653,702$4,653,702
SPONSORSHIP INCOME900099$1,678,750$1,678,750
OTHER FEES900099$1,351,018$1,351,018
TRAINING EVENTS900099$1,045,780$1,045,780
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$8,729,250TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$111,761TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$111,761ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$665,268SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$663,228SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,040SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,040TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,040ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,457,655TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,729,250RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$113,801ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$275,213TotalAmt
Program Services$275,213ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,594,859TotalAmt
Program Services$1,248,575ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$273,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$72,549FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,368,858TotalAmt
Program Services$1,785,216ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$509,132ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$74,510FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,496TotalAmt
Program Services$19,995ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,184ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,317FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$385,072TotalAmt
Program Services$280,024ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$86,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,445FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,898TotalAmt
Program Services$191,179ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$59,126ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,593FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,039TotalAmt
Program Services$111,039ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,479TotalAmt
Program Services$160,854ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,340ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$285FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$131,166TotalAmt
Program Services$95,384ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,499ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,283FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,831TotalAmt
Program Services$9,331ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$614FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,701TotalAmt
Program Services$152,701ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$236,565TotalAmt
Program Services$176,492ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,458ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,615FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$223,528TotalAmt
Program Services$162,550ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,271ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,707FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$552,971TotalAmt
Program Services$403,967ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$121,614ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,390FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,475,535TotalAmt
Program Services$1,380,898ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$71,403ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,234FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,452TotalAmt
Program Services$36,185ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,417ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$850FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,526,355TotalAmt
Program Services$1,526,355ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$116,164TotalAmt
Program Services$84,475ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,125ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,564FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$58,042TotalAmt
Program Services$42,208ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,054ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,780FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
OTHER MISC PROGRAM$643,981$508,816$82,540$52,625
TECHNOLOGY PROJECTS$233,973$160,128$73,771$74
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$162,891$162,891
MEMBERSHIPS$81,297$80,567$695$35

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,738TotalAmt
Program Services$140,988ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,605FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,009,104TotalAmt
Program Services$9,196,031ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,486,998ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$326,075FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,562,073BOYAmt
EOY$14,660,808EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,348,230BOYAmt
EOY$760,000EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,581BOYAmt
EOY$678,082EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,597,241BOYAmt
EOY$128,186,591EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$88,734BOYAmt
EOY$308,713EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,038,745LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$937,885LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$114,548BOYAmt
EOY$1,100,860EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,612,466BOYAmt
EOY$3,652,042EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,657,526BOYAmt
EOY$2,698,849EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,073,399BOYAmt
EOY$152,045,945EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$531,144BOYAmt
EOY$1,329,467EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,750BOYAmt
EOY$1,236,045EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,547,088BOYAmt
EOY$79,091,650EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$12,000,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,143,982BOYAmt
EOY$93,657,162EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$49,314,378BOYAmt
EOY$50,507,550EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,615,039BOYAmt
EOY$7,881,233EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,929,417BOYAmt
EOY$58,388,783EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,073,399BOYAmt
EOY$152,045,945EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,448,551ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$160,815NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$150,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,260,098CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,786,685CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,532,838CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,204,443CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,614,604CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,398,668TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,967,651CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,580,827CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,378,687CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,772,329CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,729,250CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,428,744TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$13,227,749CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,367,512CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,911,525CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,976,772CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,343,854CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$63,827,412TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,143,904CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,419,757CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$519,900CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$916,055CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,716,086CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,715,702TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,143,904CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,419,757CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$519,900CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$916,055CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,716,086CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,715,702TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$55,111,710PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$245,945CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$235,244CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$219,236CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$119,691CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$111,761CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$931,877TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$245,945CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$235,244CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$219,236CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$119,691CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$111,761CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$931,877TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$13,473,694CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,602,756CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,130,761CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,096,463CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,455,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$64,759,289TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.85100PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.74040PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01440InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01640InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$1,400FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$16,916FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$18,316FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$10,990,788FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$11,009,104FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$700,455FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$175,114FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus2$704,766CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$676,681CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$700,455CurrentYearAmt
Total$2,081,902TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$3,122,853LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus2$280,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$105,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$18,316CurrentYearAmt
Total$403,316TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus2$176,192CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$169,170CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$175,114CurrentYearAmt
Total$520,476TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$780,714GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Avg Grassroots Lobbying Expend AvgGrassrootsLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus1$4,550CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$1,400CurrentYearAmt
Total$5,950TotalAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOFN CONDUCTS PERMITTED LOBBYING ACTIVITIES IN TWO PRIMARY AREAS: GENERAL FEDERAL BUDGET LOBBYING AROUND FY '19 H.J. RES. 31 (CONSOLIDATED APPROPRIATIONS ACT, 2019) REGARDING CDFI FUND PROVISIONS; FY '20 APPROPRIATIONS FOR THE CDFI FUND; H.R. 3351 (FINANCIAL SERVICES & GENERAL GOVERNMENT APPROPRIATIONS ACT 2020), REGARDING CDFI FUND APPROPRIATIONS. GENERAL TAX CODE LOBBYING AROUND NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT EXTENSION (S. 750, H.R. 1680, AND H.R. 1865).ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$753,371OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,447DepreciationAmt
Book Value$730,924BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$863,542OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$745,045DepreciationAmt
Book Value$118,497BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$421,832OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$170,393DepreciationAmt
Book Value$251,439BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,100,860TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
WELLS FARGO EQUITY EQUIVALENT INVESTMENT$7,000,000
BBVA USA EQUITY EQUIVALENT INVESTMENT$5,000,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$12,000,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$35,378,694TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$160,815NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$95,978DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$18,664,246OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$18,921,039RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,457,655RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,457,655TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,264,700TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$95,978DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$159,618OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$255,596ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$11,009,104ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$11,009,104TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:INCOME TAXES: OFN IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. IN ADDITION, OFN QUALIFIES FOR CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION DEDUCTIONS AND HAS BEEN CLASSIFIED AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. INCOME WHICH IS NOT RELATED TO EXEMPT PURPOSES, LESS APPLICABLE DEDUCTIONS, IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES. THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO SIGNIFICANT NET UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. CONSEQUENTLY, NO ACCRUAL FOR INTEREST AND PENALTIES WAS DEEMED NECESSARY FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018. THE ORGANIZATION FILES TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE JURISDICTIONS. GENERALLY, THE ORGANIZATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO TAX EXAMINATION BY THE U.S. FEDERAL OR STATE TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2016.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NONCONTROLLING INTEREST IN SUBSIDIARY 18,265,481. INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY 398,765.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF LEASE 150,000. INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY 9,618.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtIRC SectionIRCSectionDesc
STEPPING STONES PARTNERS LLC
318 N ITHAN AVENUEROSEMONTPA19010233066110$145,213OFN FISCAL AGENT TO STEPPING STONES
LUMMI CDFI
12 BELLWETHER WAY SUITE 224BELLINGHAMWA98225371525217$25,0002019 NATIVE SEED CAPITAL AWARD501(C)(3)
FOUR DIRECTIONS DEV CORP
764 PUSHAW ROADBANGORME04401010544468$100,0002019 NATIVE CDFI CATALYST AWARD501(C)(3)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org2Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOFN MAKES SMALL PASS-THRU OR OPERATIONAL GRANTS ASSOCIATED WITH SEVERAL CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ACTIVITIES SUPPORTING CDFI WORK IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionYes (1)InitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcYes (1)RebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LISA MENSAH
PRESIDENT & CEO$367,305$0$28,500$0$0$0$0$0$35,180$0$430,985$0$0$0
BETH LIPSON
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$208,378$0$33,827$0$0$0$0$0$3,723$0$245,928$0$0$0
ANDREW GIVENS
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$213,225$0$1,000$0$0$0$0$0$36,290$0$250,515$0$0$0
JENNIFER VASILOFF
CHIEF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS OFFICER$205,020$0$1,000$0$0$0$0$0$3,723$0$209,743$0$0$0
ANDREA LONGTON
SENIOR VP, FINANCIAL SVCS$160,660$0$1,000$0$0$0$0$0$24,069$0$185,729$0$0$0
MARY WRIGHT
SENIOR VP, FINANCIAL SVCS$162,220$0$1,000$0$0$0$0$0$1,216$0$164,436$0$0$0
AMIR KIRKWOOD
CHIEF LENDING & INVESTMENT OFFICER$197,437$0$36,000$0$0$0$0$0$21,673$0$255,110$0$0$0
LINA PAGE
EVP, STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS$162,957$0$10,000$0$0$0$0$0$3,723$0$176,680$0$0$0
DONNA FABIANI
EVP, KNOWLEDGE SHARING$163,959$0$1,000$0$0$0$0$0$19,477$0$184,436$0$0$0
SHAKEYDA DANIELS
VP, FINANCIAL SERVICES$132,293$0$38,500$0$0$0$0$0$7,778$0$178,571$0$0$0
SETH JULYAN
EVP, MEMBERSHIP$112,349$0$38,500$0$0$0$0$0$19,439$0$170,288$0$0$0
LANCE LOETHEN
VP, KNOWLEDGE SHARING$110,752$0$35,500$0$0$0$0$0$15,496$0$161,748$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 7THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED INCENTIVE BONUSES TO SELECT OFFICERS AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S RELOCATION OF ITS HEADQUARTERS TO WASHINGTON DC AT THE DISCRETION OF THE CEO. THE CEO RECEIVED A BONUS IN AGREEMENT WITH THEIR EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT.
PART I, LINE 8THE CHIEF LENDING & INVESTMENT OFFICER RECEIVED A SIGNING BONUS WHEN HIRED IN 2019.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6PER OFN'S BYLAWS, THERE IS ONE CLASS OF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE TO PRIVATE, NON-GOVERNMENTAL, MISSION-DRIVEN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS THAT MEET THE QUALIFICATIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP. EACH MEMBER IS ENTITLED TO BE REPRESENTED AT ANY MEETING OF THE MEMBERS BY UP TO TWO DELEGATES, WHO SHALL BE EITHER AN EMPLOYEE OF OR A BOARD MEMBER OF THE MEMBER. THE PRESENCE IN PERSON OF DELEGATES REPRESENTING AT LEAST ONE-THIRD OF THE MEMBERS CONSTITUTES A QUORUM FOR THE TRANSACTION OF BUSINESS. WHEN A QUORUM IS PRESENT AT ANY MEETING, THE MAJORITY OF THE VOTES PRESENT DECIDES ANY QUESTION BROUGHT BEFORE THE MEETING. EACH MEMBER IS ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE ON EACH MATTER SUBMITTED TO A VOTE OF THE MEMBERS. ALL VOTING, EXCEPT ELECTIONS FOR DIRECTORS WHICH IS BY WRITTEN OR PROXY BALLOT, MAY BE BY VOICE VOTE OR BALLOT. AT LEAST TWO-THIRDS OF THE DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS. UP TO ONE-THIRD OF THE DIRECTORS ARE APPOINTMENT BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. NOMINATIONS FOR CANDIDATES FOR DIRECTOR ARE MADE BY A WRITTEN NOTICE TO THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE AND MUST BE ENDORSED BY NOT LESS THAN TWO (2) MEMBERS AND DELIVERED AT LEAST SIXTY (60) DAYS BEFORE THE ELECTION. ALL NOMINATIONS SO MADE BY MEMBERS ARE PRESENTED TO THE MEMBERSHIP FOR CONSIDERATION. NEW BYLAWS MAY BE ADOPTED, OR THE EXISTING BYLAWS MAY BE AMENDED OR REPEALED, BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE VOTES REPRESENTED. VOTING OCCURS BY PROXY OR IN PERSON AT A DULY HELD MEETING OF MEMBERS AT WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7APER OFN'S BYLAWS, THERE IS ONE CLASS OF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE TO PRIVATE, NON-GOVERNMENTAL, MISSION-DRIVEN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS THAT MEET THE QUALIFICATIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP. EACH MEMBER IS ENTITLED TO BE REPRESENTED AT ANY MEETING OF THE MEMBERS BY UP TO TWO DELEGATES, WHO SHALL BE EITHER AN EMPLOYEE OF OR A BOARD MEMBER OF THE MEMBER. THE PRESENCE IN PERSON OF DELEGATES REPRESENTING AT LEAST ONE-THIRD OF THE MEMBERS CONSTITUTES A QUORUM FOR THE TRANSACTION OF BUSINESS. WHEN A QUORUM IS PRESENT AT ANY MEETING, THE MAJORITY OF THE VOTES PRESENT DECIDES ANY QUESTION BROUGHT BEFORE THE MEETING. EACH MEMBER IS ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE ON EACH MATTER SUBMITTED TO A VOTE OF THE MEMBERS. ALL VOTING, EXCEPT ELECTIONS FOR DIRECTORS WHICH IS BY WRITTEN OR PROXY BALLOT, MAY BE BY VOICE VOTE OR BALLOT. AT LEAST TWO-THIRDS OF THE DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS. UP TO ONE-THIRD OF THE DIRECTORS ARE APPOINTMENT BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. NOMINATIONS FOR CANDIDATES FOR DIRECTOR ARE MADE BY A WRITTEN NOTICE TO THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE AND MUST BE ENDORSED BY NOT LESS THAN TWO (2) MEMBERS AND DELIVERED AT LEAST SIXTY (60) DAYS BEFORE THE ELECTION. ALL NOMINATIONS SO MADE BY MEMBERS ARE PRESENTED TO THE MEMBERSHIP FOR CONSIDERATION. NEW BYLAWS MAY BE ADOPTED, OR THE EXISTING BYLAWS MAY BE AMENDED OR REPEALED, BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE VOTES REPRESENTED. VOTING OCCURS BY PROXY OR IN PERSON AT A DULY HELD MEETING OF MEMBERS AT WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BPER OFN'S BYLAWS, THERE IS ONE CLASS OF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE TO PRIVATE, NON-GOVERNMENTAL, MISSION-DRIVEN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS THAT MEET THE QUALIFICATIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP. EACH MEMBER IS ENTITLED TO BE REPRESENTED AT ANY MEETING OF THE MEMBERS BY UP TO TWO DELEGATES, WHO SHALL BE EITHER AN EMPLOYEE OF OR A BOARD MEMBER OF THE MEMBER. THE PRESENCE IN PERSON OF DELEGATES REPRESENTING AT LEAST ONE-THIRD OF THE MEMBERS CONSTITUTES A QUORUM FOR THE TRANSACTION OF BUSINESS. WHEN A QUORUM IS PRESENT AT ANY MEETING, THE MAJORITY OF THE VOTES PRESENT DECIDES ANY QUESTION BROUGHT BEFORE THE MEETING. EACH MEMBER IS ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE ON EACH MATTER SUBMITTED TO A VOTE OF THE MEMBERS. ALL VOTING, EXCEPT ELECTIONS FOR DIRECTORS WHICH IS BY WRITTEN OR PROXY BALLOT, MAY BE BY VOICE VOTE OR BALLOT. AT LEAST TWO-THIRDS OF THE DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS. UP TO ONE-THIRD OF THE DIRECTORS ARE APPOINTMENT BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. NOMINATIONS FOR CANDIDATES FOR DIRECTOR ARE MADE BY A WRITTEN NOTICE TO THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE AND MUST BE ENDORSED BY NOT LESS THAN TWO (2) MEMBERS AND DELIVERED AT LEAST SIXTY (60) DAYS BEFORE THE ELECTION. ALL NOMINATIONS SO MADE BY MEMBERS ARE PRESENTED TO THE MEMBERSHIP FOR CONSIDERATION. NEW BYLAWS MAY BE ADOPTED, OR THE EXISTING BYLAWS MAY BE AMENDED OR REPEALED, BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE VOTES REPRESENTED. VOTING OCCURS BY PROXY OR IN PERSON AT A DULY HELD MEETING OF MEMBERS AT WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPRIOR TO FILING THE FORM 990, THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND THE VP, ACCOUNTING REVIEW THE FORM FOR ACCURACY AND THEN FORWARD IT TO THE PRESIDENT & CEO FOR REVIEW. IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZATION SENDS AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE FORM 990 TO ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THIS IS PRIMARILY FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES AND TO ALLOW FOR COMMENTS FROM THE BOARD, BUT DOES NOT REQUIRE ACTION FROM THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH YEAR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SIGNS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT WHICH STATES THAT THEY DO NOT HAVE A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST AS COVERED BY THE OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORK'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. IF THE BOARD MEMBER (OR ANY RELATED PARTY) IS INVOLVED IN TRANSACTIONS WITH OFN INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOAN AND GRANT APPLICATIONS TO OFN, AND CONSULTING CONTRACTS WITH OFN, THE BOARD MEMBER DISCLOSES THIS IN A SEPARATE STATEMENT. ALL STAFF ALSO MUST ADHERE TO OFN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES AND REPORT POTENTIAL CONFLICTS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT & CEO IS GOVERNED BY AN EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT AND DETERMINED THROUGH AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW. OFN'S BOARD CHAIR MANAGES THIS PROCESS BY REVIEWING THE PRESIDENT & CEO'S PERFORMANCE AGAINST SET GOALS. THEY USE A DOCUMENTED PROCESS OF SELF-ASSESSMENT AND PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THESE RESULTS ARE DOCUMENTED FOR THE RECORDS. OFN SENIOR OFFICERS AND ALL KEY EMPLOYEES UNDERGO AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT REVIEW PROCESS, IN WHICH ANNUAL COMPENSATION IS ALSO REVIEWED. OFN UNDERTAKES A REGULAR EXTERNAL MARKET COMPENSATION STUDY FOR ALL KEY STAFF POSITIONS, WHICH SERVES AS A FOUNDATION BENCHMARK FOR DETERMINING APPROPRIATE STAFF COMPENSATION LEVELS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D).
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF LEASE -150,000.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
NCCA GENERAL PARTNER LLC
123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930PHILADELPHIAPA19109113704951OPERATE AS A GENERAL PARTNER OF CDFI TAX CREDIT FUND, LP, OPPORTUNITY FUND IDE$46,041$145,799OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORK
OFN GP LLC
123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930PHILADELPHIAPA19109205189202OPERATE AS A GENERAL PARTNER OF COMMUNITIES AT WORK FUND, LPDE$0$0OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORK

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
CDFI COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FUND I LLC
123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930PHILADELPHIAPA19109352579326INVESTMENT IN OTHER CDFI ENTITIESDEOPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORKEXCLUDED$10,132$505,7910Yes (1)0.09090
GOOD TO GROW CDFI INVESTMENT FUND LLC
123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930PHILADELPHIAPA19109364907491INVESTMENT IN OTHER CDFI ENTITIESDEOPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORKEXCLUDED$15,148$1,132,0680Yes (1)0.05000

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OPPORTUNITY MORTGAGE NETWORKBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1123 S BROAD STREET SUITE 1930AddressLine1Txt
CityPHILADELPHIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN208920619EIN
Primary ActivitiesINACTIVEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OPPORTUNITY FINANCE NETWORKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GOOD TO GROW CDFI INVESTMENT FUND LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$975,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt