MARGARET ANNA CUSACK CARE CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MARGARET ANNA CUSACK CARE CENTER INC (EIN 76-0847915)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-10-30
- IRS object ID
- 202023049349301957
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-10-30T14:25:43-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1155 Avenue of the Americas 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10036 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 760847915 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Margaret Anna Cusack Care Center Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % ERNEST CHESTER JR | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | MARG | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2016538300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 537 Pavonia Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jersey City | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07306 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THOMAS P SHEEHY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | ADMINISTRATOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2016538300 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-07-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Aaron Shapiro | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01333816 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2128674000 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 26511920203045000012 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-10-30 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 6EF7E506F0EB9D8B772D1A3D38FBD5C32131A5DB | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 319FC87BD1330F796E4035663441B3D0185919B5 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PEACE CARE ST JOSEPH'S | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | THOMAS P SHEEHY JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 537 PAVONIA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JERSEY CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07306 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $18,257,234 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 9281 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PEACECARENJ.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2006 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDING SKILLED NURSING CARE ROOTED IN CATHOLIC TRADITION FOR THE ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 3 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 217 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 8 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $631,347 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $785,395 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $13,928,270 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,760,950 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $773,459 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $693,610 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $73,257 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $146,564 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $15,406,333 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $16,386,519 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,003,642 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,164,279 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $109,044 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,092,086 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,075,480 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,095,728 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $16,239,759 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $310,605 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $146,760 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $26,772,820 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $26,110,165 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $12,990,899 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,740,379 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $13,781,921 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,369,786 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | MARGARET ANNA CUSACK CARE CENTER INC. (THE CENTER) IS A COMMUNITY OF SKILLED, COMPASSIONATE CAREGIVERS, ROOTED IN CATHOLIC TRADITION AND THE VALUES OF THE SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH OF PEACE. THE CENTER PROVIDES CARE WITH DIGNITY FOR THE HEALING OF THE WHOLE PERSON. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,935,589 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,760,950 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE MARGARET ANNA CUSACK CARE CENTER INC., D/B/A PEACE CARE ST. JOSEPH'S (THE CENTER) WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1891 AS ST. JOSEPH'S HOME FOR THE BLIND. TODAY THE CENTER PROVIDES SUB-ACUTE AND LONG-TERM SKILLED NURSING CARE AT ITS STATE OF THE ART 139 BED NURSING HOME IN JERSEY CITY, NEW JERSEY. THE CENTER OFFERS A COMPLETE RANGE OF MEDICAL AND NURSING SERVICES, SUPPORTED BY REHABILITATION THERAPISTS, REGISTERED DIETICIANS AND OTHER CLINICAL SPECIALISTS. THEIR PASTORAL CARE SERVICE PROVIDES SPIRITUAL PROGRAMS AS WELL AS COMFORT AND SUPPORT TO RESIDENTS, FAMILY MEMBERS AND STAFF. THEIR RECREATIONAL PROFESSIONALS PROVIDE A FULL RANGE OF ACTIVITIES FOR RESIDENTS OF ALL LEVELS AND INTERESTS INCLUDING SOCIAL, PHYSICAL CREATIVE, EDUCATIONAL, CULTURAL, COGNITIVE/SENSORY AWARENESS AND COMMUNITY INTEGRATING PROGRAMS. DURING FY 2019, THE CENTER PROVIDED CARE AND SERVICES TO 524. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $12,935,589 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (true) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | Yes (true) | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 10 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 2 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 217 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 3 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ERNEST CHESTER JR | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2016538300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 537 PAVONIA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JERSEY CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07306 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS P SHEEHY JR | ||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $171,207 | $0 | $25,249 | |
| MAUREEN C DONOHUE | ||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | 8.0 | 52.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $172,250 | $18,578 | |
| MONA DAUPHIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.0 | 0.0 | $138,752 | $0 | $20,134 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERNEST CHESTER JR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $111,084 | $0 | $36,085 | ||
| GERTHY JEANLAURENT | ||||||||
| UNIT MANAGER | 37.5 | 0.0 | $119,570 | $0 | $12,004 | Yes (X) | ||
| JANE SUPUKO | ||||||||
| NURSING SUPERVISOR | 37.5 | 0.0 | $113,184 | $0 | $10,969 | Yes (X) | ||
| EVERLYN G OMBIRO | ||||||||
| NURSING SUPERVISOR | 37.5 | 0.0 | $106,492 | $0 | $10,663 | Yes (X) | ||
| RACQUEL PALMER | ||||||||
| NURSE | 37.5 | 0.0 | $108,038 | $0 | $8,021 | Yes (X) | ||
| TERESA M DONOHUE CSJ | ||||||||
| Chairperson | 0.5 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN M LAPILUSA | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 0.5 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CATHERINE YAXLEY | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.5 | 4.5 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $868,327 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $172,250 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $141,703 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | |||||
| 1000 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02118 | DIETARY | $1,734,824 |
| SELECT REHABILITATION | |||||
| PO BOX 809056 | CHICAGO | IL | 60680 | REHABILITATION | $1,252,008 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $60,440 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $724,955 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $785,395 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID | 623000 | $7,183,787 | $7,183,787 |
| MEDICARE | 623000 | $5,638,128 | $5,638,128 |
| ANCILLARIES | 623000 | $1,547,852 | $1,547,852 |
| PRIVATE | 623000 | $391,183 | $391,183 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,760,950 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $137,451 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $137,451 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,395,918 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,839,759 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $556,159 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $556,159 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $556,159 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $5,723 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $60,440 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $14,371 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$8,648 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$8,648 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $34,605 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $16,585 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,020 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $18,020 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $137,192 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $137,192 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $137,192 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,386,519 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,760,950 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $840,174 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $343,625 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $192,430 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $151,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,877,672 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,939,347 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $877,188 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $61,137 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $348,935 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $285,516 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,994 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,425 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,039,491 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $870,964 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $157,669 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,858 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $554,556 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $458,004 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $91,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,493 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,408 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $70,408 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,854 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,854 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,860 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,860 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,257,157 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,181,068 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,800 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $289 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,597 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,597 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,235,537 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,081,874 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $131,438 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $22,225 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $139,678 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $139,678 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $934,745 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $728,928 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $202,990 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,827 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $919,196 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $715,755 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $200,651 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,790 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $300 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $300 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NJ STATE ASSESSMENT | $481,703 | $481,703 | |
| BAD DEBT | $985,707 | $985,707 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,239,759 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,935,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,195,126 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $109,044 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $752,595 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $454,057 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $471,477 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $668,103 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,139,100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,284,340 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $210,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $189,467 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $37,679,897 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $21,525,394 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,934,049 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,154,503 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,197,607 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,298,202 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,493 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,772,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,110,165 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,483,503 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,122,133 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $170,467 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,333 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $296,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,890 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,928,490 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,247,033 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $111,738 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $151,990 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,990,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,740,379 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,765,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,313,932 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,854 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,781,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,369,786 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,772,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,110,165 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $146,760 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $361,151 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $79,954 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $547,003 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $598,662 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $726,057 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $579,657 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $785,395 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,236,774 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14,445,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,073,259 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,304,577 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $13,928,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,760,950 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $71,512,324 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14,992,271 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,671,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,030,634 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,507,927 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,546,345 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $74,749,098 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $6,917 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,917 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $6,917 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,917 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $74,742,181 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $102,869 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $105,910 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $111,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $119,968 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $137,451 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $577,829 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $102,869 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $105,910 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $111,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $119,968 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $137,451 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $577,829 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,909 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $53,723 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $49,630 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $42,834 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $137,192 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $325,288 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,137,049 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,831,554 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,191,895 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,670,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,820,988 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $75,652,215 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.98797 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98771 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00764 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00724 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $738 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $738 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The organization paid $12,300 to LeadingAge(formally NJASHA) in membership dues of which $738 is used for Lobbying Activities. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| Agent Trustee Etc | false | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (true) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $221,004 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,221,004 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $31,061,212 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $17,450,527 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $13,610,685 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,305,125 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,982,311 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $322,814 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $92,558 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $92,558 | DepreciationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $16,154,503 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| THIRD PARTIES | $135,210 |
| DUE TO RELATED ORGANIZATION | $16,780 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $151,990 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,934,174 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $361,151 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $80,454 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $110,910 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $552,515 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,381,659 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $4,860 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $4,860 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $16,386,519 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,346,309 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $80,454 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $30,956 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $111,410 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $16,234,899 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $4,860 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $4,860 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $16,239,759 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B | RESIDENT SECURITY DEPOSITS AND PERSONAL FUNDS HELD ON BEHALF OF THE RESIDENTS ARE MAINTAINED IN BANK ACCOUNTS SEPARATE FROM THE CENTER'S ACCOUNTS. INTEREST EARNED IS CREDITED TO THE RESIDENTS' ACCOUNTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D | Change in defined Benefit Pension Plan: $79,954 direct cost of special events and gaming: 30,956 |
| PART XII, LINE 2D | direct cost of special events and gaming: $30,956 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GENERATION LUNC | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $46,503 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $44,110 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $2,393 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $6,229 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $1,600 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | Golf Outing | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $19,660 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $16,330 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $3,330 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $2,587 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $3,955 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 0 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $66,163 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $60,440 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $5,723 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $8,816 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $5,555 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $14,371 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$8,648 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Gaming Information GamingInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteer Labor Bingo | false | VolunteerLaborBingoInd |
| Volunteer Labor Pull Tabs | false | VolunteerLaborPullTabsInd |
| Gross Revenue Other Gaming | $34,605 | GrossRevenueOtherGamingAmt |
| Cash Prizes Other Gaming | $15,450 | CashPrizesOtherGamingAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Gaming | $1,135 | OthDirectExpnssOtherGamingAmt |
| Volunteer Labor Other Gaming | false | VolunteerLaborOtherGamingInd |
| Gross Revenue Total Gaming | $34,605 | GrossRevenueTotalGamingAmt |
| Cash Prizes Total Gaming | $15,450 | CashPrizesTotalGamingAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Gaming | $1,135 | OthDirectExpnssTotalGamingAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Gaming | $16,585 | DirectExpenseSummaryGamingAmt |
| Net Gaming Income Summary | $18,020 | NetGamingIncomeSummaryAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| States Where Gaming Conducted | NJ | StatesWhereGamingConductedCd |
| Licensed | Yes (true) | LicensedInd |
| License Suspended Etc | false | LicenseSuspendedEtcInd |
| Gaming With Nonmembers | Yes (true) | GamingWithNonmembersInd |
| Member Of Other Entity | false | MemberOfOtherEntityInd |
| Gaming Own Facility | 1.00000 | GamingOwnFacilityPct |
| Individual With Books | Michele Mount - DIRECTOR OF DEVELOP | IndividualWithBooksNm |
Persons With Books US Address PersonsWithBooksUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | C/O MACCC 537 PAVONIA AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JERSEY CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07306 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct With3rd Prty For Game Rev | false | CntrctWith3rdPrtyForGameRevInd |
| Gaming Manager Person | Michele Mount | GamingManagerPersonNm |
| Gaming Manager Compensation | $3,578 | GamingManagerCompensationAmt |
| Gaming Manager Services Prov | Manages Raffles and 50/50's | GamingManagerServicesProvTxt |
| Gaming Manager Is Employee | Yes (X) | GamingManagerIsEmployeeInd |
| Charitable Distribution Rqr | false | CharitableDistributionRqrInd |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS P SHEEHY JR | ||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | $170,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,249 | $0 | $196,456 | $0 |
| MAUREEN C DONOHUE | ||||||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | $0 | $172,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,890 | $0 | $11,688 | $0 | $190,828 |
| MONA DAUPHIN | ||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | $133,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,134 | $0 | $158,886 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (16 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | TERESA M. DONOHUE, CSJP AND MAUREEN C. DONOHUE HAVE A FAMILY RELATIONSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | PEACE CARE, INC. IS THE SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER OF THE CENTER AND ALSO IS THE SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER OF ST. ANN'S HOME FOR THE AGED D/B/A PEACE CARE ST. ANN'S |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE SOLE MEMBER APPOINTS THE BOARD MEMBERS OF THE CENTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE POWER TO AMEND, CHANGE OR ALTER THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS OF THE CENTER IS RESERVED EXCLUSIVELY TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE MEMBER, PEACE CARE, INC., AND REQUIRES THE FURTHER APPROVAL OF ITS SOLE MEMBER, PEACE MINISTRIES, INC. SIMILARLY, THE FOLLOWING POWERS ARE RESERVED TO THE MEMBER, SOME OF WHICH REQUIRE THE ADDITIONAL APPROVAL OF ITS MEMBER: A) THE CREATION BY THE CENTER OF ANY CORPORATION OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITY. B) THE CENTER'S AFFILIATION WITH OR PARTICIPATION IN, ANY JOINT VENTURE OR JOINT ENTERPRISE WITH ONE OR MORE OTHER ENTITIES. C) THE MANAGEMENT, ACQUISITION OR SPONSORSHIP BY THE CENTER OF ANY OTHER INSTITUTION, CORPORATION, ORGANIZATION, FACILITY OR ENTITY. D) THE SALE, ACQUISITION, EXCHANGE, TRANSFER, CONVEYANCE OR OTHER DISPOSITION BY THE CENTER OF ANY REAL PROPERTY OF INTEREST THEREIN OWNED BY THE CENTER. E) THE LEASING, MORTGAGING OR OTHER ENCUMBERING OF ANY REAL PROPERTY OWNED BY THE CENTER. F) THE PARTICIPATION IN ANY TRANSACTION PROVIDING FOR THE SALE, MORTGAGE OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE ASSETS OF THE CENTER. G) THE MERGER, CONSOLIDATION OR DISSOLUTION OF THE CENTER. H) THE APPOINTMENT AND REMOVAL OF TRUSTEES. I) THE APPOINTMENT AND REMOVAL OF THE ADMINISTRATOR. J) THE APPOINTMENT AND REMOVAL OF THE OFFICERS. K) THE ESTABLISHMENT OR CHANGE OF THE MISSION OF THE CENTER. L) TO ENTER INTO NEW BORROWINGS AND TO RENEGOTIATE, MODIFY OR OTHERWISE CHANGE EXISTING DEBT OBLIGATIONS IN EXCESS OF 15% OF THE NET ASSETS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DRAFTS OF THE FORM 990 WERE REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE AND CHANGES WERE MADE AS NEEDED. A COPY OF THE FINAL 990 WAS THEN CIRCULATED TO THE FULL BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE PRIMARY PURPOSE OF THE POLICY IS TO ENSURE THAT THE BOARD AND EXECUTIVE STAFF CAN MAKE DECISIONS IN AN OBJECTIVE MANNER WITHOUT UNDUE INFLUENCE BY INTERESTED PERSONS AND TO ENSURE THAT THE CENTER FULFILLS ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSES. EACH BOARD MEMBER AND PRINCIPAL OFFICER WITH BOARD DELEGATED POWER SHALL ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THAT SUCH PERSONS HAVE COMPLIED WITH THE FOLLOWING: 1) RECEIVED A COPY OF THIS POLICY, 2) READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS POLICY, 3) AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THIS POLICY, 4) UNDERSTAND THAT THE CENTER IS A CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION AND THAT IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN ITS FEDERAL TAX EXEMPTION IT MUST ENGAGE PRIMARILY IN ACTIVITIES WHICH ACCOMPLISH ONE OR MORE OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES AND, 5) DISCLOSED activities AND FINANCIAL INTERESTS WHICH MAY RESULT IN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE DISCUSSED AT THE APPROPRIATE AUDIT COMMITTEE MEETING AND A DECISION ON HOW TO HANDLE IS VOTED ON IN THE ABSENCE OF THE INDIVIDUAL WHO HAS A CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS COMPARABLE DATA FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS WHICH ARE OF SIMILAR NATURE AND SIZE TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS. THE SALARIES WERE BASED ON SALARY DETERMINATION THAT TOOK PLACE IN DECEMBER 2018. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | The governing documents, conflict of interest policy and financial statements were not made available to the public during the reporting period. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | CHANGE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PENSION PLAN: 79,954 |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEAR. |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:DIETARY SERVICES TOTAL FEES:1700442 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:REHABILITATION SERVICES TOTAL FEES:1269651 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTANTS TOTAL FEES:116771 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:SECURITY SERVICES TOTAL FEES:95359 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONTRACTED MEDICAL DIRECTOR TOTAL FEES:51000 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:OTHER FEES TOTAL FEES:23934 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEACE CARE INC | ||||||||||
| 198 OLD BERGEN ROAD | JERSEY CITY | NJ | 07305 | 812589807 | ADMIN SERVICE | NJ | 501(C)(3) | Line 12c | PEACE MINIS | false |
| ST ANN'S HOME FOR THE AGED | ||||||||||
| 198 OLD BERGEN ROAD | JERSEY CITY | NJ | 07305 | 222823794 | NURSING CARE | NJ | 501(C)(3) | 10 | PEACE CARE | false |
| PEACE MINISTRIES | ||||||||||
| 399 HUDSON TERRACE | ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS | NJ | 07632 | 465202238 | SUPPORT | NJ | 501(C)(3) | 7 | csjp | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |