STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUNY POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AUXILIARY SERVICES CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUNY POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AUXILIARY SERVICES CORPORATION (EIN 16-1017742)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-02-26
IRS object ID
202030579349300903
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-02-26T08:23:10-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN161226221PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FUST CHARLES CHAMBERS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15784 WIDEWATERS PARKWAYAddressLine1Txt
CitySYRACUSECityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP13214ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN161017742EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUNY POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AUXILIARYBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2SERVICES CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUNYBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3157927341PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 SEYMOUR ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityUTICACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP135021311ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN REALEPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone3157927341PhoneNum
Signature2020-02-21SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonANGELA M FRANCOPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00589741PTIN
Phone3154463600PhoneNum
Preparation2020-02-21PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address24.39.85.114IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-02-21IPDt
IP Tm09:28:43IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id2B26D0CF862F5C09AB62214FFDF324E4AA0177DBAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id2BBF406A92703866D07FB1704E03C03300FEA299AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJOHN REALEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 SEYMOUR ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityUTICACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP135021311ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,400,393GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SUNYPOLY.EDU/AUX-SERVICESWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1973FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE ENTITY PROVIDES AUXILIARY SERVICES FOR THE BENEFIT OF SUNY POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE'S ALBANY AND UTICA SITES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee16TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,281,760PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$5,101,977CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$170,504PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$115,687CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$121,870PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$182,729CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,574,134PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,400,393CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$280,033PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$297,344CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,530,794PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,724,308CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,810,827PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,021,652CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$763,307PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$378,741CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,721,051TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$5,486,395TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,590,007TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$943,072TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$4,131,044NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$4,543,323NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionSUNY POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AUXILIARY SERVICES CORPORATION PROVIDES AUXILIARY ENTERPRISE SERVICES FOR THE BENEFIT OF STUDENTS, ALUMNI, AND EMPLOYEES OF THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE (SUNY POLY).MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,207,471ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,455,047RevenueAmt
DescFOOD SERVICE OPERATIONS - OFFERS MEAL PLANS AND FOOD SERVICE TO SUNY POLY STUDENTS, FACULTY AND STAFF.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$675,379ExpenseAmt
DescGRANTS AND ALLOCATIONS - CAMPUS SUPPORT FOR SUNY POLY STUDENTS AND COMMUNITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$684,000ExpenseAmt
Revenue$646,930RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENTIAL SERVICES AT ALBANY LOCATIONS TO OFFER HOUSING TO STUDENTS LOCATED ON THE ALBANY CAMPUS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$40,160ExpenseAmt
Revenue$182,729RevenueAmt
DescBOOKSTORE OPERATIONS - SALE OF TEXTBOOKS AND SUNDRY ITEMS TO SUNY POLY STUDENTS & VENDING MACHINE OPERATIONS - OFFERS VENDING MACHINE PRODUCTS TO SUNY POLY STUDENTS INCLUDING COPIERS, WASHER/DRYERS AND SNACK/SODA MACHINES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$40,160TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$182,729TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$4,607,010TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee16EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOHN M REALE JRBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3157927413PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 SEYMOUR ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityUTICACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP13502ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
JIM HISERT
VICE PRESIDENT1.400.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA BUCKLIN
INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR0.400.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN HEAD
TREASURER1.4038.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$96,792$48,599
SCOTT GORGAS
SECRETARY1.400.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET BROWN
INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR1.400.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TUCKER MOGREN
STUDENT DIRECTOR0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN GASSNER
STUDENT DIRECTOR0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIDGET BOLAND
STUDENT DIRECTOR0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID GREGORY
STUDENT DIRECTOR0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANTHONY VISCUSI
COLLEGE COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID ABBOTT
STUDENT DIRECTOR0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN REALE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$77,322$0$33,077
MICHAEL FRAME
CAMPUS PRESIDENT DESIGNEE - AD0.4039.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$239,927$120,467
RON FOSTER
COLLEGE FACULTY0.1439.86Yes (X)$0$56,467$28,352
ERIC EISENBRAUN
COLLEGE FACULTY0.4039.60Yes (X)$0$138,499$69,540
MARYBETH LYONS
PRESIDENT1.4038.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$143,223$71,913
ROBERT GEER
FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0.00$0$181,438$91,100Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$77,322TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$856,346TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$463,048TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SODEXO AMERICA LLC
PO BOX 360170PITTSBURGHPA15251FOOD SERVICES PROVIDER$2,829,197
CRESTHILL SUITES
1415 WASHINGTON AVEALBANYNY12206HOUSING FOR ALBANY STUDENTS$684,000
SUNY POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
100 SEYMOUR RDUTICANY13502SCHOLARSHIPS, SPACE AND UTILITIES$679,672
FULLER ROAD MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
257 FULLER ROADALBANYNY12203ALBANY HOUSING$215,566
CHARTWELLS
PO BOX 417632BOSTONMA022417632DINING SERVICES$175,815
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FOOD SERVICE722210$4,455,047$4,455,047
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES721310$646,930$646,930
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$5,101,977TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$115,687TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$115,687ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
BOOK STORE900099$65,557$65,557
ADMINISTRATIVE FEES900099$65,327$65,327
VENDING OPERATION900099$51,845$51,845
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$182,729OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,400,393TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,284,706RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$115,687ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,486TotalAmt
Management And General$118,486ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,368TotalAmt
Management And General$98,368ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,423TotalAmt
Management And General$16,423ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,407TotalAmt
Management And General$49,407ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,660TotalAmt
Management And General$14,660ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,509TotalAmt
Management And General$20,509ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,356TotalAmt
Management And General$21,356ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,462TotalAmt
Management And General$13,462ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,002TotalAmt
Management And General$29,002ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,882TotalAmt
Program Services$136,584ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$900TotalAmt
Management And General$900ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,984TotalAmt
Management And General$1,984ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$136,307TotalAmt
Program Services$135,578ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$729ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,577TotalAmt
Management And General$8,577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
CONTRACTED EXPENDITURES$2,950,269$2,950,269
ALBANY HOUSING COSTS$684,000$684,000
COLLEGE PROGRAM EXPENDI$675,379$675,379
LAUNDRY EXPENSE$25,200$25,200

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,481TotalAmt
Management And General$10,481ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,021,652TotalAmt
Program Services$4,607,010ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$414,642ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$370,927BOYAmt
EOY$1,264,367EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,071,818BOYAmt
EOY$26,194EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,352BOYAmt
EOY$26,894EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,336,132LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$538,069LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$811,558BOYAmt
EOY$798,063EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,598,943BOYAmt
EOY$2,976,803EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$800,453BOYAmt
EOY$394,074EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,721,051BOYAmt
EOY$5,486,395EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$240,257BOYAmt
EOY$40,509EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$549,297BOYAmt
EOY$508,489EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$800,453BOYAmt
EOY$394,074EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,590,007BOYAmt
EOY$943,072EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,131,044BOYAmt
EOY$4,543,323EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,131,044BOYAmt
EOY$4,543,323EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,721,051BOYAmt
EOY$5,486,395EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$378,741ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$33,538NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,334,545CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,096,295CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,472,322CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,281,760CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,101,977CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$22,286,899TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,334,545CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,096,295CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,472,322CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,281,760CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,101,977CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$22,286,899TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$22,286,899PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$116,343CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$110,803CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$101,026CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$170,504CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$115,687CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$614,363TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$116,343CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$110,803CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$101,026CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$170,504CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$115,687CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$614,363TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$140,972CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$56,080CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$7,082CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$121,870CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$182,729CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$494,569TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,591,860CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,263,178CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,566,266CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,574,134CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,400,393CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$23,395,831TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.95260PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.95190PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02630InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02740InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationADMINISTRATIVE FEES - 2014 AMOUNT: $ 140,972. 2015 AMOUNT: $ 56,080. 2016 AMOUNT: $ -7,082. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 121,870. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 65,327. BOOK STORE - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 65,557. VENDING OPERATIONS - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 51,845.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,325,852BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$88,942ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$1,414,794EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$988,976BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$336,876ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$1,325,852EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$401,267BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$587,709ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$988,976EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$424,746BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$23,479OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$401,267EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$427,284BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$2,538OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$424,746EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,336,132OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$538,069DepreciationAmt
Book Value$798,063BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$798,063TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescASSETS HELD FOR OTHERSDesc
Book Value$394,074BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$394,074TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLIABILITIES RELATED TO ASSETS HELD FOR OTHERSDesc
Amt$394,074Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$394,074TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,412,575TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$33,538NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$33,538RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,379,037RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$21,356InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$21,356RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,400,393TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,000,296TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,000,296ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$21,356InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$21,356ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,021,652TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAUXILIARY SERVICES IS A NEW YORK NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES AS AN ORGANIZATION QUALIFIED UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. AUXILIARY SERVICES HAS ALSO BEEN CLASSIFIED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS AN ENTITY THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. AS OF JUNE 30, 2019 AND 2018, AUXILIARY SERVICES DID NOT HAVE ANY UNRECOGNIZED BENEFITS OR ANY RELATED ACCRUED INTEREST OR PENALTIES. IT IS AUXILIARY SERVICES' POLICY TO RECOGNIZE ANY INTEREST AND PENALTIES AS EXPENSES. THE TAX YEARS OPEN TO EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND NEW YORK STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES ARE 2016 THROUGH 2019.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MICHAEL FRAME
CAMPUS PRESIDENT DESIGNEE - AD$0$239,927$0$0$0$0$0$45,166$0$75,301$0$360,394$0$0
ERIC EISENBRAUN
COLLEGE FACULTY$0$138,499$0$0$0$0$0$26,072$0$43,468$0$208,039$0$0
MARYBETH LYONS
PRESIDENT$0$143,223$0$0$0$0$0$26,962$0$44,951$0$215,136$0$0
ROBERT GEER
FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$181,438$0$0$0$0$0$34,156$0$56,944$0$272,538$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AAT ITS ANNUAL MEETING, THE BOARD WILL ELECT FROM AMONG ITS MEMBERS A PRESIDENT ONE OR MORE VICE PRESIDENTS, A SECRETARY, AND A TREASURER. THE BOARD MAY FROM TIME TO TIME ELECT ADDITIONAL OFFICERS HAVING TITLES, AUTHORITY AND DUTIES DETERMINED BY THE BOARD. NO MORE THAN TWO (2) OF THE FOUR OFFICERS LISTED ABOVE SHALL BE DIRECTORS FROM A SINGLE CONSTITUENCY. ALL OFFICERS MUST BE AT LEAST TWENTY-ONE (21) YEARS OF AGE. STUDENT DIRECTORS: THERE SHALL BE SIX (6) STUDENT DIRECTORS, SELECTED AS FOLLOWS. ONE OF THE STUDENT DIRECTORS WILL BE THE STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE OF THE SUNY POLYTECHNIC STUDENT ASSOCIATION (THE "STUDENT COUNCIL") ELECTED BY THE STUDENT COUNCIL. THE OTHER 5 STUDENT DIRECTORS WILL BE SELECTED BY THE STUDENT GOVERNMENTS FOR BOTH THE UTICA AND ALBANY SITES AND SHALL NOT BE MEMBERS OF THE STUDENT COUNCIL. STUDENT DIRECTORS MUST BE FULL-TIME MATRICULATED STUDENTS IN ACADEMIC GOOD STANDING AS DEFINED BY THE COLLEGE. ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTORS: THERE SHALL BE THREE (3) ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTORS REPRESENTING COLLEGE ADMINISTRATION, SELECTED AS FOLLOWS. ONE OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTORS WILL BE THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT OR HIS/HER DESIGNEE. NEITHER THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT NOR HIS/HER DESIGNEE MAY SERVE AS THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OR AS THE MANAGER OR PRESIDENT OF THE ASC. THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT OR DESIGNEE SHALL SERVE EX-OFFICIO WITH FULL VOTING RIGHTS, AND SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR NOMINATING THE REMAINING TWO (2) ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTORS. ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTORS MUST BE EMPLOYED FULL-TIME AT THE COLLEGE. FACULTY DIRECTORS: THERE SHALL BE TWO (2) TEACHING FACULTY DIRECTORS, NOMINATED BY THE FACULTY SENATE, ONE EACH FROM THE UTICA AND ALBANY SITES. FACULTY DIRECTORS MUST BE EMPLOYED FULL-TIME AT THE COLLEGE. COMMUNITY DIRECTORS: THERE SHALL BE FOUR (4) COMMUNITY DIRECTORS (AT LEAST ONE OF WHICH IS AN ALUM OF THE COLLEGE), WHO WILL BE MEMBERS OF THE LOCAL BUSINESS COMMUNITY, SUCH DIRECTORS BEING NOMINATED BY THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT. EACH COMMUNITY DIRECTOR MUST QUALIFY AS AN "INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR".
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BEXCEPT AS OTHERWISE PROVIDED BY LAW, THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION OF THE CORPORATION, THESE BYLAWS OR THE SUNY GUIDELINES, THE BOARD SHALL HAVE THE POWER TO HOLD MEETINGS AT SUCH TIMES AND PLACES IT DEEMS ADVISABLE TO APPOINT COMMITTEES, TO SELECT AND EMPLOY AN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR RESPONSIBLE TO THE BOARD, TO MANAGE THE OPERATIONS OF THE CORPORATION, TO EMPLOY OTHER NECESSARY EMPLOYEES, TO APPROVE PERIODIC FISCAL REPORTS, THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND THE ANNUAL BUDGET OF THE CORPORATION AND AUTHORIZE PROPER EXPENDITURES FROM SAME AFTER APPROVAL OF THE BUDGET BY THE PRESIDENT OF THE COLLEGE AND THE VICE CHANCELLOR, AND TO TAKE SUCH OTHER MEASURES AS MAY BE NECESSARY OR PROPER TO CARRY OUT THE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION. ALL CORPORATE BOOKS AND PAPER OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT AND THE VICE CHANCELLOR UPON HIS OR HER REQUEST. THE CORPORATION SHALL KEEP BOOKS OF ACCOUNTS AND RECORDS OF ALL ITS OPERATIONS. IT SHALL MAINTAIN SYSTEMS OF BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTING ACCEPTABLE TO THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AND TO THE STATE COMPTROLLER AND SHALL PERMIT INSPECTION OF SAID BOOKS, RECORDS AND PAPERS OF ANY KIND BY THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AND THE STATE COMPTROLLER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE ON BEHALF OF THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO SUBMITTING. THE FORM 990 IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE SECRETARY OF THE CORPORATION SHALL DISTRIBUTE ANNUALLY TO ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES (AS IDENTIFIED BY THE CORPORATION).
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18GRANTED UPON WRITTEN REQUEST OF AN INDIVIDUAL. ALL FORMS ARE AVAILABLE AT ORGANIZATION ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES DURING NORMAL BUINESS HOURS. A REPRESENTATIVE FROM THE ORGANIZATION WILL BE PRESENT AT ALL TIMES DURING THE REVIEW. UPON REQUEST COPIES OF THE FORMS WILL BE PROVIDED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GRANTED UPON WRITTEN REQUEST OF AN INDIVIDUAL. ALL FORMS ARE AVAILABLE AT ORGANIZATION ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES DURING NORMAL BUSINESS HOURS. A REPRESENTATIVE FROM THE ORGANIZATION WILL BE PRESENT AT ALL TIMES DURING THE REVIEW. UPON REQUEST COPIES OF THE FORMS WILL BE PROVIDED.
FORM 990, PART VII CONTACT ADDRESSES FOR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, ETCJIM HISERT - 34 ROBINSON RD, CLINTON, NY 13323. PATRICIA BUCKLIN - 257 FULLER RD, ALBANY, NY 12203. SCOTT GORGAS - 1 KENNEDY PLAZA, UTICA, NY 13502. MARGARET BROWN - 258 GENNESEE ST, UTICA, NY 13505.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THERE IS NO CHANGE FROM THE PROCESS FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
100 SEYMOUR ROADUTICANY13502146013200EDUCATIONNYN/A0
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 3050UTICANY13504237412413CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS FOR THE BENEFIT OF SUNYITNY0501(C)(3)LINE 5STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE (SUNY POLY)
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE STUDENT ASSOCIATION INC
100 SEYMOUR ROADUTICANY135021311161471904ENSURE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR STUDENTS AT THE SUNY POLY CAMPUSESNY0501(C)(3)LINE 5STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE (SUNY POLY)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd