STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION (EIN 13-2792409)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-04-13
IRS object ID
202031049349300233
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-04-13T14:48:37-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN580673524PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MOORE STEPHENS TILLER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1250 E HARTSDALE AVE SUITE 34AddressLine1Txt
CityHARTSDALECityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10530ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN132792409EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2128695300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1220 EAST 42ND STREET 16TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10017ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID ROTHBERGPersonNm
Person TitleEVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2128695300PhoneNum
Signature2020-04-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROGER DEVRIESPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00233256PTIN
Phone9147237743PhoneNum
Preparation2020-04-09PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address108.50.206.61IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-04-09IPDt
IP Tm07:40:57IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id24B49C0E2E0F62E882661872FC38F31AA323BCB1AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Principal OfficerRAFAEL E CESTEROPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1220 EAST 42ND STREET 16TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10017ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$117,246,734GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COMMUNITYP.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, AND LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT BY PROVIDING FINANCING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME HOUSING.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee177TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$997,976PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,211,635CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$53,624,673PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$53,414,080CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,728,945PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$16,488,048CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$59,351,594PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$80,113,763CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$334,662PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,291,509CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,453,490PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,230,967CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$33,872,221PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$42,640,179CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$55,660,373PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$69,162,655CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,691,221PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$10,951,108CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,212,783,861TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,186,023,708TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$981,222,846TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$943,428,740TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$231,561,015NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$242,594,968NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE, AND LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT BY PROVIDING DEBT AND/OR EQUITY FINANCING FOR LOW & MODERATE INCOME HOUSING.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$59,189,645ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,291,509GrantAmt
Revenue$53,414,080RevenueAmt
DescTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION (CPC) IS A PRIVATE NOT-FOR-PROFIT MORTGAGE LENDER AND INVESTOR SPECIALIZING IN THE FINANCING OF LOW AND MODERATE INCOME HOUSING. CPC'S MISSION IS TO WORK WITH GOVERNMENT TO PRESERVE AND DEVELOP AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN NEW YORK AND, TO A LESSER EXTENT, ELSEWHERE. IN ITS 45 YEARS OF EXISTENCE, CPC HAS FINANCED THE REHABILITATION OR CONSTRUCTION OF 177,405 AFFORDABLE HOUSING UNITS. DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019, CPC ORIGINATED $671,343,437 OF PUBLIC AND PRIVATE FUNDS REPRESENTING FINANCING ON 6,107 UNITS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$59,189,645TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2555IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee177EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID ROTHBERGBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2128695300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1220 EAST 42ND STREET 16TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10017ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (65 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RAFAEL E CESTERO
PRESIDENT & CEO, DIRECTOR22.8012.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$772,187$415,793$61,074
BRUCE A BEAL
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EDUARDO DIAZ-PEREZ
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
INGRID GOULD ELLEN
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD A GOMEZ
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL M JOSEPH
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MANUEL MENENDEZ JR
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
D KENNETH PATTON
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY R REIMERS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD ROBERTS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY RODNEY
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDERS TOMSON
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN WIENER
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN J WEISS
DIRECTOR0.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH J SINGMAN
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & COO35.000.00Yes (X)$530,734$0$64,248
DAVID ROTHBERG
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & CFO30.204.80Yes (X)$399,254$64,098$63,243
RICHARD A KUMRO
EVP, GENL COUNSEL, SECY28.206.80Yes (X)$329,202$79,744$53,754
CAROLYN AU
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$405,038$0$47,167
RICHARD P CONLEY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$362,516$0$36,353
THOMAS P MCGRATH
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$361,773$0$51,506
ROBERT L RIGGS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$324,720$0$60,603
ELIZABETH PROPP
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT12.3022.70Yes (X)$112,283$208,526$43,300
JEFFREY B ELY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$297,429$5,554$49,419
WANDA CHIN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$293,245$0$56,682
DOUGLAS L OLCOTT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$279,447$0$55,078
ANDREA D GLADSTONE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$266,499$0$49,448
MICHAEL A SKREBUTENAS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$265,829$0$55,440
NICHOLAS V PETRAGNANI JR
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$250,345$0$51,804
WILLIAM C RUSSO IV
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$198,857$0$16,703
MARY SCHOUENBORG-PADEN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$196,845$0$30,875
MICHAEL A DEWITT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$196,276$0$23,364
JOSEPH TANCREDI
VP CHIEF UNDERWRITER35.000.00Yes (X)$294,122$0$22,365
MATTHEW L NELSON
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$276,099$0$50,873
TIMOTHY DEEGAN
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$261,526$0$13,690
HELENE S RUDOLPH
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$254,207$0$47,597
SHARON S FIERSTEIN
VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$242,942$4,538$17,571
DANIEL J WHEELER
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$243,496$0$53,850
ERIN K MACHER
VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$228,435$4,267$27,897
JAIME S DEMASO
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$229,558$0$52,602
JAMES P MILLARD
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$207,063$0$29,365
LU JIN
VICE PRESIDENT27.307.70Yes (X)$158,063$44,799$42,154
LAWRENCE G HAMMOND
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$198,089$0$51,177
FERGUS P O'CONNELL
VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$191,062$3,568$27,036
JOHN J TUCCI
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$190,307$0$37,816
MELANIE A CROCCO
VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$182,093$3,401$54,670
GLENN P LUNDE
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$175,464$0$20,291
ROGER G GARCIA
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$173,626$0$13,319
STEPHANIE C CANZANI
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$160,527$0$48,841
MICHAEL K STATON SR
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$160,061$0$7,077
ERIC B BEDERMAN
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$157,601$0$20,143
LINDA TANG
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$150,427$0$18,555
MICHELLE A VOLPE
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$141,378$0$13,167
ANDREW J D'AGOSTINO
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$139,613$0$44,115
TRACY M CONLEY
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$120,655$0$15,128
LOUIS J TIBERIO
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$95,738$0$14,282
CARY TODD MOORE
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$85,898$0$6,226
ARTHUR R PHIDD
VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$63,641$1,188$13,303
GOURI S MUKHERJEE
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$48,247$0$2,149
RICHARD T CARR
VICE PRESIDENT35.000.00Yes (X)$47,987$0$363
MANDAR L SHILOTRI
VICE PRESIDENT34.400.60Yes (X)$44,203$826$4,752
GEORGE CHUNG
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY35.000.00$192,701$0$29,798Yes (X)
LEON SHNAYDER
SR NETWORK ADMIN34.400.60$170,115$3,177$50,357Yes (X)
BRENDA BARNABY
AVP HUMAN RESOURCES34.400.60$156,288$2,919$29,046Yes (X)
MICHAEL J KROOG
AVP MORTGAGE OFFICER35.000.00$115,063$0$40,214Yes (X)
CASEY J NOEL
OPS PROJECT MGR35.000.00$113,298$0$10,028Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$11,512,072TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$842,398TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,799,878TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K55IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
IBM CORPORATION
PO BOX 643600PITTSBURGHPA15264INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$728,934
MCCRACKEN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS CORP
8 SUBURBAN PARK DRIVEBILLERICAMA01821INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$673,622
WPG CONSULTING LLC
113 TENNENT ROADMORGANVILLENJ07751INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$519,145
COHN REZNICK LLP
500 EAST PRATT STREETBALTIMOREMD21202ACCOUNTING$245,300
CJC WORLDWIDE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
511 NEW HIGHWAY 96 WESTFRANKLINTN37064INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$207,100
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K13CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$10,211,635GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$10,211,635TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MORTGAGE LOAN INTEREST522292$28,657,929$28,657,929
SERVICING FEES522292$9,150,963$9,150,963
MORTGAGE LOAN COMMITMENT FEES522292$7,058,381$7,058,381
GAIN ON SALE OF LOANS522292$6,870,559$6,870,559
NET RENTAL INCOME531110$944,272$944,272

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$731,976TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$731,976RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$53,414,080TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,599,890TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$16,599,890ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$21,796RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$21,796RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$36,999,333SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$37,111,175SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$111,842SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$111,842TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$111,842ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$80,113,763TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$53,414,080RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$16,488,048ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,291,509TotalAmt
Program Services$2,291,509ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,155,133TotalAmt
Program Services$10,559,801ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,595,332ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,476,037TotalAmt
Program Services$6,872,760ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,603,277ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$489,864TotalAmt
Program Services$385,768ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$104,096ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$872,130TotalAmt
Program Services$738,984ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$133,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,237,803TotalAmt
Program Services$1,018,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$218,813ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$701,775TotalAmt
Program Services$464,456ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$237,319ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$301,256TotalAmt
Program Services$301,256ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,000TotalAmt
Program Services$65,000ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,324TotalAmt
Management And General$150,324ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,163,096TotalAmt
Program Services$702,092ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$461,004ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$730,717TotalAmt
Program Services$730,717ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$873,477TotalAmt
Program Services$282,945ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$590,532ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,417,109TotalAmt
Program Services$6,893ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,410,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,366,566TotalAmt
Program Services$2,007,399ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$359,167ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$801,668TotalAmt
Program Services$605,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$196,596ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$223,093TotalAmt
Program Services$191,751ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,342ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,312,502TotalAmt
Program Services$27,312,502ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$959,735TotalAmt
Management And General$959,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$584,643TotalAmt
Program Services$2,987ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$581,656ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LOAN LOSS RESERVE INCRE$3,938,612$3,938,612
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$340,060$250,273$89,787
REO PROPERTY EXPENSE$178,432$178,432
EMPLOYMENT AGENCY FEES$136,181$136,181

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$395,933TotalAmt
Program Services$281,446ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,487ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,162,655TotalAmt
Program Services$59,189,645ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,973,010ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$205,187,000BOYAmt
EOY$247,954EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,175,241BOYAmt
EOY$342,967,029EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,341,450BOYAmt
EOY$2,592,105EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$505,682BOYAmt
EOY$457,898EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$17,633,177LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,646,137LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,715,389BOYAmt
EOY$7,987,040EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$61,504,109EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$167,142,138BOYAmt
EOY$165,787,103EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$656,192,908BOYAmt
EOY$548,352,293EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,579,200BOYAmt
EOY$40,477,033EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,944,853BOYAmt
EOY$15,651,144EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,212,783,861BOYAmt
EOY$1,186,023,708EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,031,279BOYAmt
EOY$12,566,732EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$245,115,129BOYAmt
EOY$351,848,548EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$714,176,752BOYAmt
EOY$572,755,439EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,899,686BOYAmt
EOY$6,258,021EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$981,222,846BOYAmt
EOY$943,428,740EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229,893,836BOYAmt
EOY$231,643,860EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,667,179BOYAmt
EOY$10,951,108EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,561,015BOYAmt
EOY$242,594,968EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,212,783,861BOYAmt
EOY$1,186,023,708EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$10,951,108ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,437,880NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,355,035OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,776,485CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,947,641CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,436,044CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$997,976CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,211,635CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,369,781TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,024,623CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,384,490CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$33,542,300CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$52,821,436CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$53,414,080CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$205,186,929TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$31,801,108CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$42,332,131CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,978,344CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$53,819,412CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,625,715CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$237,556,710TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$317,301CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,006,254CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,611,975CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,359,458CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,819,712CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,114,700TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$317,301CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,006,254CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,611,975CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,359,458CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,819,712CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,114,700TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$221,442,010PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$45,217,838CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$400,688CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,650,546CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,728,945CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,599,890CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$75,597,907TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$45,217,838CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$400,688CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,650,546CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,728,945CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,599,890CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$75,597,907TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$77,018,946CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$42,732,819CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$54,628,890CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$58,548,357CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$80,225,605CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$313,154,617TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.70710PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.73860PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.24140InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.22290InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastYes (1)PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$75,000DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$75,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING IS NOT A SUBSTANTIAL PART OF THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019, OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION DID LOBBY WITH RESPECT TO FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEGISLATION RELATING TO AFFORDABLE HOUSING ISSUES, AND THE CORPORATION RETAINED THE SERVICES OF LEGAL COUNSEL TO REPRESENT ITS INTERESTS WITH RESPECT TO LOCAL, STATE, AND FEDERAL LEGISLATIONS. THE CORPORATION ALSO SOMETIMES CONTRIBUTES ARTICLES OR OPINION PIECES TO PUBLICATIONS CONCERNING AFFORDABLE HOUSING ISSUES. DIRECT LOBBYING EXPENSES OF THIS NATURE FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019, TOTALED $65,000. LOBBYING EXPENSES OF CORPORATION OFFICERS FOR THE PERIOD (INCLUDING REIMBURSEMENT OF TRAVEL EXPENSES AND A PER HOUR PRORATION OF OFFICERS' SALARIES) ARE ESTIMATED TO HAVE BEEN LESS THAN $15,000. THE CORPORATION'S TOTAL LOBBYING EXPENDITURES FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019, ARE THEREFORE ESTIMATED TO HAVE BEEN LESS THAN $80,000.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,141,083OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$87,660DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,053,423BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,273,915OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,986,789DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,287,126BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,218,179OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,571,688DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,646,491BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,987,040TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCPC RESOURCES INCDesc
Book Value$165,787,103BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$165,787,103TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
CONSTRUCTION LOANS$319,222,066C
CONSTRUCTION LOAN PARTICIPATIONS$115,159,433C
PERMANENT MORTGAGE LOANS$45,091,872C
PERMANENT LOAN PARTICIPATIONS$80,522,009C
LESS RESERVE FOR LOAN LOSSES-$15,681,607C
INVESTMENT IN REAL ESTATE$4,038,520C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$548,352,293TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO PARTICIPANTSDesc
Amt$6,258,021Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,258,021TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$83,559,017TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,437,880NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$13,436,131OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$14,874,011RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$68,685,006RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$328,757InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$11,100,000OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$11,428,757RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$80,113,763TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$72,525,063TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$3,691,165OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,691,165ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$68,833,898ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$328,757InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$328,757ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$69,162,655TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:AMONG ITS ACTIVITIES, THE CORPORATION MAKES CONSTRUCTION LOANS AND PERMANENT MORTGAGE LOANS TO BORROWERS FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME HOUSING. IN CONJUNCTION WITH THOSE LOANS, THE CORPORATION HOLDS BORROWER FUNDS IN ESCROW FOR THE PAYMENT OF REAL ESTATE TAXES, PROPERTY INSURANCE PREMIUMS, INSPECTION FEES, AND OTHER LOAN-RELATED ITEMS. IN ADDITION, THE CORPORATION HOLDS FUNDS BELONGING TO NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AND CERTAIN OTHER GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, WHICH PARTICIPATE IN CERTAIN OF THE CORPORATION'S LOANS, FOR FUTURE LOAN ADVANCES TO BORROWERS ON BEHALF OF THOSE AGENCIES. AT JUNE 30, 2019, THE CORPORATION HELD APPROXIMATELY $196 MILLION OF BORROWER ESCROW FUNDS AND APPROXIMATELY $156 MILLION OF GOVERNMENT AGENCY FUNDS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION USES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD FOR RECOGNITION AND DE-RECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASC 740, INCOME TAXES, THE CORPORATION ASSESSED ITS TAX POSITIONS FOR ALL OPEN TAX YEARS AS OF JUNE 30, 2018, WHICH ARE FROM JULY 1, 2014 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2017. THE CORPORATION CONCLUDED THAT IT HAD NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECOGNIZED AT THIS TIME. IF THERE ARE INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON TAX POSITIONS, THE CORPORATION'S POLICY IS TO CLASSIFY THESE AS OTHER EXPENSES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INCOME OF NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED AUDIT 13,436,131.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DIVIDEND FROM NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARY 11,100,000.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSES OF NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES INCLUDED IN CONSOLIDATED AUDIT 3,691,165.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (21 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
AMERICA SCORES NEW YORK
520 8TH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018134189653501(C)(3)$8,000GENERAL SUPPORT
BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
863 PROSPECT AVEBRONXNY10459132934000501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
CITIZENS HOUSING & PLANNING COUNCIL OF NEW YORK INC
42 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10004131782468501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
COMMUNITY LEAGUE OF THE HEIGHTS
500 WEST 159TH STNEW YORKNY10032132564241501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
COMMUNITY HOUSING IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM INC
5 HANOVER STNEW YORKNY10004132617766501(C)(6)$5,400GENERAL SUPPORT
COMUNILIFE INC
315 EAST 148TH STBRONXNY10451133530299501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
DOWNTOWN TROY BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT FOUNDATION INC
251 RIVER STTROYNY12180812946188501(C)(3)$5,500GENERAL SUPPORT
CENTERSTATE CEO FOUNDATION INC
115 W FAYETTE STSYRACUSENY13202222305294501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY NEW YORK CITY
111 JOHN STNEW YORKNY10038112857055501(C)(3)$6,500GENERAL SUPPORT
LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION
28 LIBERTY STNEW YORKNY10005133030229501(C)(3)$14,999GENERAL SUPPORT
MAKE ROOM INC
8401 COLESVILLE RDSILVER SPRINGSMD20910814676815501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
MHANY MANAGEMENT INC
470 VANDERBILT AVEBROOKLYNNY11238721303737501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION OF NY INC
PO BOX 7361HICKSVILLENY11802521225868501(C)(6)$20,745GENERAL SUPPORT
DOWNTOWN NEW ROCHELLE BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT MGMT
515 NORTH AVENEW ROCHELLENY10801134089489501(C)(4)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
NEW YORK HOUSING CONFERENCE
247 WEST 37TH STNEW YORKNY10018263846042501(C)(3)$15,000GENERAL SUPPORT
NY THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY
475 RIVERSIDE DRIVENEW YORKNY10115131628150501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
RESTORED HOMES HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP
150 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10038203853610501(C)(3)$2,000,000GENERAL SUPPORT
SETTLEMENT HOUSING FUND INC
247 W 37TH ST 4TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10018237078882501(C)(3)$35,000GENERAL SUPPORT
SUPPORTIVE HOUSING NETWORK OF NEW YORK INC
247 WEST 37TH STNEW YORKNY10018133755149501(C)(3)$5,500GENERAL SUPPORT
VINCENT DEPAUL FOUNDATATION INC
1931 BUFFALO ROADROCHESTERNY14624223884274501(C)(3)$7,500GENERAL SUPPORT
WESTHAB INC
8 BASHFORD STREETYONKERSNY10701061064281501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org18Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org3TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CORPORATION MAKES CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS FROM ITS OWN FUNDS FROM TIME TO TIME TO NON-PROFITS WITH WHICH THE CORPORATION COLLABORATES IN CARRYING OUT ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. EXAMPLES INCLUDE THE NEW YORK HOUSING CONFERENCE, THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING LENDERS, THE CITIZENS HOUSING AND PLANNING COUNCIL, AMONG MANY OTHERS. THE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS ARE RELATIVELY MODEST IN AMOUNT, AND HELP MEET THE OPERATING BUDGETS OF THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (44 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RAFAEL E CESTERO
PRESIDENT & CEO, DIRECTOR$364,983$196,529$390,000$210,000$17,204$9,264$23,238$12,513$16,460$8,863$811,885$437,169$0$0
SARAH J SINGMAN
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & COO$304,165$0$200,000$0$26,569$0$35,750$0$28,498$0$594,982$0$0$0
DAVID ROTHBERG
EXEC VICE PRESIDENT & CFO$231,954$37,239$150,791$24,209$16,509$2,650$30,805$4,945$23,690$3,803$453,749$72,846$0$0
RICHARD A KUMRO
EVP, GENL COUNSEL, SECY$249,220$60,370$76,475$18,525$3,507$849$28,779$6,971$14,493$3,511$372,474$90,226$0$0
CAROLYN AU
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$283,576$0$120,000$0$1,462$0$27,500$0$19,667$0$452,205$0$0$0
RICHARD P CONLEY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$241,632$0$100,000$0$20,884$0$33,953$0$2,400$0$398,869$0$0$0
THOMAS P MCGRATH
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$243,268$0$90,000$0$28,505$0$35,703$0$15,803$0$413,279$0$0$0
ROBERT L RIGGS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$205,025$0$100,000$0$19,695$0$30,283$0$30,320$0$385,323$0$0$0
ELIZABETH PROPP
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$79,103$146,906$26,250$48,750$6,930$12,870$11,426$21,220$3,729$6,925$127,438$236,671$0$0
JEFFREY B ELY
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$188,325$3,517$83,442$1,558$25,662$479$28,398$530$20,115$376$345,942$6,460$0$0
WANDA CHIN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$185,560$0$80,000$0$27,685$0$29,386$0$27,296$0$349,927$0$0$0
DOUGLAS L OLCOTT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$178,042$0$75,000$0$26,405$0$27,314$0$27,764$0$334,525$0$0$0
ANDREA D GLADSTONE
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$189,227$0$70,000$0$7,272$0$24,075$0$25,373$0$315,947$0$0$0
MICHAEL A SKREBUTENAS
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$175,667$0$62,000$0$28,162$0$27,025$0$28,415$0$321,269$0$0$0
NICHOLAS V PETRAGNANI JR
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$169,546$0$70,000$0$10,799$0$23,389$0$28,415$0$302,149$0$0$0
WILLIAM C RUSSO IV
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$165,110$0$25,000$0$8,747$0$0$0$16,703$0$215,560$0$0$0
MARY SCHOUENBORG-PADEN
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$145,328$0$32,500$0$19,017$0$21,793$0$9,082$0$227,720$0$0$0
MICHAEL A DEWITT
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT$145,429$0$25,000$0$25,847$0$16,130$0$7,234$0$219,640$0$0$0
JOSEPH TANCREDI
VP CHIEF UNDERWRITER$189,466$0$92,000$0$12,656$0$813$0$21,552$0$316,487$0$0$0
MATTHEW L NELSON
VICE PRESIDENT$147,261$0$110,000$0$18,838$0$22,458$0$28,415$0$326,972$0$0$0
TIMOTHY DEEGAN
VICE PRESIDENT$202,428$0$48,000$0$11,098$0$740$0$12,950$0$275,216$0$0$0
HELENE S RUDOLPH
VICE PRESIDENT$183,642$0$51,000$0$19,565$0$27,215$0$20,382$0$301,804$0$0$0
SHARON S FIERSTEIN
VICE PRESIDENT$164,576$3,074$52,028$972$26,338$492$11,580$216$5,669$106$260,191$4,860$0$0
DANIEL J WHEELER
VICE PRESIDENT$171,051$0$59,807$0$12,638$0$24,894$0$28,956$0$297,346$0$0$0
ERIN K MACHER
VICE PRESIDENT$169,615$3,168$49,083$917$9,737$182$16,896$316$10,489$196$255,820$4,779$0$0
JAIME S DEMASO
VICE PRESIDENT$160,620$0$50,000$0$18,938$0$24,277$0$28,325$0$282,160$0$0$0
JAMES P MILLARD
VICE PRESIDENT$156,571$0$39,000$0$11,492$0$22,590$0$6,775$0$236,428$0$0$0
LU JIN
VICE PRESIDENT$117,106$33,191$26,102$7,398$14,855$4,210$17,582$4,983$15,263$4,326$190,908$54,108$0$0
LAWRENCE G HAMMOND
VICE PRESIDENT$146,126$0$26,385$0$25,578$0$23,181$0$27,996$0$249,266$0$0$0
FERGUS P O'CONNELL
VICE PRESIDENT$145,814$2,723$36,322$678$8,926$167$1,803$34$24,737$462$217,602$4,064$0$0
JOHN J TUCCI
VICE PRESIDENT$139,743$0$35,500$0$15,064$0$16,613$0$21,203$0$228,123$0$0$0
MELANIE A CROCCO
VICE PRESIDENT$134,066$2,504$36,812$688$11,215$209$20,400$381$33,268$621$235,761$4,403$0$0
GLENN P LUNDE
VICE PRESIDENT$138,260$0$21,500$0$15,704$0$19,203$0$1,088$0$195,755$0$0$0
ROGER G GARCIA
VICE PRESIDENT$131,253$0$35,000$0$7,373$0$1,350$0$11,969$0$186,945$0$0$0
STEPHANIE C CANZANI
VICE PRESIDENT$131,826$0$27,000$0$1,701$0$15,027$0$33,814$0$209,368$0$0$0
MICHAEL K STATON SR
VICE PRESIDENT$113,355$0$21,000$0$25,706$0$2,692$0$4,385$0$167,138$0$0$0
ERIC B BEDERMAN
VICE PRESIDENT$132,699$0$20,000$0$4,902$0$16,417$0$3,726$0$177,744$0$0$0
LINDA TANG
VICE PRESIDENT$112,670$0$19,000$0$18,757$0$17,225$0$1,330$0$168,982$0$0$0
MICHELLE A VOLPE
VICE PRESIDENT$121,707$0$10,000$0$9,671$0$0$0$13,167$0$154,545$0$0$0
ANDREW J D'AGOSTINO
VICE PRESIDENT$103,817$0$20,000$0$15,796$0$16,431$0$27,684$0$183,728$0$0$0
GEORGE CHUNG
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY$133,030$0$36,000$0$23,671$0$20,486$0$9,312$0$222,499$0$0$0
LEON SHNAYDER
SR NETWORK ADMIN$147,243$2,750$22,578$422$294$5$16,077$300$33,357$623$219,549$4,100$0$0
BRENDA BARNABY
AVP HUMAN RESOURCES$126,205$2,357$29,450$550$633$12$17,117$320$11,396$213$184,801$3,452$0$0
MICHAEL J KROOG
AVP MORTGAGE OFFICER$89,426$0$16,000$0$9,637$0$13,670$0$26,544$0$155,277$0$0$0

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVARIOUS DIRECTORSPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionDIRECTORSRelationshipDescriptionTxt
TransactionSEVERAL OF THE CORPORATION'S DIRECTORS AT ANY GIVEN TIME ARE INCUMBENT SENIOR OFFICIALS OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS THAT PROVIDE CREDIT TO, AND/OR HAVE TRANSACTIONS WITH THE CORPORATION IN THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS, SUCH AS PURCHASING LOAN PARTICIPATIONS.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT COPY OF FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED FOR COMPLETENESS AND ACCURACY BY MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION'S MANAGEMENT AND WAS ALSO SUPPLIED TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR COMMENT. THE FINAL REVIEWED VERSION OF FORM 990 WAS THEN PROVIDED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO THE FORM'S ELECTRONIC FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CRESPONSES ARE REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INDEPENDENT AUDITORS AS PART OF THE ANNUAL FINANICAL AUDIT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15EACH YEAR THE CORPORATION PARTICIPATES IN MARKET SURVEYS RELEVANT TO BOTH THE REAL ESTATE FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRY AND "GENERAL" INDUSTRIES, WHICH INCLUDES THE NOT FOR PROFIT INDUSTRY. THE CORPORATION THEN BENCHMARKS ITS TOTAL COMPENSATION AGAINST A BLEND OF PEERS IN THE FINANCIAL SERVICES INDUSTRIES AND THE NOT FOR PROFIT INDUSTRY. THE CORPORATION'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, REVIEWS AND APPROVES ANNUALLY THE RECOMMENDED TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR THE CORPORATION'S SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND APPROVES GENERALLY, THE BASE COMPENSATION AND BONUS COMPENSATION TOTALS FOR REMAINDER OF THE CORPORATION. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S DECISIONS ARE BASED ON MARKET DATA, BUSINESS CONDITIONS AND THE OVERALL COMPETITIVE MARKETPLACE. THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS THEN REVIEWS AND APPROVES ALL FINAL COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CORPORATION'S CHARTER IS A PUBLIC DOCUMENT AVAILABLE FROM THE NEW YORK SECRETARY OF STATE. A SUMMARY OF THE CORPORATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS INCLUDED EACH YEAR IN THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL REPORT, WHICH IS AVAILABLE ON THE CORPORATION'S WEBSITE, AND THE FULL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. THE CORPORATION'S BY-LAWS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND SIMILAR DOCUMENTS ARE NOT GENERALLY MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY IN NON-EXEMPT SUBSIDIARIES -1,355,035.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2: THE CORPORATION HAS HAD NO CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR IN THE PROCESS FOR SELECTION OF AUDITOR OR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (30 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt
CPC REO LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC REO NJ LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC REO CT LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC FUNDING SPE 1 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION$23,853,735$350,835,839
CPC FUNDING SPE 2 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION-$108,403$4,672,062
CPC FUNDING SPE 3 LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATION
CPC MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409AGENCY LENDINGNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC$2,822,493$86,161,138
CCA CHARLOTTE SQUARE LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC-$83,750$660,653
CCA 320 STERLING LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC$3,312$941,994
CCA RIVERDALE OSBORNE TOWERS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC$1,024,710$4,072,194
CCA 270 ST NICHOLAS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
CCA BEDFORD ARMORY LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
CCA ENY LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC$351,167
CCA ST ANN'S LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC COMMUNITY CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
MILLBROOK NOMINEE LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
10505 BEACH HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
90035 MYRTLE HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERCTCPC REO CT LLC
10682 HENRY STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
10799 BARMANN HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
10756 ROSE STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
10698 CONKLIN STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
4212 FEDERAL STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO NJ LLC
7960 FOURTH STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
CORNERSTONE 7973 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
CORNERSTONE 70240 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
CORNERSTONE 70239 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
CORNERSTONE 70238 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
CORNERSTONE 70023 HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC
7806 N GOODMAN STREET HOLDINGS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10016132792409TITLEHOLDERNYCPC REO LLC

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CPC RESOURCES INC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016133692436REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTNYTHE COMMUNITY PRESERVATION CORPORATIONC$8,965,357$164,327,4321.00000Yes (1)
CPC TRS LLC
28 EAST 28TH STREETNEW YORKNY10016470979800INVESTMENT, CONSULTING, REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTNYCPC RESOURCES INCC$344,818$1,505,7831.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationYes (1)DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CPC RESOURCES INC
A$21,796CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
F$11,100,000CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
J$21,796CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
N$52,204CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
O$1,092,818CASH
CPC RESOURCES INC
Q$1,166,818CASH