STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ELLIOT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELLIOT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (EIN 33-1003630)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-05-11
IRS object ID
202031329349301878
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-05-11T12:51:15-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010494526PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAKER NEWMAN & NOYES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1650 ELM STREET SUITE 302AddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN331003630EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Professional ServicesBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Network IncBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlELLIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6036638914PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 No 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMichael S TurilliPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6036638914PhoneNum
Signature2020-04-22SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNicholas E PortoPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01310283PTIN
Phone8002447444PhoneNum
Preparation2020-04-22PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address208.105.168.164IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-04-22IPDt
IP Tm09:31:39IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id3452BD8595D9AC820B41F271E29CE8BF50AD3EDCAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdC5776562590C3A5EE30B3770250D94B4E643E30EAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerWilliam G BaxterPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 No 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$60,581,416GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2004FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo promote the charitable, medical and scientific, and educational purposes of the Elliot Health System and its affiliated organizations through the employment of physicians and other professional personnel to provide medical care to those in need.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent5VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee289TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers5TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$34,268PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$49,946CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$57,386,060PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$60,531,470CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$27,589PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$209CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$57,447,917PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$60,581,207CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$80,458,022PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$86,076,892CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,419,713PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,266,417CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$90,877,735PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$95,343,309CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$33,429,818PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$34,762,102CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$6,689,672TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$5,651,299TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,224,341TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$13,224,802TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$5,534,669NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$7,573,503NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe Elliot Professional Services Network is a group of highly specialized physicians and care providers, which are dedicated to the promotion of highest quality, compassionate and accessible health care. We realize the importance of each patient and each physician in the patient/physician relationship. We are guided by the desire to work within the larger Elliot Health System to create a healthy community.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$93,504,522ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$60,531,470RevenueAmt
DescTo provide qualified professional personnel and make the services of such health care professionals available to such persons, including indigent persons, requiring medical careDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$93,504,522TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document30IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee289EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member5IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Michael S TurilliBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6036638914PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 No 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
Loretta LC Brady PhD
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christopher Calhoun MD
Trustee40.001.00Yes (X)$0$217,557$47,310
Manish Chopra MD
Trustee (end 3/19)40.001.00Yes (X)$0$321,072$35,664
David Cuzzi
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michelle Decelle
Trustee1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carl Fier MD
Trustee40.001.00Yes (X)$819,602$0$22,447
Mark Integlia MD
Trustee40.001.00Yes (X)$376,681$0$33,860
Steve Langan
Trustee1.004.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bryan Lawless MD
Trustee40.001.00Yes (X)$729,790$0$35,867
Holly P Mintz MD
Trustee (end 9/18)1.0044.00Yes (X)$0$389,538$45,261
Mary Sargent
Trustee (end 8/18)1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul W Hoff PhD
Chair1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
William G Baxter
President & CEO2.0050.00Yes (X)$0$530,857$97,486Yes (X)
Douglas F Dean
President & CEO (end 8/18)2.0048.00Yes (X)$0$840,304$16,281Yes (X)
Michael S Turilli
CFO2.0048.00$0$151,272$10,052Yes (X)
Elizabeth Soukup MD
Physician40.002.00$1,438,721$0$34,270Yes (X)
Lawrence Hoepp
Physician40.001.00$852,691$0$28,704Yes (X)
Robert C Parisien MD
Physician40.000.00$849,902$0$34,890Yes (X)
Marina Feldman MD
Physician40.000.00$1,113,767$0$35,604Yes (X)
Carla De Venecia
Physician40.000.00$871,554$0$21,477Yes (X)
Joseph Ingold
Former CFO0.000.00$0$323,444$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$7,052,708TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,774,044TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$499,173TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K185IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Elliot Hospital of the City of Mancheste
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH03103Management and Administration$1,838,787
Medicus Surgery LLC
22 Roulston RoadWindhamNH03087Physician Services$1,021,397
LocumTenenscom LLC
2655 Northwinds ParkwayAlpharettaGA30009Physician Services$414,348
NH Neurospine Institute
4 Hawthorne DriveLebanonNH037560001Medical Services$394,794
Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital
1 Medical Center DriveLebanonNH037560001Medical Services$374,043
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$49,946RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$49,946TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Patient services621110$57,328,013$57,328,013
Other medical services621110$3,203,457$3,203,457
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$60,531,470TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$209OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$209OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$209TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$209ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$60,581,207TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$60,531,470RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$209ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,018,247TotalAmt
Program Services$2,018,247ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,779,821TotalAmt
Program Services$72,779,821ProgramServicesAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,298,761TotalAmt
Program Services$2,298,761ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,528,465TotalAmt
Program Services$5,528,465ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,451,598TotalAmt
Program Services$3,451,598ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,476TotalAmt
Management And General$19,476ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,115,549TotalAmt
Program Services$296,238ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,819,311ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,726TotalAmt
Program Services$6,726ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,706,425TotalAmt
Program Services$1,706,425ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,742,063TotalAmt
Program Services$1,742,063ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,742TotalAmt
Program Services$8,742ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,779TotalAmt
Program Services$13,779ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,741TotalAmt
Program Services$162,741ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,970TotalAmt
Program Services$11,970ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
Provision for bad debt$1,736,266$1,736,266
Medical supplies$1,592,672$1,592,672
Medical services$146,090$146,090
Provision for UBI taxes$3,918$3,918

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,343,309TotalAmt
Program Services$93,504,522ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,838,787ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$780BOYAmt
EOY$880EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,589,349BOYAmt
EOY$1,719,218EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,568,811BOYAmt
EOY$3,373,152EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$199,212BOYAmt
EOY$222,427EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,487,162LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,151,540LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$331,520BOYAmt
EOY$335,622EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,689,672BOYAmt
EOY$5,651,299EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,049,236BOYAmt
EOY$9,130,635EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,175,105BOYAmt
EOY$4,094,167EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,224,341BOYAmt
EOY$13,224,802EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,534,669BOYAmt
EOY-$7,573,503EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,534,669BOYAmt
EOY-$7,573,503EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,689,672BOYAmt
EOY$5,651,299EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$34,762,102ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$32,723,268OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,641CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,124CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,392CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$34,273CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$49,946CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$175,376TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$58,454,479CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$59,473,877CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$57,535,250CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$57,386,055CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$60,531,470CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$293,381,131TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$58,482,120CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$59,500,001CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$57,572,642CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$57,420,328CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$60,581,416CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$293,556,507TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$293,556,507PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$453CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$127CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$53CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$766TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$453CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$127CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$53CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$766TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$58,482,573CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$59,500,134CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$57,572,769CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$57,420,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$60,581,416CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$293,557,273TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5091.00000PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5091.00000PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,487,162OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,151,540DepreciationAmt
Book Value$335,622BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$335,622TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Due to affiliates$1,374,885
Due to third party payors$11,763
Accrued pension obligations$2,707,519
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,094,167TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$59,819,475TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue-$761,732OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$761,732RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$60,581,207RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$60,581,207TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$95,343,309TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$95,343,309ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$95,343,309TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Elliot Hospital, EPN and EPS are not-for-profit corporations as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and are exempt from federal income taxes on related income pursuant to Section 501(a) of the Code. Management evaluated the Hospital's tax positions and concluded the Hospital has maintained its tax-exempt status, does not have any significant unrelated business income and had taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Net periodic pension adjustment -761,732.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Christopher Calhoun MD
Trustee$0$211,148$0$5,646$0$763$0$26,569$0$20,741$0$264,867$0$0
Manish Chopra MD
Trustee (end 3/19)$0$302,577$0$0$0$18,495$0$21,998$0$13,666$0$356,736$0$0
Carl Fier MD
Trustee$818,589$0$0$0$1,013$0$8,100$0$14,347$0$842,049$0$0$0
Mark Integlia MD
Trustee$351,300$0$5,000$0$20,381$0$13,600$0$20,260$0$410,541$0$0$0
Bryan Lawless MD
Trustee$689,901$0$20,488$0$19,401$0$13,600$0$22,267$0$765,657$0$0$0
Holly P Mintz MD
Trustee (end 9/18)$0$381,461$0$7,292$0$785$0$27,659$0$17,602$0$434,799$0$0
William G Baxter
President & CEO$0$441,672$0$66,575$0$22,610$0$76,548$0$20,938$0$628,343$0$0
Douglas F Dean
President & CEO (end 8/18)$0$798,224$0$0$0$42,080$0$0$0$16,281$0$856,585$0$0
Michael S Turilli
CFO$0$135,742$0$15,225$0$305$0$0$0$10,052$0$161,324$0$0
Elizabeth Soukup MD
Physician$1,188,050$0$250,000$0$671$0$13,600$0$20,670$0$1,472,991$0$0$0
Lawrence Hoepp
Physician$829,256$0$0$0$23,435$0$13,600$0$15,104$0$881,395$0$0$0
Robert C Parisien MD
Physician$808,147$0$22,448$0$19,307$0$13,600$0$21,290$0$884,792$0$0$0
Marina Feldman MD
Physician$761,311$0$351,370$0$1,086$0$13,600$0$22,004$0$1,149,371$0$0$0
Carla De Venecia
Physician$732,997$0$119,276$0$19,281$0$13,600$0$7,877$0$893,031$0$0$0
Joseph Ingold
Former CFO$0$310,944$0$0$0$12,500$0$0$0$0$0$323,444$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 3The President & CEO of Elliot Professional Services Network is compensated by a related organization, The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester. The Hospital uses a compensation committee, an independent compensation consultant, Forms 990 of other organizations, compensation studies, and approval by the Board or a compensation committee to establish the compensation for the President & CEO.
Part I, Line 4b2018 contributions to William G. Baxter's 457(f) plan during the year totaled $62,948. The System maintains a defined benefit pension plan for certain employees, the Elliot Health System Pension Plan (the Plan). Effective July 1, 2006, the Plan was amended to close the Plan to employees hired after June 30, 2006. Eligible employees hired prior to July 1, 2006 are grandfathered under the Plan and will continue to accrue benefits as long as they remain at a participating System entity and in an eligible status. The System's funding policy is to contribute amounts to the Plan sufficient to meet minimum funding requirements set forth in the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, plus such additional amounts as might be determined to be appropriate from time to time. The Plan is intended to constitute a plan described in Section 414(k) of the Internal Revenue Code, under which benefits derived from employer contributions are based on the separate account balances of participants in addition to the defined benefits under the Plan. Douglas F. Dean, an officer of the filing organization, resigned from his position with the Hospital in calendar year 2018. Historically, Dean received defined contributions under the 414(K) plan, due to being grandfathered into the pension system. However, in calendar year 2018, neither Dean nor any other officers or employees of Elliot Hospital received defined contributions under the now-closed 414(K) plan. Additionally, defined benefit amounts for Christopher Calhoun of $26,569, Manish Chopra of $21,998, and Holly Mintz of $27,659, which includes the actuarial change in value for the year, are included in Schedule J, Part II, Column C and Form 990, Part VII-A, Column F as deferred compensation for each respective individual.
Part I, Line 7The Organization has adopted an incentive pay program that provides designated management employees an opportunity to earn a designated percentage of salary based on the achievement by the Organization of a number of critical success factors. The critical success factors are established annually by the independent executive compensation committee of the Board of Trustees with assistance from an independent national compensation consulting company. The maximum potential incentive payments under the plan are considered by the compensation consultant in ensuring that management compensation is reasonable.
Form 990, Part VII-A and Schedule J, Part II:Joseph Ingold, who served as the interim Chief Financial Officer until June 2018, was a contracted employee through Ingold & Associates, LLC. The LLC is unrelated to the filing organization and its affiliates. The total compensation paid to Mr. Ingold's LLC for his services during 2018 was $310,944. Additionally, Mr. Ingold received a housing allowance in the amount of $12,500 during the 2018 calendar year, which is included in the amount paid to Ingold & Associates, LLC. As the fees paid to the LLC were paid for services to the entire related party system, an accurate breakdown of the fees relative to the filing organization is not readily determinable. In accordance with IRS instructions, these fees have been reported as compensation on Form 990, Part VII-A and Schedule J, Part II and further disclosed in Schedule O for Form 990, Part VI, Line 3. See also Schedule L.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Ingold & Associates LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionChief Financial OfficerRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$323,944TransactionAmt
TransactionJoseph Ingold, who served as Chief Financial Officer during the previous reporting period, was an officer of Ingold & Associates, LLC, an unrelated organization paid by Elliot Hospital for Mr. Ingold's services as CFO to the entire health system. As the fees paid by the Hospital were for Mr. Ingold's services to the entire related party system, an accurate breakdown of this fee relative to the filing organization is not readily determinable, though Mr. Ingold was paid both compensation for his services and provided a housing allowance. Joseph Ingold did not serve the Elliot Healthcare System during the period ending June 30, 2019, but he was compensated during the 2018 calendar year. Therefore, this relationship and the associated compensation and housing allowance paid to Mr. Ingold has been disclosed on the fiscal year 2019 Form 990, on Part VII, Schedule L, and Schedule J.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Joseph Ingold, who served as the interim Chief Financial Officer until June 2018, was a contracted employee through Ingold & Associates, LLC. The LLC is unrelated to the filing organization and its affiliates. The total compensation paid to Mr. Ingold's LLC for his services during 2018 was $310,944. Additionally, Mr. Ingold received a housing allowance in the amount of $12,500 during the 2018 calendar year, which is included in the amount paid to Ingold & Associates, LLC. As the fees paid to the LLC were paid for services to the entire related party system, an accurate breakdown of the fees relative to the filing organization is not readily determinable. In accordance with IRS instructions, these fees have been reported as compensation on Form 990, Part VII-A and Schedule J, Part II and further disclosed in Schedule O for Form 990, Part VI, Line 3. See also Schedule L.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Elliot Hospital is the sole member of the reporting organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aElliot Hospital, the sole member of the reporting organization, has the right to ratify the election of all Board members of Elliot Professional Services Network. Additionally, representatives from the sole member share equal representation on the Board of Trustees with the filing organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member, Elliot Hospital, has the right to the following governance decisions: approval of Elliot Professional Services Network's annual budget, approval of Bylaws and Articles of Organization and amendments of same, and approval of strategic plans.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe completed Form 990 is presented to the full Board prior to filing. Board members can review the draft and bring any questions forward for discussion prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cOfficers, directors and key employees are required annually to sign a conflict of interest form which requires reporting any potential conflict of interest arrangements with the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The compensation committee of the board utilizes outside compensation consultants to evaluate the salaries for the CEO, CFO, and COO. The consultants utilize their internal data along with national and local benchmark data from the industry to develop salary levels. Recommendations of the consultant are reviewed by the compensation committee, who recommends compensation levels to the full Board for approval. An outside consulting firm is also used by the organization to review the compensation of the remainder of the Vice Presidents. Again, national and local benchmarks for salaries are consulted to determine salary levels for these positions.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Each of these documents is filed with the New Hampshire Secretary of State and is available upon request.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfers from affiliates 33,485,000. Net periodic pension adjustment -761,732.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The audit process has not changed from the prior year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
Elliot Health System
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020509911ManagementNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IISolutionHealth0
Elliot Health System Professional & General LIT
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109016217452Insurance TrustNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, IElliot Hospital0
Elliot Hospital Associates
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH031033599026006214AuxiliaryNH501(c)(3)Line 12d, III-O0N/A
Elliot Physician Network
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020509589Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Elliot Hospital0
Elliot Hospital
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH03103020232673Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Elliot Health System0
Foundation Medical Partners Inc
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020456218Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Southern New Hampshire Health System0
Mary and John Elliot Charitable Foundation
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020512229FundraisingNH501(c)(3)Line 7Elliot Health System0
SolutionHealth
360 Route 101 Unit 8ManchesterNH03110830741190Supporting OrganizationNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, I0N/A
Southern New Hampshire Health System
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020509221Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IISolutionHealth0
Southern New Hampshire Medical Center
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020483054Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Southern New Hampshire Health System0
VNA Community Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020396549Nursing ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 7Elliot Health System0
VNA Home Health and Hospice Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020222241Home Care and HospiceNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Health System0
VNA of Manchester & Southern NH Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020395296VNA Holding CompanyNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IIElliot Health System0
VNA of Southern New Hampshire Foundation
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 1400ManchesterNH03109223313877Supporting OrganizationNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IIElliot Health System0
VNA Personal Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020395295Private Health and Homemaker ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Health System0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Common Trust Fund LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 Elliot WayAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN203653624EIN
Primary ActivitiesInvestmentsPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Health System Holdings & SubsidiariesBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020512224EIN
Primary ActivitiesManagementPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (1)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmt
The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester
O$18,709,033
The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester
P$10,183,040