STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

INTERNATIONAL AMERICAN EDUCATION FEDERATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
INTERNATIONAL AMERICAN EDUCATION FEDERATION INC (EIN 27-4549127)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-02-04
IRS object ID
202520359349301632
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-02-04T15:01:22-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN752593210PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sutton Frost Cary LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Front St Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityArlingtonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76011ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN274549127EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlINTEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9724799078PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12021 LAKESIDE BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRICHARDSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75082ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA PEPIPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-02-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCarroll Elizabeth ArnottPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01965628PTIN
Phone8176498083PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerEDWARD CONGERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12021 LAKESIDE BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRICHARDSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75082ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$322,017,974GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ILTEXAS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2011FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe mission of ILTexas is to prepare students for exceptional leadership roles in the international community by emphasizing servant leadership, mastering the English, Spanish, and Chinese languages, and strengthening the mind, body, and character.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3547TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers5384TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$268,992,579PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$309,980,306CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$8,487,451PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$9,420,136CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$992,878PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,430,506CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$139,795PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$187,026CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$278,612,703PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$322,017,974CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$151,023,723PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$181,196,654CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,179,119CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$109,592,838PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$133,870,922CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$260,616,561PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$315,067,576CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$17,996,142PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$6,950,398CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$816,903,134TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$944,612,998TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$749,261,639TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$870,021,105TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$67,641,495NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$74,591,893NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionThe mission of ILTexas is to prepare students for exceptional leadership roles in the international community by emphasizing servant leadership, mastering the English, Spanish, and Chinese languages, and strengthening the mind, body, and character.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$270,258,270ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,420,136RevenueAmt
DescInternational Leadership of Texas prepares students for leadership roles in the international community by emphasizing servant leadership, teaching English, Spanish, and Chinese languages K-12, and strengthening the mind, body, and character through its programs.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$270,258,270TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document235IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee3547EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMICHAEL WHITEPersonNm
Phone9724799078PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12021 LAKESIDE BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRICHARDSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75082ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
EDWARD CONGER
CE0/SUPER.40.005.00Yes (X)$325,000$0$12,477
LAURA CARRASCO-NAVARRETE
DEP. SUPER.40.000.00$202,833$0$8,952
MICHAEL WHITE-THRU 1224
CFO40.000.00Yes (X)$199,641$0$9,651
THOMAS SEABERRY
DEPUTY SUPER.40.000.00$198,000$0$9,664
AARON THORSON
DEP. SUP. OF OPS.40.000.00$178,208$0$9,288
JAMES BRIGHTMAN
CHIEF LEGAL OFF40.000.00$176,197$0$9,278
JERRY MCCREIGHT
CHIEF ADMIN OFF40.002.00Yes (X)$169,035$0$8,923
SHERI L HAWTHORN
PRINCIPAL40.000.00$167,849$0$9,022
TRACY COX
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR LYNN BEACH
MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LT GEN BRIAN BEAUDREAULT
Vice President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PETER A GUDMUNDSSON
President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BGEN MARCELA MONAHAN
MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANDREW CARR
MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GABRIELA SMITH
MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISA PEPI-FROM 1224
CFO40.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,616,763TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$77,255TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K69IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SODEXO SERVICES
9801 WASHINGTONIAN BLVDGAITHERSBURGMD20878FOOD MANAGEMENT$9,854,594
PRITCHARD INDUSTRIES SOUTHWEST LLC
4040 DIRECTORS ROWHOUSTONTX77092JANITORIAL SERVICES$4,794,356
C2M TECH
2315 LUNA ROAD 100CARROLLTONTX75006TELECOMMUNICATIONS$4,349,370
PIVOT NORTH ARCHITECTURE
PO BOX 45503BOISEID83711ARCHITECTURE$4,273,965
PREFERRED TECHNOLOGIES LLC
1414 WEDGEWOOD STHOUSTONTX77093SECURITY$3,495,309
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K113CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$309,949,306GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$31,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$452,153NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$309,980,306TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FOOD SERVICE REVENUE722210$1,299,501$1,299,501
OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE611710$7,225,759$7,225,759
REVENUE FROM MEMBER DISTR611710$894,876$894,876
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$9,420,136TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,430,506TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,430,506ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$187,026RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$187,026RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$187,026TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$187,026RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$322,017,974TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,607,162RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$2,430,506ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$724,727TotalAmt
Management And General$724,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$156,040,404TotalAmt
Program Services$132,896,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,105,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$38,035FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,353,207TotalAmt
Program Services$8,114,658ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,236,998ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,551FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,870,602TotalAmt
Program Services$11,461,892ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,406,512ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,198FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,207,714TotalAmt
Program Services$1,873,379ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$333,796ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$539FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$321,362TotalAmt
Management And General$321,362ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,000TotalAmt
Management And General$73,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,307,282TotalAmt
Program Services$30,835,712ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,563,631ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,907,939FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,716,377TotalAmt
Program Services$9,670,224ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,654,905TotalAmt
Program Services$3,144,049ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$510,856ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,286,922TotalAmt
Program Services$29,587,261ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,699,661ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,169,610TotalAmt
Program Services$22,603,341ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,566,269ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,697,599TotalAmt
Program Services$3,615,876ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,723ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$18,414,693$14,145,836$4,040,000$228,857
MISCELLANEOUS$1,777,034$1,856,973-$79,939
FOOD$452,138$452,138

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$315,067,576TotalAmt
Program Services$270,258,270ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,630,187ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,179,119FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$158,117,610BOYAmt
EOY$167,606,087EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,254,949BOYAmt
EOY$51,368,374EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$875,760BOYAmt
EOY$562,591EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$642,616,179LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$119,320,294LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$506,442,748BOYAmt
EOY$523,295,885EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,212,067BOYAmt
EOY$201,780,061EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$816,903,134BOYAmt
EOY$944,612,998EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,204,929BOYAmt
EOY$41,039,540EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$825,183BOYAmt
EOY$1,889,934EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$697,566,231BOYAmt
EOY$822,421,987EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,665,296BOYAmt
EOY$4,669,644EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$749,261,639BOYAmt
EOY$870,021,105EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,180,633BOYAmt
EOY$27,249,301EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,460,862BOYAmt
EOY$47,342,592EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,641,495BOYAmt
EOY$74,591,893EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$816,903,134BOYAmt
EOY$944,612,998EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$6,950,398ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$67,071,539OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$67,071,539BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$537,096,947OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$102,041,118DepreciationAmt
Book Value$435,055,829BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$38,447,693OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$17,279,176DepreciationAmt
Book Value$21,168,517BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$523,295,885TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$200,384,119
RIGHT OF USE ASSET$1,395,942
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$201,780,061TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OTHER LIABILITIES$2,008,378
RIGHT OF USE LIABILITY$1,430,773
STUDENT ACTIVITY FUND$1,230,493
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,669,644TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$330,951,469TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$8,933,495DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$8,933,495RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$322,017,974RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$322,017,974TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$324,001,071TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$8,933,495DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$8,933,495ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$315,067,576ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$315,067,576TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X : FIN48 FootnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationILTexas is organized as a Texas nonprofit corporation and have been recognized by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) as exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. ILTexas is annually required to file a Return of Organization Exempt from Income Tax (Form 990) with the IRS. In addition, ILTexas is subject to income tax on net income that is derived from business activities that are unrelated to its exempt purposes. For the year ended June 30, 2024, ILTexas did not conduct unrelated business activities that wouldbe subject to federal income taxes and had no uncertain tax positions. Therefore, no tax provision or liability has been reported in the accompanying financial statements.GAAP requires the evaluation of tax positions taken in the course of preparing ILTexas annual Form 990 and recognition of a tax liability (or asset) if ILTexas has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be sustained upon examination by the IRS. Management has analyzed the tax position and has concluded that as of June 30, 2024, there are no uncertain tax positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability (or asset) or disclosure in the financial statements.ExplanationTxt

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy PublicizedINTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS IS AN OPEN ENROLLMENT CHARTER SCHOOL WHICH IS A PUBLIC SCHOOL OF CHOICE. PUBLIC SCHOOLS IN TEXAS MAY NOT RACIALLY DISCRIMINATE. THE ORGANIZATION'S RACIAL NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS INCLUDED IN ITS BYLAWS, A COPY OF WHICH IS AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION.
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race
Schedule E, Line 6 - Explanation of Aid or Assistance from Governmental AgencyTHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES FEDERAL GRANT FUNDS - TITLE I, II, III , IDEAB AND CHILD NUTRITION.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
AARON THORSON
DEP. SUP. OF OPS.$178,208$9,288$187,496
EDWARD CONGER
CE0/SUPER.$290,000$325,000$35,000$12,477$12,477
JAMES BRIGHTMAN
CHIEF LEGAL OFF$175,197$9,278$185,475$1,000
JERRY MCCREIGHT
CHIEF ADMIN OFF$169,035$8,923$177,958
LAURA CARRASCO-NAVARRETE
DEP. SUPER.$202,833$8,952$211,785
MICHAEL WHITE-THRU 1224
CFO$199,641$9,651$209,292
SHERI L HAWTHORN
PRINCIPAL$167,849$9,022$176,871
THOMAS SEABERRY
DEPUTY SUPER.$198,000$9,664$207,664

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATION
A800349380187145DL82015-08-27$104,433,623TO FINANCE NEW SCHOOL FACILITIfalsefalsefalse
CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATION
B8003493801871456672018-12-20$340,498,711TO FINANCE NEW SCHOOL FACILITIfalsefalsefalse
CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATION
C800349380187145LR62021-06-01$54,458,452TO PURCHASE SCHOOL FACILITYfalsefalsefalse
CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATION
D800349380187145ML82022-09-08$108,865,000TO FINANCE NEW SCHOOL FACILITIfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$10,825,000$104,433,623$12,682,321$1,922,545$94,575,8722015falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$8,815,000$340,498,711$37,120,565$4,813,330$299,735,7672019falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
C$970,000$54,458,452$1,571,265$2,458,452$51,289,3082021falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
D$114,064,720$2,647,295$4,069,322$110,000,0002023falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Cfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Dfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Cfalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Dfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
Bfalse
Cfalse
DYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart VIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSCHEDULE K, PART I, LINES A,B,C BOND ISSUES:(A) ISSUER NAME: CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATION FINANCE CORPORATION(F) DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE:SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE D BOND ISSUES:(A) ISSUER NAME: CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATION FINANCE CORPORATION(F) TO PURCHASE SCHOOL FACILITIESTHE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE ISSUE PRICE AND THE TOTAL PROCEEDS FOR THE 2022 BOND ISSUANCE IS DUE TO A BOND PREMIUM OF $5,199,700.THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE ISSUE PRICE AND THE TOTAL PROCEEDS FOR THE 2024 BOND ISSUANCE IS DUE TO A BOND PREMIUM OF $9,535,017.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTON HIGHER EDUCATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN800349380BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP187145SH1CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2024-02-29BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$214,170,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeTO FINANCE NEW SCHOOL FACILITIPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$223,705,017TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$4,521,543InReserveFundAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$6,947,050IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$162,900,000CapitalExpendituresAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsfalseEngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdfalseProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$452,153NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesfmvMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bA COPY OF THE FORM 990 WILL BE PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE IT IS FILED.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cOFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE ASKED TO ATTEST AT LEAST TWICE PER YEAR THAT THEY HAVE NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15aA GUIDESTAR NON-PROFIT COMPENSATION REPORT IS OBTAINED AND USED TO SET SALARIES BASED ON COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS IN THE AREA. ALL SALARIES ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY REQUEST. SOME OF THE INFORMATION IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON ITS WEBSITE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INTERNTL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS - GLOBALBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12021 LAKESIDE BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRICHARDSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75082ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN465612548EIN
Primary ActivitiesOPERATION OF PRIVATE SCHOOLPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 2PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INTERNTL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS - GLOBALBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypesTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$894,876InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASH VALUEMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt