STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (EIN 93-0243443)
Tax period
2018-09-01 to 2019-08-31
Filed
2020-07-15
IRS object ID
202031989349300323
Schema version
2018v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-07-15T20:10:14-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-08-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN931093736PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAUKA MCGUIRE PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13511 SE MILWAUKIE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-09-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930243443EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOREGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5036843300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16900 SW ATLANTA STAddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonREED SCOTT-SCHWALBACHPersonNm
Person TitleVICE PRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone5036843300PhoneNum
Signature2020-07-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTERESA L MCGUIREPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00246434PTIN
Phone5032332177PhoneNum
Preparation2020-07-15PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address74.92.164.69IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-07-15IPDt
IP Tm20:10:14IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdE6D2BD345DA3EE31CD26C2AA04F944E197CD9EABAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id13AA4DB0906473F61DBABB59D9B5C88926FD680DAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2021-09-10 13:11:23ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerC JOHN LARSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16900 SW ATLANTA STAddressLine1Txt
CityTIGARDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$30,725,708GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.OREGONED.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1927FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionUNITE THE PUBLIC EDUCATION PROFESSION AND ADVOCATE FOR THOSE PROFESSIONALS TO ENSURE QUALITY PUBLIC EDUCATION FOR STUDENTS IN SCHOOLS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body45VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent37VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee198TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers575TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,766,333PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,091,557CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$22,335,524PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$21,894,857CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,076,103PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$853,046CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$607,999PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$379,956CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$26,785,959PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$25,219,416CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$295,218PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,010,312CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,267,979PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,362,358CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,772,781PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,997,654CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,335,978PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,370,324CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,449,981PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$849,092CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$50,341,694TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$52,884,513TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$29,335,207TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$41,406,784TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$21,006,487NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$11,477,729NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionUNITE THE PUBLIC EDUCATION PROFESSION AND TO ADVOCATE FOR THOSE PROFESSIONALS TO ENSURE QUALITY EDUCATION FOR STUDENTS IN OREGON.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescTHE CENTER FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS IS DEDICATED TO HELPING EDUCATORS PUT IN TO PLACE PRO-PUBLIC EDUCATION LEGISLATION AT EVERY LEVEL OF GOVERNMENT THAT WILL PROMOTE GOOD PUBLIC EDUCATION POLICY AND PROTECT THE RIGHTS OF EDUCATORS. THE OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION'S (OEA) OBJECTIVES GUIDE THE POLICY POSITIONS AT THE LEGISLATIVE LEVEL AND THE OEA PUBLIC AFFAIRS STAFF SERVE AS A RESOURCE ON POLICY ISSUES, SUCH AS: SCHOOL FUNDING; TEACHING AND LEARNING; LICENSURE; COLLECTIVE BARGAINING, PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RETIREMENT SYSTEM (PERS); HEALTH CARE, AND; ELECTORAL ISSUES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTHE CENTER FOR ADVOCACY AND AFFILIATE SERVICE WORKS WITH LOCAL LEADERS AND UNISERV STAFF TO PROVIDE DATA AND TRAINING IN ORDER TO USE INFORMED AND STRATEGIC APPROACHES TO BARGAINING AND ADVOCACY TO ENSURE A FAIR CONTRACT AND IMPROVED WORKING AND LEARNING CONDITIONS FOR OEA'S APPROXIMATE 42,500 MEMBERS AND OREGON'S STUDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTHE CENTER FOR LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDES FINANCIAL AND CONSULTATIVE RESOURCES TO PROTECT THE LEGAL RIGHTS OF MEMBERS. STAFF ALSO COORDINATE REPRESENTATION AND TRAINING ON EMERGING LEGAL ISSUES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTHE CENTER FOR GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS SUPPORTS MEMBERS ON PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE ISSUES BY PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, LEADERSHIP TRAINING, AND TOOLS AND RESOURCES ON SCHOOL-WIDE COLLABORATIVE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING; MENTORSHIP AND PEER ASSISTANCE; EDUCATOR EVALUATION; EQUITY AND DIVERSITY; SPECIAL EDUCATION, AND MORE AT THE LOCAL AND STATEWIDE LEVEL. IT ALSO PROVIDES DIRECT SUPPORT FOR EDUCATORS ON LICENSURE AND ADVANCED CERTIFICATION. UNION SCHOOL PROVIDES SUPPORT WORKING WITH LOCALS TO BUILD OEA'S PROFESSIONAL VOICE IN DECISIONS THAT AFFECT PUBLIC EDUCATION AND CREATE STRONGER RELATIONSHIPS WITH THEIR COMMUNITY TO DEFEND AND PROMOTE PUBLIC EDUCATION. A CATALOG OF TRAININGS IS OFFERED, INCLUDING THE SUMMER LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE, FOR MEMBERS AS A CONTINUUM OF EDUCATION.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (true)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document64IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee198EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members45GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member37IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN WASHINGTONPersonNm
Phone5036843300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16900 SW ATLANTA STAddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (63 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
C JOHN LARSON
PRESIDENT45.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$193,012$0$36,068
REED SCOTT-SCHWALBACH
VICE PRESIDE45.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$146,734$0$28,706
FOREST COOPER
REGION II VP10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,860$0$0
CORI SWAN
REGION III V10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,860$0$0
JENNIFER SCURLOCK
NEA DIRECTOR10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,860$0$0
JOHN SCANLAN
NEA DIRECTOR10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,244$0$0
ENRIQUE FARRERA
NEA DIRECTOR10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,244$0$0
LINDSAY RAY
REGION 1 VP10.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$2,809$0$0
HANNA VAANDERING
PRES/NEA EXE45.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH VERMEIRE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT GLASGOW
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA SCRUGGS
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRAVIS OVERLEY
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE MINSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THUYNGA BARR
RACIAL EQ DI10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIM WILLETT
ESP DIRECTOR10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICKI BELNAP
ESP DIRECTOR10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MISSY LOVE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BROOKE BONANOMI
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM KANE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LYNDA SANDERS
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLARIBEL SANCHEZ
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN WEBER
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBIN TROCHE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER DEFORREST
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKKA IRUSTA
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDSAY JANSEN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISE SHEARER
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALYSOUN LOWE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANINE WEIR
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TAMMY SYKES
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GWEN SULLIVAN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICHOLE WATSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AYLA OLSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH BARCLAY
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BECKY CRANE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA FRAGALA
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TYLER SCIALO-LAKEBERG
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AL RABCHUK
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUSSELL PETERSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BEN GORMAN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAYLEE LATHIM
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY LYNN MARDEN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEOFFREY HUNNICUTT
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BROOKE WARREN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LILY WAGNER
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATIE NORDSTROM
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH YARBROUGH
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATHHEW REED
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEB WISCOW
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRACY HODGSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT WALLACE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEJANDRA BARRAGAN
ETHNIC MINOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET YAKOPATZ
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARCEL D'HAEM
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN WASHINGTON
ASST DIR FIN45.00Yes (X)$121,768$0$29,610
ROBERT SANDE
ASST DIR FIN45.00Yes (X)$103,323$0$46,491
JAMES FOTTER
EXECUTIVE DI45.00$178,089$0$126,565Yes (X)
ADAM ARMS
GENERAL COUN45.00$149,682$0$121,027Yes (X)
ANGELA DILEO
ASST EXEC DI45.00$146,817$0$103,693Yes (X)
SUSAN CRUMPTON
DIR UNION SC45.00$144,350$0$111,519Yes (X)
KATHI KOENIG
CONSULTANT45.00$141,801$0$68,480Yes (X)
TRENT LUTZ
ASST EXEC DI45.00$141,620$0$113,218Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,498,073TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$785,377TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K46IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
MCKANNA BISHOP JOFFE LLP
1635 NW JOHNSON STREETPORTLANDOR97209LEGAL SERVICES$364,283
BENNETT HARTMAN MORRIS & KAPLAN LL
111 SW 5TH AVENUE SUITEPORTLANDOR97204LEGAL SERVICES$201,629
EMERALD STAFFING
KRUSE WOODS ONELAKE OSWEGOOR97035STAFFING$172,721PO BOX 1365
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$2,091,557AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,091,557TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERSHIP DUESDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$21,894,857TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$21,894,857RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$21,894,857TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$939,330TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$939,330ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$234,449RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$220,955RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$13,494RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,494TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,494ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,199,053SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,285,337SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$86,284SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$86,284TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$86,284RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
LEGAL FEE REIMBURSEMENT900099$231,232$231,232
TODAY'S OEA511120$84,751$84,751
MISC. INCOME900099$50,479$50,479
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$366,462OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$25,219,416TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$21,893,324RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,234,535ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,010,312TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$993,659TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,131,085TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,014,028TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,430,504TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$793,082TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$672,916TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,092TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$226,681TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,763TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$577,304TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$709,483TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$711,798TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$280,317TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$449,538TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
OTHER EXPENSES$800,748
OUTSIDE SERVICES$618,386
EQUIPMENT EXPENSE$328,913
ORGANIZING EXPENSE$308,520

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,224,195TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,370,324TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,655,719BOYAmt
EOY$11,518,919EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,373,551BOYAmt
EOY$1,687,598EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$598,788BOYAmt
EOY$410,225EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$165,275BOYAmt
EOY$174,566EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,924,949LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,943,340LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,392,176BOYAmt
EOY$4,981,609EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,409,864BOYAmt
EOY$33,525,252EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$746,321BOYAmt
EOY$586,344EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,341,694BOYAmt
EOY$52,884,513EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,985,947BOYAmt
EOY$2,234,473EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$992,666BOYAmt
EOY$1,439,557EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,356,594BOYAmt
EOY$37,732,754EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,335,207BOYAmt
EOY$41,406,784EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,006,487BOYAmt
EOY$11,477,729EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,006,487BOYAmt
EOY$11,477,729EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,341,694BOYAmt
EOY$52,884,513EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$849,092ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$53,068NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$10,430,918OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$600,326PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINContributions Rcvd DlvrContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt
PORTLAND ASSOC OF TEACHERS PAC
345 NE 8THPORTLANDOR97232930557517$73,450
OEA PAC
6900 SW ATLANTA STPORTLANDOR97223930674840$334,327
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN & PUBLIC ED
1201 16TH STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036521140991$56,189

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART I-A, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationINTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS AND POLITICAL ORGANIZING WITH MEMBERS (NOT TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC) INCLUDING CANDIDATE RECOMMENDATIONS IN OEA TODAY MAGAZINE AND DIRECT MAIL. ADMINISTRATION COSTS OF OEA PAC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUNDS USED FOR POLITICAL PURPOSES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$777,137OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$777,137BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,012,684OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,216,434DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,796,250BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,135,128OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,726,906DepreciationAmt
Book Value$408,222BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,981,609TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED PENSION COST$27,488,619
ACCRUED POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIG$8,338,134
ACCRUED EMPLOYEE RETENTION OBLIGATIO$1,298,239
DEFERRED COMPENSATION$586,344
ERP UNFUNDED DEF. COMPENSATION$21,418
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$37,732,754TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,182,007TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$53,068NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$220,955OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$274,023RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,907,984RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$226,681InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$84,751OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$311,432RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$25,219,416TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,279,847TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$220,955OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$220,955ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$24,058,892ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$226,681InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$84,751OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$311,432ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,370,324TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DRENTAL EXPENSE ASSOCIATED WITH RENT INCOME 220,955
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BCIRCULATION INCOME 84,751
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DRENTAL EXPENSE ASSOCIATED WITH RENT INCOME 220,955
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BCIRCULATION INCOME COSTS 84,751

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
OUR OREGON
813 SW ALDER STREET STE 800PORTLANDOR97205651247426$183,500GENERAL SUPPORT
OREGON CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLIC
PO BOX 69127PORTLANDOR97239$10,000GENERAL SUPPORT
ELKTON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 390ELKTONOR97436$9,000GENERAL SUPPORT
VOTE NO ON 103
3221 SE 20TH AVEPORTLANDOR97202$400,000GENERAL SUPPORT
VOTE NO ON 104
3221 SE 20TH AVEPORTLANDOR97202$400,000GENERAL SUPPORT

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAMOUNTS PAID BY OEA TO ORGANIZATIONS ARE CONSIDERED UNRESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE RECEIVING ORGANIZATION'S GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES AND ARE GENERALLY UNRESTRICTED. THERE IS NO REPORTING REQUIREMENT BY THE RECEIVING ORGANIZATION TO OEA REGARDING THE USE OF THE FUNDS AND THERE IS NO REQUIREMENT TO PERFORM SERVICES OR RETURN THE FUNDS IF RESTRICTIONS ARE NOT MET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
C JOHN LARSON
PRESIDENT$149,234$43,778$8,528$28,074$229,080
REED SCOTT-SCHWALBACH
VICE PRESIDENT$128,360$18,374$7,531$21,641$175,440
KEVIN WASHINGTON
ASST DIR FINANCE$121,716$52$3,648$26,481$151,378
JAMES FOTTER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$167,264$10,825$100,722$26,569$304,654
ADAM ARMS
GENERAL COUNSEL$141,560$8,122$85,860$35,660$270,709
ANGELA DILEO
ASST EXEC DIR OF SVC$136,105$10,712$82,518$21,754$250,510
SUSAN CRUMPTON
DIR UNION SCHOOL$133,451$10,899$78,148$33,799$255,869$2,094
KATHI KOENIG
CONSULTANT$124,532$17,269$55,929$13,164$210,281$3,907
TRENT LUTZ
ASST EXEC DIR PUB AF$136,104$5,516$82,920$30,736$254,838

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4DTHE CENTER FOR GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS SUPPORTS MEMBERS ON PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE ISSUES BY PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, LEADERSHIP TRAINING, AND TOOLS AND RESOURCES ON SCHOOL-WIDE COLLABORATIVE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING; MENTORSHIP AND PEER ASSISTANCE; EDUCATOR EVALUATION; EQUITY AND DIVERSITY; SPECIAL EDUCATION, AND MORE AT THE LOCAL AND STATEWIDE LEVEL. IT ALSO PROVIDES DIRECT SUPPORT FOR EDUCATORS ON LICENSURE AND ADVANCED CERTIFICATION. UNION SCHOOL PROVIDES SUPPORT WORKING WITH LOCALS TO BUILD OEA'S PROFESSIONAL VOICE IN DECISIONS THAT AFFECT PUBLIC EDUCATION AND CREATE STRONGER RELATIONSHIPS WITH THEIR COMMUNITY TO DEFEND AND PROMOTE PUBLIC EDUCATION. A CATALOG OF TRAININGS IS OFFERED, INCLUDING THE SUMMER LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE, FOR MEMBERS AS A CONTINUUM OF EDUCATION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 6OEA HAS MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7AOEA MEMBERS HAVE THE POWER TO ELECT BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7BGOVERNANCE DECISIONS ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BEFORE FILING BY THE ORGANIZATION'S MANAGEMENT AND PROVIDED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE FINAL FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTHE BOARD HAS APPROVED THE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT REQUIRES EACH OFFICER, BOARD MEMBER, ELECTED OFFICER AND KEY MANAGEMENT TO SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE COMPENSATION DETERMINATION PROCESS FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, AND OTHER TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS INCLUDED REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BTHE ORGANIZATION HAS A COMPENSATION POLICY THAT ENSURES THE PAYMENT OF REASONABLE COMPENSATION TO ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES -- THAT IS, PAYMENT OF COMPENSATION IN AN AMOUNT THAT WOULD ORDINARILY BE PAID FOR LIKE SERVICES BY A LIKE ORGANIZATION UNDER LIKE CIRCUMSTANCES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EXCEPT AS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL AND STATE LAW.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9ACTUARIAL CHANGE IN RETIREE MEDICAL PLAN -1,135,141 ACTUARIAL CHANGE IN PENSION PLAN -9,295,777 TOTAL -10,430,918

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtBusiness Name Line2DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine2TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
OEA CHOICE WELFARE BENEFIT TRUST
6900 SW ATLANTA ST BLD 2PORTLANDOR97223930763726HEALTH & WOR501C9NAN/Afalse
OEA FOUNDATION
6900 SW ATLANTA STREETPORTLANDOR97223931188463FOUNDATIONOR501C3NAN/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
OEA CHOICE WELFARE BENEFIT TRUST
J$77,177CASH RECEIPT
OEA CHOICE WELFARE BENEFIT TRUST
S$56,761CASH RECEIPT
OEA FOUNDATION
S$153,133CASH PAYMENT