STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ALASKA NATIVE TRIBAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ALASKA NATIVE TRIBAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM (EIN 92-0162721)
Tax period
2018-10-01 to 2019-09-30
Filed
2020-08-17
IRS object ID
202032309349302543
Schema version
2018v3.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-08-17T18:11:58-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USA LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13601 C STREET STE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN920162721EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Alaska Native Tribal Health ConsortiumBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% GARVIN FEDERENKO CFOInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlALASBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9077291900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 Ambassador DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityAnchorageCityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99508ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANDREW TEUBERPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRMAN/PRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone9077291903PhoneNum
Signature2020-08-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNayyir Rawhani CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01772194PTIN
Phone9072788878PhoneNum
Preparation2020-08-06PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.178.55.49IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id92085320202305000006FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-08-17FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id08845360E391DE2756E78F3647A1D4210528CDA5AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdF711304A001AFFD5DF9EBC731EF9283FF28428E7AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-11-06 18:47:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerANDREW TEUBERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 Ambassador DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityAnchorageCityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99508ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$827,079,726GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.anthc.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1998FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionALASKA NATIVE MEDICAL CENTER- A 173 BED FACILITY PROVIDES IN-PATIENT, MEDICAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3485TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers172TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$1,046,725TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$1,046,725NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$263,670,363PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$301,329,286CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$345,744,451PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$357,239,926CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6,848,329PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,591,819CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$34,865,928PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$42,245,573CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$651,129,071PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$707,406,604CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$24,611,874PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$38,255,004CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$320,776,829PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$344,379,541CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$100,866PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$224,626CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$268,012,545PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$317,251,967CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$613,502,114PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$699,886,512CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$37,626,957PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,520,092CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$854,750,981TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$949,927,391TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$221,176,029TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$305,046,031TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$633,574,952NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$644,881,360NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionPROVIDING THE HIGHEST QUALITY HEALTH SERVICES IN PARTNERSHIP WITH OUR PEOPLE AND THE ALASKA TRIBAL HEALTH SYSTEM.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$507,586,159ExpenseAmt
Grant$5,000GrantAmt
Revenue$352,286,174RevenueAmt
DescALASKA NATIVE MEDICAL CENTER - A 173 BED FACILITY PROVIDES IN-PATIENT, MEDICAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$108,077,592ExpenseAmt
Grant$13,423,564GrantAmt
Revenue$4,953,752RevenueAmt
DescENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH AND ENGINEERING - PROVIDES DIRECT ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORT IN THE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF QUALITY WATER AND SANITARY WASTE DISPOSAL SYSTEMS; PROVIDES TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY, EMPLOYEE HEALTH, RECRUITING, AND ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ISSUES; RESPONSIBLE FOR TRANSFER OF FUNDS FOR RENOVATION AND IMPROVEMENT OF HEALTH FACILITIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$39,999,797ExpenseAmt
Grant$19,307,610GrantAmt
Revenue$659,887RevenueAmt
DescTRIBAL SUPPORT SERVICES - PROVIDES PROFESSIONAL RECRUITING, AND BUSINESS OFFICE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES, SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMS REGIONAL SUPPLY CENTER FOR MEDICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLIES TO HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AND PROVIDERS IN ALASKA, AND TELEMEDICINE - THIS PILOT PROGRAM IS TO DEVELOP TECHNICAL MEDICAL CARE AND ASSISTANCE VIA DISTANCE DELIVERY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtGrantGrantAmtDescDescRevenueRevenueAmt
$30,442,740$5,518,830COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES
Joint Venture and Subsidiary Revenue$661,662
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$30,442,740TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$5,518,830TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$661,662TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$686,106,288TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document508IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee3485EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (true)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGARVIN FEDERENKO CFOPersonNm
Phone9077291903PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 AMBASSADOR DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99508ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Charlene Nollner
Secretary15.04.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$48,000$0$0
Evelyn Beeter
Treasurer15.06.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$57,000$0$0
Andrew Jimmie
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$50,500$0$0
Robert Henrichs
Director9.04.0Yes (X)$57,000$0$0
Linda Clement
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$37,500$0$0
Gary Harrison
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$38,000$0$0
Louie A Commack
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$31,630$0$0
Christopher Merculief
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$69,370$0$0
Esai Twitchell
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$36,000$0$0
Jacob K Ivanoff
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$10,084$0$0
Marie Carroll
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Clark
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Preston Rookok
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$3,978$0$0
Martin Aukongak
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$24,438$0$0
Lorena Jo Walker
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$9,369$0$0
Bernice Kaigelak
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$9,250$0$0
Charles Clement
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$10,000$0$0
Walter Jim
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$1,000$0$0
Jaylene Peterson-Nyren
Director9.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patty Cottle
Alternative Director9.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nichole Pruitt
Alternative Director9.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Heather Payenna
Alternative Director9.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Andrew Teuber
Chairman/President40.04.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,132,338$0$27,773
Roald Helgesen
Chief Executive Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$801,846$0$46,691
Garvin Federenko
Chief Financial Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$522,451$0$38,036
Steven Weaver
Senior Director of Environment40.00.0Yes (X)$264,614$0$41,073
Anne Kreutzer
Chief Operations Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$354,403$0$38,275
Kirsten Kolb
Chief Strategy & Administrativ40.00.0Yes (X)$261,140$0$24,979
Marissa Flannery
Vice President of Legal Affair40.04.0Yes (X)$495,954$0$27,607
Jason A Capo
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon40.00.0$901,588$0$54,542Yes (X)
Namory Bagayoko
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon40.00.0$842,215$0$45,308Yes (X)
Eric Lim
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon40.00.0$838,132$0$52,393Yes (X)
Ryan Horazdovsky
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon40.00.0$813,011$0$46,867Yes (X)
Ryan Moore
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon40.00.0$801,928$0$54,752Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$8,522,739TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$498,296TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K490IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NANA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
1001 E BENSON BLVDANCHORAGEAK99508Janitorial, Security$9,281,109
COMPHEALTH
PO BOX 972651DALLASTX753972651TEMP LABOR SERVICES$3,365,776
SWEDISH HEALTH SERVICES
PO BOX 389672SEATTLEWA981389672MEDICAL SERVICES$2,524,992
CRW ENGINEERING GROUP LLC
3940 ARCTIC BLVD STE 300ANCHORAGEAK99503ENGINEERING$1,563,456
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS
FILE BOX 91514LOS ANGELESCA90074MEDICAL LAB SERVICES$1,396,142
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K64CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$5,824,769RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$278,197,301GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$17,307,216AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$301,329,286TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT REVENUE621400$351,700,163$351,700,163
ARUC UTILITY REVENUE221000$4,447,103$4,447,103
EHR MEANINGFUL USE900099$586,011$586,011
ALASKA UTILITY SUPPLY CENTER811000$506,649$506,649
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$357,239,926TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,752,207TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,752,207ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,358,949RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$6,725,955RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$2,367,006RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$2,367,006TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$2,367,006UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$51,598,102SecuritiesAmt
Other$28,500,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$50,627,168SecuritiesAmt
Other$28,631,322OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$970,934SecuritiesAmt
Other-$131,322OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$839,612TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$839,612ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$34,348,564GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$33,688,677CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$659,887TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$659,887RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$41,970,749$41,970,749
JOINT VENTURE REVENUE541519$1,981,943$661,662$1,320,281
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$43,952,692OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$707,406,604TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$358,561,475RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$1,046,725UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$48,562,568ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,255,004TotalAmt
Program Services$38,255,004ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,945,594TotalAmt
Program Services$3,995,856ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$949,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,975,207TotalAmt
Program Services$219,621,294ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,199,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$154,191FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,400,163TotalAmt
Program Services$9,210,909ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,189,254ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,512,026TotalAmt
Program Services$31,081,888ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,387,562ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$42,576FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,546,551TotalAmt
Program Services$14,167,032ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,367,229ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,290FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,626,537TotalAmt
Program Services$2,113,791ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$512,746ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$361,714TotalAmt
Program Services$291,101ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,613ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$610,216TotalAmt
Management And General$610,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,483,921TotalAmt
Program Services$110,068,880ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,414,701ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$340FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$715,844TotalAmt
Program Services$416,686ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$296,627ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,531FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,694,206TotalAmt
Program Services$3,893,666ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,794,851ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,689FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,582,618TotalAmt
Program Services$5,297,277ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,284,970ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$371FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,749,430TotalAmt
Program Services$7,085,421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,664,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,864,245TotalAmt
Program Services$26,369,476ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,492,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,331FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,434,854TotalAmt
Program Services$9,279,156ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,155,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$748,764TotalAmt
Program Services$230,158ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$515,552ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,054FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$61,443,302$60,354,212$1,089,090
CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS/SUPP/F$22,177,413$13,206,999$8,970,414
MINOR EQUIPMENT$4,496,171$4,495,176$0$995
INDIRECT COSTS ALLOCATION$126,282,653-$126,282,653

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,262,732TotalAmt
Program Services$389,653ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$872,821ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$258FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$699,886,512TotalAmt
Program Services$686,106,288ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,555,598ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$224,626FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,892,455BOYAmt
EOY$118,553,443EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,453,277BOYAmt
EOY$15,777,481EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,412,176BOYAmt
EOY$103,835,216EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,586,705BOYAmt
EOY$15,191,264EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,257,354BOYAmt
EOY$14,438,525EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$504,379,469LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$174,080,690LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$299,206,275BOYAmt
EOY$330,298,779EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$235,596,618BOYAmt
EOY$235,379,248EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,938,923BOYAmt
EOY$16,417,866EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$173,133BOYAmt
EOY$167,747EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,234,065BOYAmt
EOY$99,867,822EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$854,750,981BOYAmt
EOY$949,927,391EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,322,331BOYAmt
EOY$92,304,593EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,872,533BOYAmt
EOY$156,547,942EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,388,435BOYAmt
EOY$39,648,520EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,592,730BOYAmt
EOY$16,544,976EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,176,029BOYAmt
EOY$305,046,031EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$628,483,369BOYAmt
EOY$640,318,877EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,091,583BOYAmt
EOY$4,562,483EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$633,574,952BOYAmt
EOY$644,881,360EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$854,750,981BOYAmt
EOY$949,927,391EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,520,092ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$5,630,587NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$1,844,271PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$243,172,755CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$270,899,655CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$246,177,995CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$263,670,363CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$301,329,286CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,325,250,054TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$281,830,522CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$321,632,579CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$355,677,790CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$385,630,546CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$392,250,152CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,737,021,589TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$525,003,277CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$592,532,234CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$601,855,785CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$649,300,909CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$693,579,438CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,062,271,643TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$3,062,271,643PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,558,576CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,154,457CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,536,620CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,848,329CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,591,819CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,689,801TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,558,576CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,154,457CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,536,620CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,848,329CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,591,819CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,689,801TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year-$7,343,355CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year-$1,046,725CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total-$8,390,080TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,015,285CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,506,499CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$39,386,854CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$31,884,140CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,970,749CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$134,763,527TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$535,577,138CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$611,193,190CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$646,779,259CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$680,690,023CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$741,095,281CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,215,334,891TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.95240PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.96308PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00830InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00722InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (true)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastYes (true)PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$190,000DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$190,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE C, PART II-B:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEfforts to further ANTHC priorities for the state and federal levels included materials preparation for distribution, meetings with legislators and staff, preparation and delivery of written and oral testimonies, and review and input on legislation related to our priorities.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,602,224BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$111,352InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$59,986AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,653,590EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,211,223BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$442,910InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$51,909AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,602,224EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,000,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,248,974InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$37,751AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,211,223EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributions$11,000,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$11,000,000EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,123,727OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$17,123,727BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$246,178,158OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$31,653,795DepreciationAmt
Book Value$214,524,363BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$69,532,840OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,733,227DepreciationAmt
Book Value$49,799,613BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$163,915,292OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$122,693,668DepreciationAmt
Book Value$41,221,624BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,629,452OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,629,452BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$330,298,779TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER RECEIVABLESDesc
Book Value$99,867,822BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$99,867,822TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSOUTHCENTRAL FOUNDATION CONTRADesc
Amt$16,544,976Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$16,544,976TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$752,841,607TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$5,630,587NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$40,414,632OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$46,045,219RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$706,796,388RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$610,216InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$610,216RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$707,406,604TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$739,690,928TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$40,414,632OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$40,414,632ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$699,276,296ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$610,216InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$610,216ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$699,886,512TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4:The Education Center Endowment works to improve oral health for Alaska Natives. The Scholarship Endowment is assisting with educational needs with hopes to improve Native hire within the organization.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2:The Consortium adopted the provisions of Topic 740 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification relating to accounting for uncertainty in income taxes. As a result of the implementation of ASC 740, the Consortium made a comprehensive review of its portfolio of uncertain tax positions in accordance with recognition standards established by ASC 740. The Consortium is exempt from income taxes as a nonprofit corporation under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. The Consortium's policy is to recognize interest and penalties accrued on any unrecognized tax benefits as a component of income tax expense. There is no interest or penalties accrued as of the date on which the consolidated financial statements were issued. As a result of this review, the Consortium concluded that at this time there are no uncertain tax positions.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D:CENTRAL WAREHOUSE EXPENSES 33,688,677 RENTAL EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE 6,725,955
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D:CENTRAL WAREHOUSE EXPENSES 33,688,677 RENTAL EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE 6,725,955

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (38 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Alaska Federation of Natives
1577 C Street Suite 300AnchorageAK99501920155067501(C)3$11,5002019 AFN Sponsorship
Alaska Native Health Board
1840 Bragaw Street Suite 220AnchorageAK995083463920056272501(C)3$317,420Consumer Awareness, Membership Dues
Alaska Pacific University
4101 University DriveAnchorageAK99508920023588501(C)3$111,840SUBAWARDS
ALASKA SCHOOL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
4048 Laurel Street Suite 203AnchorageAK99508920116510501(C)3$75,000Corporate Sponsorship
Aleutian Pribilof Island Association
1131 E Intl Airport RoadAnchorageAK99518920073013501(C)3$475,659BHA, Biomed, HSS, Sponsorships
Annette Island Service Unit
PO Box 8MetlakatlaAK99926920014579501(C)1$552,858Biomed
Arctic Slope Native Association
PO Box 1232BarrowAK99723910873623501(C)3$1,936,756BHA, Biomed, HSS, RAD
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
PO Box 130DillinghamAK99576920044965501(C)3$1,808,178BHA, Biomed, HSS, RAD, Special Projects
Chickaloon Village
PO Box 1105ChickaloonAK99674920120907501(C)1$154,920Biomed, HSS, PCC
Chitina Traditional Village Council
PO Box 31ChitinaAK99566920068532501(C)1$124,564Biomed, HSS, PCC
Chugachmiut
1840 S Bragaw Suite 110AnchorageAK99508920046614501(C)3$1,249,379BHA, Biomed, HSS, PCC
Cook Inlet Tribal Council
3600 San Jeronimo Drive Suite 286AnchorageAK99508920094184501(C)3$20,000NYO Sponsorship
Copper River Native Association
Drawer HCopper CenterAK99573920041638501(C)3$127,493BHA, Biomed, HSS
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
PO Box 309Ft YukonAK99740920134670501(C)1$19,897Biomed
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
3380 C Street Suite 100AnchorageAK995033949920139107501(C)1$132,346BHA, Biomed, HSS, Paulouf Harbor
First Alaskans Institute
606 E Street Suite 200AnchorageAK99501920174854501(C)3$15,000Elders and Youth Conference and Smoke House Gala S
FRED HUTCHINSON CANCER RESEARCH CENTER
1100 FAIRVIEW AVE NORTHSEATTLEWA98109237156071501(C)3$10,859EXPLORING RISK FACTORS FOR COLORECTAL CANCER AMONG
Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation
4500 Diplomacy DriveAnchorageAK99508821850261501(C)3$11,313,268ENDOWMENT FUNDING
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
PO Box 988KenaiAK99611920069243501(C)1$740,080Biomed, HSS, PCC, Tribal Shares
Ketchikan Indian Corporation
2960 Tongass AvenueKetchikanAK999015742926002696501(C)1$120,961HSS, Good Health & Wellness, SAMSHA
Klawock Cooperative Association
PO Box 430KlawockAK99925000000000501(C)3$942,163FDPIR, Air Quality
Knik Tribal Council
PO Box 871565WasillaAK99687920076275501(C)1$161,124HSS, PCC
Kodiak Area Native Association
3449 E Rezanof DriveAnchorageAK99615920038225501(C)3$628,771BHA, Biomed, HSS, PCC
Maniilaq Association
PO Box 856KotzebueAK99752920041461501(C)3$559,153BHA, Biomed, HSS, Good Health & Wellness, Special
Metlakatla Indian Community
PO Box 8MetlakatlaAK99926920014579501(C)1$9,108HSS
Mt Sanford Tribal Consortium
PO Box 357GakonaAK99586920143492501(C)3$144,930Biomed, HSS, PCC
Native Village of Eklutna
26339 Eklutna Village RoadChugiakAK99567920115246501(C)1$155,053HSS, PCC
Ninilchik Traditional Council
PO Box 39070NinilchikAK99639920069906501(C)1$215,981Biomed, HSS, PCC, SAMSHA
North Slope Borough
PO Box 69BarrowAK99723920042378501(C)1$119,853Biomed, Tobacco
Norton Sound Health Corporation
PO Box 966NomeAK99762920041488501(C)3$1,914,016BHA, Biomed, HSS, RAD, SAMSHA, TISHANP
Rural Alaska Community Action Program
731 E 8th AvenueAnchorageAK99501920033876501(C)3$165,791Back to Basics
Seldovia Village Tribe
Drawer LSeldoviaAK99663920134463501(C)3$220,272HSS, PCC, Special Projects
Southcentral Foundation
4501 Diplomacy DriveAnchorageAK99508920086076501(C)3$2,994,351BHA, Biomed, HSS, PAII, PCC, RASU, Ryan White
Southeast Alaska Regional Health Corporation
3245 Hospital DriveJuneauAK99801920056274501(C)3$2,608,481BHA, Biomed, HSS, Good Health & Wellness, Special Projects
State Of Alaska
333 Willoughby AveJuneauAK99801926001185501(C)1$5,455,848Water & Sewer
Tanana Chiefs Conference
122 1st Avenue Suite 300FairbanksAK99701920040308501(C)3$1,109,372BHA, Biomed, HSS, Good Health & Wellness, Special
Tanana Native Council
PO Box 77093TananaAK99777920063172501(C)1$17,725Biomed, HSS
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corporation
PO Box 3427BethelAK99559920041414501(C)3$1,460,035BHA, Biomed, HSS
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org25Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org13TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE MONITORING OF SUBAWARDS ANTHC PROVIDES INCLUDES ANNUAL REVIEW OF THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, REVIEW OF PROGRAM REPORTS, AND THROUGH ON-GOING COMMUNICATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Andrew Teuber
Chairman/President$1,095,338$37,000$21,600$6,173$1,160,111
Roald Helgesen
Chief Executive Officer$801,846$21,600$25,091$848,537
Garvin Federenko
Chief Financial Officer$522,451$21,600$16,436$560,487
Steven Weaver
Senior Director of Environment$264,614$21,542$19,531$305,687
Anne Kreutzer
Chief Operations Officer$354,403$21,600$16,675$392,678
Kirsten Kolb
Chief Strategy & Administrativ$261,140$20,126$4,853$286,119
Marissa Flannery
Vice President of Legal Affair$495,954$1,108$26,499$523,561
Jason A Capo
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon$901,588$21,600$32,942$956,130
Namory Bagayoko
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon$842,215$21,600$23,708$887,523
Eric Lim
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon$838,132$21,600$30,793$890,525
Ryan Horazdovsky
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon$813,011$21,600$25,267$859,878
Ryan Moore
Physician - Orthopedic Surgeon$801,928$21,600$33,152$856,680

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFIRST CLASS TRAVEL MUST BE AUTHORIZED. GENERALLY, ANTHC ALLOWS FOR THE UPGRADE ONLY IF IT IS NECESSARY OR OTHERWISE CONSISTENT WITH LEGITIMATE BUSINESS PURPOSES, E.G., SCHEDULES TO/FROM ANCHORAGE ARE OTHERWISE FULL; IT WOULD REDUCE THE TOTAL COST OF THE TRIP. THE COST OF THE UPGRADE IS COMPARED TO A FULL FARE/REIMBURSABLE TICKET AS WELL AS POTENTIAL SAVINGS FOR LEAVING RATHER THAN STAYING OVER NIGHT. THE SCHEDULED TO/FROM ANCHORAGE FROM THE EAST COAST ARE CHALLENGING TO ALIGN FLIGHTS FOR APPROPRIATE TIMES. THE OFFICERS TYPICALLY HAVE AN ADDITIONAL LEG TO REMOTE SITES IN ALASKA. ANTHC PROVIDES HOUSING FOR MEMBERS OF THE WORKFORCE WHO DO NOT RESIDE WITHIN COMMUTING DISTANCE OF ANCHORAGE, BUT WHO ARE REQUIRED TO BE ON SITE TO PERFORM THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES. THE VALUE OF HOUSING IS REPORTED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11:THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY ACCOUNTING STAFF AND APPROVED BY THE CFO. COPIES ARE MADE AND SENT TO THE ANTHC BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 2:The following Board of Directors have a family relationship: Linda Clement is the mother of Charles Clement.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12CANTHC PROCUREMENT POLICIES ARE STRUCTURED TO HAVE MOST ITEMS COMPETED BASED ON PRICE AND VALUE. THERE ARE AT LEAST TWO SIGNATURES REQUIRED ON ANY TRANSACTION.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15A & 15B:MARKET ANALYSIS IS TRADITIONALLY COMPLETED FOR EACH SENIOR POSITION AT LEAST ANNUALLY. IN ADDITION, INDEPENDENT SURVEYS ARE CONDUCTED PERIODICALLY FOR EXECUTIVE POSITIONS. COMPENSATION IS SET BASED ON THE MARKET FOR POSITIONS OF SIMILAR COMPETENCE, SCOPE AND LEVEL OF RESPONSIBILITY AT COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS; ORGANIZATIONAL NEEDS; INTERNAL EQUITY AND INDIVIDUAL QUALIFICATIONS. THE LEADERSHIP AND PLANNING COMMITTEE HAS OVERSIGHT RESPONSIBILITY FOR COMPENSATION OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND DESIGNATED EXECUTIVES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19:ANTHC BYLAWS AND ANNUAL REPORTS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE COMPANY WEBSITE. GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, INCLUDING CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST THROUGH THE COMPANY WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 8:Change from prior period consolidated financials for the start up of Healthy Alaska Native Foundation which now files its own separate tax return FOR THE 2018 TAX YEAR.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:CONTRACT FEES TOTAL FEES:XXX-XX-XXXX
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:SUBAWARDS TOTAL FEES:36022571
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TOTAL FEES:706426

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
AFHCAN Global Telehealth Solutions LLC
4000 Ambassador Drive RM 337AnchorageAK99508270437842see part VIIAK$26,700$922,410ANTHC
Alaska Native Resource Development LLC
4000 Ambassador DriveAnchorageAK99508822405726see part viiAK$4,358,949$75,746,890ANTHC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Alaska Pacific University
4101 University DriveAnchorageAK99508920023588educationAKline 2501(c)3ANTHCYes (true)
Healthy Alaska Natives Foundation
4000 Ambassador DriveAnchorageAK99508821850261see part viiAKLINE 12B501(c)3ANTHCYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Anchorage Hotel Portfolio LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 202845AddressLine1Txt
CityAnchorageCityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99520ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN822275783EIN
Primary ActivitieshotelsPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JL PropertiesBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeHOTELPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$1,320,281ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$30,337,651ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.50100OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (true)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (12 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Alaska Native Resource Development LLC
D$36,843,286CASH
HEALTHY ALASKA NATIVE FOUNDATION
B$11,313,268CASH
Alaska Native Resource Development LLC
E$6,265,691CASH
HEALTHY ALASKA NATIVE FOUNDATION
c$5,653,634CASH
ALASKA HOTEL PORTFOLIO LLC
R$1,503,000CASH
ALASKA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
P$516,447CASH
AFHCAN GLOBAL TELEHEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC
A$356,136CASH
HEALTHY ALASKA NATIVES FOUNDATION
O$209,057CASH
ALASKA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
B$111,840CASH
ALASKA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
O$109,927CASH
HEALTHY ALASKA NATIVES FOUNDATION
C$99,650CASH
HEALTHY ALASKA NATIVES FOUNDATION
C$71,485CASH

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PART I, LINE 1, COLUMN (B):Computer & Computer Peripheral Equipment & Software Merchant.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PART I, LINE 2, COLUMN (B):Corporate, subsidiary, and regional managing offices.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PART II, LINE 2, COLUMN (B):Grantmaking and giving services.