COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC (EIN 59-1480970)
- Tax period
- 2019-02-01 to 2020-01-31
- Filed
- 2020-10-30
- IRS object ID
- 202033049349300128
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-10-30T13:06:55-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-01-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 450 S Orange Ave Suite 550 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Orlando | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-02-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 591480970 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Community Health Centers Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % MARK DICKINSON | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4079058827 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 S Woodland Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Winter Garden | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34787 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEBRA S ANDREE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4079058827 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Tara Miller | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01322693 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4078416930 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-11-15 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 184.89.26.38 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 59150720203045000003 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-10-30 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 2EFA795634E43D45A84B11222F6BEC3AB4EF8BB3 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 14A1E2FD0CE496E0FEBE7F657C5F8A1E2F5C05AC | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEBRA S ANDREE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 S Woodland Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Winter Garden | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34787 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $58,840,865 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | CHCFL.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1972 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY AND COMPASSIONATE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO CENTRAL FLORIDA'S DIVERSE COMMUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 678 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $15,236,518 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $14,313,259 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $42,163,003 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $44,119,828 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $105,020 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $349,976 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $43,521 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $46,604 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $57,548,062 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $58,829,667 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $35,511,352 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,906,243 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $1,005,795 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,692,535 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,777,820 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $50,203,887 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $54,684,063 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,344,175 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,145,604 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $47,485,726 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $51,228,493 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $11,613,640 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,210,803 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $35,872,086 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $40,017,690 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY AND COMPASSIONATE PRIMARY AND PREVENTIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH, OPTOMETRY AND PHARMACY CARE TO CENTRAL FLORIDA'S ECONOMICALLY AND CULTURALLY DIVERSE COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $25,295,297 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $18,142,599 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Community Health Centers (CHC) - medical service extends over 7 communities and has 11 sites, and 7 pharmacies. CHC provided primary medical services to 55,437 patients during the year through 163,533 visits for medical reasons, 1,586 patients through 6,013 visits for mental health reasons, and 5,865 patients through 6,336 visits for vision. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $9,197,995 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,821,468 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHC - dental services provide comprehensive dental services at 8 sites to both Adults and Pediatrics. CHC provided 48,627 visits for 18,559 patients during the year, including, dentures, bridges, fillings, periodontal services, children services and dental hygiene. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,706,628 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $19,458,041 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHC - pharmacy services receive 340b pricing which allows us to offer affordable prescriptions to our patients. During the year over 303,733 prescriptions were filled at our 7 pharmacies. We participate in Share the Care and several Prescription Assistance Programs which dispensed over $931,944.00 worth of prescriptions, at no charge to our patients. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $40,199,920 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | Yes (true) | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 69 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 678 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARK DICKINSON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4079058827 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 S WOODLAND STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Winter Garden | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 34787 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR Ying Lei | ||||||||
| Provider | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $358,686 | $0 | $35,655 | ||
| Debra Andree | ||||||||
| CMO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $330,213 | $0 | $37,329 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR SOBIAH MALLICK | ||||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $285,352 | $0 | $32,873 | ||
| DR GENELLE WALTERS | ||||||||
| PROIDER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $279,751 | $0 | $35,567 | ||
| Gregg Stewart | ||||||||
| CDO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $259,704 | $0 | $35,986 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR William Franks | ||||||||
| Provider | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $260,611 | $0 | $26,530 | ||
| Margaret Brennan | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $279,911 | $0 | $5,406 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR ARTHUR DALLEY | ||||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $244,353 | $0 | $27,083 | ||
| Mark Dickinson | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $228,063 | $0 | $26,865 | Yes (X) | ||
| Kimberly Barkman | ||||||||
| CIO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $172,714 | $0 | $15,627 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHRYN JO BAILEY | ||||||||
| COO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $155,310 | $0 | $14,303 | Yes (X) | ||
| Karla Radka | ||||||||
| 1ST Vice Chairperson | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Nathaniel Friends | ||||||||
| Chairperson | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR Lauren Josephs | ||||||||
| 2ND VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Sonya Young | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Adler Labossiere | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| T Timothy SCOTT Wal | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR Melissa Singh | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Timothy McKinney | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jerry Kassab | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DALE BUDHA-pRICE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GISELA LAURENT ESQ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DARRYL OWENS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| NILMARIE ZAPATA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,854,668 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $293,224 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 80 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JP ORLANDO LLC | |||||
| 4403 VINELAND RD STE B-9 | ORLANDO | FL | 32811 | CLEANING SERVICES | $705,693 |
| UNITED HEARTLAND | |||||
| PO BOX 4061 | CAROL STREAM | IL | 60197 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE | $133,545 |
| ECLINICAL WORKS LLC | |||||
| 2 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE | WESTBOROUGH | MA | 01581 | CLINICAL SOFTWARE | $230,089 |
| SHAW MECHANICAL SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 997 W KENNEDY BLVD STE 14A | ORLANDO | FL | 32810 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE | $226,535 |
| MARSH MCLENNAN AGENCY LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 743903 | ATLANTA | GA | 30374 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE | $110,136 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $26,969 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $13,405,667 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $880,623 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $14,313,259 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $44,119,828 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,119,828 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $44,119,828 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $301,913 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $301,913 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $40,152 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $7,911 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $40,152 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $7,911 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $48,063 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $48,063 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $57,802 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $11,198 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $46,604 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $46,604 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $58,829,667 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,119,828 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $396,580 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,290,682 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,060,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $867,926 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $362,753 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,767,414 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,267,126 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,500,288 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $555,256 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $398,824 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $149,968 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,464 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,134,794 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,918,343 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,148,552 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $67,899 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,158,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,567,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $563,640 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,946 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,704 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $129,704 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,427 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,709,014 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,131,775 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $575,871 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,368 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $474,764 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,946 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $468,756 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $889,797 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $434,514 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $455,241 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $42 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,825,596 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,020,323 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $801,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,600 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $308,260 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $202,363 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,292 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $279,831 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $259,558 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,273 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,636,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,380,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $240,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,015 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $225,306 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,640 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $129,666 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $4,156,729 | $3,978,585 | $176,129 | $2,015 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $1,525,101 | $1,292,084 | $233,017 | |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $182,413 | $84,685 | $90,762 | $6,966 |
| POSTAGE AND PRINTING | $211,780 | $172,707 | $30,057 | $9,016 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,193,875 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $923,058 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $262,154 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,663 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,684,063 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,199,920 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,478,348 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,005,795 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,515 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,265 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,683,632 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,564,028 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,604,601 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,649,090 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,983,826 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,156,552 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $179,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $171,238 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $311,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $385,761 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $30,762,756 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $12,628,000 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,641,640 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,134,756 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,074,249 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,158,803 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,485,726 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,228,493 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,538,514 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,790,853 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $541,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $645,884 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,534,126 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,774,066 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,613,640 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,210,803 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,872,086 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,017,690 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,872,086 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,017,690 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,485,726 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,228,493 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,145,604 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| FS Audited Basis | FSAuditedBasisGrp | |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,632,169 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,670,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,942,327 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,236,518 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,313,259 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $66,794,344 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $323,069 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $304,461 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,820 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $59,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $63,390 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $782,810 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,955,238 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,974,532 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,975,147 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,295,588 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,376,649 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,577,154 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $67,577,154 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $680,366 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $56,586 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $105,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $301,913 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,173,955 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $59,843 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $44,132 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $40,184 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $43,521 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $46,604 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $234,284 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $68,985,393 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97959 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98091 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (true) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | $17,427 | DirectContactLegislatorsAmt |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | false | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $17,427 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | FACHC MEMBERSHIP FEE | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The entity pay a membership fee to Florida Association of Community Health Centers, Inc. (FACHC) for their representation at the State level. (FACHC) has been the leading state advocate for community-based health care programs. Focusing on Florida's Federally Qualified Community Health Centers, the Association plays a vital role in educating federal, state and local policymakers about issues relating to health care and the role of the health centers. The primary mission of FACHC is to improve access to quality health services by bringing together agencies, legislators and key persons able to affect health care services. FACHC provides for fast access to the Legislature, the Governor's Office, the Department of Health and the Agency for Health Care Administration for issues affecting health centers and their patients. FACHC also contracts with a Governmental Consultant to enhance its state advocacy efforts in the Legislature. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,699,143 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,699,143 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,928,617 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,649,791 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,278,826 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,932,236 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,901,710 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,030,526 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,582,740 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,040,346 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,542,394 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $620,020 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $36,153 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $583,867 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $18,134,756 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
| Total Liability | $0 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $58,840,865 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $11,198 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $11,198 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $58,829,667 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $58,829,667 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $54,695,261 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $11,198 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $11,198 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $54,684,063 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $54,684,063 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Corporation identifies and evaluates uncertain tax positions, if any, and recognizes the impact of uncertain tax positions for which there is a less than more-likely-than-not probability of the position being upheld when reviewed by the relevant taxing authority. Such positions are deemed to be unrecognized tax benefits and a corresponding liability is established on the Statement of Financial Position. The Corporation has not recognized a liability for uncertain tax positions. If there were an undrecognized tax benefit, the Corporation would recognize interest accrued related to undrecognized tax benefits in interest expense and penalties in operating expenses. The Corporation's tax years subject to examination by the Internal Revenue Service generally remain open for three years from the date of filing. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | golf tournament | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $57,802 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $57,802 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $485 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $4,408 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $6,765 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $4,934 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Other Events Total | 0 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $57,802 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $57,802 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $485 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $4,408 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $6,765 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $4,934 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $16,592 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $41,210 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Dickinson | |||||
| CFO | $221,936 | $6,127 | $4,072 | $22,793 | $254,928 |
| Margaret Brennan | |||||
| CEO | $279,911 | $5,406 | $285,317 | ||
| Gregg Stewart | |||||
| CDO | $252,383 | $7,321 | $4,812 | $31,174 | $295,690 |
| Debra Andree | |||||
| CMO | $321,082 | $9,131 | $6,155 | $31,174 | $367,542 |
| Kimberly Barkman | |||||
| CIO | $167,662 | $5,052 | $3,317 | $12,310 | $188,341 |
| DR Ying Lei | |||||
| Provider | $257,912 | $100,774 | $4,481 | $31,174 | $394,341 |
| DR William Franks | |||||
| Provider | $204,337 | $56,274 | $3,737 | $22,793 | $287,141 |
| DR ARTHUR DALLEY | |||||
| PROVIDER | $228,592 | $15,761 | $4,290 | $22,793 | $271,436 |
| KATHRYN JO BAILEY | |||||
| COO | $155,310 | $2,466 | $11,837 | $169,613 | |
| DR SOBIAH MALLICK | |||||
| PROVIDER | $229,382 | $55,970 | $4,484 | $28,389 | $318,225 |
| DR GENELLE WALTERS | |||||
| PROIDER | $223,827 | $55,924 | $4,393 | $31,174 | $315,318 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Works Of Art | WorksOfArtGrp | |
| Art Historical Treasures | ArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp | |
| Art Fractional Interest | ArtFractionalInterestGrp | |
| Books And Publications | BooksAndPublicationsGrp | |
| Clothing And Household Goods | ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp | |
| Cars And Other Vehicles | CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp | |
| Boats And Planes | BoatsAndPlanesGrp | |
| Intellectual Property | IntellectualPropertyGrp | |
| Securities Publicly Traded | SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp | |
| Securities Closely Held Stock | SecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp | |
| Secur Prtnrshp Trust Intrsts | SecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp | |
| Securities Miscellaneous | SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Hist Struct | QualifiedContribHistStructGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Other | QualifiedContribOtherGrp | |
| Real Estate Residential | RealEstateResidentialGrp | |
| Real Estate Commercial | RealEstateCommercialGrp | |
| Real Estate Other | RealEstateOtherGrp | |
| Collectibles | CollectiblesGrp | |
| Food Inventory | FoodInventoryGrp | |
| Drugs And Medical Supplies | DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp | |
| Taxidermy | TaxidermyGrp | |
| Historical Artifacts | HistoricalArtifactsGrp | |
| Scientific Specimens | ScientificSpecimensGrp | |
| Archaeological Artifacts | ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp | |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, SECTION B, line 11 | The IRS Form 990 is reviewed by the Board of Directors and its submittal is approved by the Board of Directors. |
| FORM 990, Part VI, SECTION B, line 12c | Annuallly all CHC staff is asked to review and complete an acknowledgement of the policy. |
| FORM 990, Part VI, SECTION B, line 15a | See the process described for line 15b below. |
| FORM 990, Part VI, SECTION B,line 15b | Comparative data is utilized BETWEEN HFMA, NACHC, FACHC, and national independent survey and applied according to size and revenue for other not-for-profit organizations. |
| form 990,Part VI, SECTION C, line 19 | Governing document, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are made available to the public upon written request. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FOUR CORNERS MEDICAL PARTNERS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1197 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WINTER PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32790 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 830996079 | EIN |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Ownership | 0.40450 | OwnershipPct |