STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTION DIVISION OF CREDIT UNIONS IN IND: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTION DIVISION OF CREDIT UNIONS IN IND (EIN 35-0885381)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-15
IRS object ID
202033209349300318
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-15T10:11:31-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 N Illinois StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityIndianapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN350885381EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Centra Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% ALVIN G LECHERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8123769771PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13801 TUPELO DRIVE PO BOX 789AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47202ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID MANNPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8123769771PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHAEL J SUMMERSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00838533PTIN
Phone3173834000PhoneNum
Preparation2020-11-15PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id43033020203205000015FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-11-15FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdFFE40E3CCC58A84EF90C7B105D7A65E9E65BACF5AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdE43C2FEF5D838BC286DC3B96AF984EDC8464B4B8AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-04-22 16:20:28ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRICK SILVERSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13801 TUPELO DRIVE PO BOX 789AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$83,495,107GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CENTRA.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1997FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSTATE CHARTERED AND FEDERALLY INSURED CREDIT UNION WHICH GRANTS CONSUMER LOANS INCLUDING CREDIT CARDS, MORTGAGE LOANS, AND BUSINESS LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee465TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$360,370TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$16,014NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$74,021,859PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$82,833,136CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$522,221PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$661,971CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$74,544,080PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$83,495,107CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,407,031PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,563,033CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$41,593,462PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$48,341,687CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$61,000,493PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$69,904,720CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$13,543,587PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$13,590,387CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,468,696,851TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,559,069,587TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,277,521,035TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,350,493,207TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$191,175,816NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$208,576,380NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSTATE CHARTERED AND FEDERALLY INSURED CREDIT UNION WHICH GRANTS CONSUMER LOANS INCLUDING CREDIT CARDS, LEASE FINANCING AND OPEN-END CREDIT, MORTGAGE LOANS AND BUSINESS LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescCREDIT UNION PROGRAMS. ALL ACTIVITIES ARE STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION ACTIVITIES WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501(C)(14)Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (true)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (true)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document23465IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee465EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonALVIN G LECHERPersonNm
Phone8123769771PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13801 TUPELO DRIVE PO BOX 789AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RICK SILVERS
CEO45.00.0Yes (X)$514,533$0$63,091
DAVID MANN
CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER45.00.0Yes (X)$263,189$0$16,494
PATRICIA KNORR
CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER45.00.0Yes (X)$238,133$0$25,256
CHRISTOPHER BOTTORFF
SOUTH REGION PRESIDENT AND CSO45.00.0Yes (X)$228,708$0$30,735
BRAD DAVIS
CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER45.00.0Yes (X)$225,488$0$21,862
PAUL ADRIAN
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER45.00.0Yes (X)$216,495$0$18,501
DOUGLAS SHARKEY
SVP MORTGAGE45.00.0$161,386$0$21,636Yes (X)
KARL KISSINGER
SVP BUSINESS SERVICES45.00.0$140,632$0$24,578Yes (X)
MELISSA JEWELL
SVP TEAM MEMBER EXPERIENCE45.00.0$136,896$0$14,716Yes (X)
ALVIN LECHER
VP ACCOUNTING45.00.0$126,366$0$24,169Yes (X)
MARGARET ALLISON
MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATOR45.00.0$136,408$0$13,544Yes (X)
BRIAN MCBROOM
SECRETARY/TREASURER3.630.0$14,441$0$0Yes (X)
MARY STROH
BOARD CHAIR3.670.0$13,200$0$0Yes (X)
JIM BICKEL
VICE CHAIR2.710.0$11,100$0$0Yes (X)
LORETTA BURD
BOARD MEMBER3.440.0$11,100$0$0Yes (X)
KESAVAN VENUGOPAL
BOARD MEMBER3.230.0$11,100$0$0Yes (X)
ALAN DEGNER
BOARD MEMBER2.360.0$9,600$0$0Yes (X)
AMBER FISCHVOGT
BOARD MEMBER2.960.0$9,600$0$0Yes (X)
DONALD JACKSON
BOARD MEMBER3.380.0$9,600$0$0Yes (X)
RANDY PROFFITT
BOARD MEMBER3.550.0$9,600$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,487,575TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$274,582TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K25IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FORCE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC
990 N NATIONAL ROADCOLUMBUSIN47201OUTSIDE SERVICES$8,458,828
FISERV
2307 DIRECTORS ROWINDIANAPOLISIN46241OUTSIDE SERVICES$3,880,788
QSI INC
107 SCHULER DRIVEBARDSTOWNKY40004OUTSIDE SERVICES$1,826,784
PSCU FINANCIAL SERVICES
560 CARILLON PARKWAYSAINT PETERSBURGFL33716OUTSIDE SERVICES$1,163,113
ATT INC
208 S AKARD STREETDALLASTX75202OUTSIDE SERVICES$803,124
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST - LOANS522100$53,508,149$53,508,149
SERVICE & MEMBER FEES522100$10,770,592$10,410,222$360,370
INT-INVEST SECURITIES523000$4,874,530$4,874,530
CREDIT CARD INCOME522200$7,865,853$7,865,853
INSURANCE COMMISSIONS524113$2,600,938$2,600,938

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,213,074TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,213,074RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$82,833,136TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$661,971SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$661,971SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$661,971TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$661,971RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$83,495,107TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$83,134,737RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$360,370UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,144,848TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,933,957TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$405,186TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,968,338TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,110,704TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,568,545TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$238,988TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$676,310TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,956,795TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,104,815TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,928,088TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$134,672TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$264,408TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,841,609TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,813,719TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$393,947TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$3,946,196
OUTSIDE SERVICES$2,407,851
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$2,633,914
COLLECTIONS$868,029

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,563,801TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,904,720TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,190,723BOYAmt
EOY$13,560,707EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,169,613BOYAmt
EOY$80,983,243EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$5,142,420EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,112,862,780BOYAmt
EOY$1,221,050,542EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$45,958,582LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$16,805,869LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,761,258BOYAmt
EOY$29,152,713EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$226,568,435BOYAmt
EOY$181,954,578EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,144,042BOYAmt
EOY$27,225,384EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,468,696,851BOYAmt
EOY$1,559,069,587EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,554,889BOYAmt
EOY$1,707,775EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,275,966,146BOYAmt
EOY$1,348,785,432EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,277,521,035BOYAmt
EOY$1,350,493,207EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,175,816BOYAmt
EOY$208,576,380EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,175,816BOYAmt
EOY$208,576,380EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,468,696,851BOYAmt
EOY$1,559,069,587EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$13,590,387ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,894,483NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$84,306OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$6,500PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$6,500InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$6,500TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INDIANA CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2PACBusinessNameLine2Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15975 CASTLE CREEK PRKWY N DRAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46250ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237305600EIN
Paid Internal Funds$6,500PaidInternalFundsAmt
Contributions Rcvd Dlvr$0ContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I-A, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION OF POLITICAL CAMPAIGN ACTIVITIES: CENTRA CREDIT UNION MADE A DISTRIBUTION IN THE AMOUNT OF $6,500 TO THE INDIANA CREDIT UNION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE, A SECTION 527 ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,313,999OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,313,999BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,497,629OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,994,541DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,503,089BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,552,864OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,417,951DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,134,914BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,826,537OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,393,377DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,433,158BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,767,553OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$11,767,553BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$29,152,713TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
AVAILABLE FOR SALE SECURITIES$163,085,753F
HELD TO MATURITY SECURITIES$18,868,825C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$181,954,578TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MEMBERS' DEPOSITS$1,290,525,970
FHLB ADVANCES$43,000,000
OTHER LIABILITIES$15,259,462
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,348,785,432TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$68,943,342TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,894,483NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,894,483RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$65,048,859RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$18,446,248OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$18,446,248RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$83,495,107TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$51,458,472TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$51,458,472ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$18,446,248OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$18,446,248ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$69,904,720TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2BESCROW ACCOUNT: CENTRA CREDIT UNION ACTS AS A THIRD PARTY TRUSTEE THAT RECEIVES AND DISBURSES FUNDS TO PAY OBLIGATIONS OF ACCOUNT HOLDERS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 DISCLOSURE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI & XII, LINE 4BOTHER ADJUSTMENTS: INTEREST EXPENSE 13,990,040 LOAN LOSSES 4,456,208 TOTAL ADJUSTMENT $ 18,446,248

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssfalseWrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RICK SILVERS
CEO$429,798$0$79,995$0$4,740$0$33,400$0$29,691$0$577,624$0$0$0
PAUL ADRIAN
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$182,027$0$34,468$0$0$0$6,498$0$12,003$0$234,996$0$0$0
DAVID MANN
CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER$222,128$0$41,061$0$0$0$6,148$0$10,346$0$279,683$0$0$0
PATRICIA KNORR
CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER$199,720$0$38,413$0$0$0$6,152$0$19,104$0$263,389$0$0$0
BRAD DAVIS
CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER$189,215$0$36,273$0$0$0$5,777$0$16,085$0$247,350$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER BOTTORFF
SOUTH REGION PRESIDENT AND CSO$191,825$0$36,883$0$0$0$5,861$0$24,874$0$259,443$0$0$0
ALVIN LECHER
VP ACCOUNTING$112,328$0$14,038$0$0$0$4,084$0$20,085$0$150,535$0$0$0
DOUGLAS SHARKEY
SVP MORTGAGE$138,708$0$22,678$0$0$0$4,947$0$16,689$0$183,022$0$0$0
MELISSA JEWELL
SVP TEAM MEMBER EXPERIENCE$119,185$0$17,711$0$0$0$3,583$0$11,133$0$151,612$0$0$0
KARL KISSINGER
SVP BUSINESS SERVICES$120,359$0$20,273$0$0$0$4,463$0$20,115$0$165,210$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES: CENTRA CREDIT UNION DOES NOT HAVE A WRITTEN POLICY REGARDING PAYMENT OR REIMBURSEMENT OF THE EXPENSES DESCRIBED IN 1A. HOWEVER, THE ORGANIZATION DID REQUIRE SUBSTANTIATION PRIOR TO REIMBURSING THE EXPENSES INCURRED. RICK SILVERS RECEIVED CLUB DUES AND THAT WAS TREATED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BPARTICIPATION IN SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: CENTRA CREDIT UNION PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) PLAN. RICK SILVERS PARTICIPATED AND HAD FUNDS ADDED IN 2019.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (4 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
CHRISTOPHER BOTTORFF
SOUTH REGION PRESIDENT AND CEOSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INYes (X)$1,175,000$1,129,410falseYes (true)Yes (true)
BRAD DAVIS
CHIEF CREDIT OFFICERSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INYes (X)$725,000$696,870falseYes (true)Yes (true)
PATRICIA KNORR
CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICERSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INYes (X)$1,600,000$1,537,920falseYes (true)Yes (true)
DAVID MANN
CHIEF FINANCE OFFICERSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INYes (X)$1,850,000$1,778,220falseYes (true)Yes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$5,142,420TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: EVERY MEMBER OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVING PURCHASED ONE OR MORE SHARES OF STOCK IS A SHAREHOLDER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AELECTION OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY: ELIGIBLE MEMBERS RECEIVE ONE VOTE TO ELECT BY MAJORITY THE DIRECTORS OF THE CREDIT UNION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BREVIEW OF FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE VICE PRESIDENT OF ACCOUNTING PRIOR TO FILING THE RETURN. THE FORM 990 IS ALSO REVIEWED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY BY EACH BOARD MEMBER AND OFFICER OF THE ORGANIZATION AND REVIEWED. IF A BOARD MEMBER HAS A CONFLICT THEY RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTING IN THAT AREA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AREVIEW OF COMPENSATION: PAY INCREASES TO TOP MANAGEMENT ARE APPROVED AS PART OF THE ANNUAL REVIEW PROCESS WHICH IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19AVAILABILITY OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES: RECLASS ADJUSTMENT FOR REALIZED LOSSES ON AFS SECURITIES $(84,306)
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 24 - OTHER EXPENSESDESCRIPTION:INTERNAL CFS APPRAISALS TOTAL EXPENSES:636576
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 24 - OTHER EXPENSESDESCRIPTION:FRANCHISE TAXES PAID TOTAL EXPENSES:333954
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 24 - OTHER EXPENSESDESCRIPTION:ASSOCIATION DUES TOTAL EXPENSES:106710
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 24 - OTHER EXPENSESDESCRIPTION:MISCELLANEOUS TOTAL EXPENSES:6486561

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11430 NATIONAL ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesBANKINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$1,376,487TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$7,401,750EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTRA CUBusinessNameLine1Txt