LIBERTY BAY CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LIBERTY BAY CREDIT UNION (EIN 04-1896000)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 202041359349301634
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-05-14T12:37:30-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 042513210 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GERALD T REILLY & COMPANY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 424 ADAMS STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MILTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02186 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 041896000 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LIBERTY BAY CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LIBE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6174396500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 300 GRANITE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GEORGE KELLY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SVP, CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6174396500 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-05-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SEAN MCNEIL CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01731264 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6176968900 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-05-12 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 73.100.131.59 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-05-12 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 10:50:05 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ED | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | F7B797A5ED67C873A3EE926049CEDB1766367D8F | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-04-22 16:20:28Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | GEORGE KELLY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 300 GRANITE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $56,778,310 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.LIBERTYBAYCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Other Organization Dsc | CREDIT UNION | OtherOrganizationDsc |
| Formation | 1917 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO OFFER FINANCIAL SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 103 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $21,762,598 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $24,578,956 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,104,350 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,999,716 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,866,948 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $28,578,672 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $11,500 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $11,500 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,863,707 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,920,889 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,122,297 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,587,144 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,997,504 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,519,533 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $869,444 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,059,139 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $667,405,233 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $669,863,600 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $569,290,767 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $567,389,153 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $98,114,466 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $102,474,447 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | LIBERTY BAY CREDIT UNION EXISTS TO BE A RESPONSIBLE AND RELEVANT FINANCIAL PARTNER TO ITS MEMBERS, EMPLOYEES, AND THE COMMUNITIES THAT IT SERVES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | LIBERTY BAY CREDIT UNION EXISTS TO BE A RESPONSIBLE AND RELEVANT FINANCIAL PARTNER TO ITS MEMBERS, EMPLOYEES, AND THE COMMUNITIES THAT IT SERVES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 10708 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 103 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | 0 | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | 0 | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GEORGE KELLY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6174396500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 300 GRANITE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (33 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERARD BURM | |||||||
| TREASURER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $9,000 | $0 | $82 | ||
| EUGENE LEAHY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $82 | ||
| BRIAN ADAMS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $68 | ||
| WINIFRED BOLTER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $51 | ||
| EDWARD MCCOLGAN | |||||||
| 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $133 | ||
| THOMAS J FLYNN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $133 | ||
| EDWARD R FOLEY | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $18,000 | $0 | $133 | ||
| PATRICK J FOLEY | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $204 | ||
| ROBERT B FOLEY JR | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $204 | ||
| DENNIS J SIRACUSA | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $9,000 | $0 | $204 | ||
| STEPHEN J KELLEY SR | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $82 | ||
| JOHN J LEARY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $40 | ||
| WILLIAM T MURPHY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $51 | ||
| MICHAEL F MCCARTHY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $82 | ||
| ROBERT J MITCHELL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $82 | ||
| SEAN CASHMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $204 | ||
| PETER LINCOLN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $82 | ||
| STEPHEN FULCHINI | |||||||
| SVP, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $217,358 | $0 | $35,094 | Yes (X) | ||
| EDWARD LOPES | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | $500,778 | $0 | $37,502 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHERINE PEILA | |||||||
| CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER | 40.00 | $206,993 | $0 | $43,128 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES QUINN | |||||||
| FORMER SVP ADMINISTRATION | 40.00 | $205,591 | $0 | $39,571 | Yes (X) | ||
| FREDERICK WILLIAMS | |||||||
| SVP AND CFO | 40.00 | $200,795 | $0 | $41,836 | Yes (X) | ||
| PETER DENNIS | |||||||
| FORMER SVP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $277,665 | $0 | $50,104 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSEPH BEAN | |||||||
| FORMER SVP FINANCE & LENDING OPER | 40.00 | $250,814 | $0 | $47,021 | Yes (X) | ||
| M LYNDON MATTESON III | |||||||
| PRESIDENT / CEO | 40.00 | $397,120 | $0 | $45,629 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHN PARILLO | |||||||
| SENIOR EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $218,810 | $0 | $28,653 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAUL GRAVELLESE | |||||||
| SVP & SENIOR LENDING OFFICER | 40.00 | $164,755 | $0 | $27,122 | Yes (X) | ||
| GEORGE KELLY | |||||||
| SVP & CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | $184,109 | $0 | $40,984 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIAN LEARY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ADVANCED MEMBE | 40.00 | $177,582 | $0 | $29,386 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEPHEN HILE | |||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER | 40.00 | $204,141 | $0 | $40,439 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAOLA FERRARA | |||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER | 40.00 | $189,812 | $0 | $40,141 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARGUERITE MURPHY | |||||||
| VP MORTGAGE | 40.00 | $147,852 | $0 | $27,503 | Yes (X) | ||
| DONNA WARNER | |||||||
| VP RETAIL SERVICES | 40.00 | $143,584 | $0 | $34,919 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,723,759 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $610,949 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 20 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CU SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC | |||||
| 38695 W SEVEN MILE ROAD | LIVONIA | MI | 48152 | CUSO | $448,813 |
| NCR CORPORATION | |||||
| PO BOX 740641 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90074 | DATA PROCESSING | $409,897 |
| FOCUSIQ MARKETING LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 8054 | PLYMOUTH | MI | 48170 | MARKETING | $267,968 |
| THE LONG GROUP | |||||
| 22 GREELEY STREET | MERRIMACK | NH | 03054 | MARKETING | $142,003 |
| LUCRO COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS INC | |||||
| 3692 COOLIDGE CT | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32311 | CUSO - COMMERICAL LOANS | $123,270 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST | 522100 | $20,999,245 | $20,999,245 |
| FEES ON ACCOUNTS | 522100 | $2,535,708 | $2,535,708 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 522100 | $1,044,003 | $1,044,003 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $24,578,956 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,839,065 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,839,065 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $28,360,289 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $28,199,638 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $160,651 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $160,651 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $160,651 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,578,672 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $24,739,607 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,839,065 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,500 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,334,708 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,056,460 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $519,915 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,342,993 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $666,813 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,962 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,741 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,038,288 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $288,879 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,255,519 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,771 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,372,059 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738,208 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | $1,610,765 |
| EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $1,236,306 |
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $954,000 |
| LOAN COLLECTION & OTHER | $852,603 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,914,043 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,519,533 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,480,284 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,560,941 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,873,611 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,691,424 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,632,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,825,619 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $476,735,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $456,566,398 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,734,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,843,069 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,566,144 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,196,772 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,800,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,369,372 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $140,499,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $154,742,584 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,494,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,863,431 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,153,245 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,400,762 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $667,405,233 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $669,863,600 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,890,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,452,966 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $466,400,601 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $481,936,187 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $569,290,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $567,389,153 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,114,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,474,447 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,114,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,474,447 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $667,405,233 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $669,863,600 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,059,139 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,034,061 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $266,781 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $409,500 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $409,500 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,329,658 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $188,645 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,141,013 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,128,541 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $764,667 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,363,874 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,469,510 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,348,490 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,121,020 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,228,935 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,894,970 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $333,965 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,369,372 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBER DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $481,936,187 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $481,936,187 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,578,672 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,578,672 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $28,578,672 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,519,533 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $27,519,533 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,519,533 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS TO ENROLLED COLLEGE FRESHMAN WHO ARE MEMBERS OF LBCU - MADE PAYABLE TO THE MEMBERS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 11 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $11,500 | CashGrantAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN FULCHINI | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | $203,008 | $0 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,736 | $0 | $13,358 | $0 | $252,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDWARD LOPES | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | $414,995 | $0 | $85,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $9,502 | $0 | $538,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHERINE PEILA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER | $192,643 | $0 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,699 | $0 | $22,429 | $0 | $250,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES QUINN | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER SVP ADMINISTRATION | $185,441 | $0 | $20,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,559 | $0 | $19,012 | $0 | $245,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FREDERICK WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| SVP AND CFO | $188,341 | $0 | $12,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,079 | $0 | $21,757 | $0 | $242,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PETER DENNIS | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER SVP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $252,965 | $0 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,767 | $0 | $22,337 | $0 | $327,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH BEAN | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER SVP FINANCE & LENDING OPER | $231,314 | $0 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,081 | $0 | $21,940 | $0 | $297,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| M LYNDON MATTESON III | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT / CEO | $397,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $17,629 | $0 | $442,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN PARILLO | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $218,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,881 | $0 | $6,772 | $0 | $247,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL GRAVELLESE | ||||||||||||||
| SVP & SENIOR LENDING OFFICER | $154,736 | $0 | $10,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,477 | $0 | $10,645 | $0 | $191,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GEORGE KELLY | ||||||||||||||
| SVP & CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | $172,783 | $0 | $11,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,411 | $0 | $22,573 | $0 | $225,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN LEARY | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ADVANCED MEMBE | $164,667 | $0 | $12,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,758 | $0 | $11,628 | $0 | $206,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHEN HILE | ||||||||||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER | $204,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,414 | $0 | $20,025 | $0 | $244,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAOLA FERRARA | ||||||||||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER | $189,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,981 | $0 | $21,160 | $0 | $229,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARGUERITE MURPHY | ||||||||||||||
| VP MORTGAGE | $139,011 | $0 | $8,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,785 | $0 | $12,718 | $0 | $175,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DONNA WARNER | ||||||||||||||
| VP RETAIL SERVICES | $132,387 | $0 | $11,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,358 | $0 | $20,561 | $0 | $178,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINES 4A-B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE FORMER CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, EDWARD LOPES, WAS PROVIDED WITH A SERP WHICH WAS FUNDED BY LIFE INSURANCE IN 2014. THE FORMER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, JOEL KELLER, WAS PROVIDED WITH A SERP WHICH WAS FUNDED BY LIFE INSURANCE IN 2016. THE FORMER SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF LENDING AND FINANCE, JOSEPH BEAN, WAS PROVIDED WITH A SERP WHICH WAS FUNDED BY LIFE INSURANCE IN 2017. THE FORMER SVP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, PETER DENNIS, WAS GRANTED A SEVERANCE IN 2019. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED LOPES | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | SERP | Yes (X) | $4,255,269 | $5,098,160 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JOEL KELLER | |||||||
| FORMER EVP/CFO | SERP | Yes (X) | $1,765,500 | $1,900,726 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JOSEPH BEAN | |||||||
| FORMER SVP | SERP | Yes (X) | $1,706,227 | $1,826,733 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $8,825,619 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | THERE ARE FOUR INDIVIDUALS WHOM ARE RELATED ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | DEPOSITORS WITH A MINIMUM OF $5 BALANCE IN THEIR SAVINGS ACCOUNT ARE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | ALL MEMBERS HAVE VOTING RIGHTS WHICH ARE LIMITED TO THE ANNUAL MEETING AND ANY SPECIAL MEETINGS HELD DUE TO CHARTER CHANGES, MERGERS, ETC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE VOTED BY THE MEMBERS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CS0 AND PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO IT BEING FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MONITORS THIS ANNUALLY TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE CEO COMPENSATION. MANAGEMENT APPROVES ALL OTHER EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION AND MEETS YEARLY TO DISCUSS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE CREDIT UNION'S CALL REPORT AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE THROUGH THE NCUA WEBSITE AND PRIVACY POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | FAS158 OCI ADJUSTMENT 266,781. |
| FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12 AND FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2B | AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WERE PREPARED AS OF 09/30/19 |