STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

New Hampshire Institute of Art: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
New Hampshire Institute of Art (EIN 02-0222154)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-07-13
IRS object ID
202041959349303509
Schema version
2018v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-07-13T14:58:59-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 Elm Street 4th FloorAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020222154EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1New Hampshire Institute of ArtBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNEWHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6036220313PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1148 Concord StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03104ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPaula AmatoPersonNm
Person TitleSenior Vice President & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6036220313PhoneNum
Signature2020-07-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBarbara J McGuan CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00219457PTIN
Phone6036697337PhoneNum
Preparation2020-07-13PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.49.157.66IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-07-13IPDt
IP Tm11:26:47IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id2822CCB165EE8EB222BC1A8C889357795F91400AAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id30B9C2275292C8D8D88632D14A140450B52E3DB5AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Final ReturnYes (X)FinalReturnInd
Principal OfficerPaula AmatoPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1148 Concord StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03104ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,653,383GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.NHIA.eduWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1898FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo educate, engage and empower through the arts.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Contract TerminationYes (X)ContractTerminationInd
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee293TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers17TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,006,104PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$195,786CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,749,949PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$10,972,241CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$72,623PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$285,987CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$95,158PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,231,122CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,778,588PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,685,136CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,134,528PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,361,214CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,836,428PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,797,794CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,910,940PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,869,050CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,881,896PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,028,058CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,103,308PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$342,922CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$38,972,020TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$0TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$17,687,093TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$0TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$21,284,927NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$0NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo educate, engage, and empower through the arts.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (1)SignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,347,099ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,361,214GrantAmt
Revenue$10,972,241RevenueAmt
DescSince 1898 The New Hampshire Institute of Art (NHIA) has remained committed to its mission of educating, engaging, and empowering through the arts. NHIA is the oldest and largest non-profit arts institution in New Hampshire. Today our vision is to be seen as a leader in arts education, recognized for our ability to use the arts to foster positive change in the world and enable individuals to reach their full creative potential. NHIA's academic programs and residence halls are housed in 11 buildings spread throughout downtown Manchester, Sharon and Peterborough, NH. The New Hampshire Institute of Art (NHIA) offers Bachelor of Fine Arts (BFA) degree programs in ceramics, comic arts, creative writing, design, fine arts, illustration printmaking, and photography as well as low-residency master of fine arts (MFA) degree programs in creative writing, photography, and visual arts, and a master of arts in teaching (MAT) degree. NHIA's community education division offers non-credit fine arts classes, workshops, and visiting artists intensives taught by a faculty of accomplished and passionate artists/educators. Other offerings at either our Manchester or Sharon, NH campuses include a pre-college summer program and a certificate in creative placemaking.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$10,347,099TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsYes (1)TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document185IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee293EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Paula AmatoBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6038362512PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1148 Concord StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03104ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Michele Perkins
President2.0035.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$299,968$32,674
James Murtha
Vice President2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$86,167$12,343
TJ Whitelaw
Chair2.002.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Katherine Haley
Trustee2.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Scott Simpson
Trustee2.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Adam Kapner
Trustee2.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tom Stevens
Past Chair2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joe Reilly
Past Vice Chair2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kevin Clougherty
Past Treasurer2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
George Foote Jr
Past Secretary2.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tom Dougherty
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Beate Becker
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bill Stevens
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nick Bentley
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Murray
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ben Gayman
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Terry Heinzmann
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ellen Davis
Past Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Karen Hillson
Past Faculty Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$59,385$0$404
Karen Mayeu
Past Faculty Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$62,941$0$2,624
Rich Pellegrino
Past Faculty Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$44,090$0$443
Kent Devereaux
President37.500.00Yes (X)$209,487$0$32,845
Paula Amato
Senior Vice President & CFO - NEC2.0035.00Yes (X)$0$191,843$23,873
Jonathan Lindsey
Vice President of Enrollment37.500.00$140,102$0$40,411Yes (X)
William Schaaf Jr
Vice President of Academic Affairs37.500.00$106,904$0$35,613Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$622,909TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$577,978TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$181,230TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Chartwells
2400 Yorkmont RoadCharlotteNC28217Food Services$706,333
Brady Sullivan
670 N Commercial Street 303ManchesterNH03101Rental Services$354,727
Granite YMCA
117 Market StreetManchesterNH03101Rental Services$109,856
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$116,719GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$79,067AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$195,786TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Tuition and Fees611710$8,695,456$8,695,456
Auxiliary Enterprises900099$2,107,538$2,107,538
Other Income900099$169,247$169,247
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$10,972,241TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$167,606TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$167,606ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$11,086,628SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,968,247SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$118,381SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$118,381TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$118,381ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescGain on Extinguishment of DebtDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,231,122TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,231,122ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,231,122OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,685,136TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,972,241RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,517,109ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,361,214TotalAmt
Program Services$3,361,214ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$412,220TotalAmt
Program Services$169,888ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$242,332ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,824,761TotalAmt
Program Services$2,258,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,566,655ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,722TotalAmt
Management And General$39,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$219,733TotalAmt
Program Services$167,241ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,492ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$301,358TotalAmt
Program Services$173,937ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$127,421ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,644TotalAmt
Management And General$15,644ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$58,650TotalAmt
Management And General$58,650ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,832TotalAmt
Management And General$72,832ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$474,389TotalAmt
Program Services$130,894ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$343,495ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,508TotalAmt
Program Services$9,490ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$53,018ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$387,010TotalAmt
Program Services$143,194ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$243,816ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,239,019TotalAmt
Program Services$731,434ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$507,585ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,098TotalAmt
Program Services$134,351ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,747ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,908TotalAmt
Program Services$15,499ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$660,025TotalAmt
Program Services$611,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,919ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,439,220TotalAmt
Program Services$1,378,257ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Food Service Operations$625,158$625,158
Other Organizational Op$454,687$290,023$164,664
Equipment Purchases/Lea$147,307$147,307
Dues and Memberships$75,595$75,595

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,028,058TotalAmt
Program Services$10,347,099ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,680,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,490BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$910,820BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,836BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$291,214BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,764BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,320BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,948,425BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,887,142BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,403,586BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,189,423BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,972,020BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$803,561BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229,508BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,630,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,049,406BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$974,618BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,687,093BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,906,606BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,652,055BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,539,478BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,284,927BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,972,020BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$342,922ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$34,497NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$20,976,502OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$16,038,490BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$118,719ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$247,264InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$16,404,473OtherExpendituresAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,069,957BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$146,040ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,178,459InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,355,966OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$16,038,490EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$19,265,257BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$249,622ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,787,969InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,232,891OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$18,069,957EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,581,034BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$705,777InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,610,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$19,265,257EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,231,405BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$40,584InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,690,955OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$23,581,034EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,036,803TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$34,497NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$34,497RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,002,306RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$72,832InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$3,609,998OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$3,682,830RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,685,136TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,594,012TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,594,012ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$72,832InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$3,361,214OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$3,434,046ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,028,058TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Student Aid 3,361,214. Loss on Interest Rate Swap Agreement 246,164. Change in Fair Value of Split-Interest Agreement 2,620.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Student Aid 3,361,214.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Part I, Line 3Published communications to the general public which contain the institute's policies of non-discrimination.
Line 6 - Explanation of Government Financial Aid:Various federal and state agencies provide student financial aid to the institute.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (5 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
State Grant44$36,650
Federal Pell Grant146$594,580
Federal SEOG Grant58$11,400
Federal Work Study181$42,341
Various Scholarships622$2,676,243FMVInternal Scholarships

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAll assistance to individuals is in the form of financial aid, grants, scholarships and tuition discounts awarded to students. Assistance is applied directly to the student's account balance.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Michele Perkins
President$0$288,018$0$0$0$11,950$0$13,750$0$18,924$0$332,642$0$0
Kent Devereaux
President$209,487$0$0$0$0$0$8,654$0$24,191$0$242,332$0$0$0
Paula Amato
Senior Vice President & CFO - NEC$0$191,084$0$0$0$759$0$10,000$0$13,873$0$215,716$0$0
Jonathan Lindsey
Vice President of Enrollment$140,102$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$40,411$0$180,513$0$0$0

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Arthur SullivanBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionFormer Trustee and OfficerRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$354,727TransactionAmt
TransactionArthur Sullivan is a principal at Brady Sullivan Properties. The Institute leased residential dorm space through 1/8/18 and currently leases a cafeteria space from Brady Sullivan.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule N IRS990ScheduleN

Liquidation Of Assets Table LiquidationOfAssetsTableGrp

Liquidation Of Assets Detail LiquidationOfAssetsDetail (15 entries)

Assets Distri Or Expnss PaidAssetsDistriOrExpnssPaidDescDistributionDistributionDtFair Market Value Of AssetFairMarketValueOfAssetAmtMethod Of FMV DeterminationMethodOfFMVDeterminationTxtEINEINAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdIRC SectionIRCSectionTxt
New England College
Cash and Cash Equivalents2019-07-01$830,992Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Accounts Receivable2019-07-01$639,719Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Contributions Receivable2019-07-01$35,336Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Prepaid Expenses2019-07-01$211,613Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Assets Held for Sale2019-07-01$631,233Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Investments2019-07-01$11,075,514Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Land, Buildings, and Equipment2019-07-01$16,648,340Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Collections2019-07-01$3,452,589Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Restricted Cash2019-07-01$621,623Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Accounts Payable and Accrued Expenses2019-07-01-$967,574Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Due to Related Party2019-07-01-$968,103Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Deferred Revenue2019-07-01-$244,085Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Fair Value of Interest Rate Swap Agreement2019-07-01-$876,787Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Other Liabilities2019-07-01-$162,253Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
New England College
Long-Term Obligations2019-07-01-$10,826,187Audited Financial Statements02022395598 Bridge StreetHennikerNH03242501(c)(3)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Director Of SuccessorYes (1)DirectorOfSuccessorInd
Employee Of Successor0EmployeeOfSuccessorInd
Owner Of Successor0OwnerOfSuccessorInd
Receive Compensation0ReceiveCompensationInd
Assets DistributedYes (1)AssetsDistributedInd
Required To Notify AGYes (1)RequiredToNotifyAGInd
Attorney General NotifiedYes (1)AttorneyGeneralNotifiedInd
Liabilities PaidYes (1)LiabilitiesPaidInd
Bonds Outstanding0BondsOutstandingInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 2e:Person(s) Involved: TJ Whitelaw, Katherine Haley, Scott Simpson, Adam Kapner, Michele Perkins, and Paula Amato
Part I, Line 2e:Explanation of Involvement: The board members and officers listed above will serve as board members and officers of New England College, the transferee organization.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, line 3Effective on January 1, 2019, New England College obtained control of the Institute through the appointment of a new Board of Directors for the Institute. The primary purpose of the transaction is to enhance the delivery of academic programs and streamline the administrative institutions of both organizations. The combined institution maintains the name of New England College, with the Institute operating as a subsidiary to New England College through June 30, 2019. The Institute was dissolved as a non-profit entity effective as of July 1, 2019. There was no consideration transferred in connection with the acquisition of the Institute.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Institute's Board receives a complete copy of the 990, including all schedules, prior to filing the 990.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe Board of Trustees follows the requirements of state law (NH RSA 1:19-A) with respect to disclosure, evaluation, approval and reporting of business transactions between officers and directors of the institute. The Board conducts an annual survey of its members and officers requiring written disclosure of related party transactions. Transactions in excess of $500 involving board members and officers are reported to the board, evaluated for fairness and the best interests of the institute and then considered for approval by disinterested members of the board. A 2/3 majority vote is required for approval. Notices of any transactions that approved in excess of $5,000 are published in a newspaper of general circulation. A written report of transactions is sent to the New Hampshire attorney general and records are maintained at the office of the institute, available for public inspection.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15aCompensation is reviewed and approved by the executive committee of the board.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The Organization makes these documents available upon request.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfer of Net Assets to New England College -20,101,970. Change in Fair Value of Interest Rate Swap Agreement -246,164. Change in Fair Value of Split-Interest Agreement -2,620. Merger Expenses -625,748.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1New England CollegeBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line198 Bridge StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityHennikerCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03242ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020223955EIN
Primary ActivitiesEducationPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLine 2PublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd