HENDRICK PROVIDER NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HENDRICK PROVIDER NETWORK (EIN 75-2660403)
- Tax period
- 2018-09-01 to 2019-08-31
- Filed
- 2020-07-14
- IRS object ID
- 202041969349302189
- Schema version
- 2018v3.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-07-14T10:59:32-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-08-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2700 Post Oak Blvd Ste 1500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HOUSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77056 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 752660403 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Hendrick Provider Network | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % JEREMY WALKER | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | HEND | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3256702000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 3117 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Abilene | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 79604 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEREMY WALKER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7134994600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-07-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Amanda Maya | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01067777 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7134994600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-07-15 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 76915820201965000038 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-07-14 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 21E6481FF4EC5D606F81E380A49442717B3AD96E | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 413DC25F35764CB38C029D7A3BE266128AFE0E55 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BRAD HOLLAND | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1242 N 19TH ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ABILENE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 79604 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $45,710,682 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.EHENDRICK.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1995 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE COMMUNITY OF ABILENE AND SURROUNDING AREAS. MANY PATIENTS ARE ON MEDICAID. SERVICES ARE PROVIDED REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 502 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $40,372,916 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $44,303,235 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$1,093 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$1,500 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $826,372 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,407,447 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $41,198,195 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $45,709,182 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,252 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $55,577,688 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $62,589,591 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,142,756 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $17,102,447 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $69,720,444 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $79,693,290 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$28,522,249 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$33,984,108 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $19,774,264 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $20,122,139 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $19,771,865 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $18,703,218 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $2,399 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,418,921 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO THE COMMUNITY OF ABILENE AND SURROUNDING AREAS. MANY PATIENTS ARE ON MEDICAID. SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO PROMOTE BEST HEALTH PRACTICES REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $73,180,612 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,252 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $44,167,395 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HENDRICK PROVIDER NETWORK PROVIDES WOMEN'S HEALTH SERVICES, ONCOLOGY, CARDIOLOGY, CARDIOVASCULAR, FAMILY MEDICINE, RHEUMATOLOGY, PLASTIC SURGERY, GENERAL SURGERY, NEUROLOGY, ENDOCRINOLOGY, UROLOGY, OPHTHALMOLOGY, SLEEP MEDICINE AND INTERNAL MEDICINE SERVICES FOR PATIENTS IN THE ABILENE AND SURROUNDING AREA, MANY OF WHOM ARE UNINSURED OR ARE ON MEDICAID. THESE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY PHYSICIANS EMPLOYED BY THE COMPANY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $137,213 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HENDRICK PROVIDER NETWORK SUBLEASES THE BUILDING FOR THE ABILENE BRANCH OF TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENCES CENTER SCHOOL OF NURSING AND SCHOOL OF PHARMACY. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $73,180,612 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 55 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 502 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEREMY WALKER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3256702000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1900 PINE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ABILENE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 79601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Fosah | ||||||||
| Director | 40.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $344,787 | $0 | $28,637 | ||
| Jose Vega | ||||||||
| Secretary | 40.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $449,812 | $0 | $39,484 | Yes (X) | |
| Ren Zhang | ||||||||
| Director | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $1,226,382 | $0 | $12,467 | ||
| Rhett Lohman | ||||||||
| Chair | 40.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $460,959 | $0 | $37,336 | Yes (X) | |
| Gary Binkley | ||||||||
| Director | 40.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $869,586 | $0 | $8,182 | ||
| Tim Lancaster | ||||||||
| President | 2.0 | 48.0 | $0 | $1,134,039 | $19,973 | Yes (X) | ||
| David Stephenson | ||||||||
| Vice President | 40.0 | 8.0 | $213,928 | $0 | $37,359 | Yes (X) | ||
| Joji Varghese | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,154,363 | $0 | $45,607 | Yes (X) | ||
| Harvinder Arora | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,248,182 | $0 | $17,337 | Yes (X) | ||
| Brent Mahoney | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,473,821 | $0 | $45,997 | Yes (X) | ||
| Nageswari Daggubati | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,281,093 | $0 | $20,250 | Yes (X) | ||
| Udaya Swarna | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,249,113 | $0 | $64,660 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $9,972,026 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,134,039 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $377,289 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 85 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEATHERBY MEDICAL STAFFING | |||||
| PO BOX 972633 | DALLAS | TX | 753972633 | LOCUM SERVICES | $2,962,511 |
| ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE LLC | |||||
| 24630 NETWORK PLACE | CHICAGO | IL | 606731242 | SOFTWARE SUPPORT | $1,816,225 |
| TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENC | |||||
| 3601 4STH STREET STOP 6225 | LUBBOCK | TX | 79424 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $818,065 |
| ZIRMED INC | |||||
| 1311 SOLUTIONS CENTER | CHICAGO | IL | 606771311 | ACH SVC/SOFTWARE SUP | $290,651 |
| QUESTCARE OBSTETRICS PLLC | |||||
| 7032 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | OB/GYN PROVIDER CARE | $214,440 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Patient Fees | 621500 | $44,167,395 | $44,167,395 |
| Related NMTC Rental Revenue | 531120 | $135,840 | $135,840 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $44,303,235 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,373 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,373 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,373 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,373 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $1,500 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$1,500 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,500 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,500 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Miscellaneous | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,406,074 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,406,074 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,406,074 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $45,709,182 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,304,608 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,404,574 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,252 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,252 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,728,917 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,476,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $252,833 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,786,037 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,450,416 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,335,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $871,012 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $790,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,412 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,893,790 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,260,241 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $633,549 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,309,835 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,056,160 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $253,675 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,725 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,725 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,498 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,736 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,762 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,083 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $25,083 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,983,931 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,791,787 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,192,144 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $187,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,560 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,473 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $533,405 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $395,858 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $137,547 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,403,349 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,388,516 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,833 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,399,134 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,267,799 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $131,335 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $122,179 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $116,921 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,258 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $736,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $657,948 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,052 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $480,720 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $475,866 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,854 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $3,254,236 | $3,254,236 | |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,818,248 | $1,818,248 | |
| TIME ALLOCATIONS | $223,503 | $2,275 | $221,228 |
| MINOR EQUIPMENT | $217,953 | $192,842 | $25,111 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $605,450 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $567,542 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,908 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,693,290 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,180,612 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,512,678 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,382 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,317 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $168,377 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,092,735 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,115,202 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $619,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $480,270 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $543,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $238,554 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,310,962 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,743,091 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,756,318 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,567,871 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,644,770 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,505,548 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,774,264 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,122,139 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,891,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,823,218 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,880,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,880,000 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,771,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,703,218 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,418,921 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,418,921 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,774,264 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,122,139 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$33,984,108 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $35,400,630 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,914,964 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,409,824 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $35,527,801 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $40,372,916 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,303,235 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $178,528,740 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,914,964 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,409,824 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $35,527,801 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $40,372,916 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,303,235 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $178,528,740 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $178,528,740 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,404 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,875 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,712 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,628 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,373 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,992 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,404 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,875 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,712 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,628 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,373 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,992 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,322,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $716,862 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $912,645 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $824,744 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,406,074 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,182,489 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $28,238,532 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $32,128,561 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $36,442,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $41,199,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $45,710,682 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $183,719,221 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97175 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97320 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00004 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00005 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | $9,500 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | false | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $9,500 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, QUESTION 1F | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Amount reported in Part II-B, Question 1F represents portion of dues paid to trade associations that is attributable to lobbying activities. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $132,270 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $126,557 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,713 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $38,478 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $38,478 | DepreciationAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,044,634 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,577,597 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,467,037 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $95,580 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $459 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $95,121 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,567,871 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Other Asset | $94,266 |
| Due from HMC | $12,261,064 |
| NMTC reserve | $150,218 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $12,505,548 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
| Total Liability | $0 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $42,326,229 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$3,249,953 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$3,249,953 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $45,576,182 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $133,000 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $133,000 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $45,709,182 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $76,310,337 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$128,717 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$128,717 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $76,439,054 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $3,254,236 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $3,254,236 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $79,693,290 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | FIN 48 FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOOTNOTE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASC 740-10 FASB INTERPRETATION (FIN 48), ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, MANAGEMENT EVALUATED HENDRICK'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT HENDRICK HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRED ADJUSTMENT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO COMPLY WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THIS GUIDANCE. WITH A FEW EXCEPTIONS, HENDRICK IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY THE U.S. FEDERAL, STATE OR LOCAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2016. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | RECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO FORM 990 REVENUE ON BOOKS, NOT ON RETURN: BAD DEBT EXPENSE IN AUDIT REVENUE $(3,254,236) OTHER DIFFERENCE 4,283 ----------- $(3,249,953) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | RECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO FORM 990 REVENUE ON RETURN, NOT ON BOOKS: RENTAL INCOME INCLUDED IN AUDIT EXPENSE $ 133,000 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | RECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO FORM 990 EXPENSE ON BOOKS, NOT ON RETURN: RENTAL INCOME INCLUDED IN AUDIT EXPENSE $ (133,000) OTHER DIFFERENCE 4,283 --------- $ (128,717) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | RECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO FORM 990 EXPENSE ON RETURN, NOT ON BOOKS: BAD DEBT EXPENSE IN AUDIT REVENUE $3,254,236 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Lancaster | ||||||||||||||
| President | $0 | $708,164 | $0 | $270,917 | $0 | $154,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,973 | $0 | $1,154,012 | $0 | $133,965 |
| Henry Fosah | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $234,880 | $0 | $109,585 | $0 | $322 | $0 | $6,967 | $0 | $21,670 | $0 | $373,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jose Vega | ||||||||||||||
| Secretary | $327,316 | $0 | $121,962 | $0 | $534 | $0 | $7,870 | $0 | $31,614 | $0 | $489,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ren Zhang | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $672,349 | $0 | $551,557 | $0 | $2,476 | $0 | $7,419 | $0 | $5,048 | $0 | $1,238,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Rhett Lohman | ||||||||||||||
| Chair | $409,235 | $0 | $51,050 | $0 | $674 | $0 | $7,777 | $0 | $29,559 | $0 | $498,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gary Binkley | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $653,000 | $0 | $197,476 | $0 | $19,110 | $0 | $6,768 | $0 | $1,414 | $0 | $877,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Joji Varghese | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $460,887 | $0 | $674,681 | $0 | $18,795 | $0 | $7,702 | $0 | $37,905 | $0 | $1,199,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Harvinder Arora | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $472,279 | $0 | $757,109 | $0 | $18,794 | $0 | $7,703 | $0 | $9,634 | $0 | $1,265,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brent Mahoney | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $573,105 | $0 | $881,238 | $0 | $19,478 | $0 | $7,555 | $0 | $38,442 | $0 | $1,519,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nageswari Daggubati | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $1,008,745 | $0 | $249,908 | $0 | $22,440 | $0 | $7,419 | $0 | $12,831 | $0 | $1,301,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Udaya Swarna | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $583,435 | $0 | $640,351 | $0 | $25,327 | $0 | $7,549 | $0 | $57,111 | $0 | $1,313,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| David Stephenson | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President | $165,453 | $0 | $45,543 | $0 | $2,932 | $0 | $11,786 | $0 | $25,573 | $0 | $251,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART 1, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PARTICIPATION IN OR PAYMENT FROM SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN PARTICIPANTS IN 457(F) REPORTED W-2 DEFERRED COMP. PAID BY -------------------------- ------------ -------------- ------- TIM LANCASTER 133,965 NONE HMC DAVID STEPHENSON NONE 11,786 HPN | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | HENDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF HENDRICK PROVIDER NETWORK. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | PERSONS WHO MAY ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY: THE MEMBER, HENDRICK MEDICAL CENTER, SHALL ELECT THE SUCCESSORS OF THE INITIAL DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | DECISIONS OF GOVERNING BODY SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY OTHER PERSONS: ARTICLE VII OF THE RESTATED ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION PROVIDES, IN PART, THAT AN AMENDMENT TO ARTICLE II RELATING TO THE PURPOSE OF THE CORPORATION AND ARTICLE VI RELATING TO THE NUMBER AND METHOD OF THE ELECTION OR APPOINTMENT OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES SHALL OCCUR ONLY WITH THE CONSENT OF THE BAPTIST GENERAL CONVENTION OF TEXAS OR ITS EXECUTIVE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DESCRIBE REVIEW PROCESS OF FORM 990: THE ORGANIZATION ENGAGES AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PREPARE FORM 990. ONCE PREPARED, THE FORM IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL ACCOUNTANTS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DESCRIBE THE ORGANIZATION'S PRACTICE FOR MONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH POLICY: THE ORGANIZATION CONDUCTS, AT A MINIMUM, ANNUAL REVIEWS OF THE POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND OTHER FINANCIAL RELATIONSHIPS IDENTIFIED UNDER THIS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION OF CEO, DIRECTORS, OR TOP OFFICIALS: A COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW OF COMPENSATION IS CONDUCTED BY AN INDEPENDENT PARTY AT LEAST EVERY THREE YEARS. THIS REPORT PRESENTS THE RESULTS OF THE ANALYSIS OF SALARY, INCENTIVE, TOTAL CASH COMPENSATION (SALARY PLUS INCENTIVE), BENEFITS, AND TOTAL COMPENSATION (TOTAL CASH AND BENEFITS). INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE STRATEGIES (IHS) WORKS WITH THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE TO FORMALLY DEFINE AN EXECUTIVE TOTAL COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY. HENDRICK HEALTH SYSTEM'S CURRENT PHILOSOPHY IS TO USE RANGES BUILT AROUND THE MEDIAN OF THE MARKET WITH A 50% SPREAD FROM MINIMUM TO MAXIMUM. INCENTIVE OPPORTUNITY LEVELS ARE COMPETITIVE WITH PRACTICES OF PEER GROUPS AND BENEFITS WILL BE DELIVERED AT MARKET COMPETITIVE LEVELS. SEVERANCE AND PERQUISITES REFLECT A CONSERVATIVE PHILOSOPHY. THE COMMITTEE DETERMINED THAT THE PEER GROUP WOULD BE PRIMARILY REGIONAL NOT-FOR-PROFIT HOSPITALS OF SIMILAR SIZE AND COMPLEXITY. NATIONAL PEER GROUP WILL BE USED FOR REFERENCE PURPOSES WHERE APPROPRIATE. THE HENDRICK HEALTH SYSTEM PERSONNEL COMMITTEE IS DELEGATED THE RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE COMMITTEE: SETS THE OVERALL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY TO BE IMPLEMENTED BY HENDRICK HEALTH SYSTEM; SETS COMPENSATION COMPONENTS FOR THE PRESIDENT AND CEO; REVIEWS, DISCUSSES AND MAKES DECISIONS BASED ON THE PRESIDENT AND CEO'S RECOMMENDATIONS FOR HIS DIRECT REPORTS; REPORTS A SUMMARY OF THE PROCESS BACK TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ALONG WITH THE ACTUAL COMPENSATION APPROVED FOR THE PRESIDENT AND CEO; AND APPROVES ALL INCENTIVE GOALS AND AWARDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DESCRIBE WHETHER THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO PUBLIC: THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS: EQUITY CONTRIBUTIONS HMC $35,400,630 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPN RO BILLING SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 1900 PINE ST | ABILENE | TX | 79601 | 813892121 | Radiology SVC | TX | -$551,188 | $0 | HPN |
| HPN PHYSICIAN BILLING LLC | |||||||||
| 1900 PINE ST | ABILENE | TX | 79601 | 815158335 | Billing SRVCS | TX | $0 | $0 | HPN |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENDRICK MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 750827446 | Hospital | TX | 501(C) (3) | 3 | NA | false |
| HENDRICK ANESTHESIA NETWORK | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 752728889 | Anesthesia | TX | 501(C) (3) | 10 | HMC | Yes (true) |
| HENDRICK MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 237413284 | Fundraising | TX | 501(C) (3) | 7 | HMC | Yes (true) |
| HENDRICK HOSPICE CARE | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 751835287 | Hospice Care | TX | 501(C) (3) | 10 | HMC | Yes (true) |
| HMC HOSPICE PROPERTIES | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 814244839 | Property Mgmt | TX | 501(C) (3) | 12A, Type 1 | HMC | Yes (true) |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENDRICK SURGERY CENTER LLC | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 811804826 | Surgery Center | TX | HMC | Related | false | false |
| Hendrick Dialysis Center | ||||||||||
| 1900 Pine St | Abilene | TX | 79601 | 834206582 | Dialysis Center | TX | HMC | Related | false | false |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENDRICK HEALTH NETWORK | |||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 721619011 | Health Insurance | TX | HMC | C-Corporation | Yes (true) |
| HENDRICK SOUTHWESTERN HEALTH DEV CORP | |||||||||
| PO BOX 3117 | ABILENE | TX | 79604 | 751598794 | Retail Sales | TX | HMC | C-Corporation | Yes (true) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |