STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SOUTH CENTRAL POWER COMPANY: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SOUTH CENTRAL POWER COMPANY (EIN 31-4311730)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-14
IRS object ID
202043199349302374
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-14T14:34:46-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN314311730EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SOUTH CENTRAL POWER COMPANYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSOUTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8002825064PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12780 Coonpath RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityLancasterCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43130ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMichelle DowningPersonNm
Person TitleDirector of Finance & AccountingPersonTitleTxt
Phone8002825064PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-14SignatureDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address75.118.211.111IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-01-07 14:23:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRichard LemondsPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12780 Coonpath Road NEAddressLine1Txt
CityLancasterCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43130ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$320,572,805GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.southcentralpower.comWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1936FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSouth Central Power exists to deliver safe, reliable electric service that adds value to the lives of our members.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee272TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$319,526,992PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$309,136,713CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$321,901PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$356,765CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$18,954,361PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$11,079,327CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$338,803,254PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$320,572,805CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$32,172,657PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$15,608,395CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,207,329PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$31,247,540CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$278,423,268PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$273,716,870CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$338,803,254PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$320,572,805CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$0PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$0CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$548,853,782TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$585,821,081TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$243,879,922TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$275,315,704TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$304,973,860NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$310,505,377NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSouth Central Power exists to deliver safe, reliable electric service that adds value to the lives of our members.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$320,572,805ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$320,572,805RevenueAmt
DescSale of Electricity and Other Services to Members.Desc
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$320,572,805TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document101IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee272EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$308,198,276MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$938,437OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMichelle DowningPersonNm
Phone8002825064PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12780 Coonpath RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityLancasterCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43130ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Richard Lemonds
President/CEO460Yes (X)$439,674$0$208,061
Thomas Musick
VP Operations/Engineering500$266,995$0$132,160Yes (X)
Rebecca Witt
Chief Financial Officer500$251,578$0$88,115Yes (X)
Allison Saffle
VP Member Services500$259,909$0$75,429Yes (X)
Mark McCrady
Dir Finance & Accounting450$142,589$0$77,806Yes (X)
Chris Hall
Superintendent of Operations450$160,686$0$59,192Yes (X)
Aaron Shambrock
Director of Technical Services450$145,237$0$65,003Yes (X)
Jeffrey Haidet
Information Security & Application Mgr500$149,998$0$44,513Yes (X)
Justin Lape
Director of Information Technology400$150,515$0$42,177Yes (X)
Harold E Cooper
Vice Chairman/Trustee82Yes (X)$34,400$0$0Yes (X)
Alan Gabriel
Asst Secretary/Trustee50Yes (X)$33,900$0$0Yes (X)
Kenneth D Davis
Chairman/Trustee100Yes (X)$33,068$0$0Yes (X)
Don Frank
Trustee100$32,950$0$0Yes (X)
Franklin Lucas
Trustee100$31,873$0$0Yes (X)
Stephen A Johnson
Asst Treasurer/Trustee50Yes (X)$30,373$0$0Yes (X)
Reed Bailey
Trustee7.50$30,167$0$0Yes (X)
Thomas F Lamb
Secretary/Trustee30Yes (X)$29,567$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Hummel
Asst Vice Chairman/Trustee50Yes (X)$28,591$0$0Yes (X)
James D Evans
Treasurer/Trustee41Yes (X)$28,373$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Vinka
Trustee50$21,511$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,301,954TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$792,456TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K85IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
Asplundh
1700 Solutions CenterChicagoIL60677Right of Way Clearing$8,413,570
Davis H Elliot Company Inc
673 Blue Sky ParkwayLexingtonKY40509Facilities Construction$4,527,490
Jess Howard Electric
6630 Taylor RoadBlacklickOH43004Facilities Construction$2,011,385
Jaflo Inc
1575 Pond RoadAllentownPA18104Facilities Construction$1,825,170Suite 104
Asplundh Construction LLC
708 Blair Mill RoadWillow GrovePA19090Right of Way Clearing$1,812,037
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K45CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSale of Electricity & Other ServicesDesc
Business221000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$309,136,713TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$309,136,713RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$309,136,713TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$356,765TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$356,765RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Gen & Trans Capital Credits221000$9,526,087$9,526,087$0$0
Other Capital Credits221000$1,553,240$1,553,240$0$0

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$11,079,327OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$320,572,805TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$320,572,805RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,608,395TotalAmt
Program Services$15,608,395ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,056,695TotalAmt
Program Services$2,056,695ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,611,834TotalAmt
Program Services$20,611,834ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,121,951TotalAmt
Program Services$5,121,951ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,263,473TotalAmt
Program Services$2,263,473ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,193,587TotalAmt
Program Services$1,193,587ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$338,635TotalAmt
Program Services$338,635ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,500TotalAmt
Program Services$62,500ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$544,615TotalAmt
Program Services$544,615ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$646,295TotalAmt
Program Services$646,295ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$997,456TotalAmt
Program Services$997,456ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,845,041TotalAmt
Program Services$1,845,041ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$414,743TotalAmt
Program Services$414,743ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,081,542TotalAmt
Program Services$9,081,542ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,607,062TotalAmt
Program Services$15,607,062ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$350,284TotalAmt
Program Services$350,284ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Cost of Power Purchased$210,179,050$210,179,050$0$0
Kilowatt Hour Taxes$9,986,582$9,986,582$0$0
Property Taxes$8,388,615$8,388,615$0$0
Right of Way Expenses$10,834,576$10,834,576$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,439,874TotalAmt
Program Services$4,439,874ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,572,805TotalAmt
Program Services$320,572,805ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,318,984BOYAmt
EOY$2,490,167EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,667BOYAmt
EOY$73,734EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,045,868BOYAmt
EOY$32,592,459EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,798,334BOYAmt
EOY$12,506,059EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$510,316BOYAmt
EOY$630,374EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$519,153,999LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$147,310,219LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,565,227BOYAmt
EOY$371,843,780EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,133BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$157,917,283BOYAmt
EOY$162,110,014EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,608,970BOYAmt
EOY$3,574,494EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$548,853,782BOYAmt
EOY$585,821,081EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,519,009BOYAmt
EOY$36,679,647EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$164,897,814BOYAmt
EOY$196,310,031EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$35,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,463,099BOYAmt
EOY$7,326,026EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$243,879,922BOYAmt
EOY$275,315,704EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$304,973,860BOYAmt
EOY$310,505,377EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$304,973,860BOYAmt
EOY$310,505,377EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$548,853,782BOYAmt
EOY$585,821,081EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$0ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$0NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$1,349PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$5,530,168OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,002,553OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,002,553BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,227,250OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,066,975DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,160,275BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,099,289OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,351,570DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,747,719BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$480,824,907OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$129,891,674DepreciationAmt
Book Value$350,933,233BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$371,843,780TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
National Rurual Utilities Finance Corp$1,496,861C
Buckeye Power Inc$150,142,436C
National Information Securitites Corp$130,912C
Federal Rural Electric Insurance$727,237C
National Rural Telecommunications Corp$304,092C
CoBank$8,205,821C
Rural Electric Supply Cooperative$777,628C
ERMCO$303,449C
Other$21,578C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$162,110,014TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRegulatory Liability - Purchased Power CostsDesc
Amt$7,326,026Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,326,026TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$308,198,276TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$308,198,276RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$12,374,529OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$12,374,529RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$320,572,805TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$317,338,939TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$12,374,529OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$12,374,529ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$304,964,410ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$15,608,395OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$15,608,395ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$320,572,805TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4bInterest Income $356,765, Other Services $938,436, Generation & Transmission Capital Credits $9,526,087, and Other Capital Credits $1,553,240
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2dInterest Income ($356,765), Other Services ($938,436), Generation & Transmission Capital Credits ($9,526,087), and Other Capital Credits ($1,553,240).
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4bPatronage Capital (Capital Credits) Allocated to Members for 2019. See Main Form, Part IX Statement of Functional Expense, Line 4 Benefits Paid to Members.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Richard Lemonds
President/CEO$439,674$0$0$0$0$0$184,363$0$23,698$0$647,735$0$0$0
Rebecca Witt
Chief Financial Officer$251,578$0$0$0$0$0$72,190$0$15,925$0$339,693$0$0$0
Thomas Musick
VP Operations/Engineering$266,995$0$0$0$0$0$109,750$0$22,410$0$399,155$0$0$0
Allison Saffle
VP Member Services$259,909$0$0$0$0$0$66,849$0$8,580$0$335,338$0$0$0
Chris Hall
Superintendent of Operations$160,686$0$0$0$0$0$35,709$0$23,483$0$219,878$0$0$0
Justin Lape
Director of Information Technology$150,515$0$0$0$0$0$18,612$0$23,565$0$192,692$0$0$0
Jeffrey Haidet
Information Security & Application Mgr$149,998$0$0$0$0$0$20,948$0$23,565$0$194,511$0$0$0
Aaron Shambrock
Director of Technical Services$145,237$0$0$0$0$0$42,593$0$22,410$0$210,240$0$0$0
Mark McCrady
Dir Finance & Accounting$142,589$0$0$0$0$0$61,988$0$15,818$0$220,395$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 4FormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanation457 Deferred Compensation Plan - Richard Lemonds and Rebecca Witt are participantsExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6Any person, firm, partnership, political subdivision, governmental agency or instrumentality, limited liability company, association, corporation or body politic shall become a member of the Cooperative by accepting electric or monthly recurring service from the Cooperative as evidenced by payment of an invoice for such service unless they specifically decline membership. Each member agrees to (a) comply and be bound by Articles of Incorporation and the Code of Regulations of the Cooperative, (b) provide the Cooperative without charge such easements and rights of way that allow for the distribution of electric energy to serve such member or other members or patrons of the Cooperative.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7aEach member shall be entitled to one (1) vote and no more upon each matter submitted to a vote of the members. The Secretary of the Board prepares a ballot for electing trustees with is mailed at least thirty (30) days prior to the annual meeting of members. The member votes, signs and returns the ballot. A Ballot Certification committee appointed by the Board of Trustees tabulate the votes and determine the successful candidates. The results are announced at the annual meeting of members.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7bChanges to the Code of Regulations of the organization are subject to approval by the members of the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bCopies of the Form 990 are distributed to each trustee at one of the regularly scheduled Board meetings. The form is reviewed by them at this time.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cEach year a questionaire is given to each Officer, Director or Trustee and Key Employee asking them to confirm that they have access to and have read the Cooperative's policy regarding conflicts of interest. If there are exceptions to the policy, they are to disclose it at that time.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15The Cooperative retains an independent consultant and makes use of the annual National Compensation Survey of Rural Electric Distribution Systems for NRECA (National Rural Electric Cooperative Assoc) to determine pay grades and pay ranges. Based upon the recommendation of the consultand and survey results, the Cooperative creates an annual Wage and Salary Plan that is submitted to the Board of Trustees for review and approval. Each employee is evaluated annually by the supervisor and compensated, within the Wage and Salary Plan, based on performance.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The Code of Regulations and the Annual Report with financial information can be accedded through the Cooperative's website. In addition, the Code of Regulations, Annual Report with financial information and the Conflict of Interest Policy are available upon request.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 4Per the instructions, Section 501(c)(12) organizations should report patronage dividends paid on Line 4 Benefits paid to or for members. As stated in the Code of Regulations, "The Cooperative is obligated to pay by credits to a capital account for each patron all such amounts in excess of operating costs and expenses". Within a reasonable time after the close of the fiscal year, the total value of Net Margins is allocated to each patronsaccount. This allocation of current year's Net Margins is what we are using to reflect the value of patronage dividends paid. The current policy is to retire the credits allocated to each patron after 20 years, provided the financial condition of the Cooperative will not be impaired by the retirement. Also, the Code of Regulations states, "If any patron or former patron fails to claim any cash retirement of capital credits or other payment form the Cooperative within (4) four years after the payment of the same has been made availabe to him by notice or checks mailed to him at his last address furnished by him to the Cooperative, such failure shall be and constitutes an irrevocable assignment and gift by such patron of such capital credit or other payment to the Cooperative". After the (4) fourth year and proper notifications are made to the patron, the current policy is to reallocate these gifts or unclaimed capital credits in the current year to the current patrons. Each year reallocations are made, but the value of these reallocations would have been included in the Form 990 for the year in which they were originally allocated.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9The other changes in net assets or fund balances is the Allocation of 2019 Patronage Capital (Capital Credits) of $15, 608,395 and the Retirement of prior years Patronage Capital of ($10,078,227) for a net increase of $5,530,168.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1South Central Power Company FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12780 Coonpath RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityLancasterCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43130ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN465166907EIN
Primary ActivitiesDonations to CharitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section(501)(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status10PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Filing CompanyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Miller DevelopmentBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12780 Coonpath RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityLancasterCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43130ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310675913EIN
Primary ActivitiesReal Estate DevelopmentPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$3,200ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1OwnershipPct
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd