STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

POLISH NATIONAL CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
POLISH NATIONAL CREDIT UNION (EIN 04-1734980)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-08
IRS object ID
202502819349301130
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-08T10:54:02-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN994260840PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOEREN MAYHEWBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18785 SW 165TH AVENUE SUITE 303AddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33193ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN041734980EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1POLISH NATIONAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPOLIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4135929495PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line146 MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICOPEECityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01020ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHARLOTTE HANSENPersonNm
Person TitleSENIOR VP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4135929495PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAUBREY CLEGGPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01076395PTIN
Phone3052328272PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-07PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJAMES P KELLYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line146 MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICOPEECityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01020ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,392,244GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.PNCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1921FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAS A MEMBER-OWNED, NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE, POLISH NATIONAL CREDIT UNION IS COMMITTED TO OUR MEMBERS. WE WILL UPHOLD OUR FUNDAMENTAL RESPONSIBILITY TO ACTIVELY SERVE PEOPLE WITHIN OUR FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP, AND AS APPROPRIATE, THE COMMUNITIES THEY LIVE IN. WE WILL TREAT ALL MEMBERS WITH RESPECT AND DIGNITY AND WE WILL OFFER HONEST, FAIR DEALS TO ALL MEMBERS. WE WILL DELIVER A RANGE OF LOW-COST PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO THE DIVERSE ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL MAKE-UP OF OUR MEMBERS AND POTENTIAL MEMBERS. WE WILL LOOK FOR BETTER WAYS TO REACH THE UNDER-SERVED IN OUR FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP AND WE WILL CONTINUALLY, IN ALL FACETS OF OPERATION, DEMONSTRATE THE VALUE OF MEMBERSHIP IN OUR CREDIT UNION.WE WILL MONITOR AND COMMUNICATE OUR SERVICE IN A MEANINGFUL WAY SO THAT MEMBERS, POTENTIAL MEMBERS, LEGISLATORS, REGULATORS AND THE COMMUNITY AT LARGE WILL UNDERSTAND AND APPRECIATE THE UNIQUE ROLE THAT MEMBER-OWNED FINANCIAL COOPERATIVES PLAY IN THEIR LIVES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee167TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$815,154TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$6,420NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$27,411,244PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$27,665,129CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,171,412PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,365,527CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$176,099PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$30,406,557PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,030,656CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$295,732PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$106,659CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,240,943PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,824,910CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,787,031PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,489,233CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$27,323,706PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$28,420,802CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,082,851PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,609,854CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$727,623,520TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$744,609,359TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$631,942,160TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$647,078,313TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$95,681,360NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$97,531,046NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionPNCU IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT IS OWNED BY THE MEMBERS. EACH MEMBER MUST OPEN AN ACCOUNT TO BECOME A MEMBER. EACH MEMBER IS ALLOWED TO CAST ONE VOTE AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. THE SLATE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS VOTED BY THE MEMBERS. PNCU HAS 13 BOARD MEMBERS WHO ARE VOLUNTEERS. THEY ARE NOT COMPENSATED FINANCIALLY IN ANY WAY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTHE CREDIT UNION MAINTAINED 47,883 DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS APPROXIMATING $581,055,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024. DIVIDENDS AND INTEREST INCOME ON MEMBER DEPOSITS APPROXIMATED $7,032,000 FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE CREDIT UNION HAD 6,143 LOANS OUTSTANDING TOTALING APPROXIMATELY $596,949,000. ADDITIONALLY, APPROXIMATELY 569 SAFE DEPOSIT BOXES WERE USED BY MEMBERS DURING 2024.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15319IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee167EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHARLOTTE HANSENPersonNm
Phone4132060626PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line146 MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICOPEECityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01021ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JAMES P KELLY
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$827,960$0$75,114
EDWARD CZEPIEL
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BENJAMIN DAVIS
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL FEDERICI
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM JEBB
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HENRY LENART
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STANLEY MATRAS
CLERK OF THE BOARD5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT MORITKO
VICE CHAIRMAN5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN MURPHY
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RALPH SLATE
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL WOISHNIS
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR ANTHONY ZEPKO
DIRECTOR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY ZIEMBA
BOARD CHAIRMAN5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL SUGRUE
EVP40.00Yes (X)$391,521$0$74,271
CHARLOTTE HANSEN
CFO/SVP40.00Yes (X)$235,596$0$67,225
KIRK BURNHAM
SVP OPERATIONS40.00Yes (X)$187,098$0$55,967
KATHI DONAHUE
SVP COMMERCIAL LENDING40.00$228,704$0$53,911Yes (X)
NANCY MIRKIN
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING40.00$198,380$0$54,055Yes (X)
MESSANVI EKON
VICE PRESIDENT, COMPLIANCE40.00$176,237$0$56,626Yes (X)
BONNIE RAYMOND
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT MEMB40.00$173,482$0$50,867Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER CASALE
FINANCIAL SERVICES PROGRAM40.00$167,475$0$24,851Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,586,453TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$512,887TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K22IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CONNECTICUT ONLINE COMPUTER CENTER
100 EXECUTIVE BOULEVARDSOUTHINGTONCT06489CORE SYSTEM PROVIDER$2,220,595
CONVERGINT TECHNOLOGIES LLC
4 RESEARCH DRIVEBETHELCT06801EQUIPMENT SALE AND SERVICE$419,040
XACTUS
PO BOX 70784PHILADELPHIAPA19176DATA & VERIFICATION SERVICES$197,407
FISERV
PO BOX 934057ATLANTAGA31193PAYMENT PROCESSOR$188,326
AMERICAN EXPRESS
PO BOX 1270NEWARKNJ07101CREDIT CARD$172,678
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K12CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$22,864,252$22,864,252
FEES, CHARGES, OTHER522100$2,400,584$2,400,584
INTERCHANGE INCOME522100$1,585,139$1,585,139
FINANCE AND INSURANCE520000$815,154$815,154
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$27,665,129TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,285,095TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,285,095RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$14,442,020OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$14,361,588OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$80,432OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$80,432TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$80,432RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,030,656TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,215,502RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$815,154UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,159TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,500TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,914,752TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,686,920TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,082,621TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,340,248TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$800,369TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,509TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$191,520TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$543,641TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$466,888TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,512,038TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,518,986TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$830,565TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$182,875TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,032,420TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$927,085TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,491TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
DEBIT CARD PROGRAM EXPE$965,008
WEB SERVICES$443,825
OTHER$428,071
LOAN SERVICING$213,922

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,389TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,420,802TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,309,255BOYAmt
EOY$4,166,191EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,957,144BOYAmt
EOY$22,312,835EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,726,568BOYAmt
EOY$3,355,266EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,376,769BOYAmt
EOY$13,478,025EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$598,641,064BOYAmt
EOY$598,348,597EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$465,808BOYAmt
EOY$512,226EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,749,246LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,232,920LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,978,188BOYAmt
EOY$13,516,326EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,027,100BOYAmt
EOY$2,793,900EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,412,936BOYAmt
EOY$75,305,213EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,874,316BOYAmt
EOY$1,732,748EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,854,372BOYAmt
EOY$9,088,032EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$727,623,520BOYAmt
EOY$744,609,359EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,383,177BOYAmt
EOY$5,037,294EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,523,884BOYAmt
EOY$2,532,599EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,418,440BOYAmt
EOY$60,985,597EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$581,616,659BOYAmt
EOY$578,522,823EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$631,942,160BOYAmt
EOY$647,078,313EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,681,360BOYAmt
EOY$97,531,046EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,681,360BOYAmt
EOY$97,531,046EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$727,623,520BOYAmt
EOY$744,609,359EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,609,854ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$760,168NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,281,474OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,281,474BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,350,750OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,892,698DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,458,052BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,897OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$17,639DepreciationAmt
Book Value$23,258BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,727,884OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,242,975DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,484,909BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$348,241OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$79,608DepreciationAmt
Book Value$268,633BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$13,516,326TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (7 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ACBB STOCK$54,809C
BROKAGE CDS$976,181F
CAPITAL SHARES & PERPETUAL CONTRIBUTED CAPITAL$435,093C
COCC STOCK$150,000C
COLLATERALIZED MORTGAGE OBLIGATIONS$24,936,795F
MORTGAGE BACKED SECURITIES$48,303,590F
SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION$448,745F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$75,305,213TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBER DEPOSITSDesc
Amt$578,522,823Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$578,522,823TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$31,030,656TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$31,030,656RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,030,656TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,420,802TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$28,420,802ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$28,420,802TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE CREDIT UNION COLLECTS (ON A MONTHLY BASIS) PAYMENT FROM THEIR MEMBERS WITH MORTGAGE LOANS OUTSTANDING. AS STIPULATED BY THE AGREEMENT SIGNED BY BOTH PARTIES, THE MONTHLY PAYMENT FOR EACH MEMBER INLCUDES PRINCIPAL, INTEREST, AND ESCROWS. ESCROWS ARE USED TO PAY TAXES AND INSURANCE ON THE PROPERTY.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND STATE TAX LAWS. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. GENERALLY, THESE TAXES ARE INSIGNIFICANT TO THE CREDIT UNION.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
BOY'S & GIRL'S CLUB OF CHICOPEE
580 MEADOW STCHICOPEEMA01013042166805501(C)(3)$0$15,750CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS TO INSPIRE AND ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO NEED US MOST, TO REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, RESPONSIBLE, AND CARING CITIZENS.
BOY'S & GIRL'S CLUB OF GREATER WESTFIELD
28 W SILVER STWESTFIELDMA01085042464259501(C)(3)$0$11,000CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS TO INSPIRE AND ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO NEED US MOST, TO REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, RESPONSIBLE, AND CARING CITIZENS.
CHICOPEE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
264 EXCHANGE STCHICOPEEMA01013042316279501(C)(4)$0$10,950DONATION TO IMPROVE THE OVERALL BUSINESS CLIMATE BY UNITING, GUIDING AND SPEAKING FOR THOSE ENGAGED IN BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY, TOWARD THE ADVANCEMENT OF ECONOMIC AND CIVIL WELL-BEING FOR ALL CITIZENS OF THE GREATER CHICOPEE AREA.
CHILDRENS MUSEUM AT HOLYOKE
444 DWIGHT STHOLYOKEMA01040042836882501(C)(3)$0$7,480DONATIONS TO PROVIDE PARTICIPATORY EXHIBITS AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS THAT INVITE THE INTERACTION OF CHILDREN AND ADULTS TO PROMOTE ENJOYABLE LEARNING AND SELF-DISCOVERY
CITY OF CHICOPEE
17 SPRINGFIELD STCHICOPEEMA01013046001385501(C)(3)$0$6,500CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
ERC5
280 N MAIN STEAST LONGMEADOWMA01028262996479501(C)(6)$0$17,294DONATION
GREATER HOLYOKE YMCA
171 PINE STREETHOLYOKEMA01040042128269501(C)(3)$0$5,500DONATIONS TO HELP DELIVERS ON ITS MISSION BY SERVING AS A PREMIER ORGANIZATION PROMOTING COMMUNITY WELLNESS AND FAMILY ENRICHMENT THROUGH CAUSE-DRIVEN PROGRAMS THAT FOCUS ON YOUTH DEVELOPMENT, HEALTHY LIVING AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
POLISH CENTER OF DISCOVERY & LEARNING
488 NEWTON STSOUTH HADLEYMA01075300058825501(C)(3)$0$9,575COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
SAINT STANISLAUS BASILICA
566 FRONT STREETCHICOPEEMA01013042111408501(C)(3)$0$8,500DONATIONS TO HELP BUILDING UPON OUR FOUNDATIONAL ETHNIC HERITAGE AND QUALITY CATHOLIC EDUCATION
ST PATRICKS COMMITTEE OF HOLYOKE
PO BOX 10058HOLYOKEMA01041042633859501(C)(3)$0$6,610CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS TO HELP ORGANIZE & RUN ANNUAL PARADE AND RELATED ACTIVITIES IN HOLYOKE, MA.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org8Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org2TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient15RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$7,500CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 2:THE DONATIONS CITED IN PART II ARE NOT GRANTS. THEY ARE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS OR DONATIONS AND THUS ARE NOT MONITORED BY THE ORGANIZATION.
SCH I, PART IIIEACH YEAR, PNCU AWARDS HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS FROM SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES WITH A $500 SCHOLARSHIP TO BE USED FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES. ONE RECIPIENT WILL BE SELECTED PER HIGH SCHOOL AND MUST BE ENROLLED IN AN UNDERGRADUATE COLLEGE DEGREE.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JAMES P KELLY
PRESIDENT & CEO$542,003$0$26,268$0$259,689$0$43,114$0$32,000$0$903,074$0$0$0
MICHAEL SUGRUE
EVP$339,366$0$11,260$0$40,895$0$40,892$0$33,379$0$465,792$0$0$0
CHARLOTTE HANSEN
CFO/SVP$224,523$0$10,284$0$789$0$30,719$0$36,506$0$302,821$0$0$0
KATHI DONAHUE
SVP COMMERCIAL LENDING$203,719$0$23,797$0$1,188$0$28,968$0$24,943$0$282,615$0$0$0
NANCY MIRKIN
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING$176,733$0$20,459$0$1,188$0$26,283$0$27,772$0$252,435$0$0$0
KIRK BURNHAM
SVP OPERATIONS$172,904$0$13,772$0$422$0$24,003$0$31,964$0$243,065$0$0$0
MESSANVI EKON
VICE PRESIDENT, COMPLIANCE$162,404$0$13,059$0$774$0$22,051$0$34,575$0$232,863$0$0$0
BONNIE RAYMOND
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT MEMB$168,770$0$3,524$0$1,188$0$23,102$0$27,765$0$224,349$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER CASALE
FINANCIAL SERVICES PROGRAM$151,941$0$11,923$0$3,611$0$21,017$0$3,834$0$192,326$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCH J, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO JAMES P. KELLY, MICHAEL SUGRUE, AND BONNIE RAYMOND THROUGH AN ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR." UNDER THE AGREEMENT, THE EXECUTIVE IS THE OWNER OF THE POLICY AND MAKES A COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT TO THE CREDIT UNION IN RETURN FOR A LOAN. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANTS MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE UNDERLYING LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME. THESE DRAWS ARE TAX FREE FOR THE PARTICIPANTS. UPON THE PARTICIPANT'S DEATH THE CREDIT UNION RECOVERS ITS PREMIUMS PLUS INTEREST. ANY REMAINING DEATH BENEFITS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE PARTICIPANT'S BENEFICIARIES AS AGREED UPON.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
JAMES P KELLY
PRESIDENT/CEOTO FUND PREMIUMS PAID ON SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICYYes (X)$3,013,025$9,023,0250Yes (1)Yes (1)
MICHAEL SUGRUE
EVPTO FUND PREMIUMS PAID ON SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICYYes (X)$900,000$1,350,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
BONNIE J RAYMOND
CEO OF MERGED ENTITY, PREMIER SOURCE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION)TO FUND PREMIUMS PAID ON SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICYYes (X)$910,000$3,105,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$13,478,025TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCH L, PART IIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS THROUGH AN ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR." UNDER THE AGREEMENT, THE EXECUTIVE IS THE OWNER OF THE POLICY AND MAKES A COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT TO THE CREDIT UNION IN RETURN FOR A LOAN. THE CREDIT UNION RECOVERS ANY OUTLAYS, PLUS INTEREST, FROM THE UNDERLYING POLICY. THAT IS, THE CREDIT UNION DEPOSITS FUNDS DIRECTLY INTO A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO ENSURE REPAYMENT. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANTS MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME. THE BORROWINGS ARE MONITORED TO ENSURE THE POLICY WILL PAY A DEATH BENEFIT AT LEAST SUFFICIENT TO COVER THE CREDIT UNION'S OUTLAYS PLUS INTEREST. ANY REMAINING DEATH BENEFITS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE PARTICIPANT'S BENEFICIARIES AS AGREED UPON.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION MAY ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR, SUCH AS MERGERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BOUR CPA FIRM PREPARES FORM 990. A COMPLETED DRAFT OF FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO/SVP. ONCE THE FINAL DRAFT IS APPROVED, THE FORM IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS RECEIVE THE CODE OF ETHICS POLICY. ANNUALLY, ALL EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS MUST COMPLETE A COMPLIANCE STATEMENT AND SUBMIT TO HUMAN RESOURCES. ADDITIONALLY, ALL DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A QUESTIONNAIRE THAT DETAILS ALL RELATED INTERESTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CREDIT UNION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS ASSIGNS RESPONSIBILITY TO THE BOARD'S PERSONNEL COMMITTEE. THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE MEETS ANNUALLY TO DISCUSS THE PERFORMANCE OF THE CEO AND DETERMINES SALARY INCREASES. THE BOARD REVIEWS SALARY INFORMATION FROM SIMILAR-SIZED CREDIT UNIONS. THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE PRESENTS ITS RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR ITS APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CREDIT UNION MAKES ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC VIA THE WEBSITE, WWW.PNCU.COM. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GOTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES 543,641.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24EPROVISION FOR LOAN LOSSES 33,389.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTTE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PNCU INSURANCE SERVICES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1270 WESTFIELD RDAddressLine1Txt
CityHOLYOKECityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01040ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN853678459EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROPERTY AND CASUALTY INSURANCE AGENCYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$221,080TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$1,445,585EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1POLISH NATIONAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt