STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ASHBY PONDS INC: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ASHBY PONDS INC (EIN 20-5609803)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-08-26
IRS object ID
201902389349300220
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-08-26T09:04:28-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE STE 1400AddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN205609803EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASHBY PONDS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlASHBBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7037231999PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line121170 ASHBY PONDS BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHBURNCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20147ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBARBARA BISGAIERPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone7037231999PhoneNum
Signature2019-08-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJULIA FLANNERY CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00928918PTIN
Phone4102469301PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address66.98.98.130IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-08-16IPDt
IP Tm14:23:17IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id4EE6A31F760B3C5EA0809148B0E883CC4242B14CAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerEILEEN ERSTADPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line121170 ASHBY PONDS BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHBURNCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20147ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$77,442,557GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NATIONALSENIORCAMPUSES.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2006FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE A HOME FOR SENIORS THAT SATISFIES THEIR THREE PRIMARY NEEDS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee902TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers36TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$726,690PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$602,850CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$49,107,271PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$58,264,743CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$15,062,131PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$18,348,052CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$196,239PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$219,739CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$65,092,331PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$77,435,384CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$53,727PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$58,603CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,325,393PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,053,066CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$99,007CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$50,091,319PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$71,924,235CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$69,470,439PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$94,035,904CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$4,378,108PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$16,600,520CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$550,452,284TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$675,159,702TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$578,618,185TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$720,043,135TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$28,165,901NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$44,883,433NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionOUR MISSION IS TO PROMOTE AN ACTIVE AND ENGAGED QUALITY OF LIFE FOR SENIORS AND TO ACHIEVE EXCELLENCE IN SERVICES AND PROGRAMS WITH UNMATCHED VALUE FOR OUR PRESENT AND FUTURE RESIDENTS. WE WORK TO MAINTAIN AFFORDABILITY AND LIFELONG COMMITMENT FOR MIDDLE INCOME SENIORS WHILE ENSURING THE LONG-TERM FINANCIAL STABILITY OF THE COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$85,068,977ExpenseAmt
Grant$58,603GrantAmt
Revenue$58,264,743RevenueAmt
DescASHBY PONDS PROVIDES SERVICES NEEDED BY SENIOR RESIDENTS, WHO RESIDE IN 1,058 INDEPENDENT LIVING UNITS, 56 ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, 44 SKILLED NURSING UNITS, AND 36 MEMORY CARE UNITS. THE SERVICES WE PROVIDE TO OUR RESIDENTS INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO HOUSING, FOOD, MEDICAL, SECURITY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, RECREATIONAL AND PASTORAL ACTIVITIES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$85,068,977TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document93IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee902EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MONIKA GAJDABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4104022311PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 MAIDEN CHOICE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21228ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JIM ANDERS
DIRECTOR0.2016.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$2,500$98,907$0
EILEEN ERSTAD
CHAIR/PRES (BEG 4/1/18), TREASURER0.2029.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,875$114,219$0
JIM HAYES
VICE CHAIR (BEG 4/1/18)0.2010.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$88,125$0
GROVER WRENN
VICE CHAIR (BEG 4/1/18)0.0015.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$104,063$0
JACKSON BAIN
DIRECTOR0.0010.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,875$91,250$0
MICHELLE BOHREER
SECRETARY (BEG 4/1/18)0.4018.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$114,844$0
BARBARA BISGAIER
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.208.00Yes (X)$0$94,688$0
BRUCE BEARDSLEY
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.308.50Yes (X)$0$58,125$0
MARY COLINS
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.107.50Yes (X)$0$68,125$0
FRED HAAS
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.209.00Yes (X)$0$74,688$0
ZINA JACQUE
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.0010.00Yes (X)$0$78,750$0
CAROLYN MARKEY
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.2011.00Yes (X)$0$70,000$0
WILLOW PASLEY
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.4013.00Yes (X)$0$87,813$0
STEPHANIE REEL
DIRECTOR0.106.50Yes (X)$1,875$56,875$0
ARNIE SPEERT
DIRECTOR (BEG 4/1/18)0.3010.50Yes (X)$0$73,125$0
MARY TONDREAU
DIRECTOR6.10Yes (X)$2,500$13,125$0
DAVE BURK
DIRECTOR (THRU 3/31/18)0.100.30Yes (X)$1,875$12,500$0
CAROLYN JACOBS
DIRECTOR (THRU 3/31/18)0.100.30Yes (X)$1,875$16,250$0
BETTY PRICE
DIRECTOR (THRU 3/31/18)0.401.20Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOANNE RORAPAUGH
DIRECTOR (THRU 3/31/18)0.200.60Yes (X)$1,875$5,625$0
JOHN HALL
ASSISTANT TREASURER0.507.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS RATHMANN
ASSISTANT TREASURER0.507.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES WALTER
ASSISTANT TREASURER0.507.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG KARCZMER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$294,384$0$9,145
CHRISTOPHER RUPP
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE40.00Yes (X)$135,890$0$8,283
KELLY DAVIS
DIRECTOR NURSING40.00$141,685$0$4,060Yes (X)
DANA BRADSHAW
SALES COUNSELOR40.00$118,903$0$22,295Yes (X)
ELIZABETH MCCUMISKEY
PERSONAL MOVING CONSULTANT40.00$109,444$0$22,148Yes (X)
AASHEE GUPTA
REHABILITATION MANAGER40.00$108,927$0$22,370Yes (X)
NHU LAVU
DIRECTOR HEALTHCARE SALES40.00$107,362$0$11,347Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,032,845TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,321,097TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$99,648TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K11IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT INC (ELM)
701 MAIDEN CHOICE LANEBALTIMOREMD21228MANAGEMENT - SEE SCH. O$7,306,902
CYPRESS CONTRACTING LLC
23465 ROCK HAVEN WAYSTERLINGVA20166BUILDER$815,655
NORTHWEST ELECTRIC INC
12442 OWINGS MILLS BLVDRESITERSTOWNMD21136ELECTRICAL$492,257
REICO DISTRIBUTORS
6790 COMMERCIAL DRSPRINGFIELDVA22151CONTRACTOR$401,431
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO
44305 ICE RINK PLZ UNIT 100ASHBURNVA20147CONTRACT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES$395,298
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K17CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$602,850AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$602,850TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT FEES623311$50,443,904$50,443,904
ANCILLARY FEES623311$4,287,553$4,287,553
RESIDENT DEPOSITS623311$3,501,486$3,501,486
PROCESSING FEES623311$31,800$31,800
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$58,264,743TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,344,467TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$18,344,467ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$203,938RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$203,938RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$203,938TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$203,938ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,585SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,585SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,585TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,585ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$22,974FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$7,173FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,801TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$15,801ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$77,435,384TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$58,264,743RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$18,567,791ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,603TotalAmt
Program Services$18,603ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,000TotalAmt
Program Services$40,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$463,952TotalAmt
Management And General$463,952ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,336,105TotalAmt
Program Services$14,132,306ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,138,191ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$65,608FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$251,310TotalAmt
Program Services$228,898ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,601ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,811FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,620,207TotalAmt
Program Services$1,973,027ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$635,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,171FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,381,492TotalAmt
Program Services$1,124,942ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$252,227ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,323FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,545,598TotalAmt
Program Services$2,545,598ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,144TotalAmt
Management And General$17,144ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,564TotalAmt
Management And General$53,564ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,605TotalAmt
Management And General$1,605ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,974,307TotalAmt
Program Services$3,401,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,572,376ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,995,838TotalAmt
Program Services$1,995,838ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,688,507TotalAmt
Program Services$4,193,313ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$484,349ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,845FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,795,471TotalAmt
Program Services$20,795,278ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,750TotalAmt
Program Services$47,353ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,018ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,379FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,254,303TotalAmt
Program Services$25,254,303ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,480,061TotalAmt
Program Services$8,480,061ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$401,895TotalAmt
Program Services$401,895ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
EQUIPMENT RENTAL$320,868$283,209$37,659
RESIDENT RELATIONS$300,324$152,422$145,032$2,870

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,035,904TotalAmt
Program Services$85,068,977ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,867,920ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$99,007FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,567BOYAmt
EOY$2,767EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,616,024BOYAmt
EOY$21,280,246EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,292,289BOYAmt
EOY$781,611EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,966,883BOYAmt
EOY$19,545,916EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,037BOYAmt
EOY$74,498EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$183,641BOYAmt
EOY$167,178EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$272,025,252LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$37,902,051LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,874,055BOYAmt
EOY$234,123,201EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,979,652BOYAmt
EOY$2,597,508EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,833BOYAmt
EOY$2,477,923EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$331,460,303BOYAmt
EOY$394,108,854EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$550,452,284BOYAmt
EOY$675,159,702EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,212,113BOYAmt
EOY$13,160,912EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,155,848BOYAmt
EOY$1,295,198EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$572,250,224BOYAmt
EOY$705,587,025EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$578,618,185BOYAmt
EOY$720,043,135EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$30,680,982BOYAmt
EOY-$47,732,678EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,515,081BOYAmt
EOY$2,849,245EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$28,165,901BOYAmt
EOY-$44,883,433EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$550,452,284BOYAmt
EOY$675,159,702EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$16,600,520ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,945NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$119,957OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$478,946CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$559,326CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$491,720CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$726,690CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$602,850CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,859,532TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,751,084CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,021,100CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,633,728CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$49,117,712CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$58,287,717CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$213,811,341TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,230,030CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,580,426CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$46,125,448CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$49,844,402CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$58,890,567CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$216,670,873TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$160,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$160,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$140,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$150,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$150,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$760,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$160,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$160,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$140,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$150,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$150,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$760,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$215,910,873PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,490,454CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,450,871CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,623,737CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,250,521CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,548,405CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$70,363,988TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,490,454CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,450,871CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,623,737CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,250,521CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,548,405CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$70,363,988TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,720,484CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,031,297CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$60,749,185CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$65,094,923CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$77,438,972CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$287,034,861TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.75220PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.74200PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.24510InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.25470InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$261,459,531OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$32,348,495DepreciationAmt
Book Value$229,111,036BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,885,005OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,409,026DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,475,979BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,680,716OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,144,530DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,536,186BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$234,123,201TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCOMMUNITY LOAN RECEIVABLEDesc
Book Value$394,108,854BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$394,108,854TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (9 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CLAIMS RESERVE$412,108
FUNDS HELD FOR RESIDENTS$47,427
RESIDENT DEPOSITS (NET)$433,899,061
UNCLAIMED PROPERTY$9,923
RESIDENT REFUNDS PAYABLE$9,832,900
INTEREST PAYABLE$2,312,439
CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATION$258,900,451
DEFERRED MANAGEMENT FEE$127,280
DEFERRED MARKETING FEE$45,436
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$705,587,025TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$77,457,591TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,945NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$19,262OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$22,207RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$77,435,384RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$77,435,384TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$94,175,123TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$139,219OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$139,219ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$94,035,904ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$94,035,904TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:PROSPECTIVE RESIDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE CERTAIN INSTALLMENT PAYMENTS PRIOR TO THE FINAL SETTLEMENT OF THE GIVEN UNIT. THOSE ADVANCE DEPOSITS ARE REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART X, LINE 21.
PART X, LINE 2:ASHBY PONDS, INC. ("APL") IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND THE APPLICABLE STATE INCOME TAX REGULATIONS. MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED APL'S TAX POSITIONS AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT APL HAS TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ADJUSTMENT TO NET ASSETS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS 19,262.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ADJUSTMENT TO NET ASSETS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS 19,262. REVERSAL OF PRIOR AMORTIZATION 119,957.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1BAZAAREvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$16,999GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$16,999GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$770OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2CONCERTEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$5,975GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$5,975GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$5,628FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Entertainment Event2$250EntertainmentEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$525OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$22,974GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$22,974GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$5,628FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$250EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$1,295OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$7,173DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$15,801NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CONVOY OF HOPEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 219368AddressLine1Txt
CityKANSAS CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64121ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN680051386RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$7,700CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantGENERAL SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS - SEE PART IVGrantTypeTxt
Recipient49RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$40,000CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST BE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED YEAR-ROUND AT ASHBY PONDS. ONLY MEDICAL LEAVES OF ABSENCE ARE ALLOWABLE DURING THE TWO YEARS. OTHER REQUESTS FOR A LEAVE OF ABSENCE WILL BE REVIEWED AND DETERMINED CASE BY CASE. A SCHOLAR CANDIDATE MUST HAVE BEEN EMPLOYED BY ASHBY PONDS ON OR BEFORE SEPTEMBER 30, OF THE START OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR IN HIGH SCHOOL. THE CANDIDATE MUST ALSO ACHIEVE 1,000 HOURS OF WORK DURING A TIME SPAN THAT BEGINS NO EARLIER THAN JUNE 1, OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL (300 OF 1,000 HOURS MUST BE COMPLETED BY THE END OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL TO QUALIFY). ANY HOURS WORKED PRIOR TO JUNE 1, OF THE START OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR DO NOT COUNT TOWARDS THE 1,000 HOURS REQUIREMENT. CANDIDATES MUST ACHIEVE THE 1,000 HOUR REQUIREMENT AS WELL AS FULFILL THE TWO-YEAR MINIMUM EMPLOYMENT REQUIREMENT. CANDIDATES MUST BE IN "GOOD STANDING" FROM THEIR ORIGINAL DATE OF HIRE THROUGH THEIR LAST DAY OF WORK. TO MAINTAIN "GOOD STANDING," SCHOLAR CANDIDATES, AS EMPLOYEES, MUST ABIDE BY ALL EMPLOYMENT POLICIES AND PROCEDURES, TO INCLUDE GIVING TWO WEEKS NOTICE TO THEIR SUPERVISOR WHEN TERMINATING EMPLOYMENT. SCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST COMPLETE EACH STEP AS OUTLINED IN THE PROGRAM DESCRIPTION BY THE RESPECTIVE DUE DATE. FURTHERMORE, CANDIDATES MUST TURN IN PROOF OF FULL-TIME STATUS WITHIN THE DATES SPECIFIED IN THE PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR EACH SPRING AND FALL SEMESTER THEY ATTEND SCHOOL. FAILURE TO DO SO WILL DISQUALIFY THE SCHOLAR THAT SEMESTER AND WILL COUNT TOWARDS ONE OF THE TWO ALLOWABLE SEMESTER LAPSES. CANDIDATES SHOULD INTEND TO GO TO COLLEGE OR TRADE SCHOOL AFTER HIGH SCHOOL. SCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST ATTEND SCHOOL FULL-TIME (12 CREDIT HOURS EACH SEMESTER) AFTER HIGH SCHOOL. SCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST BE ACCEPTED AND/OR REGISTERED IN THE FALL OF 2018 AT A TRADE SCHOOL, COLLEGE, OR UNIVERSITY TO BENEFIT. (IN EXCEPTIONAL CASES, A SCHOLAR CANDIDATE MAY ARRANGE TO START SCHOOL UP TO TWO SEMESTERS AFTER BEING INDUCTED INTO THE PROGRAM, BUT THEY MUST MAKE ARRANGEMENTS WITH THE RESIDENT LIFE DEPARTMENT. THESE TWO SEMESTERS WILL COUNT AS THE TWO ALLOCABLE SEMESTER LAPSES.) SCHOLARS WHO LAPSE FROM THE PROGRAM FOR MORE THAN A TOTAL OF TWO SEMESTERS AFTER BEING INDUCTED INTO THE PROGRAM ARE NO LONGER ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THE AWARD.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCRAIG KARCZMERPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$170,888BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$86,817BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$36,679OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$9,145NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$303,529TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART VIIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE INDIVIDUAL LISTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II IS AN EMPLOYEE OF ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT ("ELM"), AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION TO ASHBY PONDS, INC., IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN ASHBY PONDS, INC. AND ELM. SEE SCHEDULE O EXPLANATION FOR FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3. THEREFORE, FOR IRS MATCHING PURPOSES, ELM IS THE ISSUER OF THE FORM W-2. UNDER THE MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT, ASHBY PONDS, INC. REIMBURSES ELM FOR THE COST OF SERVICES PERFORMED FOR ASHBY PONDS, INC.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1UNDER THE BYLAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION, THE BOARD HAS DELEGATED AUTHORITY TO AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY AND TREASURER. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS AND MAY EXERCISE ALL OF THE POWERS AND AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD IN THE MANAGEMENT OF THE BUSINESS AND AFFAIRS OF THE ORGANIZATION EXCEPT FOR THOSE ACTIONS RESERVED SOLELY TO THE MEMBER OR THE DIRECTORS UNDER THE GENERAL LAWS OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3ASHBY PONDS, INC. ENTERED INTO AN AMENDMENT TO THE EXISTING AMENDED & RESTATED MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT ALREADY IN EFFECT WITH ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT, LLC ("ELM"). THE AMENDMENT WAS EFFECTIVE AS OF MARCH 22, 2018 AND MADE CHANGES TO CERTAIN DEFINED TERMS IN THE AGREEMENT. ELM IS A MARYLAND LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY WHICH MANAGES LARGE SCALE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES. THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ARE LISTED IN PART VII, AS NON-COMPENSATED OFFICERS OF THE FILING ORGANIZATION, JOHN HALL, JAMES WALTER, AND CHRIS RATHMANN. THEIR DUTIES ARE CONSIDERED PERFORMED PRO BONO. CRAIG KARCZMER, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, AND CHRISTOPHER RUPP, DIRECTOR OF FINANCE, ARE LEASED EMPLOYEES FROM THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY. THE FILING ORGANIZATION REIMBURSES THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THEIR COMPENSATION WHICH IS REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4THE BYLAWS WERE AMENDED TO PROVIDE FOR A 16 MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ASHBY PONDS, INC.'S SOLE MEMBER IS NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES, INC. ("NSC"). NSC IS A MARYLAND NON-STOCK CORPORATION. NSC IS A "SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION" WITH RESPECT TO ASHBY PONDS, AS WELL AS CERTAIN OTHER ORGANIZATIONS SPECIFIED IN ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS. AS REQUIRED BY THE REGULATIONS RELATING TO "SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS," CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF NSC WILL ALSO BE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY NOMINATE A SLATE OF CANDIDATES FOR CONSIDERATION BY THE MEMBER, BUT THE MEMBER HAS SOLE DISCRETION TO ELECT DIRECTORS WHETHER OR NOT NOMINATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BCERTAIN EXTRAORDINARY ACTIONS OF THE CORPORATION REQUIRE THE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBER UNDER APPLICABLE STATE LAW. UNDER THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS, CERTAIN GOVERNANCE DECISIONS ARE MADE BY THE BOARD WITH THE CONSENT OF THE MEMBER AS SHARED POWERS AND CERTAIN GOVERNANCE DECISIONS ARE RESERVED TO THE MEMBER. SHARED POWERS INCLUDE AMENDMENTS TO ANY OF THE COMMUNITY DOCUMENTS (EXCEPT WHERE IT INVOLVES A RESERVED POWER), APPROVAL OF ALL CONTRACTS WITH OR PAYMENTS TO THE MEMBER OR OTHER RELATED ENTITIES (OTHER THAN GOVERNANCE COSTS OF THE MEMBER), AUTHORIZING THE FILING OF ANY BANKRUPTCY, CHANGES TO SHARED POWERS, A SIGNIFICANT EXPANSION OR NEW LINE OF BUSINESS JUST INVOLVING THE ORGANIZATION, AND SELECTION OF THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY. RESERVED POWERS OF THE MEMBER INCLUDE: APPROVAL OF POLICIES AFFECTING MORE THAN ONE COMMUNITY; SPONSORSHIP OF A NEW COMMUNITY; PAYMENT OF REASONABLE AMOUNTS TO COVER THE MEMBER'S OPERATING COSTS; THE EXECUTION OF JOINT PURCHASE CONTRACTS OR SIMILAR AGREEMENTS ALONG WITH AFFILIATE(S); THE DISPOSITION OR PLEDGE OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ASSETS (OTHER THAN A PLEDGE IN CONNECTION WITH AN ASSET OR FINANCING TRANSACTION); COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBERS; AND APPROVAL OF CONTRACTS, AMENDMENTS, ETC. AFFECTING THE ORGANIZATION AND ONE OR MORE RELATED ENTITIES OR THE RESIDENTS OF THEIR COMMUNITIES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD APPOINTS A COMMITTEE FROM AMONG ITS DIRECTORS AS WELL AS THE DIRECTORS FROM ONE OR MORE RELATED ENTITIES TO OVERSEE THE PREPARATION OF FORM 990. THE BOARD CHAIR HAS THE RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW FORM 990 PRIOR TO ITS FILING OR TO DESIGNATE ANOTHER BOARD MEMBER TO REVIEW THE FORM. THE FULL BOARD IS GIVEN THE OPPORTUNITY TO REVIEW THE FINAL VERSION OF FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED AND ASK QUESTIONS OF THE COMMITTEE OR THE REVIEWER REGARDING THE FORM. THE BOARD CHAIR DESIGNATES AN OFFICER TO SIGN FORM 990.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CASHBY PONDS, INC.'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES, EMPLOYEES AND VOLUNTEERS IN A POSITION TO EXERCISE SUBSTANTIAL INFLUENCE OVER ASHBY PONDS, INC.'S AFFAIRS, COMMITTEE MEMBERS, PROSPECTIVE DIRECTORS, AND SENIOR STAFF PROVIDING SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION UNDER A MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT. EACH COVERED PERSON COMPLETES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ANNUALLY AND AS POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARISE DURING THE YEAR. THESE STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. IF THE CONFLICT INVOLVES A COVERED EMPLOYEE, THE CHAIR DETERMINES WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS AND, IF SO, HOW IT IS TO BE HANDLED, OR THE CHAIR MAY REFER THE MATTER TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR CONSIDERATION. FOR ALL OTHER CONFLICTS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR A COMMITTEE OF DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT ACTUALLY EXISTS. A COVERED PERSON MAY NOT PARTICIPATE IN ANY DISCUSSION OR DEBATE BY THE BOARD BUT MAY ANSWER QUESTIONS OR PROVIDE CLARIFYING INFORMATION UNLESS ANY BOARD MEMBER OBJECTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD HAS APPROVED A DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION POLICY WHICH ESTABLISHES THE PROCESS BY WHICH ALL DIRECTOR COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED. OFFICERS SERVE WITHOUT COMPENSATION. A REVIEW OF THE DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION IS CONDUCTED EACH FISCAL YEAR. COMPENSATION IS APPROACHED ON AN OVERALL BASIS AND THE TOTAL VALUE OF ALL FORMS OF COMPENSATION IS ESTABLISHED AND MONITORED. AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT IS PERIODICALLY RETAINED TO PERFORM AN ANALYSIS OF ASHBY PONDS, INC.'S COMPENSATION USING COMPARABLES OF BOTH FOR-PROFIT AND NON-PROFIT PEERS. A COMMITTEE OF THE NSC BOARD REVIEWS THE CONSULTANT'S REPORT AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE ORGANIZATION AS TO APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION OF DIRECTORS. THE COMMITTEE OF THE NSC BOARD HAS ACCESS TO THE CONSULTANT'S REPORT AND AN OPPORTUNITY TO QUESTION THE CONSULTANT ABOUT THE PROCESS, METRICS, AND COMPARABLES THAT WERE USED IN DETERMINING THE RECOMMENDED COMPENSATION. THE BOARD THEN VOTES ON THE COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS AND A CONTEMPORANEOUS RECORD IS MADE OF THE MEETING AND THE VOTE. NSC COMMISSIONED A COMPENSATION STUDY IN 2017. IT WAS APPROVED BY NSC IN 2017 FOR IMPLEMENTATION APRIL 1, 2018. IT WAS APPROVED BY NSC ACTING AS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE COMMUNITY ON MARCH 22, 2018. THERE IS A COMPREHENSIVE COMPENSATION REVIEW PERFORMED ANNUALLY FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OTHER KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL. THE COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED, DOCUMENTED, AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD DURING THE BUDGET PROCESS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19TTHE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S OFFICE FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D).
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION B:THE AMOUNT INCLUDED IN COLUMN (C) FOR ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT IS FOR PAYMENTS MADE FOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES AND THE DIRECT AND SHARED COSTS ALLOCATED TO THE COMMUNITY. DIRECT AND SHARED COSTS INCLUDE SALARIES AND BENEFITS FOR MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL, AND THE USE OF SERVICES SUCH AS FINANCE, LEGAL, HUMAN RESOURCES, INFORMATION SERVICES, AND OPERATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A:THE COMPENSATION INCLUDED IN COLUMNS D AND E FOR THE BOARD DIRECTORS IS FOR SERVICES PERFORMED FOR THE FILING ORGANIZATION AND ALL RELATED ORGANIZATIONS INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE R, PART II.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:REVERSAL OF PRIOR AMORTIZATION -119,957.
FORM 990, PART X, LINE 23MORTGAGES AND OTHER NOTES PAYABLE THE WORKING CAPITAL LOAN AGREEMENT PROVIDES THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S PAYMENT OBLIGATION MAY BE DEFERRED WITHOUT PENALTY TO ALLOW THE ORGANIZATION TO MAINTAIN CERTAIN REQUIRED CASH ON HAND UNTIL SUCH TIME AS IT IS ABLE TO RESUME MAKING PAYMENTS ON THE LOAN AND MEET THE REQUIREMENTS FOR CASH RESERVES (IF PAYMENT WOULD CAUSE THE ORGANIZATION TO FALL BELOW REGULATORY REQUIREMENTS FOR CASH RESERVES). THERE WAS NO OUTSTANDING BALANCE ON THE WCLA LOAN AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2018 AND 2017, RESPECTIVELY.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (17 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
BROOKSBY VILLAGE INC
100 BROOKSBY VILLAGE DRIVEPEABODYMA01960522126755CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
CEDAR CREST VILLAGE INC
1 CEDAR CREST VILLAGE DRIVEPOMPTON PLAINSNJ07444522184915CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
EAGLE'S TRACE INC
14703 EAGLE VISTA DRIVEHOUSTONTX77077030498683CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
FOX RUN VILLAGE INC
41000 13 MILE ROADNOVIMI48377522291271CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
ANN'S CHOICE INC
10000 ANNS CHOICE WAYWARMINSTERPA18974522095427CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPA501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
HIGHLAND SPRINGS INC
8000 FRANKFORD ROADDALLASTX75252510536892CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
LINDEN PONDS INC
300 LINDEN PONDS WAYHINGHAMMA02043141849849CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
MARIS GROVE INC
100 MARIS GROVE WAYGLEN MILLSPA19342550878964CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPA501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC
7440 SPRING VILLAGE DRIVESPRINGFIELDVA22150204356247SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONMD501(C)(3)LINE 12C, III-FI0N/A
NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES FOUNDATION INC
7440 SPRING VILLAGE DRIVESPRINGFIELDVA22150030611973SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONMD501(C)(3)LINE 12C, III-FI0N/A
OAK CREST VILLAGE INC
8800 WALTHER BOULEVARDPARKVILLEMD21234521874053CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
RIDERWOOD VILLAGE INC
3110 GRACEFIELD ROADSILVER SPRINGMD20904522126753CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
SEABROOK VILLAGE INC
3000 ESSEX ROADTINTON FALLSNJ07753522126751CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
TALLGRASS CREEK INC
13800 METCALF AVENUEOVERLAND PARKKS66223870765641CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
WIND CREST INC
3235 MILL VISTA ROADHIGHLANDS RANCHCO80129510549976CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
GREENSPRING VILLAGE INC
7440 SPRING VILLAGE DRIVESPRINGFIELDVA22150522095427CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
LANTERN HILL INC
535 MOUNTAIN AVENUENEW PROVIDENCENJ07974371742780CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NATIONAL CCRC BUSINESS TRUST IBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 MAIDEN CHOICE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21228ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN266455718EIN
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE BUSINESS TRUSTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE TALON BAR COMPANYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 MAIDEN CHOICE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21228ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN562520131EIN
Primary ActivitiesLIQUOR LICENSE HOLDER FOR EAGLE'S TRACEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd