STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS (EIN 36-2181944)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-21
IRS object ID
202502949349301875
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-21T14:51:47-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12021 SPRING ROAD SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityOAK BROOKCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN362181944EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlAMERBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8478255586PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11061 AMERICAN LANEAddressLine1Txt
CitySCHAUMBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP601734973ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARK MANKAPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone8472689251PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTHURE ROSS CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00577278PTIN
Phone6305738600PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMARK MANKAPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11061 AMERICAN LANEAddressLine1Txt
CitySCHAUMBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP601734973ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$86,486,975GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.ASAHQ.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1936FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionADVANCING THE PRACTICE AND SECURING THE FUTURE OF ANESTHESIOLOGY THROUGH MEDICAL EDUCATION, CREATION AND DISSEMINATION OF NEW KNOWLEDGE, IMPROVEMENT OF PATIENT CARE, AND LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY ADVOCACY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body65VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent62VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee186TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers2231TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$921,511TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$468,062NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,498PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,124CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$45,427,586PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$48,650,234CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,726,251PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,416,758CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,989,297PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,463,311CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$52,152,632PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$58,537,427CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,405,210PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,890,259CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,474,962PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,584,802CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$26,966,477PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,243,237CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$56,846,649PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$52,718,298CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$4,694,017PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,819,129CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$110,402,468TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$114,676,531TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$34,844,823TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$33,193,908TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$75,557,645NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$81,482,623NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionADVANCING THE PRACTICE AND SECURING THE FUTURE OF ANESTHESIOLOGY THROUGH MEDICAL EDUCATION, CREATION AND DISSEMINATION OF NEW KNOWLEDGE, IMPROVEMENT OF PATIENT CARE, AND LEGISLATIVE AND REGULATORY ADVOCACY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescMEMBERSHIP - MEMBERS OF ASA INCLUDE MD/DOS WHO ARE LICENSED PHYSICIANS AND HAVE COMPLETED A TRAINING PROGRAM IN ANESTHESIOLOGY, AS WELL AS MEDICAL STUDENTS INTERESTED IN ANESTHESIOLOGY AND RESIDENTS ENROLLED IN AN ANESTHESIOLOGY TRAINING PROGRAM. ANESTHESIOLOGISTS PRACTICING OUTSIDE THE US AND SCIENTISTS INVOLVED IN ANESTHESIA RESEARCH MAY BECOME AFFILIATE MEMBERS. EDUCATIONAL MEMBERS INCLUDE NURSE ANESTHETISTS AND ANESTHESIOLOGIST ASSISTANTS. THE SOCIETY HAS 60,585 MEMBERS. THE SOCIETY MANAGES INDIVIDUAL AND GROUP DUES INVOICING AND PROCESSING FOR ASA MEMBERS. THE SOCIETY MAINTAINS A COMPREHENSIVE MEMBER AND CUSTOMER DATABASE TRACKING ALL SALES AND TRANSACTIONS WITH THE SOCIETY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPUBLICATIONS - ASA PRODUCES STATEMENTS, GUIDELINES, AND STANDARDS WHICH FOCUS ON WAYS OF IMPROVING THE PRACTICE OF ANESTHESIOLOGY. ADDITIONAL PUBLICATIONS PROVIDE INFORMATION ON THE VARIOUS ASPECTS OF ANESTHETIC CARE FOR BOTH MEDICAL PERSONNEL AND THE LAY PUBLIC. A DISTINGUISHED SCIENTIFIC JOURNAL, "ANESTHESIOLOGY", IS PUBLISHED MONTHLY, AS IS THE OFFICIAL NEWSLETTER, "MONITOR", WHICH PROVIDES GENERAL INFORMATION AND NEWS ON CURRENT ISSUES AFFECTING ANESTHESIOLOGY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCONTINUING EDUCATION - ASA SPONSORS CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION VIA ONLINE COURSES, TANGIBLE PRODUCTS, AND LIVE MEETINGS THAT ARE DESIGNED TO ADVANCE PHYSICIAN ANESTHESIOLOGISTS' CURRENT KNOWLEDGE AND BUILD SKILLS ON NEWEST CLINICAL DEVELOPMENTS, TECHNOLOGY ADVANCEMENTS, AND RESEARCH. SELF STUDY COURSES INCLUDE TWO BASED ON A QUESTION AND ANSWER FORMAT: ANESTHESIOLOGY CONTINUING EDUCATION (ACE), AND THE SELF-EDUCATION AND EVALUATION (SEE), THAT ARE USED TO ASSESS PROFESSIONAL KNOWLEDGE AND PREPARE FOR MAINTENANCE OF CERTIFICATION AND LICENSURE. OTHER SELF-STUDY COURSES INCLUDE A JOURNAL CME PROGRAM USING ARTICLES FROM "ANESTHESIOLOGY, REFRESHER COURSES IN ANESTHESIOLOGY" AN EXPANSION OF ANNUAL MEETING COURSES, PATIENT SAFETY, ETHICS, AND A VARIETY OF E-LEARNING PROGRAMS ON CLINICAL TOPICS. ASA EDUCATION PROGRAMS INCLUDE AN ANNUAL MEETING, THE WORLD'S LARGEST EDUCATION PROGRAM FOR PHYSICIAN ANESTHESIOLOGISTS, OFFERING A VARIETY OF SESSIONS AND WORKSHOPS THAT COVER THE CURRENT TOPICS AND EMERGING SCIENCE. THE 2024 ANNUAL MEETING NUMBER OF ATTENDEES WAS AS FOLLOWS:MEMBERS 8,492NON-MEMBERS 809EXHIBITORS 2,002GUEST/SPOUSE 1,036OTHER 351FOR A TOTAL OF 12,690 ATTENDEESOTHER ANNUAL PROGRAMS INCLUDE CONFERENCE ON PRACTICE MANAGEMENT, ANESTHESIA QUALITY MEETING, LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE, AND THE CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (1)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxYes (1)SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document345IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee186EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsYes (1)NondeductibleContributionsInd
Nondeductible Contri DisclYes (1)NondeductibleContriDisclInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members65GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member62IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARK MANKABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8472689251PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11061 AMERICAN LANEAddressLine1Txt
CitySCHAUMBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP601734973ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (98 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DONALD ARNOLD
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK GIAM
PRESIDENT ELECT40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$02.00
KRAIG DE LANZAC
SECRETARY5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$3,200$0$0
PAUL YOST
ASSISTANT SECRETARY5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$2,400$0$0
CRYSTAL WRIGHT
TREASURER5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$2,646$0$03.00
ROBERT THOMSEN MD
ASSISTANT TREASURER5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$2,400$0$03.00
JAY MESROBIAN MD MBA FASA FACHE
TREASURER (THRU SEPT 2024)5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$3,600$1,200$01.00
RONALD HARTER
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT20.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BASEM ABDELMALAK
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$2,525$0$0
PATRICK ALLAIRE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,400$0$0
MICHAEL BECK
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TANNA BOYER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
JULIE BROUSSARD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,600$0$0
RUTH BURSTROM
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
ASOKUMAR BUVANENDRAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
BRIAN CAMMARATA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,600$1,000$01.00
DANIEL CAMPOS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
DANTE CERZA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TZONG-HUEI CHEN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
DANIEL CORSINO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W ERIC COX
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
CHRISTINE DOYLE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
VIJAY GABA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
JONATHAN GAL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$3,546$0$0
BRENDA GENTZ
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER GOLDZWEIG
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
JEFFREY GREEN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$4,200$0$0
LYDIA GRONDIN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
AL-GRAIN HAITHAM
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID HEPNER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
ROBERT HSIUNG
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,700$0$0
JIAPENG HUANG
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,600$0$01.00
ERIN HURWITZ
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
YEWANDE JOHNSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
ROBERT E JOHNSTONE MD FASA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$700$0$03.00
LILLIAN KANAI
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES KELLY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
SCOTT KERCHEVILLE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,600$0$0
JAMES KINDSCHER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,600$0$0
JOHN LAGORIO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
BRYAN LALIBERTE MD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$05.00
WILLIAM LANE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
MICHAEL LEWIS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$2,226$0$0
JACQUELINE LINTON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
ANDREW LOHSE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON MANCUSO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN MANSELL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORI HILL MARSHALL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$2,000$0$0
BRIAN MITCHELL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
KEVIN MORK
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOHAMMED MUSHTAQ AHMED HAKIN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,000$0$0
ADAM NIESEN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,800$0$0
CHAD OTT
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEAN POLCE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
NARIMAN RAHIMZADEH
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NINA RAWTANI
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
R PAUL RIEKER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
JENNIFER ROOT
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$800$0$0
MELINDA SEERING
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN SIVILS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
JONATHAN SLONIN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
KENNETH STONE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$2,400$0$0
CHRISTOPHER SWIDE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$600$0$0
JUSTIN TAWIL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$4,934$0$0
TRAVIS TEETOR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN WALKER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SMITHA WARRIER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNA WEYAND
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANNY WILKERSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
GEORGE WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$3,000$0$0
D MATT HATCH
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
JEFFREY JACOBS
AC SPEAKER, HOUSE OF DELEG5.00Yes (X)$1,200$0$0
TRACEY STRAKER
AC VICE SPEAKER, HOUSE OF5.00Yes (X)$1,600$0$0
DAVID MARTIN
VP SCIENTIFIC AFFAIRS20.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$3,600$0$02.00
LOIS CONNOLLY
VP PROFESSIONAL AFFAIRS20.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$7,510$0$01.00
EDWARD MARIANO
SECTION ON EDUCATION AND R20.00Yes (X)$5,266$0$0
ELIZABETH REBELLO MD FASA CPPS
SECTION ON ANNUAL MEETING20.00Yes (X)$5,259$4,400$01.00
ERIN SULLIVAN
SECTION ON SUBSPECIALTIES20.00Yes (X)$800$0$0
CHRISTOPHER TROIANOS
SECTION ON PROF PRACTICE20.00Yes (X)$3,218$0$0
EUGENE VISCUSI
SECTION ON ANNUAL MEETING20.00Yes (X)$4,272$0$0
DANIEL COLE
SECTION ON PUBLICATIONS20.00Yes (X)$800$126,000$025.00
PATRICIA MACK
SECTION ON PROF STANDARDS20.00Yes (X)$2,959$0$0
JENNIFER DOLLAR
SECTION ON CRITICAL CARE/DR AL20.00Yes (X)$800$0$0
JAMES RAHMELL
EDITORIAL BOARD FOR ANESTHESIOLOGY20.00Yes (X)$11,400$0$0
NIXKOLAS DAVIES
MEDICAL STUDENT COMPONENT20.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN REILLY
CEO70.00Yes (X)$627,485$0$107,1736.00
MARK MANKA
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER50.00Yes (X)$274,747$0$66,0316.00
PAUL POMERANTZ
CEO (THRU JAN 2024)70.00Yes (X)$409,970$0$38,0551.00
LISA STEININGER
CFO (THRU MARCH 2024)50.00Yes (X)$139,778$0$23,7666.00
MANUEL BONILLA
CHIEF ADVOCACY & PRACTICE OFFICER50.00$415,468$0$79,165Yes (X)
MATTHEW POPOVICH
CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER50.00$257,412$0$63,315Yes (X)
MAUREEN GEOGHEGAN
CM&CO50.00$335,316$0$44,424Yes (X)
VINCE LOFFREDO
CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER50.00$226,439$0$31,554Yes (X)
THOMAS R MILLER
DIRECTOR OF ANALYTICS & RE50.00$295,446$0$48,311Yes (X)
NORA B MATUS
DIRECTOR OF CONGRESSIONAL50.00$282,011$0$37,590Yes (X)
ROSEANNE FISCHOFF
EPI EXECUTIVE50.00$264,996$0$34,994Yes (X)
MARC J BERNSTEIN
CIO & AQI EXECUTIVE25.00$316,357$0$72,11825.00Yes (X)
WAYNE J SCHEXNAYDER JR
MBR & PRODUCT EXPERIENCE E50.00$255,600$0$54,195Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$4,229,386TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$132,600TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$700,691TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K71IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PSAV PRESENTATION SERVICES
50 RAWLS RDDES PLAINESIL60018MEETING SERVICES PROVIDER FOR AUDIO & VI$2,065,943
BARNES & THORNBURG
1 NORTH WACKER DRCHICAGOIL60606LEGAL SERVICES$923,918
ARAMARK
1101 ARCH STPHILADELPHIAPA19107MEETING SERVICES PROVIDER FOR FOOD & BEV$753,327
MCDERMOTT WILL & EMERY LLP
500 N CAPITOL ST NWWASHINGTONDC20001LEGAL AND CONSULTING SERVICES$735,738
FREEMAN
PO BOX 650036DALLASTX75265MEETING SERVICES PROVIDER FOR SIGNAGE$621,373
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K43CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$7,124AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,124TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
DUES900099$25,081,248$25,081,248
ANESTHESIA CONTINUING EDUCATION541900$9,718,319$9,434,821$283,498
ANNUAL MEETING541900$7,761,302$7,182,292$579,010
OTHER SUPPORT541900$2,814,978$2,814,978
OTHER PROGRAM INCOME541900$1,766,063$1,766,063

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,508,324TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,508,324RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$48,650,234TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,685,982TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,685,982ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,715,168TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$59,003UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,656,165ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$740,030RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$740,030RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$740,030TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$740,030ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$33,680,324SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$27,949,548SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,730,776SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,730,776TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,730,776ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSHARED SERVICES - ITDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,113TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,113ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$8,113OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$58,537,427TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$47,787,726RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$921,511UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$9,821,066ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,862,759TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,500TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,268,458TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,044,060TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$940,829TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,371,525TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$959,930TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,014TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,420TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$934,195TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,393TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,044,707TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$380,626TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$749,477TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,589,721TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,193,408TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$695,777TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,752,755TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,870TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,915,123TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$172,290TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
CREDIT CARD FEES$1,046,442
SUBSCRIPTIONS$451,454
UBIT EXPENSES$162,513
RESEARCH SERVICES$110,295

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$581,757TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,718,298TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,067,728BOYAmt
EOY$6,927,536EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,390BOYAmt
EOY$4,072,147EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$998,408BOYAmt
EOY$1,614,318EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,539,206BOYAmt
EOY$1,551,157EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$53,563,044LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$29,330,345LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,455,028BOYAmt
EOY$24,232,699EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,409,040BOYAmt
EOY$65,279,137EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,584,865BOYAmt
EOY$8,080,594EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,325,803BOYAmt
EOY$2,918,943EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,402,468BOYAmt
EOY$114,676,531EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,233,913BOYAmt
EOY$12,868,159EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,371,065BOYAmt
EOY$14,759,521EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,812,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,427,845BOYAmt
EOY$5,566,228EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,844,823BOYAmt
EOY$33,193,908EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,328,027BOYAmt
EOY$81,476,350EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229,618BOYAmt
EOY$6,273EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,557,645BOYAmt
EOY$81,482,623EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,402,468BOYAmt
EOY$114,676,531EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,819,129ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$111,088NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$5,239OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$7,124PoliticalExpendituresAmt

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11501 M STREET NW SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTON DCCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20005ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN363887214EIN
Contributions Rcvd Dlvr$7,124ContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantially All Dues Nonded0SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd
Only In House Lobbying0OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd
Agree Carryover Prior Year0AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd
Dues Assessments$25,081,248DuesAssessmentsAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY$934,195NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt
Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov$576,110NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot$1,510,305NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt
Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc$1,504,875AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt
Carried Over$5,430CarriedOverAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I-A, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAT TIMES, THE SOCIETY COLLECTS CONTRIBUTIONS FROM ENTITIES ON BEHALF OF A RELATED POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ("RELATED PAC"). THESE FUNDS ARE USED TO OFFSET THE RELATED PAC'S EXPENSES INCLUDING EMPLOYEE COSTS, MAILING COSTS, AND OTHER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,805,805OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,805,805BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,659,815OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,753,087DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,906,728BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,421,770OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$881,741DepreciationAmt
Book Value$540,029BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,508,871OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$21,562,251DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,946,620BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$166,783OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$133,266DepreciationAmt
Book Value$33,517BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$24,232,699TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescIRONWOOD INTERNATIONAL LTD.Desc
Book Value$8,080,594BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$8,080,594TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DEFERRED RENT$1,729,628
LEASE LIABILITY$3,836,600
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,566,228TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$58,627,122TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$111,088NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$111,088RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$58,516,034RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$21,393InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$21,393RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$58,537,427TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$52,702,144TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$5,239OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$5,239ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$52,696,905ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$21,393InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$21,393ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$52,718,298TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE SOCIETY AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE SOCIETY HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS OR OTHER APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITIES. MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE SOCIETY AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BENEFIT PLAN CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT COSTS 5,239.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEANRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedINVESTMENTSTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedINVESTMENTSSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$8,080,594RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$8,080,594SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$8,080,594TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (22 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
WOOD LIBRARY - MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173363573324501(C)3$320,000$0OPERATION SUPPORT
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173263848288501(C)3$1,052,033$0OPERATION SUPPORT
ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173510287258501(C)3$19,936$0OPERATION SUPPORT
KANSAS SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
623 SW 10TH AVENUETOPEKAKS66612270027131501(C)6$21,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
MICHIGAN SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
120 N WASHINGTON SQUARE STE 110ZLANSINGMI48933386077098501(C)6$15,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
PENNSYLVANIA SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
PO BOX 265HARRISBURGPA17108256068908501(C)6$15,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
CALIFORNIA SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
1 CAPITOL MALL STE 800SACRAMENTOCA95814946076499501(C)6$10,150$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
FLORIDA SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
701 BRICKELL AVE STE 1550MIAMIFL33131596138053501(C)6$21,700$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
ILLINOIS SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
20 NORTH MICHIGAN AVE STE 700CHICAGOIL60602362641668501(C)6$21,700$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
MISSISSIPPI SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
408 WEST PARKWAY PLACERIDGELANDMS39158640795061501(C)6$17,500$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
TENNESSEE SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
PO BOX 71367KNOXVILLETN37938626079052501(C)6$21,700$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
VIRGINIA SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
2209 DICKENS RDRICHMONDVA232302005546035752501(C)6$16,800$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
PROJECT LEAD THE WAY
5939 CASTLE CREEK PARKWAY NORTHINDIANAPOLISIN46250364802935501(C)3$10,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMDRIVE
WASHINGTON STATE SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
2150 N 107TH ST 205SEATTLEWA98133916050189501(C)6$13,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
TEXAS SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
401 W 15TH STE 990AUSTINTX787011665741445957501(C)6$28,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
GEORGIA SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
1231 COLLIER RD NW STE JATLANTAGA30318581664831501(C)6$30,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
KANSAS SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
623 SW 10TH AVENUETOPEKAKS66612270027131501(C)6$15,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
CONNECTICUT STATE SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
127 WASHINGTON AVE EAST BUILDINGNORTH HAVENCT06473061598810501(C)6$15,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMLOWER LEVEL
VIRGINIA SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
2209 DICKENS RDRICHMONDVA232302005546035752501(C)6$20,000$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
NEW MEXICO SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
46 KIVA PLACESANDIA PARKNM87047850352129501(C)6$30,150$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
MISSISSIPPI SOC OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
408 WEST PARKWAY PLACERIDGELANDMS39158640795061501(C)6$30,150$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
TEXAS SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS
401 W 15TH STE 990AUSTINTX787011665741445957501(C)6$15,150$0STATE COMPONENT SOCIETY FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org4Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org18TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeRESIDENT SCHOLARSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient5RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$27,500CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationASA ISSUES GRANTS TO ITS RELATED ORGANIZATIONS WHICH, IN TURN, ADHERE TO THEIR PARTICULAR GUIDELINES FOR REVIEWING GRANT APPLICATIONS, THE DISBURSEMENT OF AWARDS AND THE MONITORING OF GRANT FUNDS. ASA ALSO AWARDS GRANTS TO OUTSIDE ENTITIES, WHO ARE THEN REQUIRED TO PROVIDE WRITTEN REPORTS ON THE PROGRESS OF THE INITIATIVE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BRIAN REILLY
CEO$567,691$0$59,794$0$0$0$44,850$0$62,323$0$734,658$0$0$0
MANUEL BONILLA
CHIEF ADVOCACY & PRACTICE OFFICER$380,124$0$35,344$0$0$0$44,850$0$34,315$0$494,633$0$0$0
PAUL POMERANTZ
CEO (THRU JAN 2024)$283,598$0$126,372$0$0$0$33,362$0$4,693$0$448,025$0$0$0
MARC J BERNSTEIN
CIO & AQI EXECUTIVE$289,560$0$26,797$0$0$0$38,495$0$33,623$0$388,475$0$0$0
MAUREEN GEOGHEGAN
CM&CO$308,010$0$27,306$0$0$0$40,036$0$4,388$0$379,740$0$0$0
THOMAS R MILLER
DIRECTOR OF ANALYTICS & RE$272,543$0$22,903$0$0$0$35,176$0$13,135$0$343,757$0$0$0
MARK MANKA
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$248,249$0$26,498$0$0$0$32,486$0$33,545$0$340,778$0$0$0
MATTHEW POPOVICH
CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER$235,295$0$22,117$0$0$0$29,818$0$33,497$0$320,727$0$0$0
NORA B MATUS
DIRECTOR OF CONGRESSIONAL$258,425$0$23,586$0$0$0$34,697$0$2,893$0$319,601$0$0$0
WAYNE J SCHEXNAYDER JR
MBR & PRODUCT EXPERIENCE E$234,860$0$20,740$0$0$0$31,428$0$22,767$0$309,795$0$0$0
ROSEANNE FISCHOFF
EPI EXECUTIVE$244,458$0$20,538$0$0$0$31,959$0$3,035$0$299,990$0$0$0
VINCE LOFFREDO
CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER$226,439$0$0$0$0$0$19,327$0$12,227$0$257,993$0$0$0
LISA STEININGER
CFO (THRU MARCH 2024)$99,522$0$40,256$0$0$0$15,009$0$8,757$0$163,544$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE ASA ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURES ALLOW DOMESTIC FIRST-CLASS AIRFARE FOR PRESIDENT, PRESIDENT-ELECT, FIRST VP, ROVENSTEIN LECTURER, RECIPIENT OF THE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD, RECIPIENT OF THE EXCELLANCE IN RESEARCH AWARD, LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE KEYNOTE SPEAKER, AND THE NICHOLAS M. GREENE, MD, OUTSTANDING HUMANITARIAN CONTRIBUTION AWARD, ALONG WITH THE SPOUSES OF EACH. ASA ALLOWS DOMESTIC FIRST-CLASS TRAVEL FOR THE SPEAKER AT THE JOHN W. SEVERINGHAUS LECTURE ON TRANSLATIONAL SCIENCE.
PART I, LINE 3OUTSIDE COMPENSATION EXPERTS ARE UTILIZED REGARDING BENCHMARKED POSITION OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MAKES DECISIONS ON ANY MERIT INCREASES FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER BASED ON DATA PROVIDED BY AN EXTERNAL COMPENSATION CONSULTANT.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE HOUSE OF DELEGATES MEETS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO AFFIRM THE MANAGEMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EXERCISES FINAL AUTHORITY OVER AND MANAGES THE BUSINESS AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS OF THE SOCIETY, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE ACQUISITION, MANAGEMENT, CONTROL AND DISPOSITION OF ITS PROPERTY AND THE AUTHORIZATION OF ALL CONTRACTS ON ITS BEHALF; THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY DELEGATE PORTIONS OF SUCH AUTHORITY TO THE OFFICERS, COUNCILS, SECTIONS OR COMMITTEES AND PERFORM SUCH OTHER DUTIES AS ARE PROVIDED FOR IN THE BYLAWS. CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES ARE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNDER THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS. OFFICERS ARE ELECTED BY THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES AT THE ANNUAL MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE HOUSE OF DELEGATES HAS THE AUTHORITY TO CHANGE THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS AND MODIFY SELECT DECISIONS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE SECTION ON FISCAL AFFAIRS, WHICH IS A SUB-COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE FORM 990 WITH THE INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM THAT PREPARED THE RETURN. A REPORT OF THIS REVIEW AND A FULL COPY WILL BE POSTED TO THE "MEMBERS ONLY" PORTION OF THE WEBSITE, WWW.ASAHQ.ORG, AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FOLLOWING THE MEETING WITH THE CPA FIRM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CON AN ANNUAL BASIS, ASA BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE WHETHER OR NOT THEY HAVE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, AND IF SO, ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE THEM. THE GOVERNANCE UNIT SHALL MONITOR COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. THE ASA OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL, IN CONSULTATION WITH THE ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL, SHALL HAVE PRIMARY RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR AND ENFORCE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AS IT PERTAINS TO THE ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL. ON OR BEFORE COMMENCEMENT OF A NEW TERM OF OFFICE OR SERIVCE, THE INCOMING COMMITTEE CHAIRS, ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL, AND THE OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL SHALL INITIATE REVIEW OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS AND COMPLETE INIITAL REVIEW OF SUCH STATEMENTS WITHIN 30 DAYS OF THE COMMENCEMENT OF THE TERM. THE SECRETARY SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN THE EVENT OF AN ALLEGED FAILURE TO CONFORM TO THE STANDARDS. THE SECRETARY SHALL REFER THE EXCEPTION OR FAILURE TO THE ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL. THE ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL MAY DETERMINE THAT A CONFLICT DOES NOT EXIST, DETERMINE THAT A CONFLICT DOES EXIST BUT GRANT A WAIVER, DETERMINE THAT THE MATTER SHOULD BE HEARD BY THE JUDICIAL CONCIL, OR IN THE BASE OF ALLEGED CONFLICT BY A DIRECTOR OR ALTERNATE DIRECTOR, REFER THE MATTER TO THE COMPONENT SOCIETY NOMINATING THE DIRECTOR OR ALTERNATE DIRECTOR FOR APPROPRIATE ACTION. THESE REQUIREMENTS SHALL APPLY EQUALLY TO THE MEMBERS OF THE ASA EXECUTIVE STAFF. IN THE CASE OF SUCH INDIVIDUALS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING AND ENFORCING COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AS IT PERTAINS TO THE ASA EXECUTIVE STAFF, INCLUDING THE DETERMINATION OF ANY WAIVER OR FOR THE APPLICATION OF SANCTIONS IN THE EVENT OF ANY VIOLATIONS OF THE POLICY. THE COI STATEMENT AND THE FORMS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE ASA WEBSITE IN THE "MEMBERS ONLY" SECTION. HARD COPIES MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE ASA EXECUTIVE OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15OUTSIDE COMPENSATION EXPERTS ARE UTILIZED REGARDING BENCHMARKED POSITION OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MAKES DECISIONS ON ANY MERIT INCREASES FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER BASED ON DATA PROVIDED BY AN EXTERNAL COMPENSATION CONSULTANT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILBALE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:BENEFIT PLAN CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT COSTS -5,239.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS RELATED TO THE COMMITTEE WHICH ASSUMES THE OVERALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE AUDIT HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173363573324COLLECTION OF ANESTHESIA LITERATUREIL501(C)(3)LINE 12A, IAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTSYes (1)
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173521494164ANESTHESIA CARE EDUCATION AND RESEARCHDE501(C)(3)LINE 7AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTSYes (1)
THE ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173510287258ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY EDUCATIONDE501(C)(3)LINE 7AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTSYes (1)
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS PAC
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173363887214POLITICAL CAMPAIGN ACTIVITIESIL527Yes (1)
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173263848288ADVANCES IN QUALITY OF CARE MEASUREMENT AND DELIVERY IN ANESTHESIADC501(C)(3)LINE 12A, IAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTSYes (1)
ASA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173454946512IMPROVE HEALTH AND MEDICAL CARE IN UNDER-SERVICED COMMUNITIESDC501(C)(3)LINE 12A, IAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTSYes (1)
ANESTHESIA FOUNDATION
1061 AMERICAN LANESCHAUMBURGIL60173346527631TO SUPPORT YOUNG PHYSICIANS IN THEIR CHOICE OF ANESTHESIOLOGY AS A SPECIALTYOH0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (29 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
B$320,000FMV
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
J$232,053FMV
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
N$2,160FMV
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
Q$396,576FMV
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
O$13,847FMV
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
P$692,218FMV
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
J$39,786FMV
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
N$2,645FMV
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
Q$936,663FMV
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
O$16,506FMV
ASA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
P$7,146FMV
ASA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Q$60,426FMV
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
O$189,235FMV
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
J$57,079FMV
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
N$3,308FMV
ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
B$19,936FMV
ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
P$48,353FMV
ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
Q$73,022FMV
ANESTHESIA FOUNDATION
P$3,000FMV
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
B$1,052,033FMV
ANESTHESIA QUALITY INSTITUTE
E$398,724FMV
ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
D$115,852FMV
ANESTHESIA FOUNDATION
D$4,100FMV
ANESTHESIA FOUNDATION
Q$27,669FMV
ASA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
D$48,648FMV
FOUNDATION FOR ANESTHESIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
D$198,038FMV
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
D$164,450FMV
WOOD LIBRARY-MUSEUM OF ANESTHESIOLOGY
P$58,871FMV
ANESTHESIA PATIENT SAFETY FOUNDATION
S$50,000FMV