STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCE: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCE (EIN 53-0212938)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-11-15
IRS object ID
201913199349315096
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-15T16:46:48-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN470900880PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CALIBRE CPA GROUP PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 1200AddressLine1Txt
Address Line2WESTAddressLine2Txt
CityBETHESDACityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20814ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN530212938EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlELECBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3017152300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15001 HOWERTON WAY SUITE NAddressLine1Txt
CityBOWIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20715ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTODD STAFFORDPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone3017152300PhoneNum
Signature2019-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSUBRINA WOOD CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00365899PTIN
Phone2023319880PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address38.100.43.98IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-11-15IPDt
IP Tm17:46:31IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdAAC600C6407F438ED9881BB94AB08BDC6703F2ADAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdC51C299B32E41F9A0D8E097B775B67623CAAAFCAAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTODD STAFFORDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15001 HOWERTON WAY SUITE NAddressLine1Txt
CityBOWIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20715ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$33,425,277GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ELECTRICALTRAININGALLIANCE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1941FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEDUCATION OF ELECTRICIANSActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee44TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$10,250TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$3,904NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$810,285PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$829,664CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$27,796,819PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$31,456,567CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$177,356PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$217,435CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$322,747PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$327,238CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$29,107,207PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$32,830,904CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$221,856PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$239,812CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,052,313PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,324,448CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$20,267,077PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$21,529,580CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$27,541,246PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$29,093,840CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,565,961PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,737,064CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$27,891,231TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$30,041,160TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,792,052TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,546,571TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$23,099,179NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$26,494,589NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO DEVELOP AND STANDARDIZE TRAINING TO EDUCATE THE MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS & THE NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION; INSURING AND PROVIDING THE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY WITH THE MOST HIGHLY TRAINED AND HIGHLY SKILLED WORKFORCE POSSIBLE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$22,306,718ExpenseAmt
Grant$239,812GrantAmt
Revenue$31,374,388RevenueAmt
DescDEVELOPED AND PRESENTED ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP COURSE STUDY MATERIALS, WORKSHOPS, PUBLICATIONS, AND CONTINUING EDUCATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$22,306,718TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document96IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee44EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARK J CERULLA CPAPersonNm
Phone3017152367PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15001 HOWERTON WAY SUITE NAddressLine1Txt
CityBOWIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP207154459ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
LONNIE STEVENSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN M GRAU
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY WESTERHOLM
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEARY HIGGINS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD STAFFORD
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$240,052$0$240,052Yes (X)
JAMES BOYD
ASST. EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$198,853$0$198,853Yes (X)
MARK CERULLA
DIRECTOR OF OPS/COMPTROLLER40.00$172,612$0$172,612Yes (X)
STEVE ANDERSON
DIRECTOR40.00$172,612$0$172,612Yes (X)
WILLIAM BALL
DIRECTOR40.00$175,375$0$175,375Yes (X)
PALMER HICKMAN
DIRECTOR40.00$173,438$0$173,438Yes (X)
JASON IANNELLI
DIRECTOR40.00$180,956$0$180,956Yes (X)
MARTY RIESBERG
DIRECTOR40.00$175,442$0$175,442Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,489,340TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,489,340TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K20IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MOSAIC LEARNING
10005 OLD COLUMBIA RD SUITE 250COLUMBIAMD21046COURSE DEVELOPMENT$4,855,052
AMERICAN TECHNICAL PUBLISHERS
10100 ORLAND PWY SUITE 200ORLAND PARKIL60467PRINTING SERVICE$3,517,467
NFPA
1 BATTERYMARCH PARKQUINCYMA02269PRINTING SERVICE$1,571,819
WELLSHADE
14460 NEW FALLS OF NEUSE ROADRALEIGHNC27614INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES$1,324,071
MOSAIC
4801 VIEWPOINT PLACECHEVERLYMD20781PRINTING SERVICE$1,291,982
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$829,664GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$829,664TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TRAINING MATERIALS900099$19,798,787$19,798,787
CLASSES & SEMINARS900099$11,501,280$11,501,280
SPONSORSHIPS541800$156,500$156,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$31,456,567TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$90,948TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$90,948ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$242,667TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$242,667ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$720,860SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$594,373SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$126,487SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$126,487TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$126,487ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
MISCELLANEOUS900099$74,321$74,321
ADVERTISING INCOME900099$10,250$10,250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$84,571OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$32,830,904TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$31,530,888RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$10,250UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$460,102ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$218,402TotalAmt
Program Services$218,402ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,410TotalAmt
Program Services$21,410ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$486,839TotalAmt
Program Services$365,129ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$121,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,068,242TotalAmt
Program Services$2,536,541ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,531,701ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,442,226TotalAmt
Program Services$859,552ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$582,674ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,001,054TotalAmt
Program Services$611,791ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$389,263ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$326,087TotalAmt
Program Services$205,254ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$120,833ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$373,913TotalAmt
Program Services$373,913ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,897TotalAmt
Management And General$82,897ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,131TotalAmt
Management And General$55,131ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,298TotalAmt
Management And General$442,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$312,469TotalAmt
Management And General$312,469ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$378,387TotalAmt
Management And General$378,387ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,280TotalAmt
Management And General$56,280ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,239TotalAmt
Management And General$271,239ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,332,981TotalAmt
Program Services$782,472ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,550,509ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$134,698TotalAmt
Management And General$134,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
UBIT$68,780$68,780
MATERIALS AND PRODUCTS$7,865,014$7,865,014
CLASSES, COURSES AND SE$3,296,664$3,296,664
NATIONAL TRAINING INSTI$2,132,973$2,132,973

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,725,856TotalAmt
Program Services$3,037,603ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$688,253ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,093,840TotalAmt
Program Services$22,306,718ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,787,122ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,618,436BOYAmt
EOY$5,860,915EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,041BOYAmt
EOY$39,670EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,000BOYAmt
EOY$300,523EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,760,445BOYAmt
EOY$3,076,327EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$537,193BOYAmt
EOY$216,334EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,628,444BOYAmt
EOY$3,161,363EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,658,307BOYAmt
EOY$6,805,662EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$11,305,818LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,220,049LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,427,014BOYAmt
EOY$6,085,769EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,767,669BOYAmt
EOY$2,602,134EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,419,382BOYAmt
EOY$1,679,286EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,300BOYAmt
EOY$213,177EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,891,231BOYAmt
EOY$30,041,160EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,792,911BOYAmt
EOY$2,429,782EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,921,127BOYAmt
EOY$1,085,762EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,014BOYAmt
EOY$31,027EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,792,052BOYAmt
EOY$3,546,571EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,084,179BOYAmt
EOY$26,479,589EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,000BOYAmt
EOY$15,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,099,179BOYAmt
EOY$26,494,589EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,891,231BOYAmt
EOY$30,041,160EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,737,064ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$341,654NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$380,932CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$484,374CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$822,475CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$810,285CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$829,664CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,327,730TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,233,418CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,249,190CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,982,741CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$27,443,134CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,456,567CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$130,365,050TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,614,350CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,733,564CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$26,805,216CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,253,419CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,286,231CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$133,692,780TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$133,692,780PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$466,375CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$377,444CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$441,463CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$315,482CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$333,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,934,379TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$466,375CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$377,444CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$441,463CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$315,482CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$333,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,934,379TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,648CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$4,913CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,561TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$199,965CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$92,812CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$66,827CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$36,414CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$74,321CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$470,339TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,285,338CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$24,203,820CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,313,506CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,605,315CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,699,080CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$136,107,059TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98230PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97760PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01420InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01700InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,680,739OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$913,097DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,767,642BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,127,452OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$969,547DepreciationAmt
Book Value$157,905BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,497,627OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,337,405DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,160,222BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$6,085,769TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$31,027Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$31,027TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,489,250TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$341,654NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$341,654RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$32,830,904RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$32,830,904TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,093,840TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,093,840ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$29,093,840TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE HAS ADVISED THAT THE ALLIANCE QUALIFIES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND IS, THEREFORE, NOT SUBJECT TO TAX UNDER PRESENT INCOME TAX LAWS. THE ALLIANCE ACCOUNTS FOR INCOME TAXES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) TOPIC INCOME TAXES. THESE PROVISIONS PROVIDE CONSISTENT GUIDANCE FOR THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTITY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND PRESCRIBE A THRESHOLD OF "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" FOR RECOGNITION AND DE-RECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE ALLIANCE PERFORMED AN EVALUATION OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2018, AND DETERMINED THAT THERE WERE NO MATTERS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR THAT MAY HAVE AN EFFECT ON ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2018, THE STATUE OF LIMITATIONS FOR TAX YEARS 2015 THROUGH 2017 REMAINS OPEN WITH THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION AND THE VARIOUS STATES AND LOCAL JURISDICTIONS IN WHICH THE ALLIANCE FILES RETURNS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
SAN MATEO COUNTY ELEC JATC
625 INDUSTRIAL ROADSAN CARLOSCA94070237225581501(C)(3)$14,443FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
TAMPA AREA ELEC JATC
5625 HARNEY RDTAMPAFL33610591271446501(C)(3)$19,156FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
CHARLOTTE ELEC JATC
13530 SOUTH RIDGE DRCHARLOTTENC28273582431633501(C)(3)$23,441FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
RALEIGH-DURHAM ELEC JATC
400 WEST MAIN STREET 402DURHAMNC27701561289398501(C)(3)$24,989FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
ELECTRICAL WORKERS APPRENTICE TRAINING FUND
4635 LONGLEY LANE SUITE 108RENONV89502880089356501(C)(3)$24,640FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
IBEW-NECA ELECT TRAIN CENTER
428 OLD NISKAYUNA RDLATHAMNY12110141609873501(C)(3)$20,838FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
TOLEDO ELEC JATC
803 LIME CITY ROADROSSFORDOH43460341201670501(C)(3)$24,459FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
NECA-IBEW ELEC TRAINING CTR
16021 NE AIRPORT WAYPORTLANDOR97230930519925501(C)(3)$27,412FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
BEAUMONT ELEC JATC
707 HELENA AVENUENEDERLANDTX77627746067653501(C)(3)$12,447FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
EL PASO ELECTRICAL JATC
6040 LUCKETT CTEL PASOTX79932741587284501(C)(3)$16,821FEDERAL GRANT - TRAINING
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org10Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPGrantTypeTxt
Recipient10RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$21,410CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNOMINEES MUST ALSO DISPLAY A POSITIVE ATTITUDE TOWARDS THE IBEW/NECA, BE IN THE TOP 20% OF THEIR CLASS, AND SHOULD HAVE THE POTENTIAL TO BE A FUTURE INDUSTRY LEADER (I.E., APPRENTICE INSTRUCTOR OR TRAINING DIRECTOR). IT IS ALSO PREFERRED THAT THE APPRENTICE HAVE 100% ATTENDANCE IN BOTH THE CLASSROOM AND ON THE JOB. THE SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS ARE CHOSEN BY A SELECTION COMMITTEE MADE UP OF ELECTRICAL TRAINING ALLIANCE AND UL REPRESENTATIVES; WINNERS ARE ANNOUNCED AT THE NATIONAL TRAINING INSTITUTE (NTI) IN AUGUST. SINCE THE SCHOLARSHIP COVERS BOOKS FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE STUDENT'S APPRENTICESHIP, PREVIOUS WINNERS ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR NOMINATION AGAIN.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TODD STAFFORD
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$230,587$0$6,918$0$2,547$0$0$0$28,254$0$268,306$0$0$0
JAMES BOYD
ASST. EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$184,469$0$5,534$0$8,850$0$0$0$19,680$0$218,533$0$0$0
MARK CERULLA
DIRECTOR OF OPS/COMPTROLLER$167,584$0$5,028$0$0$0$0$0$28,254$0$200,866$0$0$0
STEVE ANDERSON
DIRECTOR$167,584$0$5,028$0$0$0$0$0$20,680$0$193,292$0$0$0
WILLIAM BALL
DIRECTOR$170,267$0$5,108$0$0$0$0$0$28,254$0$203,629$0$0$0
PALMER HICKMAN
DIRECTOR$168,386$0$5,052$0$0$0$0$0$11,472$0$184,910$0$0$0
JASON IANNELLI
DIRECTOR$175,685$0$5,271$0$0$0$0$0$28,254$0$209,210$0$0$0
MARTY RIESBERG
DIRECTOR$170,332$0$5,110$0$0$0$0$0$28,254$0$203,696$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS SENT TO THE COMPTROLLER FOR REVIEW, QUESTIONS, AND COMMENTS. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS THE NEXT REVIEWER. THE FORM IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE FULL BOARD BEFORE IT IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH DIRECTOR IS REQUIRED TO GET APPROVAL FROM THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BEFORE AGREEING TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY ORGANIZATION THAT MAY CONFLICT WITH ETA. ANY BREACH OF THIS POLICY IS EVALUATED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND APPROPRIATE ACTION IS TAKEN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPROVES COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AFTER PERFORMING AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND ANALYZING COMPENSATION STUDIES PERFORMED BY INDEPENDENT ORGANIZATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24ELMS HOSTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 913,345. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 913,345. SHIPPING- FREIGHT OUT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 709,955. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 709,955. GRANTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 576,935. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 576,935. SCORING AND CERTIFICATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 425,730. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 425,730. WAREHOUSE FULFILLMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 352,103. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 352,103. OTHER TAX & LICENSES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 311,712. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 311,712. DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 308,689. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 308,689. CONTINUING EDUCATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 82,993. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 82,993. INVENTORY VALUATION ADJUSTMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 36,664. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 36,664. VEHICLE EXPENSE: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 29,748. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 29,748. MISCELLANEOUS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 23,476. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 23,476. RECOGNITION AND AWARDS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 22,871. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 22,871. LOSS ON SALE OF PROPERTY AND EQUIPMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES -68,365. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES -68,365.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OVERSEES THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITORS.