STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

AFFINIA HEALTHCARE: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AFFINIA HEALTHCARE (EIN 43-0817642)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-11-14
IRS object ID
201923189349312567
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-14T16:10:54-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430817642EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Affinia HealthcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% AFFINIA HEALTHCAREInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlAFFIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3148148571PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 551AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631880551ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET VOSSPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3148981700PhoneNum
Signature2019-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2019-11-11PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id43032820193185000001FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2019-11-14FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id10F8C644CB536D1F4FBF67ACA4A1CCF4657457E2AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdB60A4EE9D24CBCA4447F2481469D084F848E2D39AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-04-17 16:48:07ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR ALAN O FREEMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 551AddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631880551ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$40,542,838GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.AFFINIAHEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1906FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent19VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee511TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers105TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$12,860NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$12,046,682PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$11,216,652CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$28,332,659PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$29,168,791CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,264PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$9,553CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,356PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$40,385,961PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$40,394,996CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,033,874PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,010,703CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,244,037PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$13,171,894CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$40,277,911PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$40,182,597CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$108,050PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$212,399CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,082,770TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$25,271,877TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$18,960,628TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$22,061,636TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,122,142NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,210,241NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE AND EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE, WHILE PROMOTING HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$22,292,952ExpenseAmt
Revenue$19,827,930RevenueAmt
DescPRIMARY MEDICAL CARE PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE, AUDIOLOGY AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 35,917Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,394,551ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,969,794RevenueAmt
DescHEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRY, OPTOMETRY, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 4,401Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,076,612ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,250,696RevenueAmt
DescPUBLIC HOUSING HEALTH PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE PREVENTATIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND ENABLING SERVICES. APPROXIMATE PERSONS BENEFITED: 3,359Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$1,169,306$1,120,372WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN) PROGRAM
PROVIDES NUTRITIONAL ASSISTANCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,169,306TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,120,372TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$33,933,421TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document23IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee511EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member19IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAFFINIA HEALTHCAREPersonNm
Phone3148148513PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 551AddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63188ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOAN D'AMBROSE
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SREENU DANDAMUDI
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRY DENGLER
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RIISA EASLEY
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT JACOBSON
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KIMBALL MCMULLIN
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAUREL TINSLEY
VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM VAN LUVEN
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAN VEST
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID WALTERS
CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAMELA BARSH
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH COLEMAN
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN HACHEGCHOG
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONDALERIA CURRY
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAULA DAVIS
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBRA LEONARD
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICKIE LOMAX
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GWENDOLYN HALL
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGIA HARRIS
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GILBERT PEOPLES
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ALEXIS SLEET
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN O FREEMAN
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00.0$310,594$0$28,453Yes (X)
MELISSA TEPE MD
VP CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0$258,747$0$8,135Yes (X)
KENDRA HOLMES
VP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00.0$196,322$0$7,800Yes (X)
JANET VOSS CPA
VP OF FINANCE & CFO40.00.0$184,904$0$15,682Yes (X)
JAMES ANDERSON
VP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00.0$143,615$0$21,868Yes (X)
YVONNE BUHLINGER
VP DEVELOPMENT40.00.0$132,362$0$15,489Yes (X)
MARGARET BAUM MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$250,048$0$19,571Yes (X)
THOMAS KUCIEJCZYK-KERNAN
FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN40.00.0$216,671$0$19,597Yes (X)
JUEE PHALAK
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$211,993$0$14,916Yes (X)
MICAELA O'NEIL-CALLAHAN MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$221,785$0$20,408Yes (X)
TIMOTHY MCCANN MD
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$209,756$0$7,301Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,336,797TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$179,220TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K34IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ALL ACCESS INTERPRETERS
8460 WATSON RDSAINT LOUISMO63119INTERPRETATION$586,663
MB HOLDINGS
1736 WESTPARK CENTER DRIVEFENTONMO63026JANITORIAL$308,721
BKD LLP
211 N BROADWAY 600SAINT LOUISMO63102ACCTG & TAXATION$152,796
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY
1438 SO GRAND BLVD TM 107SAINT LOUISMO63102CONTRACT PHYSICIANS$152,225
ST PATRICK CENTER
800 N TUCKERSAINT LOUISMO63102HOMELESS SERVICE$124,302
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$9,528,617GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,688,035AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$78,913NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$11,216,652TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEDICARE/CAID REIMBURSEMENTS621110$18,534,997$18,534,997
PROGRAM SERVICE FEES621110$10,633,794$10,633,794
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$29,168,791TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,642TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$18,642ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$138,753OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$147,842OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$9,089OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$9,089TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$9,089ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,394,996TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$29,168,791RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$9,553ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,323,971TotalAmt
Program Services$266,882ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,057,089ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,217,911TotalAmt
Program Services$19,229,690ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,988,221ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$534,653TotalAmt
Program Services$424,501ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,152ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,410,548TotalAmt
Program Services$2,143,055ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$267,493ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,523,620TotalAmt
Program Services$1,330,804ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$192,816ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,585TotalAmt
Management And General$54,585ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$233,728TotalAmt
Management And General$233,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,567,161TotalAmt
Program Services$3,179,469ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$387,692ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,252,409TotalAmt
Program Services$2,864,263ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$388,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$494,587TotalAmt
Management And General$494,587ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,271,251TotalAmt
Program Services$2,021,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$250,100ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,834TotalAmt
Program Services$52,809ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$158,947TotalAmt
Program Services$97,016ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,931ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$278,010TotalAmt
Management And General$278,010ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,012,719TotalAmt
Program Services$866,285ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$146,434ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,523TotalAmt
Program Services$11,260ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,263ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT$1,159,068$1,159,068$0$0
ORGANIZATION DUES$116,580$31,226$85,354$0
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$169,897$142,285$27,612$0
MISCELLANEOUS$257,595$113,657$143,938$0

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,182,597TotalAmt
Program Services$33,933,421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,249,176ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,341,813BOYAmt
EOY$3,493,722EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$841,935BOYAmt
EOY$556,284EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,506,480BOYAmt
EOY$3,740,458EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,207BOYAmt
EOY$91,596EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$25,390,798LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,584,915LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,678,398BOYAmt
EOY$12,805,883EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$492,937BOYAmt
EOY$4,583,934EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,082,770BOYAmt
EOY$25,271,877EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,184,124BOYAmt
EOY$10,622,077EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,296,538BOYAmt
EOY$5,855,437EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,477,966BOYAmt
EOY$5,584,122EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,960,628BOYAmt
EOY$22,061,636EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,834,674BOYAmt
EOY$3,116,969EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$287,468BOYAmt
EOY$93,272EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,122,142BOYAmt
EOY$3,210,241EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,082,770BOYAmt
EOY$25,271,877EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$212,399ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$124,300OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,822,553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,022,004CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,798,740CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,046,682CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,216,652CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$53,906,631TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,822,553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,022,004CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,798,740CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,046,682CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,216,652CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$53,906,631TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$53,906,631PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$232CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$168CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$147CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$47CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,642CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$19,236TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$53,925,867TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$133,816,112GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99964PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99997PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$287,468BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$194,196OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$93,272EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$246,403BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$235,536ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$194,471OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$287,468EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$168,949BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$183,427ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$105,973OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$246,403EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$58,299BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$178,874ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$68,224OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$168,949EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$269,280BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$63,553ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$274,534OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$58,299EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$368,949OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$368,949BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,222,137OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,990,429DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,231,708BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,477,038OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$334,492DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,142,546BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,919,824OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,254,208DepreciationAmt
Book Value$665,616BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,402,850OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,005,785DepreciationAmt
Book Value$397,064BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,805,883TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
INVESTMENT IN EQUITY INVESTEES$448,934
EST AMOUNTS DUE FROM MEDICAID$4,135,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$4,583,934TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescACCRUED PENSION COSTSDesc
Amt$5,584,122Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,584,122TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,827,171TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$5,387,958DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$194,196OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$5,582,154RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$39,245,017RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,149,979OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,149,979RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$40,394,996TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,420,576TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$5,387,958DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$5,387,958ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$39,032,618ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,149,979OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,149,979ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$40,182,597TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4USE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS: ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S VARIOUS HEALTH CARE PROGRAMS SUCH AS THE DIABETES PROGRAM, BREAST CANCER PROGRAM, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAM.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 DISCLOSURE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990: NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 194,196
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: BAD DEBT EXPENSE 1,159,068 LOSS ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS -9,089 --------- TOTAL 1,149,979
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BOTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: BAD DEBT EXPENSE 1,159,068 LOSS ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS -9,089 ---------- TOTAL 1,149,979

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount
ALAN O FREEMAN
PRESIDENT & CEO$307,210$0$0$3,384$0$9,882$0$18,571$0$339,047$0
MELISSA TEPE MD
VP CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$252,685$0$0$562$0$6,615$0$1,520$0$266,882$0$5,500
KENDRA HOLMES
VP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$188,397$0$0$425$0$6,071$0$1,729$0$204,122$0$7,500
JANET VOSS CPA
VP OF FINANCE & CFO$176,685$0$0$1,719$0$6,071$0$9,611$0$200,586$0$6,500
JAMES ANDERSON
VP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$136,579$0$0$2,036$0$4,737$0$17,131$0$165,483$0$5,000
MARGARET BAUM MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$239,889$0$0$717$0$7,940$0$11,631$0$269,619$0$9,442
THOMAS KUCIEJCZYK-KERNAN
FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN$210,453$0$0$2,944$0$7,866$0$11,731$0$236,268$0$3,274
JUEE PHALAK
PSYCHIATRIST$202,589$0$0$404$0$5,737$0$9,179$0$226,909$0$9,000
MICAELA O'NEIL-CALLAHAN MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$212,006$0$0$489$0$6,459$0$13,949$0$242,193$0$9,290
TIMOTHY MCCANN MD
PHYSICIAN$201,832$0$0$4,249$0$5,781$0$1,520$0$217,057$0$3,675

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution245ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$78,913NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED IN COLUMN B.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPROCESS USED FOR REVIEWING FORM 990: THE CONTROLLER, CFO AND BOARD TREASURER REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL PRIOR TO FILING. COPIES ARE THEN DISTRIBUTED ELECTRONICALLY TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING THE FORM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPROCESS OF MONITORING AND ENFORCING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST: ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT NOTING FULL COMPLIANCE OR ANY EXCEPTIONS. ANY EXCEPTIONS ARE REVIEWED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE BOARD COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15APROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: CEO COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED IN JUNE OF 2018 BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON PERFORMANCE INDICATORS AND SURVEYS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM AND THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CAREASSOCIATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BPROCESS FOR DETERMINING KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION: A BI-ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY PROVIDED BY THE MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION IS USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH A SURVEY FROM AAIM TO DETERMINE RANGES FOR ALL KEY POSITIONS AND DETERMINE WHETHER SALARIES ARE COMPETITIVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PUBLIC AVAILABILITY OF CERTAIN DOCUMENTS: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL REGULATION THAT APPLIES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGE IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES: CHANGE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (124,300).