STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN (EIN 38-6066199)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-27
IRS object ID
202503009349301700
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-27T12:15:39-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN994260840PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOEREN MAYHEWBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18785 SW 165TH AVENUE SUITE 303AddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33193ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN386066199EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEAM ONE CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTEAMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9897546575PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1520 HAYDEN ST PO BOX 1260AddressLine1Txt
CitySAGINAWCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48606ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVICTORIA D BRYNOLFPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9897546575PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAUBREY CLEGGPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01076395PTIN
Phone3052328272PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-24PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDERRICK BARBERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1520 HAYDEN ST PO BOX 1260AddressLine1Txt
CitySAGINAWCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$54,519,452GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.TEAMONECU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1935FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO MEET THE FINANCIAL NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE AND TO MAKE THEM STRONGER.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee211TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$356,206TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$35,460,755PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$38,751,936CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,729,756PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,561,498CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$38,190,511PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,313,434CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$19,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$19,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,999,237PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,653,024CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$23,329,496PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$26,821,470CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$37,347,733PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$41,493,494CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$842,778PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,819,940CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$740,519,118TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$750,653,356TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$678,444,171TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$682,291,630TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$62,074,947NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$68,361,726NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionEMPOWERING FINANCIAL DREAMS ANYWHERE - FOR ALL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDE 48,340 MEMBERS WITH REGULAR SAVINGS, SHARE DRAFTS, CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSITS, IRA AND MONEY MARKET ACCOUNTS APPROXIMATING $675,322,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPROVIDE 31,480 LOANS INCLUDING VEHICLE, OVERDRAFT PROTECTION, MORTGAGE, HOME EQUITY, SIGNATURE, CREDIT CARD, STUDENT, AND RECREATIONAL VEHICLE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOFFER AUTOMATED TELLER MACHINES, DEBIT CARDS, WIRE TRANSFERS, MONEY ORDERS, BILL PAYMENT, OVERDRAFT PROTECTION/COURTESY PAY AND VARIOUS INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT PROGRAMS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document12697IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee211EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEAM ONE CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9897546575PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1520 HAYDEN ST PO BOX 1260AddressLine1Txt
CitySAGINAWCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48606ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt
REBECCA SANCHEZ
CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIMOTHY FRITZ
VICE CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER TYSON
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARL HAWKINS
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK O'TOOLE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAN TOLLEY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAN ELBING
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THERON WIGGIS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM FINKBEINER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DERRICK BARBER
PRESIDENT40.00$478,397$0$50,505Yes (X)
ANNE ARRAND
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00$207,083$0$39,945Yes (X)
REBECCA GERZSENY
CFO40.00$145,029$0$7,340Yes (X)
VICTORIA BRYNOLF
CFO40.00$72,042$0$12,789Yes (X)
DANA TELL
VICE PRESIDENT40.00$290,771$0$52,350Yes (X)
NANCY DAVIS
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$160,204$0$45,559Yes (X)
TIMOTHY FERRIO
CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER40.00$160,524$0$51,114Yes (X)
ALEKSANDER GORGIOSKI
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00$185,198$0$16,723Yes (X)
JOHN HYATT
SENIOR COMMERCIAL LENDER40.00$223,877$0$6,778Yes (X)
TAYLOR MURRAY
CEO OF SERVISTAR0.00$0$280,133$39,513Yes (X)40.00
MICHAEL NEILL
CLO OF SERVISTAR0.00$0$226,523$21,888Yes (X)40.00
KARL BORQUIST
CEO OF CU COMPLIANCE CUSO, LLC0.00$0$208,665$24,721Yes (X)40.00
SCOTT ALBRECHT
VP LEARNING DEVELOP. OF SERVISTAR0.00$0$148,632$22,300Yes (X)40.00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,923,125TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$863,953TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$391,525TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K17IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MEMBER DRIVEN TECHNOLOGIES
30230 ORCHARD LAKE ROADFARMINGTON HILLSMI48334DATA PROCESSING$1,244,463
SHI INTERNATIONAL CORP
PO BOX 952121DALLASTX75395PROVIDING IT PRODUCTS AND SERVICES$1,049,853
JACK HENRY
663 W HIGHWAY 60MONETTMO65708ATM/CREDIT CARD PROCESSOR AND SUPPORT, I$686,773
VISA USA INC
PO BOX 742233LOS ANGELESCA900742333CONNECTS CUSTOMERS AND BUSINESS TO ENABL$673,297
ALKAMI
PO BOX 122223DALLASTX75312PROVIDING DIGITAL BANKING PLATFORMS$565,488
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K24CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
LOAN INTEREST INCOME522100$28,453,143$28,453,143
FEE AND OTHER INCOME522100$9,942,587$9,942,587
FINANCE AND INSURANCE520000$356,206$356,206
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$38,751,936TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,851,113TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,851,113RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,563,603SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,352,800OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,434,754SecuritiesAmt
Other$771,264OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$128,849SecuritiesAmt
Other$581,536OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$710,385TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$710,385RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,313,434TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$43,957,228RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$356,206UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,000TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,975,573TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,329,700TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,759TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,442,700TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$845,292TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,122TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,539TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,722,113TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$842,566TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,601,169TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,024,044TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,325,285TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,586TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$450,550TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,395,890TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,833,757TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$171,221TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
LOAN SERVICING$2,426,510
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$1,084,614
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE$529,938
EXAMINATION FEES$102,535

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,031TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,493,494TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,800,868BOYAmt
EOY$10,962,626EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$519,991BOYAmt
EOY$260,925EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,214,851BOYAmt
EOY$9,261,792EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$5,033,690EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$501,161,495BOYAmt
EOY$501,619,417EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,887,068BOYAmt
EOY$1,710,540EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$36,949,553LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$17,995,267LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,051,059BOYAmt
EOY$18,954,286EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$169,273,120BOYAmt
EOY$133,930,826EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,788,691BOYAmt
EOY$58,915,106EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$187,565BOYAmt
EOY$97,534EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,634,410BOYAmt
EOY$9,906,614EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$740,519,118BOYAmt
EOY$750,653,356EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,414,485BOYAmt
EOY$6,969,875EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$671,029,686BOYAmt
EOY$675,321,755EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$678,444,171BOYAmt
EOY$682,291,630EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,074,947BOYAmt
EOY$68,361,726EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,074,947BOYAmt
EOY$68,361,726EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$740,519,118BOYAmt
EOY$750,653,356EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,819,940ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,622,600NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$155,761OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,938,803OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,938,803BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,911,021OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,160,365DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,750,656BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,099,729OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,834,902DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,264,827BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$18,954,286TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (8 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
MUTUAL FUNDS$641,563F
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK STOCK$1,569,700C
CUSO INVESTMENTS$13,383,947C
NEGOTIABLE CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT (AFS)$1,987,211F
CORPORATE BONDS$6,499,522F
AGENCY SECURITIES$13,701,610F
TREASURY SECURITIES$78,873,121F
MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES$17,274,152F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$133,930,826TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescALLOYA CORPORATE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONDesc
Book Value$58,915,106BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$58,915,106TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBER SHARES AND DEPOSITSDesc
Amt$675,321,755Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$675,321,755TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,313,434TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$44,313,434RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,313,434TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$41,493,494TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$41,493,494ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$41,493,494TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON INCOME RELATED TO THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE CREDIT UNION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient19RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$19,000CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE TEAM ONE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM IS DESIGNED TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS WHO ARE INTERESTED IN PURSUING A CAREER IN THE HIGH-DEMAND FIELD OF SKILLED TRADES. AS PART OF ITS ONGOING COMMITMENT TO EDUCATION, TEAM ONE CREDIT UNION HAS COMMITTED SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS WHO MEET THE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA. TO BE ELIGIBLE TO APPLY FOR A TEAM ONE SCHOLARSHIP, APPLICANTS MUST BE: 1. A HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR 2. A MEMBER OF TEAM ONE CREDIT UNION OR BECOME A MEMBER 3. INTERESTED IN PURSUING A CAREER IN SKILLED TRADES APPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED ONLINE THROUGH THE SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION WEBSITE AT SAGINAWFOUNDATION.ORG FROM NOVEMBER 1 TO FEBRUARY 9 EACH YEAR. DURING THIS PERIOD, APPLICANTS CAN ACCESS THE APPLICATION LINK ON THE SAGINAW FOUNDATION WEBSITE. BEFORE APPLYING, APPLICANTS ARE RECOMMENDED TO REVIEW THE REQUIRED INFORMATION AND ITEMS NEEDED TO COMPLETE THEIR APPLICATION. ADDITIONAL QUESTIONS CAN BE ADDRESSED BY REVIEWING THE FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS OR CONTACTING THE SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION AT (989) 755-0545. THE DEADLINE TO RETURN COMPLETED SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATIONS TO THE SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION IS FEBRUARY 9 EACH YEAR. LATE SUBMISSIONS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. AFTER SUBMITTING THEIR APPLICATION, APPLICANTS WILL NOT RECEIVE ANY ADDITIONAL MONITORING OR EVALUATION FROM TEAM ONE CREDIT UNION OR THE SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION. THE SELECTION PROCESS WILL BE CONDUCTED INDEPENDENTLY BY THE SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION. THE TEAM ONE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM AIMS TO SUPPORT LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS WHO ARE INTERESTED IN PURSUING A CAREER IN SKILLED TRADES. BY PROVIDING FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE, WE HOPE TO EMPOWER THESE INDIVIDUALS TO ACHIEVE THEIR EDUCATIONAL AND CAREER GOALS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DERRICK BARBER
PRESIDENT$385,035$0$42,600$0$50,762$0$27,877$0$22,628$0$528,902$0$0$0
DANA TELL
VICE PRESIDENT$253,563$0$2,600$0$34,608$0$43,988$0$8,362$0$343,121$0$0$0
TAYLOR MURRAY
CEO OF SERVISTAR$0$233,602$0$38,223$0$8,308$0$16,574$0$22,939$0$319,646$0$0
MICHAEL NEILL
CLO OF SERVISTAR$0$209,016$0$12,028$0$5,479$0$0$0$21,888$0$248,411$0$0
ANNE ARRAND
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$184,525$0$2,600$0$19,958$0$13,413$0$26,532$0$247,028$0$0$0
KARL BORQUIST
CEO OF CU COMPLIANCE CUSO, LLC$0$199,837$0$0$0$8,828$0$0$0$24,721$0$233,386$0$0
JOHN HYATT
SENIOR COMMERCIAL LENDER$96,827$0$123,577$0$3,473$0$6,778$0$0$0$230,655$0$0$0
TIMOTHY FERRIO
CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER$154,465$0$2,600$0$3,459$0$26,588$0$24,526$0$211,638$0$0$0
NANCY DAVIS
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$152,758$0$2,600$0$4,846$0$26,371$0$19,188$0$205,763$0$0$0
ALEKSANDER GORGIOSKI
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$181,311$0$1,600$0$2,287$0$10,671$0$6,052$0$201,921$0$0$0
SCOTT ALBRECHT
VP LEARNING DEVELOP. OF SERVISTAR$0$129,151$0$12,028$0$7,453$0$9,152$0$13,148$0$170,932$0$0
REBECCA GERZSENY
CFO$85,198$0$2,500$0$57,331$0$6,375$0$965$0$152,369$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINES 4A-BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationREBECCA GERZSENY: $48,000 THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A 457F. THE BENEFITS ACCRUED DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 WERE AS FOLLOWS: NANCY DAVIS: $15,469 TIMOTHY FERRIO: $15,500 DANA TELL: $26,000 DERRICK BARBER, THE PRESIDENT/CEO, PARTICIPATES IN A SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR" PLAN. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANT MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE UNDERLYING LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME. THESE DRAWS ARE TAX FREE FOR THE PARTICIPANT. UPON THE PARTICIPANT'S DEATH THE CREDIT UNION RECOVERS ITS PREMIUMS PLUS INTEREST, PLUS KEY-PERSON INSURANCE PROCEEDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDERRICK BARBERPersonNm
Relationship With OrgPRESIDENT/CEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeTO FUND CASD PREMIUMSLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$5,000,000OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$5,033,690BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (1)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$5,033,690TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCH L, PART IIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS THROUGH AN ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR" PLAN. ALTHOUGH THE IRS REQUIRES REPORTING IN PART II AS A LOAN TO AN INTEREST PARTY, THIS IS NOT AN ACTUAL LOAN. THERE IS NO TRANSFER OF FUNDS TO THE PARTICIPANT NOR AN OBLIGATION TO REPAY THE FUNDS. INSTEAD, THE CREDIT UNION RECOVERS ANY OUTLAYS, PLUS INTEREST, FROM THE UNDERLYING POLICY. THAT IS, THE CREDIT UNION DEPOSITS FUNDS DIRECTLY INTO A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO ENSURE REPAYMENT. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANT MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME. THE BORROWINGS ARE MONITORED TO ENSURE THE POLICY WILL PAY A DEATH BENEFIT AT LEAST SUFFICIENT TO COVER THE CREDIT UNION'S OUTLAYS PLUS INTEREST. ANY REMAINING DEATH BENEFITS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE PARTICIPANT'S BENEFICIARIES AS AGREED UPON.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION HAS A SINGLE CLASS OF MEMBERS WITH EQUAL RIGHTS OF OWNERSHIP, GOVERNANCE AND VOTING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. EACH BOARD MEMBER IS ELECTED FOR A THREE-YEAR TERM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA REVIEW IS CONDUCTED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS. SUBSEQUENT TO FILING, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS PROVIDED WITH A COPY OF THE 990 RETURNS SUBMITTED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEMPLOYEES AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE POLICY AND SIGN A CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST STATEMENT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE WITH APPROVAL BY BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THE BOARD OF DIRECTOR'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMPLETES A PERFORMANCE APPRAISAL ANNUALLY. SALARY INCREASES ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ARE DETERMINED BASED ON PERFORMANCE AS WELL AS PEER GROUP. THE CEO PERFORMS ANNUAL EVALUATIONS OF KEY EMPLOYEES AND HAS BEEN GIVEN THE AUTHORITY TO PROVIDE SALARY INCREASES BASED ON PERFORMANCE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE POSTED IN THE CREDIT UNION LOBBY. OTHER DOCUMENTS AND POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24ECORE DEPOSIT AMORTIZATION 90,031.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:NET CHANGE IN UNREALIZED GAINS/(LOSSES) ON POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT PLAN -155,761.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12BTHE CREDIT UNION'S AUDITED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDED THE BALANCES AND ACTIVITIES OF THE 100% OWNED DISREGARDED ENTITY (TEAM ONE INSURANCE SERVICES) AND DID NOT INCLUDE THE PARTNERSHIP SUBSIDIARIES, NEIGHBORHOOD INCOME SOLUTIONS, SERVISTAR, LLC, CU COMPLIANCE CUSO, LLC AND TEAM FACILITIES, INC. OF WHICH TEAM ONE CREDIT UNION OWNS 33.33% IN EACH. THEREFORE, SCHEDULE D, PARTS XI AND XII HAVE BEEN PREPARED.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEAM ONE INSURANCE SERVICESBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1260AddressLine1Txt
CitySAGINAWCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN811492966EIN
Primary ActivitiesFINANCIAL INVESTMENTS AND INSURANCE SALESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$30,319TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$105,624EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEAM ONE CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
NEIGHBORHOOD INCOME SOLUTIONS
1100 S BAGLEY STALPENAMI49707464364566HOLDING COMPANYMIRELATED$674,495$15,750,049000.33330
SERVISTAR LLC
101 N PARK STTRAVERSE CITYMI49684852732958TRAIN CREDIT UNIONS TO MAXIMIZE PERFOMANCE THROUGH TRAINING AND ENGAGEMENT.MIRELATED-$154,971$422,381000.33330
CU COMPLIANCE CUSO LLC (DBA COMPLY-YES)
7415 CHICAGO RD STE 103WARRENMI48092843977803PROVIDING COMPLIANCE SERVICESMIRELATED-$134,845$46,084000.33330
TEAM FACILLITIES INC
1146 E BIG BEAVER RDTROYMI48063932575714PROVIDE FACILITIES MANAGEMENTMIRELATED-$41,985$50,498000.33330
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
SERVISTAR LLC
Q$1,221,014ACTUAL EXPENSE (PAYROLL)
CU COMPLIANCE CUSO LLC
Q$803,260ACTUAL EXPENSE (PAYROLL)
TEAM FACILITIES INC
P$131,487ACTUAL EXPENSE (MAINTENANCE)
NEIGHBORHOOD MORTGAGE FACILITIES
P$168,629ACTUAL EXPENSE (MORTGAGE SERVICES