COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF THE BLACK HILLS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF THE BLACK HILLS INC (EIN 46-0418932)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-28
- IRS object ID
- 202503019349302900
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-28T16:52:18-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 460403496 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CASEY PETERSON LTD | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 909 ST JOSEPH ST STE 101 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RAPID CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 57701 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 460418932 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF THE BLACK | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | HILLS | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6057218939 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 PINE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RAPID CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 57701 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TIM TRITHART | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6057218939 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-23 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KAYLA GIESEY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01874520 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6053481930 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-28 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMPLETE HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TIM TRITHART | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 PINE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RAPID CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 57701 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $12,379,934 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://WWW.COMPLETEHEALTHSD.CARE/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | SD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND MENTAL HEALTH CARE FOR THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 127 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,844,071 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,407,206 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,146,924 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $4,378,668 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $10,963 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $22,453 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,856,994 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $2,764,506 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,858,952 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $10,572,833 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,215,734 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,687,307 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $5,828 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,659,577 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,178,216 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,875,311 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,865,523 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$16,359 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,292,690 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $11,162,014 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,844,956 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,064,697 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,040,329 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,097,317 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,804,627 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND MENTAL HEALTH CARE FOR THE COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $7,454,548 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,337,302 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF THE BLACK HILLS, INC. HAD 25,161 PATIENT VISITS DURING 2024 IN ITS HEALTHCARE CLINICS. WE PROVIDED PRIMARY PREVENTATIVE HEALTH CARE TO PEDIATRICS AND ADULTS. SERVICES INCLUDE FAMILY PLANNING, WOMEN'S HEALTH, MENTAL HEALTH, ACUTE WALK-IN CLINIC, PEDIATRICS, AN OUTREACH CLINIC FOR THE HOMELESS, AND A SCHOOL-BASED CLINIC. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,670,798 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $748,115 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF THE BLACK HILLS, INC. HAD 6,569 PATIENT VISITS DURING 2024 IN THE ORAL HEALTH FACILITY. WE PROVIDE GENERAL DENTISTRY BY APPOINTMENT AND ACUTE WALK-IN VISITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $71,211 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $54,692 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF THE BLACK HILLS, INC. PERFORMS COMMUNITY AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,196,557 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 5 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 127 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6057218939 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 PINE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RAPID CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 57701 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE GALBRAITH | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RICK STRACQUALURSI | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MATTHEW PAWELSKI | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JASON BYARS | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LLOYD LACROIX | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TODD KENNER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LORI LARSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDY OSTERBUR | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CLAYTON REIS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY CORBINE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KRISTEN HYBERTSON | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BILL SNYDER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIM TRITHART | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $177,524 | $0 | $33,997 | ||
| GLENNYCE NELSON | |||||||
| FINANCE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $105,599 | $0 | $1,546 | ||
| MELISSA BOWERS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $249,739 | $0 | $12,646 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK HENLINE | |||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $212,991 | $0 | $24,140 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES AURAND | |||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $211,766 | $0 | $37,844 | Yes (X) | ||
| DOUGLAS LEHMANN | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 34.50 | $263,521 | $0 | $53,772 | Yes (X) | ||
| ILYA MARCHENKO | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $182,847 | $0 | $44,137 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,403,987 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $208,082 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KT CONNECTIONS | |||||
| 829 QUINCY ST STE A | RAPID CITY | SD | 57701 | IT CONTRACTOR | $207,760 |
| GREENWAY HEALTH | |||||
| PO BOX 203658 | DALLAS | TX | 75320 | ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORD SERVICES | $185,541 |
| LABCORP OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | NC | 272162140 | OUTSOURCED LAB SERVICES | $157,785 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $8,333 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $3,384,839 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $14,034 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,407,206 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICES | 621110 | $3,830,005 | $3,830,005 |
| FAMILY PLANNING REVENUE | 621110 | $548,663 | $548,663 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $4,378,668 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,453 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $22,453 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $4,412,797 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $1,807,101 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,605,696 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,605,696 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUALITY INCENTIVE PAYMENTS | 621110 | $155,745 | $155,745 | |
| VENDING INCOME | 900099 | $3,065 | $3,065 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $158,810 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,572,833 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,140,109 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $25,518 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $318,666 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $315,008 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,658 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,155,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,353,240 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $800,575 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,756 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,673,419 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,420,697 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $252,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $539,651 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $428,537 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $110,700 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $414 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,550 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $41,550 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,105,371 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $333,898 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $771,473 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,743 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $56,207 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,536 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $288,105 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,889 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $176,216 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $105,183 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,018 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,392 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,911 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,481 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,971 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $89,272 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,699 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $626,942 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $595,220 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,734 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,441 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & EQUI | $512,344 | $498,622 | $13,722 |
| EDUCATION & RECRUITING | $174,715 | $158,240 | $16,475 |
| COLLECTIONS EXPENSE | $32,148 | $348 | $31,800 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,865,523 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,196,557 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,663,138 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,828 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,271,373 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $706,987 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $79,633 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $117,161 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,009,076 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $763,395 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $219,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $379,611 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $238,912 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,646 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $10,909,609 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,126,480 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,342,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,783,129 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $639 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,162,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,844,956 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $976,067 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,073,716 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,088,630 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,966,613 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,064,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,040,329 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,097,317 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,804,627 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,097,317 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,804,627 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,162,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,844,956 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,292,690 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,829,528 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,978,702 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,572,730 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,844,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,407,206 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,632,237 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,829,528 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,978,702 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,572,730 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,844,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,407,206 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,632,237 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $22,632,237 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $132,994 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $125,305 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,963 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,453 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $291,715 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $22,923,952 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $34,932,779 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98730 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98110 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $537,017 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $537,017 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,629,127 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $624,825 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,004,302 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $396,957 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $244,712 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $152,245 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,296,932 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,256,943 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,039,989 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $49,576 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $49,576 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,783,129 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,387,250 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $7,316 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $7,316 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $12,379,934 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$1,807,101 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$1,807,101 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $10,572,833 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,679,940 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $7,316 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,807,101 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,814,417 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,865,523 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,865,523 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX FILINGS ARE SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY VARIOUS TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY TAXING AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2021. MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATION, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW, AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES ITS ESTIMATES ARE APPROPRIATE BASED ON CURRENT FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES. INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSESSED BY INCOME TAXING AUTHORITIES, IF ANY, ARE INCLUDED IN INTEREST EXPENSE. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD NET AGAINST REVENUE ON 990, INCLUDED AS EXPENSE ON FS -1,807,101. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD NET AGAINST REVENUE ON 990, INCLUDED AS EXPENSE ON FS 1,807,101. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS LEHMANN | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $263,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,235 | $0 | $40,537 | $0 | $317,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELISSA BOWERS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $249,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,655 | $0 | $991 | $0 | $262,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES AURAND | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN | $211,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,559 | $0 | $27,285 | $0 | $249,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK HENLINE | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $212,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,353 | $0 | $13,787 | $0 | $237,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ILYA MARCHENKO | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $182,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,649 | $0 | $40,488 | $0 | $226,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIM TRITHART | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $177,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,504 | $0 | $25,493 | $0 | $211,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A DRAFT COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO MANAGEMENT AND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. MANAGEMENT REVIEWED THE DRAFT AND SUGGESTED CHANGES TO THE PREPARER. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWED AND APPROVED THE FINAL DRAFT. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REPORTED TO THE FULL BOARD THAT A REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF THE 990 HAD BEEN PERFORMED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ANNUALLY. MANAGEMENT REVIEWS ALL CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ANNUALLY TO ENSURE THAT ALL APPLICABLE PERSONS HAVE COMPLETED THE STATEMENTS AND THAT THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT ENGAGED IN ACTIVITIES THAT MAY CAUSE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. AT THE BEGINNING OF EACH BOARD MEETING, ALL DIRECTORS ARE ASKED TO IDENTIFY ANY CONFLICTS WITH THE AGENDA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD DETERMINES THE ANNUAL SALARY OF THE CEO BASED ON SALARY INFORMATION AVAILABLE FOR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. THE APPROVAL OF THE CEO'S SALARY IS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| PART XII, LINE 2C | THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR HIRING AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT AND OVERSEEING THE AUDIT PROCESS. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |