STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE GUNSTON SCHOOL INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE GUNSTON SCHOOL INCORPORATED (EIN 52-0614282)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2019-11-07
IRS object ID
201943119349300629
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-07T06:59:33-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANDERSON DAVIS & ASSOCIATES CPA PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11406 B SOUTH CRAIN HWY STE 204AddressLine1Txt
CityGLEN BURNIECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP210614099ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN520614282EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE GUNSTON SCHOOL INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGUNSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4107580620PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1POST OFFICE BOX 200AddressLine1Txt
CityCENTREVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21617ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN A LEWIS IVPersonNm
Person TitleHEADMASTERPersonTitleTxt
Phone4107580620PhoneNum
Signature2019-11-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJames Anderson CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00066527PTIN
Phone4107662645PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address23.31.220.138IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-11-07IPDt
IP Tm06:59:27IPTm
IP TimezonePSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdE892FE57D3800DEEF1E2B323B759850988C99AE9AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id4A8EF6C028D3AEB8377C8808ADF7D3A21671144FAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJOHN A LEWIS IVPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 200AddressLine1Txt
CityCENTREVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21617ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,162,835GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.gunston.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1956FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE GUNSTON SCHOOL IS A COLLEGE PREPARATORY, CO-EDCUATIONAL, PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL FOR GRADES 9-12.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee66TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers2TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$500,185PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$474,721CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,882,996PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,017,492CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$33,558PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$39,902CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$371,581PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$455,141CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,788,320PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,987,256CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,735,643PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,882,205CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$356,363CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,754,125PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,894,292CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,489,768PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,776,497CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$298,552PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$210,759CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$10,594,252TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,657,010TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,920,719TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,764,740TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,673,533NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$5,892,270NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE GUNSTON SCHOOL IS A COLLEGE PREPARATORY, CO-EDCUATIONAL, PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL FOR GRADES 9-12.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,569,357ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$4,017,492RevenueAmt
DescEXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH PROVIDING AN EDUCATION FOR APPROXIMATELY 204 SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS, INCLUDING TUTORING AND RELATED MUSIC, ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES AND CWSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$3,569,357TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document76IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee66EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMS REBECCA SCHMIERPersonNm
Phone4107580620PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 200AddressLine1Txt
CityCENTREVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21617ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
PATRICIA PARKHURST
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT GRAY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG FARLEY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT FORDI
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN TALBOTT
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH MCCOWN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JILL MEYERHOFF
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARA SCHMITTINGER
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK FREESTATE
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICK SHOEMAKER
VICE CHAIRMAN2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMES WRIGHT
CHAIRMAN2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN LEWIS
HEADMASTER60.00$198,345$0$13,170Yes (X)Yes (X)
CHRISTIE GRABIS
ASSISTANT HEAD OF SCHOOL40.00$100,258$0$5,000Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$298,603TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$18,170TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
L&S BUS SERVICE INC
PO BOX 243CENTREVILLEMD21617TRANSPORTATION$220,303
SODEXO
SODEXOATLANTAGA383536922FOOD & SUPPLIES$133,991
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$26,424FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$448,297AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$474,721TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION AND FEESDesc
Business611600BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$4,017,492TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,017,492TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$7,330TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$7,330ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$205,693SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$158,461SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$47,232SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$47,232TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$47,232ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$72,735FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$26,424ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$17,118FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$55,617TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$55,617ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$4,567GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,567TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,567RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$394,957TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$394,957ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$394,957OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,987,256TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,022,059RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$490,476ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$193,015TotalAmt
Program Services$106,158ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,905ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,952FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,237,798TotalAmt
Program Services$1,780,706ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$290,605ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$166,487FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,945TotalAmt
Program Services$42,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,658ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,828FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,732TotalAmt
Program Services$103,704ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,019ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$29,009FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$179,715TotalAmt
Program Services$98,843ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$53,915ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$26,957FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,790TotalAmt
Program Services$6,790ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,421TotalAmt
Program Services$8,046ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,019ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,356FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,382TotalAmt
Program Services$73,729ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,675ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,978FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,441TotalAmt
Program Services$47,252ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,817ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$372FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,487TotalAmt
Program Services$87,965ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,348ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,174FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$392,251TotalAmt
Program Services$333,413ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,225ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,613FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,063TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,063ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$267,920$267,920$0$0
TRANSPORTATION$185,135$185,135$0$0
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$197,453$167,276$20,118$10,059
STUDENT SERVICES$120,448$120,448$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$332,501TotalAmt
Program Services$139,513ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$161,410ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$31,578FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,776,497TotalAmt
Program Services$3,569,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$850,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$356,363FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,073,330BOYAmt
EOY$1,093,487EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$491,495BOYAmt
EOY$381,826EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$72,426BOYAmt
EOY$60,341EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,394BOYAmt
EOY$20,810EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,886BOYAmt
EOY$39,946EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$13,020,910LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,793,462LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,958,488BOYAmt
EOY$8,227,448EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$791,633BOYAmt
EOY$833,152EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,600BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,594,252BOYAmt
EOY$10,657,010EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,859BOYAmt
EOY$235,102EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,201,086BOYAmt
EOY$1,145,943EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,957,392BOYAmt
EOY$2,822,513EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$699,382BOYAmt
EOY$561,182EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,920,719BOYAmt
EOY$4,764,740EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,412,751BOYAmt
EOY$4,811,489EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$752,551BOYAmt
EOY$589,332EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$508,231BOYAmt
EOY$491,449EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,673,533BOYAmt
EOY$5,892,270EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,594,252BOYAmt
EOY$10,657,010EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$210,759ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$7,978NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support Total509$0PublicSupportTotal509Amt
Public Support CY5090PublicSupportCY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$508,231BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$8,239InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$33,543OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$491,449EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$514,119BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$28,350InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$59,238OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$508,231EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$509,574BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,545ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$14,258InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$14,258OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$514,119EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$492,774BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$16,800ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,783InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$11,783OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$509,574EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$495,174BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$30,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$15,278InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$47,678OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$492,774EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$74,095OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$74,095BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,329,826OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,343,916DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,985,910BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$991,883OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$372,421DepreciationAmt
Book Value$619,462BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,625,106OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,077,125DepreciationAmt
Book Value$547,981BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$8,227,448TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
BENEFICIARY PAYABLE$0
MORTAGE PAYABLE$527,292
LOAN PAYABLE$33,890
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$561,182TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,081,304TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$7,978NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$86,070OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$94,048RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,987,256RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,987,256TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,862,567TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$86,070OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$86,070ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,776,497ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,776,497TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt X, Line 2THE SCHOOL IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THEREFORE, CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE SCHOOL ARE TAX-DEDUCTIBLE UNDER SECTION 170 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE SCHOOL ADOPTED THE RECOMMENDATIONS OF THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) IN ITS ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) FOR ACCOUNTING OF UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES WITHOUT ANY MATERIAL EFFECT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THESE RECOMMENDATIONS CLARIFY THE ACOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES BY PRESCRIBING THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD A TAX POSITION IS REQUIRED TO MEET BEFORE BEING RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THEY ALSO PROVIDE GUIDANCE ON DE-RECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, ACCOUNTING IN INTERIM PERIODS, DISCLOSURE, AND TRANSITION. INCOME TAX BENEFITS ARE RECOGNIZED FOR INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, ONLY WHEN IT IS DETERMINED THAT THE INCOME TAX POSITION WILL MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE SCHOOL HAS ANALYZED TAX POSITIONS TAKEN FOR FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND ALL STATE JURISDICTIONS WHERE IT OPERATES. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THAT INCOME TAX FILING POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION AND DOES NOT ANTICIPATE ANY ADJUSTMENTS THAT WOULD RESULT IN A MATERIAL ADVERSE AFFECT ON THE SCHOOL'S FINANCIAL CONDITION, RESULTS OF OPERATIONS OR CASH FLOWS. ACCORDINGLY, THE SCHOOL HAS NOT RECORDED ANY RESERVES, OR RELATED ACCRUALS FOR INTEREST AND PENALTIES FOR UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS AT JUNE 30, 2019 OR 2018. WITH FEW EXCEPTIONS, THE SCHOOL IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL, STATE OR LOCAL TAX EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEGINNING BEFORE JULY 1, 2014.
Pt XI, Line 2dTUITION AND FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED IN PART VIII, LINES 2A AND 10B.
Pt XII, Line 2dTUITION AND FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED IN PART VIII, LINES 2A AND 10B.
Pt V, Line 4THE INTENDED USE OF THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS TO HOLD THE CORPUS IN INVESTMENTS, WHILE USING THE INTEREST AND APPROPRIATED AMOUNTS DEEMED BY DONORS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS AND OPERATIONS.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceLine 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAS PART OF ALL PRINTED ADVERTISING AND IN SCHOOL HANDBOOKS AND PUBLICATIONS. AS PART OF ALL PRINTED ADVERTISING AND IN SCHOOL HANDBOOKS AND PUBLICATIONSExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AUCTIONEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$77,041GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$26,424CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$50,617GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Cash Prizes Event1$500CashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$5,505RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$7,065FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$4,048OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$77,041GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$26,424CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$50,617GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$500CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$5,505RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$7,065FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$4,048OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$17,118DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$33,499NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN LEWISPersonNm
Base Compensation Filing Org$146,762BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$51,583OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$8,327DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$4,843NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$211,515TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE TOWN COUNCIL OF CENTREVILLEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN526009782BondIssuerEIN
CUSIPNONE00000CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2014-09-25BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$3,934,108IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCONSTRUCTIONPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$991,816RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$3,934,108TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$143,735IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$3,919,357CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2015SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0.00000ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPct

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (true)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Term Of Hedge0.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Term Of GIC0.000000000000TermOfGICPct
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (18 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt VI, Line 11bTHE TREASURER PROVIDES ALL BOARD MEMBERS WITH A COPY OF THE FORM 990 SEVEN DAYS BEFORE IT IS INTENDED TO BE MAILED. IF THE TREASURER RECEIVES NO RESPONSES FROM THE BOARD MEMBERS HE ASSUMES THAT THE FORM 990 HAS BEEN APPROVED AND MAILS IT.
Pt VI, Line 12cAT THE BEGINNING OF EACH BOARD MEETING, ATTENDEES ARE ASKED IF THEY HAVE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
Pt VI, Line 15aTHE BOARD SEARCHES NAIS AND AIMS DATABASES TO GET COMPARABLE WAGES BASED ON SCHOOL TYPES AND SIZES AND JOB DESCRIPTIONS AND ARE ADJUSTED FOR THE SCHOOL AREA.
Pt VI, Line 15bTHE BOARD SEARCHES NAIS AND AIMS DATABASES TO GET COMPARABLE WAGES BASED ON SCHOOL TYPES AND SIZES AND JOB DESCRIPTIONS AND ARE ADJUSTED FOR THE SCHOOL AREA.
Pt VI, Line 19ALL DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE IN THE BUSINESS OFFICE. THE FORM 990 IS ALSO FILED ELECTRONICALLY ON GUIDESTAR.
Pt VI, Line 2MARK FREESTATE IS THE INSURANCE AGENT FOR THE SCHOOL, SEVERAL EMPLOYEES, AND BOARD MEMBERS.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eRECRUITING AND MARKETING 47221. 0. 47221. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eATHLETIC SUPPLIES 22641. 22641. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eGRADUATION 22000. 22000. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eDUES, MEMBERSHIPS & SUBSCRIPTIONS 19673. 8588. 11085. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eHEADMASTER EXPENSE 10045. 0. 10045. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24ePROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT 23046. 1742. 7887. 13417.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eALUMNI EXPENSES 998. 0. 0. 998.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eSTUDENT ACTIVITIES 59518. 59518. 0. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eMISCELLANEOUS 51098. 15115. 35983. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eRESIDENT HOUSING 900. 765. 90. 45.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24ePROFESSIONAL FEES 58243. 9144. 49099. 0.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eAUCTION EXPENSES 17118. 0. 0. 17118.