STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CENTRAL FLORIDA FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CENTRAL FLORIDA FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 59-1741286)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-11-08
IRS object ID
201943129349300814
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-08T07:47:23-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN273605969PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CBIZ MHM LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113577 FEATHER SOUND DR SUITE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityCLEARWATERCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP337625539ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN591741286EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTRAL FLORIDA FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4073228645PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14930 E LAKE MARY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CitySANFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP327715003ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLATRICE STEWARTPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4073228645PhoneNum
Signature2019-11-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSTEVEN W GROVEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00090706PTIN
Phone7275721400PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address71.41.95.34IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-11-05IPDt
IP Tm07:50:35IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdD82C90197FD45F629B98C341A9BAE8EB57CD25A3AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-04-17 16:48:07ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUE HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGARY ROBINSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14930 E LAKE MARY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CitySANFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP327715003ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,985,719GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MYTRUEHEALTH.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1977FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE TO THE LOW-INCOME, UNDERINSURED, UNINSURED, MEDICAID & MEDICARE POPULATIONSActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee363TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,351,453PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,723,014CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$14,933,710PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,111,225CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$13,694PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$18,223CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$26,690PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$93,386CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$23,298,159PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,945,848CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$25,522CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,646,093PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,593,803CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$133,943CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,068,744PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,570,900CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,714,837PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,190,225CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$583,322PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$755,623CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$11,697,828TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$13,042,581TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,346,501TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,935,631TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$9,351,327NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$10,106,950NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionPROVIDE PRIMARY MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE TO THE LOW-INCOME, UNDERINSURED, UNINSURED, MEDICAID AND MEDICARE POPULATIONS OF SEMINOLE AND ORANGE COUNTIES IN FLORIDA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,008,018ExpenseAmt
Grant$25,522GrantAmt
Revenue$11,031,927RevenueAmt
DescMEDICAL SERVICES: CFFHC, INC. OPERATES EIGHT DELIVERY SITES IN ORANGE AND SEMINOLE COUNTIES IN FLORIDA. THE FULL COMPLEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE, PREVENTIVE AND PRIMARY HEALTH SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE ACROSS THE LIFE CYCLES REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. DURING 2018, 47,038 USERS ACCESSED 113,503 PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE ENCOUNTERS THROUGH 38.166 FTE PHYSICIAN AND MID-LEVEL PROVIDERS. CFFHC PROVIDES PRIMARY CARE SERVICES INCLUDING THE FOLLOWING: ADULTS, PEDIATRICS, PODIATRY, OB/GYN, IN-HOUSE LABORATORY, IN-HOUSE PHARMACY, AND REFERRALS TO SECONDARY CARE FOR ALL EIGHT LOCATIONS WITHIN ORANGE AND SEMINOLE COUNTIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,044,115ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,015,111RevenueAmt
DescPHARMACY: IN-HOUSE, LICENSED, COMMUNITY PHARMACIES ARE LOCATED IN FOUR OF OUR HEALTH CENTERS. ALL PRESCRIPTIONS ARE REVIEWED BY A LICENSED PHARMACIST FOR COMPATIBILITY, DOSAGE, AND INTERACTIONS. PERSONALIZED MEDICATION COUNSELING BY THE PHARMACIST IS MANDATORY FOR ALL NEW PRESCRIPTIONS. WEB-BASED FORMULARY SERVICE IS AVAILABLE FOR OUR MEDICAL STAFF TO REVIEW. STUDENTS FROM THE UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA AND NOVA SOUTHEASTERN COLLEGE OF PHARMACY ARE TRAINED AT OUR PHARMACIES. A PART-TIME PATIENT ASSISTANCE COORDINATOR WORKS DIRECTLY WITH ASSISTANTS AND PROVIDERS AT EACH OF THE LOCATIONS TO BETTER SERVE OUR PATIENTS.(CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O)2018 HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE: OPEN 247 DAYS, 51,762 NEW MEDICATIONS, 41,940 REFILL MEDICATIONS, 262 PFIZER SHARE-THE-COST MEDICATIONS, AND 618 PATIENT ASSISTANCE MEDICATIONS. THE TOTAL VALUE OF MEDICATIONS PROVIDED TO THE COMMUNITY WAS $11,458,280, INCLUDING $183,051 UNDER THE PFIZER SHARE-THE-COST PROGRAM AND $1,446,545 UNDER THE PATIENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,692,461ExpenseAmt
Revenue$586,658RevenueAmt
DescANCILLARY SERVICES: CFFHC, INC. OFFERS IN-HOUSE RADIOLOGY AND LABORATORY SERVICES IN ORDER TO BETTER SERVE OUR PATIENTS. DETAILED AND SPECIALIZED LABS ARE SENT TO OUTSIDE LAB CONTRACTORS FOR PROCESSING. ALL IN-HOUSE AND OUTSIDE LAB SERVICES ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE PATIENTS' MEDICAL RECORDS FOR CONTINUITY OF CARE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$764,628ExpenseAmt
Revenue$568,211RevenueAmt
DescDENTAL SERVICES: CFFHC, INC. OPERATES FOUR DENTAL SERVICE LOCATIONS IN ORANGE COUNTY, FLORIDA. DENTAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO PATIENTS OF ALL AGES, REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY.DURING 2018, 4,580 USERS ACCESSED 7,394 DENTAL ENCOUNTERS THROUGH 2.84 FTE DENTAL PROVIDERS.CFFHC PROVIDED BASIC AND EMERGENCY SERVICES, ORAL EXAMINATIONS, RESTORATIVE SERVICES, ORAL SURGICAL SERVICES, AND ORAL REHABILITATIVE SERVICES TO OUR DENTAL PATIENTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$764,628TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$568,211TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$19,509,222TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document38IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee363EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCALEB NELSONPersonNm
Phone4073228645PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14930 E LAKE MARY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CitySANFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP327715003ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
GARRY ROBINSON
CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EUGENE PROVAN
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBBIE LENZEN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENNY PAGANELLI
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FOSTER ANTHONY
MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BERTHENIA BOBB
MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBBIE PUSATERI
MEMBER (1/1/18-8/1/18)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DULCE RODRIQUEZ
MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SONIA SILVA
MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THERESA COKER
MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOMIKA MONTERVILLE
MEMBER (6/6/18-12/31/18)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LATRICE STEWART
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00$315,203$0$15,771Yes (X)
JAMES MERRILL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00$212,018$0$21,936Yes (X)
TRAVIS COX
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00$216,203$0$14,861Yes (X)
LEIDEE KARENNA SENORS
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00$248,268$0$24,973Yes (X)
JANELLE DUNN
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER40.00$173,483$0$27,520Yes (X)
DEANA MONTELLA
CHIEF NURSING OFFICER40.00$176,347$0$13,484Yes (X)
JENNIFER SIMPKINS
PHYSICIAN40.00$215,329$0$8,108Yes (X)
FELIX OYOLA
PHYSICIAN40.00$202,536$0$18,282Yes (X)
PETER OOSTWOUDER
PHYSICIAN40.00$203,619$0$28,600Yes (X)
VENKATA POTHURAJU
PHYSICIAN40.00$192,136$0$12,214Yes (X)
WILLIAM VIVAS
PHYSICIAN40.00$183,632$0$14,538Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,338,774TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$200,287TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K34IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA HOLDIN
PO BOX 12140BURLINGTONNC272162140LAB$299,822
HEALTHCO INFORMATION SYSTEMS
7657 SW MOHAWK STTUALATINOR97062EMR SYSTEM SUPPORT$258,851
CDW GOVERNMENT
75 REMITTANCE DR STE 1515CHICAGOIL60675IT SERVICES$118,027
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$83,634FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$9,036,025GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$603,355AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$179,213NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,723,014TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICES621400$14,909,285$14,909,285
PCP INCENTIVES621400$181,940$181,940
STUDENT TRAINING621400$20,000$20,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,111,225TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,223TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$18,223ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$26,645RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$26,645RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,645TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$26,645ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$15,930FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$83,634ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$39,871FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$23,941TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$23,941ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$90,682TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$90,682RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$90,682OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,945,848TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,201,907RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$20,927ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,522TotalAmt
Program Services$25,522ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,460,067TotalAmt
Program Services$27,325ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,432,742ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,087,026TotalAmt
Program Services$12,624,374ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,374,204ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$88,448FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$278,352TotalAmt
Program Services$239,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,865ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,556FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,690,546TotalAmt
Program Services$1,443,816ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$237,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,230FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,077,812TotalAmt
Program Services$867,123ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$204,538ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,151FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,142TotalAmt
Program Services$5,371ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,771ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,563TotalAmt
Management And General$51,563ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,000TotalAmt
Management And General$10,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$897,153TotalAmt
Program Services$751,819ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$125,960ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,374FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,311TotalAmt
Program Services$392ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,541ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$378FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,220,586TotalAmt
Program Services$673,911ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$543,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,102FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$477,826TotalAmt
Program Services$426,545ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,255ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$26FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$418,361TotalAmt
Program Services$357,165ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$131,568TotalAmt
Program Services$54,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,602ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,410FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,383TotalAmt
Program Services$89,645ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$67,202ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$536FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,519TotalAmt
Program Services$32,500ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$392,069TotalAmt
Program Services$317,455ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,614ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,282TotalAmt
Program Services$84,528ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,163ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$591FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MEDICATIONS$1,080,695$1,080,695
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & EQUI$453,733$405,475$48,169$89

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,709TotalAmt
Program Services$1,074ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,583ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$52FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,190,225TotalAmt
Program Services$19,509,222ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,547,060ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$133,943FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,845,235BOYAmt
EOY$3,695,973EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,081,005BOYAmt
EOY$3,196,851EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$773,845BOYAmt
EOY$593,563EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$796,419BOYAmt
EOY$1,083,204EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$169,455BOYAmt
EOY$175,047EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$125,456BOYAmt
EOY$222,501EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$9,834,670LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$6,155,553LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,603,083BOYAmt
EOY$3,679,117EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$303,330BOYAmt
EOY$396,325EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,697,828BOYAmt
EOY$13,042,581EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,073,431BOYAmt
EOY$2,708,876EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,210BOYAmt
EOY$12,500EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$251,860BOYAmt
EOY$214,255EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,346,501BOYAmt
EOY$2,935,631EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,351,327BOYAmt
EOY$10,106,950EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,351,327BOYAmt
EOY$10,106,950EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,697,828BOYAmt
EOY$13,042,581EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$755,623ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,214,239CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,855,695CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,484,171CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,351,453CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,723,014CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$42,628,572TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,115,554CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$973,274CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$973,821CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$967,881CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$973,070CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,003,600TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,329,793CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,828,969CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,457,992CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,319,334CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,696,084CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$47,632,172TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$47,632,172PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,019CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$147,492CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$70,778CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$36,753CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$44,868CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$315,910TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,989CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$47,809CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,816CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$43,858CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$142,472TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$48,090,554TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$67,465,366GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99050PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99070PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Grants Other Organizations$10,000GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$10,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAN ANNUAL ASSESSMENT FEE WAS PAID TO FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS FOR THEIR ADVOCACY WORK ON BEHALF OF ALL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$844,351OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$844,351BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,436,068OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,162,417DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,273,651BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$406,040OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$406,040DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,836,869OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,587,096DepreciationAmt
Book Value$249,773BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$311,342OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$311,342BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,679,117TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$214,255Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$214,255TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,647,418TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$973,070DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$973,070RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,674,348RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$271,500OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$271,500RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,945,848TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,163,295TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$973,070DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$973,070ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$24,190,225ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,190,225TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE CENTER IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND FROM FLORIDA INCOME TAX UNDER CHAPTER 220 OF THE FLORIDA STATUTES. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN INCLUDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER HAS ADOPTED FASB GUIDANCE REGARDING UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES AS CODIFIED IN FASB ASC TOPIC 740-10. AT DECEMBER 31, 2018, MANAGEMENT DOES NOT BELIEVE IT HAS TAKEN ANY TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO A SIGNIFICANT DEGREE OF UNCERTAINTY. THE CENTER'S INCOME TAX FILINGS ARE SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY VARIOUS TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE CENTER'S OPEN EXAMINATION PERIODS ARE FOR FILINGS AFTER DECEMBER 31, 2014.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GRANTS TO ACQUIRE AND IMPROVE CAPITAL ASSETS 271,500.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1OVATION EVENTEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$99,564GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$83,634CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$15,930GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$11,041RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$18,629FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$8,683EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$1,518OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$99,564GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$83,634CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$15,930GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$11,041RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$18,629FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$8,683EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$1,518OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$39,871DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$23,941NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LATRICE STEWART
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$271,703$0$25,000$0$18,500$0$6,757$0$9,014$0$330,974$0$0$0
JAMES MERRILL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$168,518$0$25,000$0$18,500$0$6,480$0$15,456$0$233,954$0$0$0
TRAVIS COX
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$172,703$0$25,000$0$18,500$0$6,564$0$8,297$0$231,064$0$0$0
LEIDEE KARENNA SENORS
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$204,768$0$25,000$0$18,500$0$7,650$0$17,323$0$273,241$0$0$0
JANELLE DUNN
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER$129,983$0$25,000$0$18,500$0$5,475$0$22,045$0$201,003$0$0$0
DEANA MONTELLA
CHIEF NURSING OFFICER$132,847$0$25,000$0$18,500$0$5,359$0$8,125$0$189,831$0$0$0
JENNIFER SIMPKINS
PHYSICIAN$188,779$0$26,550$0$0$0$6,508$0$1,600$0$223,437$0$0$0
FELIX OYOLA
PHYSICIAN$190,336$0$12,200$0$0$0$0$0$18,282$0$220,818$0$0$0
PETER OOSTWOUDER
PHYSICIAN$195,329$0$8,290$0$0$0$6,384$0$22,216$0$232,219$0$0$0
VENKATA POTHURAJU
PHYSICIAN$183,516$0$8,620$0$0$0$5,778$0$6,436$0$204,350$0$0$0
WILLIAM VIVAS
PHYSICIAN$176,902$0$6,730$0$0$0$5,606$0$8,932$0$198,170$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution47ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$179,213NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ACCOUNTING FIRM PREPARES FORM 990. A DRAFT IS PROVIDED TO THE CEO AND CFO WHO MEET TO REVIEW AND DISCUSS THE DETAILS. FORM 990 IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE BOARD CHAIRMAN AND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT. RECOMMENDTAIONS, IF ANY, ARE REPORTED TO THE CEO AND THE APPLICABLE CHANGES ARE MADE. ONCE THIS PROCESS IS COMPLETE, THE REVISED 990 IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CAS PART OF THE ANNUAL AUDIT, A LETTER IS SENT TO KEY MANAGEMENT AND STAFF INVOLVED IN ANY OF THE FOLLOWING ACTIVITIES: PURCHASING, INVOICE APPROVAL, PROPOSAL APPROVAL. IF THERE IS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT MUST BE REPORTED. THE BOARD OF DIRECTOR OFFICERS AND MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE THIS LETTER. THE ANSWERS TO THE QUESTIONNAIRE ARE SENT DIRECTLY BY THE INDIVIDUALS TO THE AUDIT FIRM FOR REVIEW. THE COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES ARE NOT SENT TO THE MANAGAMENT OR STAFF OF CFFHC, INC. THE AUDIT FIRM RELAYS INFORMATION ABOUT ANY CONFLICTS NOTED TO THE MANAGEMENT OF CFFHC, INC. ALSO, BEFORE ANY NEW CONTRACTS ARE APPROVED, SOURCES OF CONTRACTORS ARE VERIFIED IN ORDER TO IDENTIFY ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WITH ANY STAFF OR MANAGEMENT INVOLVED IN THE PROCESS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE COMPENSATION FOR ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED AND ADJUSTED PERIODICALLY. THE COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS BASED ON A REVIEW OF INDUSTRY APPROPRIATE SALARY SURVEYS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE AUDIT FIRM SELECTION IS PERFORMED THROUGH A COMPETITIVE RFP PROCESS. SEVERAL FIRMS ARE INVITED TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS. ALL PROPOSALS RECEIVED ARE COMPARED AND CONTRASTED AND REFERENCES ARE CHECKED ON THE FINAL THREE FIRMS. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE SELECTION CRITERIA AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE AUDIT FIRM SELECTION. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.