STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION (EIN 38-6100380)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2019-11-12
IRS object ID
201943169349304049
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-12T14:46:39-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN381357951PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1750 TRADE CENTRE WAY STE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTAGECityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP49002ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN386100380EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGRANBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6162343932PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1143 BOSTWICK NEAddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP49503ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA A FREIBURGERPersonNm
Person TitleASSISTANT TREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone6162343932PhoneNum
Signature2019-10-31SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDORI J EGGETTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00645252PTIN
Phone3032244621PhoneNum
Preparation2019-10-17PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address67.59.56.31IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-10-31IPDt
IP Tm07:38:28IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdD1A42FCEE5CBCA1835161BC59C75369F1B7E9248AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKATHRYN K MULLINS EDDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1143 BOSTWICK NEAddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP49503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,433,791GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.GRCC.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1964FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionIT IS THE MISSION OF THE GRCC FOUNDATION TO SECURE AND MANAGE FINANCIAL GIFTS TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE STUDENT, EMPLOYEE, AND COMMUNITY LEARNING, ENABLING THE COLLEGE TO FULFILL ITS MISSION AND VISION. THERE WERE TWO SIGNIFICANT ACTIVITIES FROM THE PAST YEAR 1) AWARDING SCHOLARSHIPS TO GRCC STUDENTS AND 2) "A BROADER VISION" CAPITAL CAMPAIGN.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body24VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers28TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,907,830PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,008,972CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,381,902PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,189,382CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$34,376PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,255,356PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$11,198,354CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,248,436PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,451,648CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,300PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,300CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$478,081CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$785,295PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$729,778CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,044,031PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,186,726CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,211,325PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,011,628CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$31,193,800TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$39,247,206TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,494,909TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,556,987TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,698,891NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$37,690,219NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionIT IS THE MISSION OF THE GRCC FOUNDATION TO SECURE AND MANAGE FINANCIAL GIFTS TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE STUDENT, EMPLOYEE AND COMMUNITY LEARNING, ENABLING THE COLLEGE TO FULFILL ITS MISSION AND VISION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,775,691ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,775,691GrantAmt
DescTRANSFERS TO GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOR SUPPORT OF OTHER PROGRAMS SUCH AS CHILD CARE PROGRAMS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AT THE COLLEGE, AND VARIOUS OTHER PROGRAMS DETERMINED BY THE FOUNDATION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,675,957ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,675,957GrantAmt
DescTHE FOUNDATION PROVIDED $1,675,957 IN SCHOLARSHIPS AND GRANTS TO STUDENTS AND FACULTY OF GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE. IN ADDITION, FACULTY GRANTS PROVIDED THE OPPORTUNITY FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND INSTRUCTIONAL IMPROVEMENT.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$3,451,648TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionYes (1)DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members24GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KATHRYN K MULLINSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6162343932PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1143 BOSTWICK NEAddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP49503ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
LARRY MURPHY
CHAIRPERSON1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES V BUZZITTA MD
VICE-CHAIRPERSON1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANCY AYRES
SECRETARY1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS M KLEIN
TREASURER1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA A FREIBURGER
ASSISTANT TREASURER1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$168,094$59,934
STEPHEN J ABID
DIRECTOR1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$148,702$53,669
KRISTINE BABCOCK
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH BANTA
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK BORGMAN
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID C BOTTRALL
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENYATTA L BRAME
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID CUSTER
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL DESPRES
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BEVERLY DRAKE
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELLEN M JAMES
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER JOSEPH
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID KOETJE
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIAS LUMPKINS
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NATHANIEL MOODY
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SAMUEL OJO
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL PINK PH D
DIRECTOR1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$281,590$29,397
RICHARD N STEWART PH D
DIRECTOR - PART YEAR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON TURNER
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN WEBB
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNTHIA BRISTOL
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHRYN K MULLINS ED D
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR28.0012.00Yes (X)$0$139,534$52,171
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$737,920TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$195,171TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIFTH THIRD BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line138 FOUNTAIN SQUARE PLAZAAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45263ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesINVESTMENT MANAGEMENTServicesDesc
Compensation$169,756CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$102,052RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$9,906,920AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$188,047NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$10,008,972TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$573,008TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$573,008ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,851,811SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,235,437SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$616,374SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$616,374TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$616,374ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,198,354TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,189,382ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,444,591TotalAmt
Program Services$3,444,591ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,057TotalAmt
Program Services$7,057ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,300TotalAmt
Fundraising$5,300FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$170,362TotalAmt
Management And General$170,362ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$513,832TotalAmt
Management And General$68,428ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$445,404FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,207TotalAmt
Management And General$18,207ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,377TotalAmt
Fundraising$27,377FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,186,726TotalAmt
Program Services$3,451,648ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$256,997ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$478,081FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,176,475BOYAmt
EOY$3,272,968EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,968,882BOYAmt
EOY$1,801,518EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,182,858BOYAmt
EOY$7,125,905EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,792,144BOYAmt
EOY$26,970,702EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,441BOYAmt
EOY$76,113EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,193,800BOYAmt
EOY$39,247,206EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$753,903BOYAmt
EOY$797,240EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$741,006BOYAmt
EOY$759,747EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,494,909BOYAmt
EOY$1,556,987EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,970,277BOYAmt
EOY$6,989,841EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,161,626BOYAmt
EOY$30,700,378EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,566,988BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,698,891BOYAmt
EOY$37,690,219EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,193,800BOYAmt
EOY$39,247,206EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,011,628ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$979,700NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,315,885CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,235,547CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,825,205CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,907,830CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,008,972CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,293,439TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$153,282CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$152,494CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$162,614CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$140,325CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$168,934CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$777,649TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,469,167CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,388,041CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,987,819CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,048,155CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,177,906CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,071,088TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$10,692,492SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$14,378,596PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$431,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$449,314CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$465,644CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$496,651CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$573,008CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,415,617TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,314,712CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$158,886CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,587CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,854CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$1,519,039TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$29,005,744TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.49570PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.50760PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFUNDRAISING INCOME - 2014 AMOUNT: $ 1,314,712. 2015 AMOUNT: $ 158,886. 2016 AMOUNT: $ 29,587. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 15,854.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,652,841BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,180,030ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$995,253InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$789,476GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$496,158OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$15,534,806EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,207,257BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$279,792ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$966,245InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$619,694GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$180,759OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$13,652,841EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,948,445BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,807,603ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$971,391InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$520,182GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$13,207,257EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,393,810BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$123,247ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$20,245InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$588,857GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$10,948,445EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,180,416BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$182,975ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$582,147InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$551,728GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$11,393,810EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.59000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.41000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,176,626TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$979,700NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$168,934DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,148,634RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$11,027,992RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$170,362InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$170,362RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$11,198,354TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,185,298TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$168,934DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$168,934ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,016,364ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$170,362InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$170,362ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,186,726TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART V, LINE 4:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED FOR PURPOSES CONSISTENT WITH PROVIDING SCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, AND TO ADDRESS OTHER COLLEGE NEEDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1143 BOSTWICK AVE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP49503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN382980195RecipientEIN
IRC Section115IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$3,271,689CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$172,902NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFAIR MARKET VALUEValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceEQUIPMENT AND LAB SUPPLIESNonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantPROGRAM SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
EMERGENCY GRANTS TO STUDENTS13$5,557
GRANTS TO FACULTY FOR EDUCATIONAL TRAVEL9$1,500

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFOR SCHOLARSHIPS AND/OR STUDENT ASSITANCE, THE AMOUNTS ARE MANAGED THROUGH THE FINANCIAL AID PROCESS AND DOCUMENTED WITH RECORDS IN THE FINANCIAL AND/OR FOUNDATION OFFICERS. GRANTS TO GRCC EMPLOYEES FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND OTHER PROGRAMS ARE MANAGED AND DOCUMENTED BY THE FOUNDATION USING COLLEGE/FOUNDATION PROCEDURES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LISA A FREIBURGER
ASSISTANT TREASURER$0$157,073$0$0$0$11,021$0$42,367$0$17,567$0$228,028$0$0
STEPHEN J ABID
DIRECTOR$0$145,092$0$0$0$3,610$0$40,175$0$13,494$0$202,371$0$0
BILL PINK PH D
DIRECTOR$0$211,213$0$0$0$70,377$0$0$0$29,397$0$310,987$0$0
KATHRYN K MULLINS ED D
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$120,252$0$0$0$19,282$0$34,573$0$17,598$0$191,705$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1APAYMENT OF COUNTRY CLUB DUES FOR BILL PINK (GRCC PRESIDENT). THE AMOUNT PAID WAS NOT INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
PART I, LINE 3THE COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS ESTABLISHED BY GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE POLICY AND PROCEDURES, APPROVED BY THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT, THE COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, AND THE GRCC FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPENSATION FOR COMPARABLE POSITIONS AT OTHER SIMILAR EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS IS CONSIDERED IN SETTING COMPENSATION LEVELS.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$15,145NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (5 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)TOOLS AND SUPPLIES165$75,982FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)ART1$45,000FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)MUSICAL EQUIPMENT2$41,500FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)PHOTOGRAPHY SUPPLIES1$10,000FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)SPORTS MEMORABILIA1$420FAIR MARKET VALUE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE GRCC FOUNDATION HAS SEVEN MEMBERS (FOUNDATION BOARD CHAIRPERSON, FOUNDATION BOARD VICE CHAIRPERSON, FOUNDATION BOARD TREASURER, FOUNDATION BOARD SECRETARY, GRCC BOARD OF TRUSTEES CHAIRPERSON, GRCC BOARD OF TRUSTEES TREASURER, GRCC PRESIDENT) THE MEMBERS APPROVE/ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE GRCC FOUNDATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF GRCC FOUNDATION HAVE THE POWER TO APPOINT MEMBERS TO THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE GRCC FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS PROPOSES CANDIDATES TO SERVE ON THE BOARD. THESE NOMINATIONS MUST BE APPROVED BY THE MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED INDIVIDUALLY BY THE DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. ANY ISSUES OR CONCERNS WOULD BE ADDRESSED AT A SUBSEQUENT MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY APPLIES TO ALL DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. EACH PERSON REVIEWS AND SIGNS THE POLICY STATEMENT ANNUALLY BEFORE ANY FORMAL ACTIONS WITH POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE CONSIDERED BY THE BOARD, THE CHAIRPERSON WOULD INQUIRE AS TO THE EXISTENCE OR POSSIBLE EXISTENCE OF ANY CONFLICTS. ANY ACTUAL CONFLICTS THAT ARISE WOULD BE ADDRESSED BY THE BOARD PRIOR TO A DECISION/VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PERFORMANCE OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS REVIEWED BY THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT. THE LAST REVIEW WAS COMPLETED IN JUNE 2019 IN COMPLIANCE WITH COLLEGE POLICIES. THE COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS ESTABLISHED BY COLLEGE POLICY AND PROCEDURES, APPROVED BY THE COLLEGE PRESIDENT, THE COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, AND THE GRCC FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPENSATION FOR COMPARABLE POSITIONS AT OTHER SIMILAR EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS IS CONSIDERED IN SETTING COMPENSATION LEVELS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GRCC FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING MINUTES, FOUNDATION POLICIES, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GOTHER FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 68,428. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 445,404. TOTAL EXPENSES 513,832.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED THEIR OVERSIGHT PROCESS WITHIN THE PAST YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1143 BOSTWICK AVE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP49503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN382980195EIN
Primary ActivitiesHIGHER EDUCATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section115ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
B$3,305,782CASH
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
C$102,052CASH
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
N$168,934ACTUAL COST
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
P$509,081ACTUAL COST