LA CASA DE SALUD INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LA CASA DE SALUD INC (EIN 02-0693325)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-07
- IRS object ID
- 202503119349302085
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-07T09:54:23-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 113266576 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GRASSI & CO CPA'S PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 360 MADISON AVENUE 7TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10017 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020693325 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LA CASA DE SALUD | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LACA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7187342539 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 966 PROSPECT AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRONX | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10459 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VICKY GATELL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7189917100 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JAIME RAPPS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01462990 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2126616166 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-06 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LAUREN MENDEHALL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 966 PROSPECT AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRONX | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10459 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,983,666 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.LACASADESALUD.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1998 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN AND OPERATE A DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER OR CENTERS TO PROVIDE AMBULATORY PATIENT CARE AND TREATMENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 145 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,744,896 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,361,667 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,285,534 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,940,925 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $255 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $452,687 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $680,819 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $16,483,117 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,983,666 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,921,955 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,539,101 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,546,530 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,335,780 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,468,485 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $19,874,881 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,014,632 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,891,215 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,519,748 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $24,674,555 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,117,727 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $15,163,749 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,402,021 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $9,510,806 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN AND OPERATE A DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER OR CENTERS TO PROVIDE AMBULATORY PATIENT CARE AND TREATMENT. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,111,848 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $9,940,925 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN AND OPERATE A DIANOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER OR CENTERS TO PROVIDE AMBULATORY PATIENT CARE AND TREATMENT. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,111,848 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 17 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 145 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EVELYN ECCLES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7189917100 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 966 PROSPECT AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRONX | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10459 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK QUILES | |||||||
| CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN RUIZ | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| YANCY J RINCON MBA | |||||||
| TREASURER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ALMA R CANDELAS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOESPH R AYALA | |||||||
| MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STANLEY COX | |||||||
| MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LOURDES M LAKE | |||||||
| MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARYLAN MALDONADO | |||||||
| MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HECTOR J PEREZ | |||||||
| MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LUZ M SANTOS | |||||||
| MEMBER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAUREN C MENDENHALL | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35.00 | Yes (X) | $216,360 | $0 | $17,782 | ||
| ROBERT BALTHAZAR | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 35.00 | $217,767 | $0 | $10,328 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHELLE WITTER | |||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 35.00 | $170,599 | $0 | $24,522 | Yes (X) | ||
| FRANCHESCA ALI | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 35.00 | $171,656 | $0 | $32,294 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARIA TOLOZA | |||||||
| PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER | 35.00 | $174,624 | $0 | $16,968 | Yes (X) | ||
| EDITH WILLIAMS | |||||||
| PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER | 35.00 | $165,992 | $0 | $16,610 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,116,998 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $118,504 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 18 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 409251 | ATLANTA | GA | 303849251 | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $195,247 |
| CARDINAL HEALTH 110 LLC | |||||
| 5303 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | HEALTHCARE CONSULTING SERVICES | $194,660 |
| CON EDISON | |||||
| PO BOX 1701 | NEW YORK | NY | 101161701 | UTILITY SERVICES | $153,086 |
| 340 B TECHNOLOGIES INC | |||||
| 161 GAITHER DR SUITE 201 | MY LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | 340B PRESCRIPTION DRUGS ADMINISTRATIVE S | $152,393 |
| ALDI | |||||
| 1200 N KIRK ROAD | BATAVIA | IL | 60510 | GIFT CARDS FOR FOOD AND NUTRITION ( FNS | $142,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $7,222,625 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $139,042 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,361,667 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621400 | $5,881,109 | $5,881,109 |
| PHARMACY INCOME | 621400 | $2,374,778 | $2,374,778 |
| CAPITATION REVENUE | 621400 | $1,629,102 | $1,629,102 |
| INCENTIVE REVENUE | 621400 | $55,936 | $55,936 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,940,925 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $255 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $255 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $191,077 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $191,077 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $191,077 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $191,077 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $489,742 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $489,742 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $489,742 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,983,666 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,940,925 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $681,074 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $234,142 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,485 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,657 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,925,696 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,663,316 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $262,380 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $290,970 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $280,994 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,976 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,475,224 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,415,861 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $613,069 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $586,796 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,273 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,154,153 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,154,153 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,093 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,774 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,953 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $523 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $111,430 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,703,184 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,703,184 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,383 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $136,383 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,120 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $227,120 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,250,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,250,929 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,065 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,271 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,794 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $453,775 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $453,775 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $149,125 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $108,103 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,022 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PHARMACEUTICALS, TESTS | $666,753 | $666,753 |
| RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES | $196,485 | $196,485 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $156,809 | $156,809 |
| FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT | $32,262 | $32,262 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,917 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,211 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,874,881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,111,848 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,763,033 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,364,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,039,283 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,052,997 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,528,280 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,579,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,269,075 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $89,104 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,825 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $10,595,445 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,496,179 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,517,656 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,099,266 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,916,372 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,690,826 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,519,748 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,674,555 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,083,681 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,980,558 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,779 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $635,187 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,984,006 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,821,932 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,740,261 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,726,072 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,117,727 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,163,749 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,402,021 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,510,806 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,402,021 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,510,806 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,519,748 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,674,555 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,891,215 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,762,835 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,884,346 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,988,421 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,744,896 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,361,667 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $39,742,165 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,854,704 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,196,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,149,325 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,285,534 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,940,925 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,426,838 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,617,539 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,080,696 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,137,746 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,030,430 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,302,592 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $89,169,003 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $89,169,003 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $187,331 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $189,903 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $190,283 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $190,674 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $191,332 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $949,523 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $187,331 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $189,903 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $190,283 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $190,674 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $191,332 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $949,523 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $237,433 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $63,449 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $213,775 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $262,013 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $489,742 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,266,412 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,042,303 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,334,048 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,541,804 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,483,117 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,983,666 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $91,384,938 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97580 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98020 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01040 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01060 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 237,433. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 63,449. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 213,775. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 262,013. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 489,742. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $52,502 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $52,502 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,679,812 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,054,293 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,625,519 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $863,131 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $441,886 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $421,245 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,099,266 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $14,075 |
| DUE FROM ACACIA NETWORK | $1,877,956 |
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $2,798,795 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,690,826 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO THIRD PARTIES | $742,516 |
| DUE TO ACACIA NETWORK | $108,981 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $2,874,575 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,726,072 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,983,666 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,983,666 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,983,666 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,874,881 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $19,874,881 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $19,874,881 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LCDS HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. LCDS IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. LCDS BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN C MENDENHALL | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $216,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,982 | $0 | $10,800 | $0 | $234,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT BALTHAZAR | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $217,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,746 | $0 | $582 | $0 | $228,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FRANCHESCA ALI | ||||||||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | $171,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,124 | $0 | $24,170 | $0 | $203,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELLE WITTER | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $170,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,469 | $0 | $21,053 | $0 | $195,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARIA TOLOZA | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER | $174,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,288 | $0 | $13,680 | $0 | $191,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDITH WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER | $165,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,469 | $0 | $13,141 | $0 | $182,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | LCDS HAS AN ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES AGREEMENT ("ASA") WITH ACACIA NETWORK TO RECEIVE FISCAL, MANAGEMENT AND OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES. THE ASA IS IN EFFECT FOR THREE YEARS AND WILL AUTOMATICALLY RENEW ITSELF IN THREE-YEAR INCREMENTS UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTIFIED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHICH HAS BEEN APPROVED BY THE BOARD AND REQUIRES ALL EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS, AND TRUSTEES TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | TO DETERMINE THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION, THE BOARD REVIEWED A COMPARISON OF OTHER NYS FQHC'S PATIENT VOLUME (SOURCE: BPHC DATA) TO THAT OF THE CEO'S COMPENSATION (SOURCE: 990) TO ASSESS THE INDUSTRY STANDARD. BASED ON LCDS'S PATIENT VOLUME AND HOW IT RELATED TO THE INDUSTRY STANDARD, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS QUALIFICATIONS AND EXPERIENCE, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINED THE APPROPRIATE LEVEL OF COMPENSATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THESE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONSULTANT SERVICES - MEDICAL: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 4,315,955. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,315,955. PHARMACY COSTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 346,176. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 346,176. HR AND PAYROLL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 30,703. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 30,703. PHARMACY CONSULTANTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 10,350. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 10,350. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |