AIZER HEALTH INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AIZER HEALTH INC (EIN 13-3595755)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-10
- IRS object ID
- 202503149349302900
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-10T10:28:14-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 333709623 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 133595755 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AIZER HEALTH INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | AIZE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8457823242 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 49 FOREST ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MONROE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10950 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOEL MITTELMAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8457823242 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01273422 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2122970400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-06 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOEL MITTELMAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 49 FOREST ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MONROE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10950 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $53,153,291 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://WWW.AIZERHEALTH.ORG/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1996 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | A FREESTANDING DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER LICENSED UNDER ARTICLE 28 OF THE NEW YORK STATE PUBLIC HEALTH LAW. THE CENTER PROVIDES A BROAD RANGE OF HEALTH SERVICES TO A LARGELY MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 400 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,374,449 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,884,476 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $45,970,970 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $46,621,601 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $15,481 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $10,291 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $95,707 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $636,923 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $49,456,607 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $53,153,291 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $35,440,479 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,082,154 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,724,807 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,604,031 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $50,165,286 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $53,686,185 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$708,679 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$532,894 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $58,081,766 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $55,003,729 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $33,173,508 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $30,628,365 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $24,908,258 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $24,375,364 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | A FREESTANDING DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER LICENSED UNDER ARTICLE 28 OF THE NEW YORK STATE PUBLIC HEALTH LAW. THE CENTER PROVIDES A BROAD RANGE OF HEALTH SERVICES TO A LARGELY MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $44,087,842 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $47,258,524 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR A MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATION FOR 181,651 VISITS IN YEAR ENDED 12/31/24. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $44,087,842 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 33 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 400 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOEL MITTELMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8457823242 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 49 FOREST ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MONROE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10950 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAHAM WEIDER | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHAIM NUCHEM WERTZBERGER | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ESTHER RUBINSTEIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ESTHER SRUGO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ISRAEL SOFER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARTIN SCHLESINGER | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MOSES GOLDSTEIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NOAMI RUTH WEISZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NUSEN WEINSTOCK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PINCHUS KISH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RONALD J COHEN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOEL MITTELMAN | |||||||
| EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $787,127 | $0 | $103,551 | ||
| TAMAR SKAIST | |||||||
| DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $356,523 | $0 | $7,139 | ||
| CHAYA HALBERSTAM | |||||||
| CFO | 23.00 | Yes (X) | $207,726 | $0 | $7,139 | ||
| ADAM TILSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR INTERNAL MEDICINE/PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | 40.00 | $473,651 | $0 | $7,139 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAZAR KHAIMOV | |||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | 40.00 | $498,819 | $0 | $12,605 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHESKAL JACOBAWITZ | |||||||
| DIR. SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY/SPEECH THERAPIST | 60.00 | $506,529 | $0 | $7,139 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSHUA GILDIN | |||||||
| DIR. ACUTE CARE/EMERGENCY PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $715,751 | $0 | $12,605 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADAM POLINGER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR PEDIATRICS/PEDIATRICIAN | 40.00 | $846,478 | $0 | $11,004 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,392,604 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $168,321 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 73 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHG COMPANIES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 972651 | DALLAS | TX | 753972651 | OB/GYN | $502,162 |
| FRANCIS MURPHY MD PC | |||||
| 367 WINDSOR HWY 197 | NEW WINDSOR | NY | 12553 | DERMATOLOGIST | $241,839 |
| CURATIVE | |||||
| PO BOX 122549 | DALLAS | TX | 753122549 | OB/GYN | $194,578 |
| BOSTON CHILDREN'S HEALTH PHYSICIAN LLP | |||||
| 40 SUNSHINE COTTAGE RD SKYLINE SUIT | VALHALLA | NY | 10595 | CHILDREN'S HEALTH PHYSICIANS | $179,000 |
| ALAN MANNING | |||||
| 56 WENDY RD | MILFORD | CT | 06460 | QUALITY IMPROVEMENT | $169,919 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $5,884,476 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,884,476 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGED CARE PLANS | 621110 | $16,930,579 | $16,930,579 |
| MEDICAID | 621110 | $14,850,746 | $14,850,746 |
| OTHER THIRD-PARTY PAYORS | 621110 | $6,765,500 | $6,765,500 |
| NEW YORK STATE SAFETY NET AWARD | 621110 | $2,644,292 | $2,644,292 |
| MANAGED CARE INCENTIVES | 621110 | $1,807,778 | $1,807,778 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,622,706 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,622,706 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $46,621,601 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,291 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,291 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SETTLEMENT | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $543,796 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $543,796 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $93,127 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $93,127 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $636,923 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $53,153,291 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $47,258,524 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,291 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,469,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,273,127 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $196,077 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,084,596 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,069,572 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,015,024 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,605 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $555 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,374,216 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,790,442 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $583,774 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,149,978 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,863,047 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $286,931 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,725 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $50,725 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $215,140 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $215,140 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,689,681 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,732,602 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $957,079 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $217,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $186,894 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,266 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $140,291 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $140,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,043,434 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,511,494 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,531,940 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,604 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,436 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,168 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,110 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102,555 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,555 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,963,088 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,219,331 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $743,757 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $160,594 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $99,750 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,844 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSUMABLE SUPPLIES | $2,811,123 | $2,419,335 | $391,788 |
| EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $410,871 | $255,204 | $155,667 |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $270,931 | $233,171 | $37,760 |
| RECRUITMENT AND RETENTI | $213,867 | $184,060 | $29,807 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,412 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $93,217 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,686,185 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,087,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,598,343 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,052,348 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,828,281 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $447,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $272,148 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,207,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,496,147 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,878,707 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,492,372 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $152,883 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $174,925 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $30,319,158 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $11,418,408 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,762,873 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,900,750 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,830,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,945,540 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $749,536 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $893,566 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,081,766 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,003,729 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,263,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,297,068 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $347,501 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $919,797 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,005,008 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,989,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,978,788 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,173,508 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,628,365 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,908,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,177,392 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $197,972 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,908,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,375,364 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,081,766 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,003,729 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$532,894 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,451,605 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,495,308 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,031,434 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,374,449 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,884,476 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $31,237,272 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,218,745 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $38,009,393 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $44,136,128 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,970,970 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $46,621,601 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $204,956,837 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $39,670,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $45,504,701 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $49,167,562 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $49,345,419 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $52,506,077 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $236,194,109 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $236,194,109 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $431 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,481 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,291 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,141 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $431 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,481 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,291 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,141 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $60,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $87,594 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $92,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $95,707 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $636,923 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $972,385 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $39,733,167 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $45,592,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $49,259,844 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $49,456,607 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $53,153,291 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $237,195,635 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99580 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99820 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER REVENUE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 60,091. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 87,594. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 92,070. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 95,707. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 93,127. SETTLEMENT - 2024 AMOUNT: $ 543,796. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,360,816 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,360,816 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,334,930 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,391,916 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,943,014 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,620,951 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,026,492 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,594,459 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,002,461 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,002,461 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $18,900,750 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION LIABILITY | $695,723 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $23,283,065 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $23,978,788 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $53,153,291 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $53,153,291 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $53,153,291 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $53,686,185 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $53,686,185 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $53,686,185 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE CENTER AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT, AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER'S FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX RETURNS PRIOR TO FISCAL YEAR 2021 ARE CLOSED AND MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL MITTELMAN | ||||||||||||||
| EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | $784,639 | $0 | $1,948 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $13,551 | $0 | $890,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADAM POLINGER | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR PEDIATRICS/PEDIATRICIAN | $839,328 | $0 | $6,340 | $0 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,004 | $0 | $857,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSHUA GILDIN | ||||||||||||||
| DIR. ACUTE CARE/EMERGENCY PHYSICIAN | $706,600 | $0 | $2,944 | $0 | $6,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,605 | $0 | $728,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHESKAL JACOBAWITZ | ||||||||||||||
| DIR. SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY/SPEEC | $498,660 | $0 | $7,394 | $0 | $475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,139 | $0 | $513,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAZAR KHAIMOV | ||||||||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | $466,518 | $0 | $31,815 | $0 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,605 | $0 | $511,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADAM TILSON | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR INTERNAL MEDICINE/PHYSICIAN | $468,485 | $0 | $3,702 | $0 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,139 | $0 | $480,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TAMAR SKAIST | ||||||||||||||
| DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $351,586 | $0 | $3,695 | $0 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,139 | $0 | $363,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHAYA HALBERSTAM | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $205,359 | $0 | $1,960 | $0 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,139 | $0 | $214,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 4B | JOEL MITTELMAN, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) RETIREMENT PLAN. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED BONUSES BASED ON PERFORMANCE WHICH WERE VOTED ON BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THESE AMOUNTS WERE INCLUDED IN THE INDIVIDUALS W-2'S, AND ARE SHOWN ON SCH J, PART II, COLUMN B(II). |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS PREPARED BY INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT. THE REVIEWED 990 IS THEN DISCUSSED AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY MONITORS CONFLICTS OF INTEREST FOR BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS. ANNUALLY EACH BOARD MEMBER SHALL SIGN A STATEMENT THAT AFFIRMS THEY HAVE READ THE POLICY AND DISCLOSED ALL POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ESTABLISHING AND APPROVING COMPENSATION FOR ITS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. THE GOVERNING BODY BASES ITS DECISION ON OTHER ORGANIZATIONS' FORM 990'S AND INDUSTRY STANDARDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND POLICIES AND ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST, SUPERVISED BY MANAGEMENT. |