STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERS TRUST FUND: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERS TRUST FUND (EIN 93-6023048)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-10-11
IRS object ID
201902849349301905
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-10-11T16:03:28-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN931015766PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BJORKLUND & MONTPLAISIR CPA'SBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19020 SW WASHINGTON SQ RD SUITE 46AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN936023048EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERS TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHARRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5032240048PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15331 SW MACADAM AVE STE 258 PMB 116AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972393871ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTIMOTHY GAUTHIERPersonNm
Person TitleTRUSTEEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5032240048PhoneNum
Signature2019-10-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRICHARD A LAYNEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00359754PTIN
Phone5036436400PhoneNum
Preparation2019-10-11PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address74.203.59.35IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-10-11IPDt
IP Tm16:03:28IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id712B36344EB89FCB1266509BCD6F3F77A4AECBB8AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdDB4B1E074543423735CD570429D626CC3B6B6E83AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-01-14 16:20:31ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTIMOTHY GAUTHIERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1601 NE EVERETTAddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97232ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$264,956,660GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.HARRISON.BENESYS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1953FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body2VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent2VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$112,286,196PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$125,221,403CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$10,435,772PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$12,959,439CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$789PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$143CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$122,722,757PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$138,180,985CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$103,588,137PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$109,887,658CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,538,989PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,616,378CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$107,127,126PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$113,504,036CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$15,595,631PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$24,676,949CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$226,928,945TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$236,957,397TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$59,893,019TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$67,947,613TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$167,035,926NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$169,009,784NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$113,504,036ExpenseAmt
DescPROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THIER ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THIER ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$113,504,036TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members2GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member2IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BENESYS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5032240048PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15331 SW MACADAM AVE STE 258 PMB 116AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972393871ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
TIMOTHY GAUTHIER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY YOUNG
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BENESYS INC
1220 SW MORRISON SUITE 300PORTLANDOR972052222CONTRACT ADMIN$2,477,215
FERGUSON & WELLMAN
888 SW FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 1200PORTLANDOR97204INVESTMENT MGMT$457,863
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS$120,465,904$120,465,904
PARTICIPANTS CONTRIBUTIONS$4,755,499$4,755,499
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$125,221,403TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,747,986TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,747,986RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$133,987,128SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$126,775,675SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,211,453SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,211,453TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,211,453RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLITIGATION PROCEEDSDesc
Total Revenue Column$143TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$143RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$143OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$138,180,985TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$138,180,985RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,887,658TotalAmt
Program Services$109,887,658ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,625TotalAmt
Program Services$42,625ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,000TotalAmt
Program Services$34,000ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,645TotalAmt
Program Services$12,645ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
ADMINISTRATION FEE$1,666,291$1,666,291
INVESTMENT FEES$497,525$497,525
ADMINISTRATIVE-FLEX PLAN$445,899$445,899
ADMINISTRATIVE-RETIRED PL$227,172$227,172

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$690,221TotalAmt
Program Services$690,221ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,504,036TotalAmt
Program Services$113,504,036ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,865,800BOYAmt
EOY$12,766,570EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,690,678BOYAmt
EOY$2,192,104EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,904,739BOYAmt
EOY$13,505,282EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$174,686BOYAmt
EOY$176,062EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,293,042BOYAmt
EOY$208,317,379EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$226,928,945BOYAmt
EOY$236,957,397EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,410,317BOYAmt
EOY$1,437,158EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,482,702BOYAmt
EOY$66,510,455EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,893,019BOYAmt
EOY$67,947,613EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$167,035,926BOYAmt
EOY$169,009,784EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$167,035,926BOYAmt
EOY$169,009,784EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$226,928,945BOYAmt
EOY$236,957,397EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$24,676,949ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$22,703,091NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCUMULATED ELIGIBILITY CREDIT$42,750,000
INCURRED CLAIMS$17,250,000
PREMIUMS PAYABLE$6,510,455
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$66,510,455TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$114,980,369TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$22,703,091NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$22,703,091RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$137,683,460RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$497,525InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$497,525RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$138,180,985TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$104,978,758TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$104,978,758ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$497,525InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$8,027,753OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,525,278ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$113,504,036TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCHANGE IN BENEFIT LIABILITIES 8,027,753ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonT GAUTHIER OR - COLUMBIA NECAPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionTRUSTEE / TPARelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$41,316TransactionAmt
TransactionCONTRIBUTION PROCESSTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4DPROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THIER ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS SENT TO THE GOVERNING BODY (THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES)FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL BEFORE SIGNING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CIN THE EVENT AN INTERESTED PERSON HAS AN ACTUAL OR PROBABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE INTERESTED PERSON SHOULD DISCLOSE THAT IT EXSISTS AND ALL MATERIALS FACTS CONCERNING THE ACTUAL OR PROBABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST TO THE TRUSTEES. IF THE DISINTERESTED TRUSTEES DETERMINE THAT AN ACTUAL OR PROBABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS FOUND TO EXIST, THE TRUSTEES, AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, WILL TAKE ACTION BELIEVED TO BE APPROPRIATE FOR THE CIRCUMSTANCES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ANONE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE COMPENSATED. HOWEVER, THE PLAN'S PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS' COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AFTER DISCUSSION WITH LEGAL COUNSEL AND OTHER PLAN CONSULTANTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BSEE COMMENT ABOVE RELATING TO FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON GUIDESTAR.ORG.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CENTRAL TRAINING TRUST JATC
N/Afalse
CRATER LAKE TRAINING TRUST JATC
N/Afalse
IBEW
N/Afalse
IBEW SJ CASCADE FEDERAL CREDIT UN
N/Afalse
IBEW 280
N/Afalse
IBEW 48
N/Afalse
IBEW 932
N/Afalse
IBEW FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 280 LMCC
N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 659 LMCC
N/Afalse
NECA-IBEW ELECTRICAL TRAINING CENTE
N/Afalse
OREGON AFL-CIO
N/Afalse
PORT OF VANCOUVER
N/Afalse
SOUTHWESTERN OR TRAINING TRUST
N/Afalse
SOUTHWESTERN OR TRAINING TRUST
N/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (20 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
4GEN ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
ABC ELECTRIC
N/Afalsefalse
ABIQUA ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
ALAMEDA ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
CAMP CREEK ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
COOPER ELECTRIC
N/Afalsefalse
DIRECT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
N/Afalsefalse
FISHBACK ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
J H HERRLE & ASSOCIATES
N/Afalsefalse
J H KELLY LLC
N/Afalsefalse
LIBERTY ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
MCKINSTRY CO LLC
N/Afalsefalse
MCKINSTRY ELECTRICAL LLC
N/Afalsefalse
PEAK ELECTRIC GROUP LLC
N/Afalsefalse
POLARIS ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
THE FIBER GUYS LLC
N/Afalsefalse
TOM'S ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
VIGOR FAB LLC
N/Afalsefalse
WILLPOWER ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
WIREMAP SYSTEMS LLC
N/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (176 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
360 ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
A&J ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
AB ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
A ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC
N/Afalse
ABOVEBOARD ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
ACCURATE ELECTRIC OF OREGON INC
N/Afalse
ACCURATE ELECTRIC UNLIMITED
N/Afalse
AFFORDABLE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
ALUMINUM SERVICES INC
N/Afalse
AMG FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC
N/Afalse
ASPEN RIDGE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC
N/Afalse
ATLAS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
AZTEC ELECTRICAL
N/Afalse
BADGER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
BAI ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
N/Afalse
BENTON ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
BOGH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
BRIGHT SIDE ELEC & LIGHTI
N/Afalse
BULLERT INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
BUSACK ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CABIN CREEK ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CANNON BEACH ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
CAPITOL DATA & COMMUNICATIONS INC
N/Afalse
CAPITOL ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
CAPITOL VALLEY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
CARLILE INC
N/Afalse
CARR ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
N/Afalse
CHERRY CITY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CHILSON ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
CHRISTENSON ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
COBURN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COCHRAN ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
CODE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COLLINS ELECTRICAL CO INC
N/Afalse
COLVICO INC
N/Afalse
CONNECTIONS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COSCO FIRE PROTECTION
N/Afalse
COY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CRAFTSMAN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
CROWN VOLTAGE INC
N/Afalse
CUPERTINO ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DAN'S ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
DAVIS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DAY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DELANEY TELECOM INC DBA BLACK B
N/Afalse
DESIGN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DORMA USA INC
N/Afalse
DOUBLE J ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DYNALECTRIC
N/Afalse
DYNAMIC POWER INNOVATIONS LLC
N/Afalse
EAST CASCADE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
EAST SIDE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
EC COMPANY
N/Afalse
ELCON CORP
N/Afalse
ELECTRI-TECH INC
N/Afalse
ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROLS CORP
N/Afalse
FOX BUSINESS GROUP
N/Afalse
FOX ELECTRIC CO A CORP OF WASHINGTO
N/Afalse
GB MANCHESTER
N/Afalse
GENU N ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
N/Afalse
GLOBAL ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
GREEN BOX PROPERTY CONCEPTS
N/Afalse
GREEN LIGHT ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
HEIL ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
HENKELS & MCCOY INC
N/Afalse
HIRE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
HOLLSTROM INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
HOOPER ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
HORTON ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
HUGHES ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC
N/Afalse
HUMMINGBIRD ELECTRICAL SERVICE INC
N/Afalse
HY-TECH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
INFINITY ELECTRICAL CONT INC
N/Afalse
INLAND ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
INTEGRATED ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS INC
N/Afalse
INTEGRITY NETWORKS
N/Afalse
INTERSTATE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
JB NIBLEY INSURANCE INC
N/Afalse
JGCM INCDBA FARNHAM ELECTRIC CONST
N/Afalse
JRA INC
N/Afalse
KEY ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC
N/Afalse
KYLE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
L & E ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
L R BRABHAM INC
N/Afalse
LADD ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
LAKE ELECTRONIC CONTRACTORS INC
N/Afalse
LEA ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
M & W ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
M2 INTEGRATION
N/Afalse
MAK ELECTRIC GROUP
N/Afalse
MARCA ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MARK ADAMS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MASS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MCCOY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MEI SPECIALTY MACHINERY MOVING LLC
N/Afalse
MERIT ELECTRIC OF SPOKANE
N/Afalse
MIAMI COVE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MILL PLAIN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MOFFORD ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MONTI ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MORGAN MILL WRIGHT SERVIC
N/Afalse
MR ELECTRIC OF HILLSBORO
N/Afalse
NEC NORTHWEST ELEC CONTRACTOR
N/Afalse
NELSON ELECTRIC SERVICE I
N/Afalse
NESS & CAMPBELL CRANE INC
N/Afalse
NORTHERN LIGHTS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
NORTHSIDE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
NORTHWEST DATA TECH
N/Afalse
NORTHWEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING IN
N/Afalse
OCHSNER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
OEG INC
N/Afalse
ONE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ONEILL ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
OREGON PACIFIC-CASCADE CHAPTER NECA
N/Afalse
OREGON STATE BUILDING AND CONSTRUCT
N/Afalse
OREGON-COLUMBIA CHAPTER NECA
N/Afalse
PACIFIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
PEARL ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
PERFORMANCE SYS INTEGRATI
N/Afalse
PICK ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
PLATINUM ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
PORT OF LONGVIEW
N/Afalse
PORTLAND METRO ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
POWER COM
N/Afalse
POWER PLUS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
POWER TECHNOLOGY INC
N/Afalse
PREMIER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
N/Afalse
R P ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
RG SMITH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
N/Afalse
RED'S ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
REESE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
RELIANT ELECTRIC OF OREGON
N/Afalse
RENAUD ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
RJ RAMOS ENTERPRISES INC
N/Afalse
ROBERT LLOYD SHEET METAL INC
N/Afalse
ROSENDIN ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ROUTE 26 FIBER INC
N/Afalse
S & S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
N/Afalse
SALEM FIRE ALARM INC
N/Afalse
SANTIAM ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SARE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SCHMITT ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SCOFIELD ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SECURECOM INC
N/Afalse
SECURITY CONNECTIONS PLUS
N/Afalse
SHAW WEST CO
N/Afalse
SIMS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SQUIRES ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
STONER ELECTRIC GROUP INC
N/Afalse
STURGEON ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
SUPERIOR ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INTEGRATION I
N/Afalse
TDS ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC
N/Afalse
TEAM ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
THREE ROCKS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
TICE ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
TRAVIS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
TRI-STAR ELEC INC
N/Afalse
TURNER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC
N/Afalse
UNITED GRAIN CORP
N/Afalse
US WEST CORPORATION
N/Afalse
VETERANS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
VIKING ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
VITRO ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
WADSWORTH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
WARD'S ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC
N/Afalse
WELBURN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
WEST SIDE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
WEST-COM TV INC
N/Afalse
WESTERN STATES ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCT
N/Afalse
WILSON CONSTRUCTION CO
N/Afalse
WINEMA ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd