STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION (EIN 71-0056715)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-11-01
IRS object ID
201903059349301820
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-01T14:11:37-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN750882037PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BOLINGER SEGARS GILBERT AND MOSS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18215 NASHVILLE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityLUBBOCKCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP79423ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN710056715EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFIRSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5019824545PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 S JP WRIGHT LOOP ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityJACKSONVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP720765264ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMELISSA WOODPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5019824545PhoneNum
Signature2019-10-22SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonWILLIAM M MILLERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00439459PTIN
Phone8067473806PhoneNum
Preparation2019-10-22PreparationDt
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address65.182.80.152IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-10-22IPDt
IP Tm13:40:43IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id2EBFA2265763A01132BE48D36E167D9476E1DDEBAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id590F824A1294C374D71CDA6C5E46FE76A8EEF636AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDON CRABBEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 S JP WRIGHT LOOP ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityJACKSONVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP720765264ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$202,516,126GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.FIRSTELECTRIC.COOPWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1937FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE QUALITY, RELIABLE AND AFFORDABLE ELECTRIC SERVICE TO MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee242TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$776TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$152NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$183,439,240PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$197,593,670CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,283,561PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,577,100CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,219,911PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,171,838CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$187,942,712PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$202,342,608CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$20,203PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$15,244CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$12,866,137PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$21,622,494CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,329,854PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,230,819CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$153,726,518PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$158,474,051CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$187,942,712PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$202,342,608CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$0PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$0CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$489,619,222TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$494,344,521TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$241,929,980TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$231,939,574TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$247,689,242NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$262,404,947NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionFIRST ELECTRIC, IMPROVING QUALITY OF LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDING ELECTRIC ENERGY TO OUR MEMBERS - 94,319 ACTIVE SERVICES AT YEAR END. ALL SERVICES THAT WERE ACTIVE DURING THE YEAR WERE PROVIDED ELECTRICITY ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS THROUGH THE ALLOCATION OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document283IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee242EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$193,578,655MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$8,283,954OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MELISSA WOOD CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5019824545PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 S JP WRIGHT LOOP ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityJACKSONVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP720765264ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RICK LOVE
CHAIRMAN9.10Yes (X)Yes (X)$39,773$0$0
TRACY HUDSPETH
VICE CHAIRMAN6.60Yes (X)Yes (X)$41,667$0$0
ROBERT MAERTENS
SECRETARY/TREASURER6.90Yes (X)Yes (X)$32,320$0$11,000
TOM HASTY JR
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$38,598$0$0
ROBERT HILL
DIRECTOR6.50Yes (X)$40,903$0$0
DAVID LUEBKE
DIRECTOR6.60Yes (X)$43,031$0$0
KARISSA RUSHING
DIRECTOR8.20Yes (X)$41,531$0$2,400
LARRY WOOD
DIRECTOR8.50Yes (X)$51,226$0$0
TODD PROTHRO
DIRECTOR7.80Yes (X)$40,452$0$0
DON CRABBE
PRESIDENT/CEO49.00Yes (X)$667,886$0$221,689
BRUCE ANDREWS
CFO (JAN - MAR)40.00Yes (X)$99,161$0$11,847
MELISSA WOOD
CFO45.00Yes (X)$159,921$0$31,241
BRAD FORD
COO (JAN)40.00Yes (X)$42,456$0$8,951
JERRY DRISKILL
VP - OPERATIONS45.00$173,605$0$106,750Yes (X)
DANIEL RIEDEL
VP - ENGINEERING45.00$177,597$0$88,763Yes (X)
ASHLEY GARRINGER
VP - ADMINISTRATION45.00$160,609$0$50,741Yes (X)
TONYA SEXTON
VP - MARKETING45.00$152,675$0$22,393Yes (X)
KAREN SOUTHERLAND
DISTRICT MANAGER45.00$149,126$0$127,128Yes (X)
RANDY EVERETT
VP - OPERATIONS45.00$146,111$0$64,547Yes (X)
THEODORE DEWEESE JR
SERVICEMAN45.00$139,257$0$48,282Yes (X)
JAMES BRANSCUM
DISTRICT MANAGER45.00$134,495$0$77,716Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,572,400TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$873,448TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K24IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
UTILITY LINES CONSTRUCTION INC
PO BOX 827464PHILADELPHIAPA19182POWERLINE CONSTRUCTION$3,212,214
ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT CO
PO BOX 827464PHILADELPHIAPA19182RIGHT OF WAY CLEARING$3,002,392
APPLE TREE SERVICE INC
316 N CEDAR STREETNORTH LITTLE ROCKAR72114RIGHT OF WAY CLEARING$2,406,944
PENSKE TRUCK LEASING CO LP
PO BOX 827380PHILADELPHIAPA19182FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICE$1,294,021
THE FISHEL COMPANY INC
DEPARTMENT L-2478COLUMBUSOH43260POWERLINE CONSTRUCTION$775,033
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K13CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Info In Schedule O Part VIIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SALES OF ELECTRICITY221000$191,630,652$191,630,652
PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS221000$4,230,190$4,230,190
SERVICE FEES221000$1,567,550$1,567,550
SURGE PROTECTOR REVENUE221000$116,368$116,368
OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE221000$48,910$48,910
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$197,593,670TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,458,082TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,458,082ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,050TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,050ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Personal$776PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Personal$776PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$776TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$776UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$268,849OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$149,831OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$119,018OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$119,018TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$119,018ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$22,007GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$23,687CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,680TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$1,680RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPOLE ATTACHMENT INCOMEDesc
Business221000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,169,692TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,169,692ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,169,692OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$202,342,608TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$197,591,990RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$776UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$4,749,842ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,244TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,622,494TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,384,118TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,598,415TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,652,334TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,583,558TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,012,394TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,097,311TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,199,222TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PURCHASED POWER$113,747,622
DISTRIBUTION EXPENSE$15,216,778
CONSUMER EXPENSE$2,624,856
ADMIN & GENERAL EXPENSE$2,199,000

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$389,262TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$202,342,608TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,793,769BOYAmt
EOY$4,188,380EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,328,471BOYAmt
EOY$12,268,098EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,060,995BOYAmt
EOY$13,539,029EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$267,391BOYAmt
EOY$256,739EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,836,060BOYAmt
EOY$14,782,985EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$522,337,909LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$171,881,803LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$349,435,898BOYAmt
EOY$350,456,106EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,015,062BOYAmt
EOY$88,415,788EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,881,576BOYAmt
EOY$10,437,396EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$489,619,222BOYAmt
EOY$494,344,521EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,958,121BOYAmt
EOY$5,408,551EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$198,256,177BOYAmt
EOY$189,698,304EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,715,682BOYAmt
EOY$36,832,719EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$241,929,980BOYAmt
EOY$231,939,574EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$745,665BOYAmt
EOY$754,070EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$246,943,577BOYAmt
EOY$261,650,877EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$247,689,242BOYAmt
EOY$262,404,947EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$489,619,222BOYAmt
EOY$494,344,521EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$0ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$14,715,705OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,555,902OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,555,902BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,371,473OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,227,761DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,143,712BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$492,026,633OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$164,654,042DepreciationAmt
Book Value$327,372,591BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,383,901OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,383,901BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$350,456,106TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (12 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - CFC$7,648,032C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - AECC$61,679,680C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - AECI$5,867,426C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NISC$499,630C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NRTC$62,039C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - CRC$39,454C
CAPITAL TERM CERTIFICATES - CFC$11,095,488C
ACCUMULATED DIVIDENDS - ARESIT$249,796C
MEMBERSHIPS$3,200C
ENERGY EFFICIENCY LOANS$26,062C
EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION OFFSET$830,070C
IRRIGATION LINE EXTENSION$414,911C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$88,415,788TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CONSUMER DEPOSITS AND PREPAYMENTS$5,412,163
ACCUMULATED PROVISION FOR PENSIONS AND OTHER POST-RETIREMENT BENEFITS$26,860,115
DEFERRED CREDITS$802,934
ACCRUED PROPERTY TAXES$3,201,000
ACCRUED OPERATING TAXES - OTHER$556,507
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$36,832,719TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$202,344,994TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$2,386OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,386RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$202,342,608RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$202,342,608TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$180,722,500TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$2,386OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,386ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$180,720,114ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$21,622,494OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$21,622,494ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$202,342,608TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE COOPERATIVE FOLLOWS THE "UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS" PROVISIONS OF ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. THE PRIMARY TAX POSITION OF THE COOPERATIVE IS ITS FILING STATUS AS A TAX EXEMPT ENTITY. THE COOPERATIVE DETERMINED THAT IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT ITS TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AND THAT ALL TAX BENEFITS ARE LIKELY TO BE REALIZED UPON SETTLEMENT WITH TAXING AUTHORITIES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GENERAL EXPENSES RECLASSIFIED TO NON-OPERATING MARGINS 2,386.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GENERAL EXPENSES RECLASSIFIED TO NON-OPERATING MARGINS 2,386.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED 21,622,494.
PART IX:THE AMOUNT OF OTHER ASSETS ON FORM 990, PAGE 11, PART X, LINE 15 DOES NOT EQUAL OR EXCEED 5% OF THE TOTAL ASSETS ON FORM 990, PAGE 11, PART X, LINE 16, COLUMN B. CONSEQUENTLY, IN ACCORDANCE WITH IRS INSTRUCTIONS, SCHEDULE D, PART IX HAS BEEN LEFT BLANK.
PART XII, LINE 4B:FOR THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID OR ALLOCATED TO THE MEMBERS IS REPORTED AS AN INCREASE IN EQUITY AND NOT AS AN EXPENSE. THEREFORE, NET INCOME PER THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS REPORTED GROSS OF THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS THAT ARE EITHER ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED AT THE TIME THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PREPARED. HOWEVER, BECAUSE THE ALLOCATION OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS IS ONE ASPECT OF HOW THE COOPERATIVE FULFILLS ITS TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE OF OPERATING ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS, THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS EITHER ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED TO THE MEMBERS IS REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4 AS "BENEFITS PAID TO MEMBERS". PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE ALLOCATED ON A PATRONAGE BASIS AND DONE SO PURSUANT TO A PRE-EXISTING OBLIGATION AS PROVIDED FOR IN THE "NON-PROFIT OPERATION" ARTICLE OF THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST ELECTRIC TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 S JP WRIGHT LOOP ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityJACKSONVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72076ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN311586917RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$13,226CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTO PAY FOR DIRECT OPERATING EXPENSES FOR THE TRUST.PurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART II:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationALL GRANTS, SPONSORSHIPS AND DONATIONS ARE MADE TO NON-PROFIT AND CIVIC ORGANIZATIONS THAT ARE LOCATED IN THE COOPERATIVE'S SERVICE AREA, AND ARE INTENDED TO IMPROVE THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH OUR MEMBERS RESIDE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DON CRABBE
PRESIDENT/CEO$465,530$0$769$0$201,587$0$198,118$0$23,571$0$889,575$0$0$0
MELISSA WOOD
CFO$156,853$0$2,294$0$774$0$16,094$0$15,147$0$191,162$0$0$0
JERRY DRISKILL
VP - OPERATIONS$165,735$0$2,668$0$5,202$0$84,583$0$22,167$0$280,355$0$0$0
DANIEL RIEDEL
VP - ENGINEERING$167,895$0$2,410$0$7,292$0$82,088$0$6,675$0$266,360$0$0$0
ASHLEY GARRINGER
VP - ADMINISTRATION$157,213$0$2,785$0$611$0$32,670$0$18,071$0$211,350$0$0$0
TONYA SEXTON
VP - MARKETING$149,656$0$2,045$0$974$0$15,056$0$7,337$0$175,068$0$0$0
KAREN SOUTHERLAND
DISTRICT MANAGER$141,906$0$3,279$0$3,941$0$111,929$0$15,199$0$276,254$0$0$0
RANDY EVERETT
VP - OPERATIONS$142,967$0$2,215$0$929$0$45,488$0$19,059$0$210,658$0$0$0
THEODORE DEWEESE JR
SERVICEMAN$135,175$0$1,988$0$2,094$0$26,365$0$21,917$0$187,539$0$0$0
JAMES BRANSCUM
DISTRICT MANAGER$122,529$0$2,118$0$9,848$0$58,669$0$19,047$0$212,211$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 4BDON CRABBE PARTICIPATES IN TWO SECTION 457(F) NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION (NQDC) PLANS. BENEFITS UNDER THE FIRST PLAN ARE CURRENTLY ACCRUED AND FULLY VESTED IN THE SAME YEAR; TOTAL BENEFITS PAID AND INCLUDED AS W-2 WAGES DURING THE YEAR WERE $96,180. BENEFITS ACCRUED UNDER THE SECOND PLAN FOR 2018 WAS $100,000 AND WILL BE PAID AS BENEFITS BECOME VESTED.
PART II, COLUMN C:INCLUDED IN THIS AMOUNT IS THE INCREASE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF BENEFITS PAYABLE UNDER A DEFINED BENEFIT RETIREMENT PLAN. THE CONTRIBUTION RATE FOR PARTICIPANTS IN THE NRECA R&S DEFINED BENEFIT PENSION PLAN ARE THE SAME FOR ALL INDIVIDUALS IN THIS MULTI-EMPLOYER PLAN. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE FOR EACH PARTICIPANT, HOWEVER, VARIES WITH AGE, YEARS OF SERVICE AND THE CURRENT INTEREST RATE ENVIORNMENT. IN OTHER WORDS, THE OLDER A PLAN PARTICIPANT IS, THE GREATER THE INCREASE IN THAT INDIVIDUAL'S CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE, ALL OTHER THINGS BEING EQUAL. BECAUSE THIS RELATES TO A MULTI-EMPLOYER PLAN, CASH CONTRIBUTION TO THE PLAN IN LIEU OF THE ACTUARIAL INCREASE ARE EXPENSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. DON CRABBE: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 92,618 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 5,500 DEFERRED RETENTION BONUS 100,000 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 198,118 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT & NQDC PLANS (92,618) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT & NQDC PLANS 157,703 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 163,203 MELISSA WOOD: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 0 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 16,094 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 16,094 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (0) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 0 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 16,094 JERRY DRISKILL: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 81,107 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,476 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 84,583 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (81,107) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 55,900 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 59,376 DANIEL RIEDEL: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 78,712 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,376 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 82,088 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (78,712) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 53,510 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 56,886 ASHLEY GARRINGER: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 29,442 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,228 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 32,670 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (29,442) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 41,166 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 44,394 TONYA SEXTON: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 0 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 15,056 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 15,056 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (0) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 0 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 15,056 KAREN SOUTHERLAND: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 109,012 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 2,917 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 111,929 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (109,012) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 48,408 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 51,325 RANDY EVERETT: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 42,530 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 2,958 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 45,488 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (42,530) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 39,447 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 42,405 THEODORE DEWEESE, JR.: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 24,684 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 1,681 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 26,365 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (24,684) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 28,438 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 30,119 JAMES BRANSCUM: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 56,120 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 2,549 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 58,669 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (56,120) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 43,271 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 45,820

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (18 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP: DON CRABBE (PRESIDENT/CEO) AND DAVID LUEBKE (DIRECTOR) BOTH SERVE ON THE BOARD OF ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION (AECC) AT THE REQUEST OF AND FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COOPERATIVE. DON CRABBE (PRESIDENT/CEO) AND RICK LOVE (CHAIRMAN) BOTH SERVE ON THE BOARD OF ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES, INC (AECI) AT THE REQUEST OF AND FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE COOPERATIVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4BECAUSE THE BYLAWS GOVERN HOW THE ORGANIZATION OPERATES ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS WITH ITS MEMBERS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PERIODICALLY INITIATES A REVIEW OF THE BYLAWS BY LEGAL COUNSEL IN ORDER TO CLARIFY THE RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE MEMBERS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE COOPERATIVE AS A WHOLE. DURING THE FALL OF 2018, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS INITIATED SUCH A REVIEW OF THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS. THE REVIEW RESULTED IN THE FOLLOWING SUMMARIZED CHANGES. TO ASSIST WITH THE INTERPRETATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE BYLAWS, COMMON TERMS THAT WERE USED THROUGHOUT ARE NOW DEFINED AND CAPITALIZED IN ARTICLE I "DEFINITIONS", WHICH IS A NEW ARTICLE. THIS PROVIDES ONE CENTRAL LOCATION FOR THE DEFINITION OF THESE TERMS AND RESULTED IN OTHER ARTICLES AND SECTIONS BEING AMENDED AS THE DEFINITIONS FOR DEFINED TERMS WERE MOVED TO ARTICLE I. THE MEMBERSHIP ARTICLE WAS AMENDED TO INCLUDE LANGUAGE RECOGNIZING THE IMPORTANCE OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE MEMBERS AND THE COOPERATIVE AND THAT THE BYLAWS ARE A CONTRACT AMONG AND BETWEEN BOTH. THIS "CONTRACT LANGUAGE" WAS MOVED FROM THE NON-PROFIT OPERATION ARTICLE TO THE MEMBERSHIP ARTICLE SO THAT IT APPLIES TO ALL ACTIVITIES BETWEEN AND AMONG THE MEMBERS AND THE COOPERATIVE AND NOT JUST TO THE ACTIVITIES REQUIRED FOR NON-PROFIT OPERATION, SUCH AS THE ALLOCATION AND RETIREMENT OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL. ADDITIONALLY, THE REQUIREMENT FOR MEMBERS TO PURCHASE ELECTRICITY AND TO CONTRIBUTE CAPITAL TO THE COOPERATIVE WAS MOVED FROM THE MEMBERSHIP ARTICLE TO THE RIGHTS, LIABILITIES AND OBLIGATIONS ARTICLE. THE RIGHTS AND LIABILITIES OF MEMBERS ARTICLE WAS EXPANDED TO ALSO INCLUDE OBLIGATIONS, SUCH AS THE REQUIREMENT TO PURCHASE ELECTRIC ENERGY AND TO PROVIDE CAPITAL TO THE COOPERATIVE. IT IS NOW ENTITLED "RIGHTS, LIABILITIES AND OBLIGATIONS OF MEMBERS". IN ADDITION TO INCLUDING THE REQUIREMENT TO PURCHASE ELECTRIC ENERGY AND TO PROVIDE CAPITAL, IN THE FORM OF CAPITAL CREDITS AS PROVIDED FOR IN THE NON-PROFIT OPERATION ARTICLE, TO THE COOPERATIVE, THE EXPANDED ARTICLE NOW ADDRESSES AND CLARIFIES RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS RELATED TO INTERRUPTION OF SERVICE, SAFE OPERATION OF THE COOPERATIVE, PROTECTED OPERATION OF THE COOPERATIVE, MEMBER EQUIPMENT CONNECTED TO COOPERATIVE EQUIPMENT, SUSPENSION AND TERMINATION OF SERVICE, USE OF SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE COOPERATIVE, PAYMENT OF COOPERATIVE SERVICES, AND WHEN SUCH SERVICES ARE FOR SALE AND CAN BE REDUCED. SEE ARTICLE III, SECTION 4 AND SECTION 5 OF THE BYLAWS FOR THE SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS. THE RIGHTS, LIABILITIES AND OBLIGATIONS PERTAIN TO THE REQUIREMENTS THE COOPERATIVE HAS TO PROVIDE ELECTRIC ENERGY AND OTHER SERVICES ON A PATRONAGE BASIS AND THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE THESE SERVICES AND THE RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES THE MEMBERS HAVE IN PURCHASING THESE SERVICES. SECTION 7 OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARTICLE CLARIFIES THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE DIRECTORS AND THE COOPERATIVES. IT RECOGNIZES THAT A DIRECTOR IS NOT AN EMPLOYEE OF THE COOPERATIVE BUT THAT DIRECTORS MAY BE PROVIDED REASONABLE COMPENSATION FOR THE TIME, RESPONSIBILITIES UNDERTAKEN AND DUTIES PERFORMED AS A DIRECTOR. SUCH COMPENSATION MUST BE APPROVED, HOWEVER, BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. DUE TO THE FACT THE BYLAWS ARE CONSIDERED A CONTRACT BETWEEN THE MEMBERS AND THE COOPERATIVE, NEW ARTICLES ON GOVERNING LAW, TITLES AND HEADINGS, PARTIAL INVALIDITY, CUMULATIVE REMEDIES, ENTIRE AGREEMENT, SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS, WAIVER AND LACK OF NOTICE WERE ADDED AS NEW SECTIONS UNDER THE MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLE. THE PURPOSE OF THESE NEW SECTIONS TO ALLOWS THE BYLAWS TO FUNCTION AS A CONTRACT. PURSUANT TO THESE NEW ARTICLES, THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF ARKANSAS AND APPLICABLE FEDERAL LAW ARE CONTROLLING. THE INVALIDATION OF ONE BYLAW PROVISION BY AN ENTITY POSSESSING PROPER JURISDICTION AND AUTHORITY DOES NOT INVALIDATE ALL PROVISIONS OF THE BYLAWS RIGHTS AND REMEDIES PROVIDED IN THE BYLAWS ARE CUMULATIVE AND DO NOT PRECLUDE A MEMBERS OR THE COOPERATIVE FROM ASSERTING OTHER RIGHTS AND REMEDIES. THE DUTIES, RESPONSIBILITIES, LIABILITIES AND OBLIGATIONS FOR THE MEMBERS AND THE COOPERATIVE ARE BINDING UPON SUCH MEMBERS AND COOPERATIVE'S SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, AS SUCH TERM IS DEFINED IN THE BYLAWS AND WHICH INCLUDES (BUT NOT LIMITED TO) SERVICE AGREEMENTS, PRICE SCHEDULES, RULES AND REGULATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS) REPRESENT THE FULL AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COOPERATIVE AND ITS MEMBERS. THE FAILURE TO ASSERT A RIGHT DOES WAIVE A RIGHT OR REMEDY PROVIDED IN THE BYLAWS. ADDITIONALLY, THESE CHANGES PROVIDE THAT THE FAILURE OF A MEMBER OR A DIRECTOR TO RECEIVE A NOTICE OF A MEETING OF ACTION OR VOTE DOES NOT INVALIDATE THE ACTION APPROVED BY THE MEMBERS OR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. FOR A COMPLETE SET OF THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS, PLEASE VISIT THE COOPERATIVE'S WEBSITE AT WWW.FIRSTELECTRIC.COOP/BYLAWS-NONDISCRIMINATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE COOPERATIVE WAS FORMED BY THE MEMBERS TO PROVIDE ELECTRIC SERVICE AT COST ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE VOTE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ELECTIONS ARE DONE ON A ONE MEMBER ONE VOTE BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE FOLLOWING ACTS REQUIRE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE: 1. DISSOLUTION/LIQUIDATION OF THE COOPERATIVE 2. MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE COOPERATIVE WITH ANOTHER ORGANIZATION 3. DISPOSAL OF A SUBSTANTIAL PORTION OF THE COOPERATIVE'S ASSETS 4. AMENDMENT TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION 5. INCREASE IN BONDED INDEBTEDNESS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHE COOPERATIVE HAS NO COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THEREFORE, AND PURSUANT TO FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS, THE QUESTION HAS BEEN ANSWERED "NO".
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BMANAGEMENT PRESENTED A COPY OF THE FORM 990 TO THE BOARD FOR DISCUSSION, REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CON AN ANNUAL BASIS, THE COOPERATIVE WILL REQUIRE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ITS OFFICERS TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST CERTIFICATION AND DISCLOSURE FORM AND SUBMIT THEM TO THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND BOARD CHAIRMAN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS USE THE EXPERTISE OF AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT AS WELL AS A RETENTION AND COMPENSATION PLAN COMMITTEE WHEN DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO. THE CEO USES THE EXPERTISE OF AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT AS WELL AS A COMPENSATION SURVEY WHEN DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE COOPERATIVE'S OTHER EMPLOYEES MEETING THE DEFINITION OF OFFICER AND KEY EMPLOYEE. THE SURVEY INCLUDES SALARIES FROM SIMILAR COOPERATIVES THROUGHOUT ARKANSAS AND THE NATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE COOPERATIVE PROVIDES A SUMMARIZED COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE PRIOR TO THE ANNUAL MEETING. THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS AND ANNUAL REPORT ARE ALSO AVAILABLE ON THE COOPERATIVE'S WEBSITE. THE COOPERATIVE MAKES A COMPLETE COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE AT THE ANNUAL MEETING AND UPON REQUEST OF ANY MEMBER.
FORM 990, PART VII, COLUMN F:IN ORDER TO PROVIDE RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO ITS EMPLOYEES, THE COOPERATIVE HAS ESTABLISHED A DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN UNDER SECTION 401(K) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. AS PART OF THE PLAN DOCUMENT, THE COOPERATIVE PROVIDES A MATCHING CONTRIBUTION UP TO 10% OF A PARTICIPATING EMPLOYEE'S BASE SALARY FOR ALL EMPLOYEES HIRED IN 2006 OR LATER YEARS. FOR ALL EMPLOYEES HIRED PRIOR TO 2006 THE COOPERATIVE PROVIDES A MATCHING CONTRIBUTION OF UP TO 2% FOR ALL PARTICIPATING EMPLOYEES. ADDITIONALLY, THE COOPERATIVE PARTICIPATES IN A MULTI-EMPLOYER DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN ARE BASED ON THE FULL FUNDING LIMITATION OF SUCH PLAN. EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS FOR BOTH PLANS ARE AVAILABLE TO PARTICIPATING EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES, MEETING THE ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS OF SUCH PLANS. ONLY EMPLOYEES HIRED PRIOR TO 2006 ARE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE MULTI-EMPLOYER DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. THE COOPERATIVE ALSO PROVIDES HEALTH, DENTAL, VISION AND LIFE INSURANCE TO ALL EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES, THROUGH A QUALIFIED PLAN. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON PART VII, COLUMN (F) ARE COMPRISED OF THE ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN, THE TOTAL AMOUNT CONTRIBUTED BY THE COOPERATIVE TO THE DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN AND INSURANCE PAID ON BEHALF OF AND FOR THEIR BENEFIT. IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE PENSION PLANS, THE COOPERATIVE ALSO PROVIDES POST-RETIREMENT HEALTH INSURANCE BENEFITS THROUGH AN UNFUNDED WELFARE BENEFIT PLAN. THE VALUE OF THESE BENEFITS HAS NOT BEEN ESTIMATED.
FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 2:PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS RESULT FROM THE PURCHASE OF WHOLESALE POWER FROM A GENERATION & TRANSMISSION COOPERATIVE. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ALSO RESULT FROM THE PAYMENT OF INTEREST FROM COOPERATIVE BANKS AND THE PURCHASE OF SUPPLIES AND SERVICES FROM OTHER COOPERATIVE ORGANIZATIONS. THE EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH PURCHASES FROM AND PAYMENTS TO SUCH COOPERATIVE ORGANIZATIONS ARE A DIRECT COMPONENT OF COST OF THE ELECTRIC SERVICE PROVIDED BY THE COOPERATIVE TO ITS MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART IX:ALTHOUGHT THE COOPERATIVE IS NO LONGER AN RUS BORROWER, ITS ACCOUNTING RECORDS ARE MAINTAINED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RUS UNIFORM SYSTEM OF ACCOUNTS (USOA) PRESCRIBED FOR RUS ELECTRIC BORROWERS. THE USOA DOES NOT RECORD EXPENSES IN THE GENERAL EXPENSE CATEGORIES PROVIDED ON PART IX LINES 1 - 23. THE COOPERATIVE SEPARATELY REPORTS SALARIES AND WAGES, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS AND PAYROLL TAXES THAT ARE ALLOCATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITS ACCOUNTING SYSTEM, BUT OTHER EXPENSES THAT ARE DESCRIBED IN LINES 1 - 23 ARE REPORTED ON LINE 24 UNDER THE EXPENSE CATEGORIES REQUIRED BY THE USOA.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINES 5-7:SALARIES AND WAGES ARE ALLOCATED TO ASSET, LIABILITY, AND EXPENSE ACCOUNTS BASED ON THE ACCOUNTING SYSTEM DESCRIBED ABOVE. THE FOLLOWING SCHEDULE RECONCILES AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINES 5-7 TO TOTAL WAGES ACCRUED AND/OR PAID: TOTAL PER LINES 5-7 $14,982,533 LESS: DIRECTOR FEES & BENEFITS REPORTED ON FORM 1099-MISC (382,901) LESS: OFFICER & KEY EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INCLUDED IN LINE 5 (519,982) PLUS: SALARIES AND WAGES CAPITALIZED DIRECTLY TO PLANT 3,284,497 PLUS: SALARIES AND WAGES CAPITALIZED/EXPENSED INDIRECTLY THROUGH CLEARING AND OTHER ACCOUNTS 141,646 TOTAL WAGES ACCRUED AND/OR PAID $17,505,793
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24E:OTHER EXPENSES ARE COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING: TAXES $ 7,655 OTHER DEDUCTIONS 20,593 TRANSMISSION 361,014 TOTAL OTHER EXPENSES PER FORM 990, LINE 24E $ 389,262
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4:PURSUANT TO THE FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS, THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID TO THE MEMBERS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS "PATRONS") SHOULD BE REPORTED ON PART IX, LINE 4. THE PHRASE "PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID" REFERS TO THE PROCESS, SUBSEQUENT TO YEAR-END, BY WHICH THE COOPERATIVE ALLOCATES PATRONAGE CAPITAL TO AND, THEREFORE, OPERATES AT COST WITH ITS PATRONS. THE COOPERATIVE'S TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE ELECTRICITY TO ITS PATRONS AND TO DO SO ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS. TAX LAW DEFINES "OPERATING ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS" AS SUBORDINATION OF CAPITAL, DEMOCRATIC CONTROL, AND OPERATION AT COST. THE COOPERATIVE OPERATES AT COST THROUGH THE ALLOCATION OF TRUE PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS (ALSO REFERRED TO AS ALLOCATIONS OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL) TO ITS PATRONS. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE CONSIDERED PAID IF THE ALLOCATION IS MADE (1) PURSUANT TO A PRE-EXISTING OBLIGATION, (2) FROM THE MARGINS PRODUCED FROM THE TRANSACTIONS DONE WITH OR FOR PATRONS, AND (3) IN A FAIR AND EQUITABLE MANNER ON THE BASIS OF PATRONAGE (I.E. PURCHASES). ADDITIONALLY, THE ALLOCATION OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS SHOULD BE MADE WITHIN A REASONABLE TIME PERIOD AFTER THE CLOSE OF THE COOPERATIVE'S YEAR-END OF DECEMBER 31. EACH ONE OF THESE REQUIREMENTS FOR A TRUE PATRONAGE DIVIDEND IS PROVIDED FOR IN THE NON-PROFIT OPERATION ARTICLE OF THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS. THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON PART IX, LINE 4 REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL THAT IS EITHER ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED TO THE PATRONS RESULTING FROM THEIR PURCHASE OF ELECTRICITY FROM THE COOPERATIVE FOR THE 2018 CALENDAR YEAR. BECAUSE PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE COOPERATIVE OPERATES AT COST WITH ITS PATRONS AND THEREBY A KEY COMPONENT TO ACCOMPLISHING ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE, THE COOPERATIVE HAS REPORTED SUCH AMOUNTS AS AN EXPENSE FOR FORM 990 REPORTING. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE NOT AN EXPENSE FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS PREPARED IN ACCORDANCE WITH GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES, HOWEVER.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24:ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERAL EXPENSE IS COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING: ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERAL $ 3,093,262 OFFICE SUPPLIES 699,590 OUTSIDE SERVICES 107,275 INSURANCES 173,172 EMPLOYEE BENEFITS 606,055 DIRECTORS 547,375 ANNUAL MEETING 70,150 CAPITAL CREDITS 52,287 MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL 384,619 FIBER NETWORK STUDY 18,135 REGULATORY COMMISSION 346,743 MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL PLANT 525,438 TOTAL ADMIN & GENERAL EXP PER FINANCIAL STATEMENTS $ 6,624,101 LESS: RECLASS OF DIRECTOR FEES TO PART IX, LINE 5 (382,901) LESS: RECLASS OF LABOR TO PART IX, LINES 5 & 7 (2,604,952) LESS: RECLASS OF BENEFITS TO PART IX, LINES 8-10 (1,437,248) TOTAL ADMIN & GENERAL EXPENSE PER FORM 990, PART IX $ 2,199,000
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED 21,622,494. PATRONAGE CAPITAL RETIRED -9,538,078. UNCLAIMED PATRONAGE RETIREMENTS RETAINED UNDER STATE LAW 1,720,162. OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME PROVISION FOR POST-RETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATION 903,138. NET CHANGE IN MEMBERSHIPS 8,405. OTHER CHANGE IN EQUITIES -416.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST ELECTRIC TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 S JP WRIGHT LOOP ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityJACKSONVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72076ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN311586917EIN
Primary ActivitiesDISBURSEMENT OF FUNDS FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES IN THE COOP'S SERVICE AREAPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST ENERGY SERVICES OF ARKANSAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 5018AddressLine1Txt
CityJACKSONVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72078ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN621695757EIN
Primary ActivitiesINACTIVEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
FIRST ELECTRIC TRUST
BN/A - LESS THAN $50,000
FIRST ELECTRIC TRUST
LN/A - LESS THAN $50,000
FIRST ELECTRIC TRUST
NN/A - LESS THAN $50,000
FIRST ELECTRIC TRUST
ON/A - LESS THAN $50,000
FIRST ELECTRIC TRUST
QN/A - LESS THAN $50,000